Great Race 2013 official results released

2013-08-11T20:10:00Z 2013-08-15T00:41:44Z Great Race 2013 official results released Auburn Citizen
August 11, 2013 8:10 pm

Results reported by the Great Race 2013 Committee from Sunday's competition:

LONG-COURSE RESULTS

 

The Top 10 Teams

1. Ed Wagner For Supervisor - Bryce Derick; Don Sproull, Auburn; Matt Belknap, Cortland; Andy Melnychenko, Alpine. (1:57:59).

2. The Avengers - Kevin Collins, Liverpool; Corey Burns, Watertown; Brian Watson, Watertown; Jeff Schultis, Otego. (1:58:19).

3. Route 17 Masters - James Derick, Big Flats; Bruce Rohdenburg, Corning; Bruce Lee, Port Crane; Tom Yarosh, Windsor. (2:00:42).

4. Better Blend - Christopher Raulli, Cicero; Dave Madonna, Jordan; Paul Kocher, Syracuse; Geoffrey Culkin, Clifton Park. (2:03:24).

5. Hammergard - Jeremy Gardner, Brooktondale; Robert Hanlon, Dryden; Joseph Schlimmer, Cortland; Francis Schlimmer, Cortland. (2:06:27).

6. Ed Wagner For Supervisor II - Stephen Rathbun, North Syracuse; Mariano Garcia, Ithaca; Ed Wagner, Auburn; John Potter, Port Byron. (2:06:48).

7. Morgan's Produce - Justin Eager, State College, PA; Kurt Werner, Auburn; Kelli Morgan, Union Springs; Bill Morgan, Union Springs. (2:09:03).

8. Team Manzella - Alex Benway; Jack Kirch, Auburn; Jim Underwood, Queensbury; Bob Underwood, Kattskill Bay. (2:10:53).

9. J+j Canoe - Dan Cummins, Auburn; Rob Walters, Skaneateles Fls; Jim Genkos, Auburn; Gary Place, Elbridge. (2:10:56).

10. Fairport Flyers - Jack Scott, Fairport; Kathy Annan, Syracuse; Dan Murn, Fairport. (2:11:01).

Team Category Results

2 Person Teams

Tandem Female 18-39

1. Not 2 Shabby - Sheena Wells, Abigail Michelini. (3:19:15).

Tandem Female Over 40

1. Double Trouble - Kathy Welkley, Kim Jablonski. (3:15:27).

Tandem Male Under 18

1. Rant And Rave - Joseph Tracy, Ryan Tober. (2:44:36).

Tandem Male 18-39

1. Cortland Grads - Shawn Horan, Dale Beckwith. (2:14:05).

2. Chip & Cotts - Chip Ohara, Brad Cottier. (2:22:14).

3. Here For The Beer - Brian Seaback, Jason Pettit. (2:47:36).

4. *insert Creative Team Name He - Michael Piwinski, Noah Rusinko. (2:51:58).

5. Team Johnboy - Charlie Watson, Jason Wormer. (2:58:09).

6. Rage Quit - Mark Baker, Matthew Baker. (3:02:30).

7. Conbito Express - Eric Conway, Dan Zambito. (3:26:03).

8. Young And Old - Kevin Quackenbush, Dan Radell. (3:32:59).

9. Team 269 - Steven Christina, Mark Diberardino. (3:34:49).

Tandem Male Over 40

1. Two Irishmen - Sean Daly, Tom Daly. (2:21:40).

2. Bryan's Grizzlies - Cody Duger, Tom Long. (2:30:11).

3. Still Driven - John Mcmanus, Ken Knutsen. (2:32:56).

4. The Blanche! - Tj Gamba, Pat Furnia. (2:49:40).

5. Just Can't Win - Ed Sherman, Mark Pineau. (2:58:46).

6. Erin Go Bragh - Bruce Sherman, Scott Shaft. (3:05:22).

Tandem Mixed 18-39

1. Team Dizzy - David Sinclair, Isabel Caldwell. (2:17:42).

2. Ridgeback Racing - Frank Salvadore, Christine Salvadore. (3:13:10).

3. Ionraic - Deborah Morrison, Jordan Morrison. (3:26:43).

4. Team Nb - Meghen Townsend, Stephen Townsend. (3:38:05).

5. Know What I'm Sayin? - Thomas Cramp, Terra Tice. (4:02:36).

6. Team 252 - Kathleen Ingersoll, Scott Ingersoll. (4:08:28).

Tandem Mixed Over 40

1. Bmb - Michael Boggs, Brenda Michaud. (2:42:13).

2. Manx+1 - Kathy Solan, Pat Doner. (2:57:21).

3. Lamacoja Inc. - Jospeh Karpinski Jr, Pam Caraccioli. (3:11:17).

4. Lesch - Anna Lesch, Henry Doug. (3:29:05).

5. Team Ables - Mark Ables, Nancy-ann Ables. (3:46:43).

6. Built On Pride - Emily Henderson, William Heller. (4:01:04).

4 Person Teams

Couples 18-39

1. Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies - Erin Mcconnell, Nicholas Piedmonte, Dylan Kirk, Ashley Evans. (2:26:45).

2. No Name Necessary - Greg Williamson, Jay Williamson, Vickie Williamson, Katie Williamson. (2:53:33).

3. Internal Strength - Cambria Ziemer, Lauren Distler, Alex Popov, Tyler Tomeny. (2:55:30).

4. The Believin' Stevens - Abby Reohr, Trey Reohr, Steven Reohr, Paige Reohr. (3:52:48).

5. The Chicken Nicos - Katie Reohr, Nico Aguilar, Chrissy Mosley, Trevor Mosley. (4:13:45).

Couples Over 40

1. Team Grunola - Karen Simmonds-brady, Julie Rosa, William Simmonds, Derek Simmonds. (2:13:54).

2. Fattire - Katie Aldridge, Mike Capocefalo, Aaron Brozon, Chris Brozon. (2:20:48).

3. Team Tru-Cut - Don Miller, Sue Kahler, Louise Wilson, Bradley Wilson. (2:24:15).

4. Hair Shack Attack - Barb Nellenback, Joe Fraser, Linda Littlejohn, Joe Piwinski. (2:40:46).

5. In Motion Events - Jen Paige, April Amodei, Al Hastings, Justin Wood. (3:03:31).

6. Modular Comfort Systems - Tracy Fanning, Teri Baier, Steve Miller, Ken Rescott. (3:03:49).

7. The Axe Kickers - Kathleen Bump, Chris Hundley, Daniel Turner, Stacy Batzer. (3:08:17).

Corporate

1. Borgwarner - Steve Schediweiler, David Price, Steve Siegert, Dean Russo. (2:25:03).

2. Carrier Transicold - Matt Kinne, John Kurz, Mark Rogers, Mike Madden. (2:33:51).

3. O'Brien & Gere - Green Machin - Chuck Sharpe, Scott Grieco, Paul Freyer, Jason Newton. (2:40:24).

4. No Waves, No Worries - Chris Spunar, Steve Grimaldi, Richard Croffut, Jim Oneil. (2:48:27).

5. Fitzhugh - Cameron Edele, John Rice, Josh Lerch, Patrick Bond. (3:07:43).

Female 19-29

1. No Nuts Just Guts - Abigael Blumenthal, Heather Webb, Kelli Shaffner, Anna Hineline. (2:50:02).

Female 40-49

1. Happy Hour Girls - Carrie Raiti, Darlene Abrantes, Angelika Quackenbush, Pam Helinger. (3:27:52).

Family

1. Johnson Factor - Matthew Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Chris Johnson, David Johnson. (2:21:19).

2. Team 88 - Bryan Peck, Anne Peck, Robert Peck, Colin Peck. (2:54:04).

Male 19-29

1. Harry Ballsagna - Joe Bergan, Thomas King, Benjamin Bergan, Craig Anderson. (2:30:49).

2. Magnetic Mergansers - Jonathon Koch, James Kozlowski, Andrew Babcock, Trevor Roeske. (3:13:13).

Male 30-39

1. Hammergard - Jeremy Gardner, Robert Hanlon, Joseph Schlimmer, Francis Schlimmer. (2:06:27).

2. Synergy Metrics - Brian Davis, Seth Malcolm, Mike Davis, Todd Schlee. (2:42:37).

3. The Unit - Michael Chipman, Brett Kozlowski, Todd Bachta, Jeremy Holmes. (2:50:03).

4. Forehead Tap-Dancing - Anthony Ricci, Dan Scalisi, John Testa, Kevin Liddiard. (2:51:31).

5. Grand Street Powergy - John Dantonio, Gregg Hepler, John Zarcone, Claude Sharpe. (2:52:20).

6. Curley's Corner Crew - Chris Dominick, Jack Hardy, Brian Reilly, Mark Leonello. (3:04:33).

7. 4 Brothers - Ian Demeritt, Trent Demeritt, Jared Demeritt, Edward Demeritt. (3:14:30).

8. Pplc - Gary Parker, Jeremy Parker, Charles Cole, Chad Longo. (3:15:23).

Male 40-49

1. Ed Wagner For Supervisor - Bryce Derick, Don Sproull, Matt Belknap, Andy Melnychenko. (1:57:59).

2. The Avengers - Kevin Collins, Corey Burns, Brian Watson, Jeff Schultis. (1:58:19).

3. Ed Wagner For Supervisor Ii - Stephen Rathbun, Mariano Garcia, Ed Wagner, John Potter. (2:06:48).

4. Team Manzella - Alex Benway, Jack Kirch, Jim Underwood, Bob Underwood. (2:10:53).

5. J+j Canoe - Dan Cummins, Rob Walters, Jim Genkos, Gary Place. (2:10:56).

6. The Minuitemen - Joe Compagna, Mark Pinchak, Peter Ross, Tim Henni. (2:11:20).

7. Cortland Outcasts - John Aerni, Thomas Mullins, Ron Reed, Dan Tracy. (2:15:40).

8. Curley's Drafts - Jim Giannettino, Matthew Starr, Brian Scanlan, John Scanlan. (2:29:08).

9. Bay Rats - Dave Porter, Greg Mills, Mike Winter, Mike Mcdorman. (2:30:04).

10. Team Atomic Racing - Ben Turnbull, Mo Howard, John Cootware, Ed Morrow. (2:38:12).

11. Family And A Friend - Brian Burghdurf, Gary Burghdurf, Bret Burghdurf, Michael Dziok. (2:40:21).

12. Pj - Ed Onori, Stuart Wolsh, Phil Johnson, William Johnson. (2:48:38).

13. Mr. Glenn Haven - James Mcneil, John Weeks, David Kanter, James Mcneil. (2:52:10).

Male 50-59

1. Route 17 Masters - James Derick, Bruce Rohdenburg, Bruce Lee, Tom Yarosh. (2:00:42).

2. Better Blend - Christopher Raulli, Dave Madonna, Paul Kocher, Geoffrey Culkin. (2:03:24).

3. We Are Old, So What?! - John Hartnett, Ron Molinari, William Nearing, Tim Digiulio. (2:18:04).

4. Around Noon - Tom Caza, David Fabian, John Saxton, Bill Stephenson. (2:20:14).

5. Cross County Guys - Rob Schemerhorn, Kevin Moraghan, Chris Stephens, Tom Falsey. (2:27:07).

6. Heart Beat - Peter Taylor, Joe Corso, Alex Giambartolomei, John Vermilyea. (2:27:15).

7. Vintage Ntrc - Andrew Schutrumpf, Brad Davidson, Peter Rogers, Carl Cuipylo. (2:29:33).

8. Whitey & The Black Napkins - Anthony Garropy, Michael Moore, Chris Barrette, Michael Clifford. (2:44:03).

9. Kingdom Krew - Jim Quinn, Will Luke, Ernie Johnson, Dan Michels. (2:44:54).

10. Grey Hares - Scott Maclachlan, John Saphier, Jamie Elderkin, Dan Buell. (2:45:18).

11. Seriously, Again? - Michael Moore, Clay Caldwell, Bob Moore, Edward Fuller. (2:45:44).

12. Pan Atlantic - Fabrice Gilbert, Tom Bersani, Mike Bersani, Stephan Thilen. (2:50:34).

13. Ommegang - Rodney Camp, Jon Hewitt, Jim Jordan, Doug Leveille. (2:57:56).

Male Over 60

1. Sosourn Farms I - Peter Davis, Dave Weimann, Richard Newman, Robb Newman. (2:28:15).

2. Bowen's Pond Ski Team - David Delvavero, David Bowen, Greg Savas, Scott Guild. (2:37:56).

3. Allied Forces - Craig Mcgowan, Charles Traver, Keith Ramsden, Geoff Christoff. (2:44:56).

Mixed 18-39

1. Mason & Grant Air Handling - Chris Mason, Zach Abulencia, Wayne Mason, Tate Mason. (2:19:19).

2. New Beginnings - Daniel Amaguayo, Tyler Dixon, Ashley Cary, Richard Neugebauer. (2:20:49).

3. But One Of Them Was Cute - Ken Fischer, Rob Goodwin, Tobin Woodruff, Susan Newman. (2:30:42).

4. Fancy Hiphopopatamuses - Conor Cullinane, Matthew Kane, Tara Schaefer, Andrew Schaefer. (2:42:02).

5. The Avengers - Andrew Hutchinson, John Higgins Ii, Kayleen Wilkinson, Michael Broughton. (2:45:45).

6. Shark Bait - Darius Lind, Zachary Lind, Jeff Hogue, Lizz Harrington. (2:50:29).

7. Young & Gettin' It - Courtney Lafleur, Adam Simolo, Rob Enge, Anthony Ciampi. (2:59:10).

8. Mojo - Tyler Wellington, Gregory Gray, Sabrina Wellington, Kevin Stoneburg. (3:00:54).

9. Team 41 - Danielle Gaumer, Eric Graham, Robert Graham, Steve Seifert. (3:19:38).

10. Chasing Mavericks - Jeffrey Abbott, Nicole Leader, Nicholas Leader, Nicholas Kline. (3:24:20).

11. Pyle Cares - Tracy Miller, Eric Miller, Wesley Burger, Robert Miller. (3:24:39).

12. Birds Of Prey - Kristen Cowan, Matt Gonio, Neal Kieffer, Ryan Barrett. (3:26:34).

Mixed Over 40

1. Morgan's Produce - Justin Eager, Kurt Werner, Kelli Morgan, Bill Morgan. (2:09:03).

2. Team Believe - Scott Bickham, Ericka Hachmeister, John Maier, Scott Jordan. (2:12:36).

3. Annunaki Hybrids - Jason Christopherson, Dean Furnia, Dale Fox, Mary Beggs. (2:13:14).

4. Fast Enuf - Kristen Kneer, Patrick Murray, Don Klein, Will Hargett. (2:22:41).

5. Frank 'N Beans - Daniel Frank, David Colegrove, Mary Pat D'angelo, Stephen Speno. (2:24:09).

6. Tri Valley Sportsmen - Suzanne Clements, Ryan Park, Kevin Berl, Bruce Coddington. (2:26:12).

7. Same Team - Tim Bump, Tj Sennett, Nancy Pinchak, David Sennett. (2:27:46).

8. Should Have Known Better - Brian Cummins, Mary Mcneil, Michael Anderson, Bruce Germain. (2:32:06).

9. Littlejohn Farms - Kathryn Littlejohn, Bill Gordan, Daniel Littlejohn, Neil Littlejohn. (2:40:05).

10. We Don't Run That Kind Of Ope - Steve Fennessy, Christine Fennessy, Chris Rowley, Al Fulton. (2:42:15).

11. Doakie & The Pussycat's - Carla West, Doake Brown, Mariah Romanowski, Shannon Terwilliger. (2:58:39).

12. Three Girls And Him - Mary Clark, Anna Hlywa, Dan Clark, Nell Killoy. (2:59:36).

Kayak Teams

Kayak Female 18-39

1. Victorious Secret - Kait Losee, Natasha Bartolotta, Marina Bartolotta. (3:33:39).

2. Muddy Angels 2 - Kelly Moore, Sharon Rogers, Jodie Dawson. (3:41:24).

3. Muddy Angels 3 - Karen Burke, Trish Jubinville, Peg Maxwell. (3:53:10).

Kayak Female Over 40

1. The Golden Girls - Mary White, Teresa Hoy, Sue Walker. (2:49:08).

2. Pretty In Pink - Rachel Monk, Kara Johnston, Pamela Miller. (2:51:43).

3. Crowley Lightning Protection - Stephany Collins, Nancy Brambley, Kathy Sennett. (2:57:37).

4. Sole Survivors - Kelly Proper, Becky Damiani, Joy Weber. (3:00:19).

Kayak Male 18-39

1. Two Studs & A Dud - Luke Fitzgiggons, Daniel Fitzgiggons, Matthew Fitzgiggons. (2:29:52).

2. The Womp Rats - Pete Cole, Josh Hasty, Will Bodine. (2:30:26).

3. Marine And Friends - Corey Knighton, Colin Wentworth, Joe Copeland. (2:36:20).

4. Crouse Pa's - Kenyatta Burden, David Mizro, Alex Savich. (2:40:54).

5. Tri-Roc-Alons - Andrew Guthrie, Robert Emerson, Fran Simmonds. (2:41:57).

6. Goldrush Express - Stephen Hemenway, Roe Hemenway, Dan Hemenway. (2:43:14).

7. Shake & Bake - Scott Martling, James Mcloughlin, Adam Chwalibog. (2:50:15).

8. Glow Phish - Nicholas Schneider, Josh Douglass, Ryan Quinlivan. (3:28:20).

Kayak Male Over 40

1. Hat Trick - John Walsh, Jeff Czajka, Greg Lesher. (2:28:48).

2. A.P.P.R. - Mike Schug, Fred Kowanes, Chris Cox. (2:35:55).

3. The Grrapes Of Fast - Steven Randall, Matt Grouleff, Michael Pellino. (2:39:53).

4. Milazzo, Pacelli, Prosser - Charles Milazzo, William Prosser, Michael Pacelli. (2:42:17).

5. Boyz Ii Bike - John Skopek, Larry Minet, Norman Michael Jr. (2:43:55).

6. Upstate Radsiology - David Clemente, Rolf Grage, Dana Mills. (2:49:05).

7. So Sad, Thad - Kevin Garvey, Jim Garvey, Andrew Cleary. (2:55:31).

8. Helys - Ron Simmons, Paul Dunn, David Ellithorpe. (3:01:04).

Kayak Mixed 18-39

1. Gang Green - Lauren Putnam, Alexander Ranaldi, Emily Hart. (2:35:17).

2. Beat The Andy Garveys - Nicole Washington, Thaddeus Hatch, Tim Walters. (2:39:47).

3. Homer Greenbutts - Kimberly Butts, Chad Butts, Jennifer Greenfield. (2:42:57).

4. Honey Badgers - Ryan Dague, Chris Renslow, Jessica Guyder. (2:50:31).

5. Fire Lane 5 - Caitlin Brownell, Colin Valenta, Shawna Brownell. (3:04:29).

6. Puddle Pirates - Kristen Koczeri, Jessica Cigna, Christopher Legard. (3:09:44).

7. Eleventh Hour - Heather Rejman, David Tehan, Kennedy Wilson. (3:17:00).

8. Muddy Angels 5 - Kevin Esparza, Brigid Waterhouse, Jen Dawson. (3:18:11).

9. Muddy Angels 4 - Alena Helmar, Ken Martin, Sandy Rogers. (3:19:35).

Kayak Mixed Over 40

1. Fairport Flyers - Jack Scott, Kathy Annan, Dan Murn. (2:11:01).

2. Calamari - Andrew Sullivan, John Sullivan, Mary Beth Gangloff. (2:22:08).

3. Ark-1 - Anne Burak Dotzler, Kevin Bruton, Richard Giannini. (2:35:47).

4. 2 Chicks 1 Guy - Jill Skivington, Mike Skivington, Nina Sennett. (2:35:51).

5. Behind The Curve - David Kanter, Christopher Valli, Stacy Metcalf. (2:42:08).

6. Hellgramites - Janet Murphy, Michelle Richardson, Bill Hall. (2:50:42).

7. Littlejohn-Rodriguez - Cindy Daly, Luis Rodriguez, Mike Littlejohn. (2:51:56).

8. Aweful Dave Rides Again - Jen Poole, Paul Ciras, Dave Bottorff. (2:52:17).

9. Sugar Farms Speedsters - Gail Johnson, John Owen, Larry Johnson. (2:52:59).

10. Team Chug A Lug Chug A Lug - Robin Kassir, Jared Tuxill, Scott Farr. (2:53:17).

11. Threes Comapny - David Dumas, Jennifer Kurtz, Salvatore Spinella. (3:29:47).

12. Team Love - Sarah Schiffeler, Dan Katz, Caleb Nelson. (3:31:00).

SHORT COURSE RESULTS

The Top 5 Teams

1. Corn Crew + 2 - Tim Chappell, Union Springs; Keith Kaminski, Auburn; Jacob Morgan, Union Springs; Kenny Morhiser, Union Springs. (1:09:09).

2. Gugel Guys - Jack Gugel, Jordan; Paul Gugel, Jordan; Peter Gugel, Rochester. (1:09:49).

3. Teamrwb 1 - Jake Dillon, Jordan; Don Schiffer, Syracuse; Brian Gorzka, Warners; Tom Scott, Salina. (1:12:02).

4. Lame Nutz - Alphonse Musisha, Syracuse; John Murphy, Skaneateles; John Martin, Fayetteville; Daniel Mckay, Washington, DC. (1:12:14).

5. Milk Men - Hunter Brunelle, Baldwinsville; Matthew Byrne, Skaneateles; Mark Byrne, Skaneateles. (1:12:40).

Couples Under 18

1. The Team - Alexis Seymour, Jessica Cafferty, Justin Fasce, Brandon Fasce. (1:35:39).

Couples 18-39

1. Green Monkeys - Mike Reilley, CHELSEA Parks, Anne Reilley, Sean Reilley. (1:23:06).

2. This One's For Joanne - Mallorie Dygert, Sean Doyle, Mary Doyle, Justin Sawran. (1:27:33).

3. Syracuse Physical Therapy Tea - Shane Bogardus, Brian Smith, Marilyn Penoyer, Irene Bogardus. (1:27:59).

4. Lewis Shaw - Tim Lewis, Chuck Lewis, Moira Lewis, Katie Shaw. (1:28:16).

5. The Cellar D'orks - Olivia Shea, Mark Grimaldi, Ryan Latham, Jamicer Shea. (1:29:32).

6. Blood Sweat & Beers - Raelynn Baumann, Jeanna Marraffa, John Wilcox, Griffin Hall. (1:29:54).

7. 2 Busy 2 Train - Meghan Dann, Erin Williams, Jason Williams, Steve Dann. (1:30:08).

8. Wolfpack - Allison Divietro, John Clay, Terri Clay, Steve Baier. (1:31:04).

9. 3 Lattimores & A Clarke Count - Leigh Lattimore, Bonnie Clarke, Judd Lattimore, Tim Lattimore. (1:32:12).

10. Greatness - Kristin Cunningham, Jennifer Fox, Adam Perri, Bill Scala. (1:32:46).

11. Chicken And Cooter - Dustin Trivisonno, Lacy Herndon, Travis Ryan, Jessica Jordan. (1:33:26).

12. Feel The Burn - Gretchen Tassone, Ken Garcia, Jun Garcia, Lori Mizro. (1:36:06).

13. Ginger Boat - Lauren Musso, Willie Neuman, Ryan Donahue, Adina Neuman. (1:38:10).

14. Last One Best One - Matthew Fennessy, Gina Fennessy, Joe Fennessy, Stella Reohr. (1:42:46).

15. Pass Me A Cold One, Collier! - Danielle Collier, Scott Collier, Madison Collier, Dave Suckbora. (1:43:45).

16. Wolf Knives - Amy Miller Preble, Justin Bowman, Lindsay Mcclung, Jp Meyers. (1:44:13).

17. Lets Get Weird - Kara Cunningham, Danielle Burgmaster, Jordan Serling, Joe Wilson. (1:44:33).

18. The Bananas & The Splits - Jennifer Dodge, Joe Grimaldi, Rich Brady, Ashley Matrassi. (1:45:07).

19. D.A. Dumbledore's Army - Sanjay Kohli, Lilly Stewart, Chris Gordon, Steph Piech. (1:45:29).

20. Team 433 - Shannon Cleere, Amber Amidon, Richard Amidon, James Cleere. (1:49:31).

21. Team Ua - Kyla Keough, Bobby Gage, Luke Christiantelli, Chelsie Blowers. (1:51:34).

22. East Side Bakery - Christine Armstrong, Bethany Dalola, Tim Armstrong, Chris Vieni. (1:53:18).

23. Babes Bro & Boy Wonder - Fischer Bank, Tim Case, Katy Case, Nancy Gomez. (1:53:29).

24. Jones Misfits - Bethany Norris, Caitlin Jones, Richard Aston, Kyle Jones. (2:00:14).

Couples Over 40

1. Dejac - Cecelia Madsen, Jane Walker, Dave Loparco, Eugene Madsen. (1:17:41).

2. The Walshy-Spin Cycle - Amy Spin, Julie Walsh, Pat Walsh, Scott Spin. (1:23:25).

3. Kickin' Couples - Joanne Bowen, Kenneth Bowen, Julia Iannuzzo, Rick Iannuzzo. (1:23:36).

4. Kongan - Erin Regan, Emily Konrad, Kris Konrad, Shawn Regan. (1:27:38).

5. Berry Scary Acres - Jeremiah Ruwet, Lauren Wiese, Ginny Ruwet-kelly, Edward Ruwet. (1:29:37).

6. Wee-A Foursome - Dennis Uhlig, Sharon Bigart, Sue Fletcher, Lincoln Tranvaag. (1:29:55).

7. Nucor Rock On - Melissa Holt, Terry Holt, Michel Boudreau, Jessica Boudreau. (1:32:51).

8. Bryan's Angels - Bill Long, Paul Long, Jackie Place, Karla Long. (1:36:38).

9. Team Mazza - Peggy Mazza, Jack Mazza, Lorrie Mazza, Nick Mazza. (1:37:04).

10. Scarbrough Affair - Kathryn Scarbrough, Sue Scarbrough, Robert Scarbrough, William Scarbrough. (1:39:52).

11. W Power - Hannah Wood, John Wood, Tony Sassano, Nancy Wood. (1:41:54).

12. Team Pookir - Joseph Graney, Amy Gilmore, Karen Graney, Christopher Mehl. (1:45:53).

13. The Weasel The Weasel - April Elliott, Tracy Hesse, Mark Gentile, David Rybarczyck. (1:50:47).

Corporate

1. Eis Scrum Masters - Tim Parsons, Greg Mastin, Don Newell, Aaron Gilbert. (1:19:44).

2. Boats -N- Hose - Michael Snelson, Will Seamans, Donald Foward, Kevin Donnelly. (1:24:22).

3. Coast Physical Therapy - Maria Shepherd, Mae Lankes, Chad Pens, Amy Rogato. (1:29:22).

4. Cayuga Vet. Svcs. Bad Dawgs - Dale Ottosen, Chuck Fluno, Edgar Tuero, Timothy Barnaba. (1:30:13).

5. The Home Depot - Alan Siracusa, Scott Zimmer, Richard Bielawa, Chis Wilmot. (1:35:53).

Female Under 14

1. The A-Team - Lacey Netti, Carly Vatter, Julia Rescott, Lexi Mitchell. (1:47:58).

Female 14-18

1. Girl Power - Maddie Schattinger, Bridget Moore, Ellie Lupo, Lily Krause. (1:34:26).

2. Kiss R Abs - Brianna Schmitt, Angela Pacelli, Rachel Morgan, Samantha Walawender. (1:39:54).

3. 2 Fast 2 Furious - Mackenzie Kievit, Gillian Mcevoy, Kassidy Kievit, Hannah Mcevoy. (1:42:18).

4. Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies - Annie Giannone, Mallory Colella, Emma Blodgett, Celina Rescott. (1:52:12).

5. Wild Ones - Lexi Colella, Rachel Carey, Lexi Vitale, Bri Tonzi. (1:55:24).

6. Bounce - Madelyn Vanliew, Alexia Leader, Allison Nolan, Meghan Ryan. (1:55:41).

Female 19-29

1. Vicious And Delicious - Patricia Fleischman, Avery Share, Caitlyn Mitchell, Marissa Rescott. (1:25:48).

2. The Flippin' Unicorns - Stacy Hoskins, Lesley Middleton, Michelle Hoskins, Nicole Kosters. (1:35:08).

3. The Clique - Lauren Askanasi, Ashley Anderson, Karen Bleier, Erin Pilipczak. (1:41:44).

4. Lean And Get Lit - Kim Neagle, Courtney Johnson, Stefanie Spinney, Lauren Dunster. (1:41:48).

5. Team Rage - Janna Fiermonte, Sarah Blair, Eryn Matich, Laura Runyon. (1:43:17).

6. Kinda A Big Deal - Leigh Przepiora, Darlene Markowski, Eva Cunningham, Andrea Muszynski. (1:44:46).

7. Sweet-N-Sour - Brianna Lupo, Sydney Murinka, Amy Murinka, Linda Lupo. (1:50:55).

8. Fearless Festa Foursome - Morgan Festa, Stephanie Festa, Sara Festa, Ashley Finlon. (1:51:13).

9. Power To The 3 She And 1 He - Nancy Armitage, Nancy Armitage, Caitlin Gallagher, Nancy Armitage. (1:57:58).

10. She-Wolf Pack - Cindy Vanetten, Erin D'antonio, Kelly Tucker, Hillary Vancise. (2:00:36).

Female 30-39

1. Fab Four - Kelly Springer, Meghan Bishop, Terri Nagel, Jill Payne. (1:35:52).

2. Foley's Follies - Leigh Downing, Mary Downing, Patti Herlihy, Natalie Herlihy. (1:38:13).

3. The Boomerangs - Cindy Warren, Amy Kozlowski, Kelly Kehoskie, Sue Chipman. (1:43:58).

4. Team 367 - Hope Bartlett, Heather Davis, Sarah Bartlett, Hannah Preston. (1:44:23).

5. Syracuse Physical Therapy 1 - Patricia Bender, Tracy Weaver, Tamara Dawkins, Claudia Cauotta. (1:45:17).

6. 26 Year Old Girlz - Elizabeth Merrill, Amanda Ozanich, Jet Croft, Robyn House. (1:51:29).

7. Women Do It Better - Cyndi Demaria, Diane Moose, Candace Mccall, Shelly Mccall. (1:52:33).

Female 40-49

1. Four Fast Fabulous Females - Alison Rodgers, Myra Hubbell, Julie Woodruff, Cathy Fischer. (1:25:07).

2. Divas On The Move - Carrie Malone, Kathy Masotto, Sarah Mcpeck, Sue Stephenson. (1:32:29).

3. Marlyn's Girls - Maryjo Copeland, Sharon Franchina, Sue Debagio, Kathy Herr. (1:32:36).

4. Dirty Angry Pirates - Toni Giannettino, Jen Bell, Amy Giannettino, Tracy Poole. (1:40:04).

5. Team 530 - Michele Pane, Julie Falsey, Anna Dennis, Irene Barber. (1:40:20).

6. Chix In Charge - Jolene Korzeniewski, Tabatha Spinner, Darcy Herron, Michelle Lebrun. (1:41:10).

7. Chippettes - Sara Patane, Emily Jones, Sharon Worden, Sandra Patane. (1:44:54).

8. The Fantastic Four - Danielle Gilfus, Lorie Fischer, Donna Gilfus, Sue Murray. (1:45:18).

9. I'Ll Have Another - Stacey Schneble, Pauline Shostack, Rebecca Jenks, Pam Zanon. (1:49:28).

Female 50-59

1. Moms (and A Grandma!) In Moti - Sue Jones, Emily Gregg, Estes Beth, Sue Edinger. (1:33:17).

2. The "50" Somethings - Mary Price, Mary Handley, Sarah Fitzpatrick, Kathy Same. (1:36:53).

3. Vikki & The Cross Lake Mamas - Mary Begley, Helen Roscoe, Vikki Hazelwood, Norma Roche. (1:41:56).

4. Just For The Fun Of It - Martha Buehler, April Tucker, Penny Tucker, Lisa Hughes. (1:51:01).

Family

1. Team Marvel - Connor Ross, Barbara Ross, Christopher Ross, Mackenzie Ross. (1:15:14).

2. Tucker - Christopher Tucker, Paula Tucker, Michael Tucker, Stephen Tucker. (1:19:07).

3. Run Wheel & Roe - Brian Roe, Chris Roe, Kathy Roe, Kelsey Roe. (1:20:20).

4. The Raymondas - Stephanie Raymonda, Gerry Raymonda, Bob Raymonda, James Raymonda. (1:22:08).

5. Chris And Sons - Sam Frechette, Lou Frechette, Wes Frechette, Chris Frechette. (1:25:21).

6. Rosey's Renegades - Kaela Turose, Alyssa Turose, John C. Turose, John M. Turose. (1:28:28).

7. Deja Vu - Jack Cavenaugh, Holli Pio, Dennis Pio, Angela Pio-Wagner. (1:33:31).

8. Callahan - Rory Callahan, Tim Callahan, Cassidy Callahan, Patrick Callahan. (1:34:04).

9. The Goldendoodles - Morgan Pflug, Bob Pflug, Nick Neabel, Jack Pflug. (1:34:12).

10. Ynot Vivenzio - Max Pinchak, Steve Pinchak, Maria Pinchak, Ben Pinchak. (1:37:36).

11. Hermione's Rangers - Sarah Vonderchek, Colin Vonderchek, Sharon Vonderchek, Mike Vonderchek. (1:38:08).

12. El Thornton Grove - Rob Edinger, Bob Lotkowictz, Josh Lotkowictz, Matt Edinger. (1:38:37).

13. Tony O's Phillies - Mary Oropallo, Charlie Oropallo, Richard Oropallo, Julie Oropallo. (1:39:45).

14. Relentless - Gaby Basile, Rob Basile, Kevin Blevins, Keenan Cormican. (1:40:40).

15. Riley's Racers - Jason Warren, Tim Heard, Riley Warren, Cindy Warren. (1:41:04).

16. The Missfits - Lilly Fowler-conner, Ralph Conner, Carly Fowler, Haley Fowler-conner. (1:41:16).

17. Team Star - Rebecca Mcclintic, Summer Mcclintic, Timothy Mcclintic, Austin Mcclintic. (1:43:19).

18. Team Long Point - Brooke Kodish, Daniel Hartnett, Kenny Hartnett, Becky Hartnett. (1:45:26).

19. The"h"team - Kevin Howard, Jeanne Howard, David Howard, Donald Hogan. (1:48:42).

20. Jerose - Teddy Lee, Jeremy Lee, Caleb Lee, Brian Jerose. (1:49:43).

21. Team 470 - Joanna Jerose, Brenda Huff, Allie Huff, Carolyn Lee. (1:56:27).

Male Under 14

1. Team Swerve - Matt Vanliew, Nate Wawro, Mitch Fanning, Jake Wansor. (1:35:48).

Male 14-18

1. Corn Crew + 2 - Tim Chappell, Keith Kaminski, Jacob Morgan, Kenny Morhiser. (1:09:09).

2. Team 663 - Gabe Planty, Luke Thomas, Aaron Planty, Marcus Robertson. (1:16:55).

3. 2k14 - Chris Wawro, Tom Alexander, Bill Farrington, Ty Weslowski. (1:25:04).

4. White Lightening - Trent Valentino, Matt Brooks, Justin Valentino, John Rizzo. (1:26:46).

5. Frontenac Harbor Marina - Evan Degraw, Ryan Cabal, Mitch Lepianka, Richie Salato. (1:27:09).

6. Country Boys - Sam Schneider, Justin Schneider, Conor Hastings, Dan Lukas. (1:30:14).

7. Tripping Billies - Jon Lupo, Noah Christiantelli, Tom Lupo, Charles Elser. (1:30:59).

8. Tann - Austin Wansor, Nick Mitchell, Troy Parker, Nick Marinelli. (1:31:19).

9. Red Rockets - Reed Chronis, Mike Vitale, Matt Hesse, Logan Enge. (1:32:59).

Male 19-29

1. Bologna Speedboats - Justin Middleton, Kyle Norcross, John Fiermonte, Steve Komanecky. (1:17:25).

2. Fighting Elephants - Jeremy Hassett, Kevin Zappia, Jack Timerson, Eli Ebanks. (1:19:38).

3. Peach Tree Ticklers - Nicco Derosa, Sam Derosa, Joseph Lattimore, Weston Ball. (1:19:59).

4. Wild Thornberries - Chris Moore, Josh Strough, Nick Downs, Pat Lemmo. (1:20:07).

5. Camp Swag - Kaleb Maine-brown, Andrew Brown, Lucas Netti, Joseph Murphy. (1:20:17).

6. Team Ask'd - Scott Wozer, Kyle Zappia, Alex Schwind, Dylan Hallagan. (1:21:16).

7. Blue Side Down - Andrew Wells, Matt Ryan, Ryan Mammele, Adam Mignogna. (1:21:48).

8. Team Tater - Jason Kelly, Nick Flanigan, Terry Flanigan, Nick Wilmot. (1:23:22).

9. Too Much Power - Ben Mcknight, Steven Acker, Zach Bender, Brandon Jacobs. (1:24:18).

10. Matt Hoey Wasn't Roughed - Ryan Larue, Bj Simmons, Michael Fandrich, Chris Clifford. (1:25:49).

11. Last Minute - Dion Brown, Erik Tinti, Sean Wilson, Matt Carroway. (1:26:04).

12. Team 637 - Mark Soemann, Dave Sine, Mike Burnett, Ryan Ziegler. (1:26:21).

13. Turn Up - Nicholas Fiermonte, Matt Moore, Zach Ladouce, Nicco Lupo. (1:31:53).

14. Team 726 - Joel Terry, Scott Blauvelt, William Moore, Nicholas Emmette. (1:32:13).

15. Team 725 - Jeremy Davignon, Eric Niblett, Ian Maywalt, Jonathan Avery. (1:32:35).

16. Dumbledore's Army - Tom Ferlenda, Chris Porten, Mike Gordon, Mike Jeske. (1:33:22).

17. Patrick Gregory Cameron - Patrick Cameron, Chris Daly, Jake Conway, Adam Clary. (1:33:56).

18. Three Jerks And A Squirt - George Underwood, Justin Moshaty, Pauly Carrington, Kevin Szozda. (1:36:47).

19. Tix-Fix.Com - Roland Burke, Matt Hopkins, Chris Cali, Jordan Barzee. (1:38:51).

20. Danger Weedsport - Jesse Schooley, Tim Hansen, Justin Rose, Tony Piascik. (1:48:36).

21. Siena's Savages - Zachary Griffiths, Sean Hogan, Sean Drown, Jimmy Hurley. (1:54:07).

Male 30-39

1. Teamrwb 1 - Jake Dillon, Don Schiffer, Brian Gorzka, Tom Scott. (1:12:02).

2. Molon Labe - Jacob Mcandrew, Patrick Toomey, Andy Kelsey, Andy Forian. (1:14:54).

3. If Found Return To Beer Tent - Brian Hoey, Kevin Hoey Jr, Jason Campanella, Pat Collier Jr. (1:21:50).

4. The Cobras Cast And Crew - Gary Leader, Greg Downing, Dick Borza, Josh Borza. (1:22:03).

5. St. Elmers Fire - Jordan Kilmer, Scott Kilmer, Taylor Kilmer, Connor Kilmer. (1:24:05).

6. Take It - Frank Lomascolo, Jay Riester, Jay Chekansky, Tim Mirabito. (1:24:40).

7. Late Entry - Scott Gallaro, Mike Deming, Nate Vitale, Corey Chapman. (1:24:58).

8. Patron - Jim Sterio, Tim Roche, Dan Roche, Tim Roche. (1:26:45).

9. The Ladies Like It! - Riley Burns, Mark Lattimore, Pete Burns, Tim Mcginn. (1:27:08).

10. Lupo's Lasers - Dan Fitzgerald, Scott Corbett, Chris Fennessy, Dana Lupo. (1:27:40).

11. Ags 2.0 - Chris Harland, Steve Verstraete, Steve Lumb, Joel Verstraete. (1:29:00).

12. The Wings Of The Wind - Mike Mccall, Mark Nearpass, Dan Mccall, Christopher Demaria. (1:34:11).

13. The Genny Gods - Robert Hansford, Kevin Henry, Patrick Crawford, Tony Salvaggio. (1:34:27).

14. Keepers Of The Lake - Paul Stratton, Jake Powers, Chris Chisholm, Zach Zahn. (1:38:20).

15. Crowd Favorites! - Ryan Moe, Andrew Noga, Ryan Noga, Nick D'alessandro. (1:39:14).

16. Potato Caboose - Miles Ackerman, Ray Ackerman, Ed Vivenzio, Gary Vivenzio. (1:52:28).

Male 40-49

1. Lame Nutz - Alphonse Musisha, John Murphy, John Martin, Daniel Mckay. (1:12:14).

2. Common Gray Suckers - Doug Briggs, John Driscoll, Tom Tillson, Tom Borrelli. (1:13:14).

3. Excuse For Beer - John Tuttle, Tim O'grady, Tim Dygert, Kevin O'grady. (1:17:00).

4. Loose Nutz - Mike Hansen, Jim Sennett, Phil Miller, Lucas Martin. (1:20:02).

5. Red Dog Reunion - Daryl Newhart, David Langtry, Jeff Allen, Jeff Newhart. (1:21:40).

6. Fast-N-Furious - Bob Connor, David Pajak, Dave Parrott, Nick Randen. (1:22:24).

7. Deadhorse 41 - Marc Johnson, Mark Matrassi, Michael Brady, Brent Dodge. (1:24:33).

8. Muffaletta - Tom Fennessy, Bobby Butera, Tim Nolan, Chris Amoia. (1:30:54).

9. Johnny D And The Flying Herrl - John Dalziel, Dan Herrling, Mike Herrling, Tim Herrling. (1:33:29).

10. Boone's Crew - Salvatore Paolini, Tony Longo, John Seliga, Marcus Zappia. (1:34:46).

11. Marshall's Madmen - James Jeffers, Mike Adams, Devin James, Brian Chapman. (1:37:27).

12. The Olympians - Timothy Molloy, Andrew Cuddy, David Pappert, Drew Pappert. (1:42:40).

13. Celtic Curse - Jake Publicover, Brendan Mccabe, Stephen Yoggy, Rich Publicover. (2:11:06).

Male 50-59

1. Bragin Lyin Whin & Cryin - Mike Lynch, Ted Wawro, Pete Bettis, Rich Bingham. (1:14:23).

2. Sam's Shoe Service - Dave Kieru, Sam Chindamo, Mark Querns, Mike Wansor. (1:17:02).

3. Frog Hollow Warriors Part 2 - Brian Murphy, Steve Valentino, Kenneth Williams, Richard Spingler. (1:18:08).

4. Have Mercy - Todd Mallinson, Doug Firth, Steve Schuster, John Conte. (1:22:14).

5. The Xke's - Kevin Delaney, Eric Gantley, James Delaney, Richard Baier. (1:22:17).

6. Z - Men - Bob Zappia, Chris Childs, Mark Santelli, Carlton Timerson. (1:24:53).

7. Bvds - Richard Delong, Ralph Brown, James Vinch, James Szymanski. (1:28:02).

8. Kubis Auto Parts - Thomas Rice, Terry Nickerson, Terry Traver, Gregg Van-buskirk. (1:28:52).

9. Bo-Mer 50+ - David Savino, Charlie Stebbins, Jim Reynolds, Tom Herbert. (1:29:12).

10. Done It B4 - John Conroy, Daniel Malay, David Rottger, William Hohl. (1:31:28).

11. Rochester Police Locust Club - Bill Lawler, Ryan Hickey, Ric Faro, Glen Weather. (1:46:28).

Male Over 60

1. The Brew Crew - Tom Eisenschmidt, Tom Giltner, Ted Parker, Steve Klock. (1:38:46).

2. Unc Stada Jaju's - Bill Sidor, Don Walawender, Mike Kubarek, Bernard Wilson. (1:39:26).

Mixed Under 18

1. Last Minute - Emma Nolan, Maureen Burns, Grace Baranick, Jason Baranick. (1:40:32).

2. Sixth Place - Conner Farel, Erin Chalupnicki, Robert Reynolds, Colin Kalabanka. (1:41:08).

3. The Great Race Team - Alexa Leonti, Matt Netti, Sarah Wansor, Jessica Bolak. (1:45:13).

4. The Xtreme Team - Parker Seibert, Marina Seibert, Taylor Seibert, Nina Kowal. (2:04:26).

Mixed 18-39

1. Rosie And The Riveters - Matt Moody, Max Kraft, Chelsea Germain, Jeffrey Ryan. (1:12:44).

2. The Flying Tri-Gers - Sue Lopez, Arran Deane, Justin Steinman, Joe Steinman. (1:16:17).

3. Boxers - Edward Charles, Linda Charles, Edward Charles, Jared Proper. (1:21:17).

4. 4 For Him - Corrine Lafrance, Luke Leubner, Kyle Cherchio, Shawn Cherchio. (1:21:26).

5. Sheila's Boys - Dylan Carpenter, Lynne Digennaro, Patrick Collier, Joseph Chekansky. (1:21:49).

6. Team 567 - Randy Condes, Joshua Watson, Karen Littlejohn, Timothy Littlejohn. (1:22:47).

7. The Wind Turbines - Thomas Raway, Mark Tucker, Julie Tucker, Brian Tucker. (1:25:31).

8. Cgk - Mathew Horseler, Richard Rainone Jr, Taylor Enge, Jacob Malliord. (1:26:19).

9. Running On Ice - Jeff Richardson, Christopher Hess, Amy Testa, Daniel Testa. (1:26:39).

10. Wwtd - Nick Lemuell, Sean All Good, Tom Beresford, Ting-fang Yen. (1:29:06).

11. Ducks On A Pond - Paul Humennjy, Stacy Humennyj, Jim Purvis, Jason Messenger. (1:29:21).

12. Dave's Continentals - George Whipple, Joe Pace, Carly Volante, Gavin Corbin. (1:29:28).

13. Owasco River Group - David Lee, Jim Leubner, Jamie Taro, Jake Taro. (1:32:56).

14. Jae L. Ensenore - Ashley Aloi, Lauren Ciraola, Jim Aloi, Emily Aloi. (1:34:00).

15. Sammy's Team - Melissa Smith, Dave Wawro, Steve Crosby, Sam Crosby. (1:34:30).

16. Black Out 150 - Rachel Mahoney, Tim Brazak, Justin Mahoney, Trent Sears. (1:34:31).

17. 4 Ross - Kate Hoadley, Bill Chollete, Kevin Casler, Matt Hoadley. (1:38:40).

18. Lober's Lopers - Jenn Johns, Pete Facteau, Kristem Ottoman, Amy Jeffers. (1:38:54).

19. Ross' Rum Runners - Jennifer Hartwell, Jonathan Edmunds, Bob Edmunds, Chris Hartwell. (1:39:06).

20. W.D.F.A. - Nica Dare, Cassie Grome, Kari Nash, Justin Stoneburg. (1:40:35).

21. Purple Parrots - Dan Nellenback, Leanne Deacon, Anna Nellenback, Karen Serrett. (1:41:36).

22. Serving Cny - Chari Mayer, Brian Knapp, Jeremy Bennett, Andrew Deluca. (1:42:55).

23. Excelsior - Abigail Reese, Beitris Mckeon, Sarah Reese, Ryan Peterson. (1:42:56).

24. Lovers Of Lousy Food - Daisy Townsend, Chuck Mason, Dan Townsend, Dave Bachman. (1:43:02).

25. Half Athletic Half Not - Amber Bocian, Bethany Brown, Hannah Zehner, David Hoppough. (1:43:20).

26. Peaches & Cream - Jorge Gutierrez, Catherine Gutierrez, Jameson Pine, Ryan Pine. (1:43:35).

27. Apple Sauce Bunny Rabbitz - Abby Valentino, Trevor Bianco, Mike Mclaughlin, Matt Festa. (1:44:00).

28. The Kind-Of Fast And Somewhat - Marsadez Diver, Joel Hornbeck, Isabelle Rose, Chloe Rose. (1:44:20).

29. The Growlers - Bill Pelton, Aaron Ure, Kimberly Doxstader, John Brown. (1:47:08).

30. Tiki - Brittany Cottrell, Briley Bochenek, Amy Bochenek, Katie Smith. (1:48:15).

31. Hopefully Not Last Part Ii - Patrick Daly, Colleen Krickovich, Kara Humphreys, Jill Solomon. (1:48:23).

32. Mama - Ann Shaw, Mark Shaw, Deedra Clum, Andi Gentile. (1:49:11).

33. Drinkers Of Warm Beer - Lindsay Petty, Donna Cook, Matt Ferriter, Elizabeth Buchmann. (1:53:03).

34. Schlong Course Bandits - Mandy Wheaton, Dale Ottosen, Lindsey Artman, Stephanie Berry. (1:53:06).

35. Sister Wives - Stephanie Kott, Lauren Kazmierski, Colleen Shay, Eric Shay. (1:55:06).

36. 3 C's And A D - Michelle Malenick, Dave Mason, Amy Hoskins, Jolene Hoskins. (1:57:28).

37. Its So Kristalisious - Shannon Reohr, Jake Reohr, Janet Reohr, Krista Reohr. (2:04:32).

38. Ale House Brew Crew - Tim Gaffney, Brian Voisard, Katie Harvey, Tiffany Davis. (2:13:31).

39. 3continents - Nilay Yildirim, Ludgarda Simmonds, Cantao Liu, Yiyan Wu. (2:15:13).

Mixed Over 40

1. Painted Stave Distilling - Kim Gomes, Ron Gomes, George Bodine, Todd Bodine. (1:17:47).

2. Bri's Guys - Tim Hanley, Linda Tersegno, Bob Sloan, Jim Hanley. (1:19:06).

3. Victory's Secrets - Tonya Coleman, Ronald Coleman, Matthew Coleman, Nathan Leyburn. (1:21:58).

4. The Gummy Bears - Mary Bushallow, Joe Sears, Michael Marinelli, Stewart Mosley. (1:24:24).

5. Maybe This Year - Jason Walters, Pye Howell, Dana Howell, Samantha Donhauser. (1:24:32).

6. Totally Last Minute - John Lawler, Kareen Bannisper, Bill Brown, Paul Ringwood. (1:25:03).

7. Bo-Mer 40+ - Andy Morath, Brian Colella, Doug Derby, Erika Davis. (1:27:42).

8. The Almost Nots - Jeff Oberg, Maureen Mckeon, Jim Yacko, Royd Oberg. (1:31:17).

9. Monday Night Tennis - Nancy Weber, Ed Leaf, Jim Samuel, Mike Walsh. (1:31:50).

10. Read's Racers - Heather Davidson, Holly Davidson, Ray Bizzari, Liz Burke. (1:32:07).

11. Hhjl Dresserville - Heidi Willcox, Harvey Andersen, Jeffrey Willcox, Edmund Ludwig. (1:33:09).

12. Accelerando - John Haight, Wayne Blann, Stan Gutelius, Chris Gutelius. (1:33:47).

13. Salon Mariposa - Jason Kufs, Sue White, Jamie Carr, Scott Carr. (1:36:25).

14. Hole Effort - Tom Valenti, Paul Torrisi, Rich Hole, Deb Hole. (1:36:28).

15. Toxic Sushi - John Reilley, Marc Hollman, Jennifer Bellerdine, Mike Bellerdine. (1:38:15).

16. Beat The Pios - Nick Rusinko, Joe Rusinko, Susan Rusinko, Joe Morabito. (1:40:37).

17. Who's Your Daddy - Dan Buterazzi, David Anderson, Peter Okussick, Leeann Cornelius. (1:40:59).

18. It's About The Party - Peggy Lattimore, Dave Scheftic, Michael Lafever, Russ Moodie. (1:43:42).

19. Weak Links - Rj Mccormick, Donald Guyett, Roby Warn, Abigal Warn. (1:52:16).

20. The Blueman's Crew - Kelley Cosentino, Joseph Cosentino, Kenneth Kudla, Blue Engelking. (1:59:46).

21. Curley's Drafts Ii - Kelly Greene, Dann Leary, Eddie Delacruz, Marty Keough. (2:21:47).

Kayak Teams

Kayak Female Under 18

1. Grannies Kids - Kerry Costello, Brennan Costello, Emily Walsh. (1:55:34).

2. Nyan Cats - Korissa Kinney, Hannah Mcgowen, Tarra Kinney. (1:56:41).

Kayak Female 18-39

1. That Was Tabby's Job - Sarah Hill, Heather Vandewalker, Suzie Ellsworth. (1:33:57).

2. Saltfit Girls - Shannon Byrne, Brittany Welch, Nicole Beatson. (1:35:37).

3. Ladies Strong Hearts - Laura Ryan, Susan Ryan, Sarah Ryan. (1:36:35).

4. The Trifecta - Emily Jones, Lisa Morris, Maria Faiola. (1:37:54).

5. A$$tastic - Brittany Bird, Kara Buehler, Alyssa Wiedor. (1:40:16).

6. 3 Amigas - Stephanie Green, Taylre Conway, Ronica Weeks. (1:44:32).

7. Tri-Girls - Molly Norsen, Susan Perdicho, Morgan Kassel. (1:46:52).

8. Pretty Little Liars - Megan Deming, Joyce Rogalski, Betsy Casey. (1:47:04).

9. Ram-Rod - Amy Haskins, Kasey Cornwell, Rebecca Hensel. (1:48:49).

10. Blister Sisters - Carolyn Hughes, Caitlin Ayres, Julie Altobello. (1:52:23).

11. J.A.N - Chrissy Akins, Vanessa Nye, Rebecca Jessop. (1:56:02).

12. New At This - Gregory Taylor, Julia Taylor, Julia Taylor. (2:00:17).

13. Mekeka - Melissa Trop, Kenisha Cunningham, Katie Tarkowski. (2:14:50).

Kayak Female Over 40

1. The New York Fillies - Joanne Singer, Elaine Barrett, Carla O'grady. (1:26:09).

2. Sharks - Kelley Foster, Madge Brower, Kathy Coogan. (1:27:21).

3. Team 694 - Carrie Ivey, Tracie Long, Robin Duger. (1:31:41).

4. Triple Trouble - Sue Chase, Sandy Lizlovs, Kim Caldwell. (1:31:56).

5. Team 474 - Amy Jones, Michelle Lyone, Sarah Crossgrove. (1:34:17).

6. Long Point Winos - Elsa Capria, Patty Fratangelo, Mary Schmutz. (1:34:22).

7. Just Us - Myra Sabir, Nadia Rubaii, Munna Rubaii. (1:39:31).

8. The Pacers - Maureen Alger, Jill Pace, Thersa Contento. (1:40:48).

9. Pace Pedal & Paddle - Trisha Firth, Mary Ellen Barber, Maureen Trowbridge. (1:42:35).

10. Long Point Girls - Kristen Hazard, Boo Sinclair, Sali Hazard. (1:47:30).

11. No Nuts, Just Guts - Marcia Cente, Susan Schuster, Tina Mallinson. (1:47:47).

12. The Carr Girls - Meghan Riese, Erin Carr, Patricia Carr. (1:51:22).

13. Team 588 - Shraddha Caplash, Christine O'reilly, Deobrah Smith. (2:08:19).

Kayak Male Under 18

1. Wassup Wang - Jordan Middleton, Brian Cunningham, Jack Burgmaster. (1:26:31).

2. Run Jnt - Tristan Duger, Jordan Long, Nate Long. (1:26:32).

3. Bob Larry & Lobster - Griffin Dautrich, Austin Fraher, Spencer Elser. (1:26:57).

4. Octopus - Nigel Foster, Lou Moran, Matthew Coogan. (1:28:59).

5. Shake And Bake - Liam Cuddy, Josh Cuddy, Alex Casper. (1:32:52).

6. Tri Harder - Alex Thornton, Connor Siracusa, Zachary Siracusa. (1:34:24).

7. Team Hollis - Mitchell Stewart, Richard Stewart, Michael Wright. (1:41:13).

8. Team Josh - Seth Baker, Rick Liddiard, Dan Sears. (2:19:59).

Kayak Male 18-39

1. Gugel Guys - Jack Gugel, Paul Gugel, Peter Gugel. (1:09:49).

2. Milk Men - Hunter Brunelle, Matthew Byrne, Mark Byrne. (1:12:40).

3. Weapons Of Mass Production - Anthony Stasio, James Roth, James Moffitt. (1:17:08).

4. Sand Beach Striders - David Pinker Jr., Sean Tonzi, David Pinker. (1:21:52).

5. Fast Fudos - Lucas Fudo, Alexander Fudo, Jeremy Fudo. (1:22:36).

6. Team Bravo - Dave Whydra, John O'connor, Christopher Kessler. (1:23:59).

7. Simkin And Sons - Alfred Simkin, Andrew Simkin, Charlie Simkin. (1:29:05).

8. Live Action - Steve Collins, Chad Tyson, Larry Tyson. (1:29:17).

9. Shypudding - Kyle Kinney, Ronald Kinney, Caleb Kinney. (1:29:46).

10. Acollege4you.Com - Edward Barnes, Mark Barnes, Eric Zizza. (1:30:39).

11. Beat Team Low Expectations - Eric Gergel, John Brennan Iii, Adam Loehr. (1:31:18).

12. The Usual Suspects - Michael Webster, Benjaman Walter, Timothy Hodson. (1:31:24).

13. Show Time - Joe Matthews, Aaron Case, Tom Palmer. (1:32:23).

14. Strong Hearts - Justin Ryan, Kevin Ryan, Nicholas Ryan. (1:33:08).

15. Shakers And Bakers - Chase Countryman, Matt Flood, Dave Kassakatis. (1:34:04).

16. Milk Men 2 - Evan Brunelle, Kenneth Cooper, Brian Cook. (1:38:28).

17. Downtown Books & Coffee - John Colvin, Ryan Bartlett, Brian Gregory. (1:39:02).

18. Triple Stamp - Nicholas Coppola, Derek Anderson, Patrick Donovan. (1:39:34).

19. Team Awesome - Nick Munger, Nathan Enders, Jeff Winchell. (1:41:55).

20. Pomco B-Side - Brad Hesler, Mike Ganoe, Drake Becksted. (1:42:15).

Kayak Male Over 40

1. Hood Cheese Men - Bill Weismantle, Scott Thurston, Jerry Johnson. (1:17:08).

2. Moosehead Maineiacks - Paul Vangeet, William Spreter, Ron Merle. (1:17:32).

3. R Wii Nuts - Daniel Clark, Mike Pasik, Joseph Cook. (1:21:24).

4. The Bochenek's - Jared Bochenek, Scott Bochenek, Peter Bochenek. (1:22:05).

5. Slightly Higher Expectations - Mike Flanigan, John Brennan, Brian Riley. (1:22:51).

6. Two Boys And A Man - Marc Schulz, Christopher Yeckel, John Wilmot. (1:24:14).

7. Some Are Great Some Are Fun - Dick Vanhall, Brian Flannagan, Vinny Leonti. (1:24:38).

8. Turtles - Paul Cliffe, Rick Bunting, Dale Palmer. (1:27:34).

9. Follow The Leaders - Mike Leader, Michael Leader, David Leader. (1:42:39).

10. John Wanye Raceys - Mike Deforrest, Michael Deforrest, Dennis Meegan. (1:49:33).

Kayak Mixed Under 18

1. "triangle Of Terror" - Jake Langtry, Jacob Campbell, Cara Carmichael. (1:34:09).

2. Flyers - Jenna Page, Mac Colonko, Aimee Del Favero. (1:34:40).

3. Win Is Our Middle Name - Caroline Munn, Emma Soloman, Kate Brundage. (1:41:23).

4. Sun's Out Guns Out - Rebecca Difabio, Elijah Cronk, Kristina Stephens. (1:43:52).

5. Team 573 - Aaron Lesch, Claire Alexander, Claire Brundage. (1:49:35).

6. Rockin' Racers - Lea Kyle, Eve Kyle, Matthew Tober. (1:49:48).

7. Kid's Rule - Jack Leader, Ellie Fraher, Nick Major. (2:02:31).

Kayak Mixed 18-39

1. Hugo's Heros - Gary Mason, Theresa Mason, Tyler Mason. (1:21:18).

2. Laugh & Glisten - Kelly Rogalia, Jesse Carr, Scott Peterson. (1:22:23).

3. Team Mac - Laura Mack, John Mcnamara, Mike Mcnamara. (1:23:46).

4. Knight-Hawks - Carrie Crowell, Mike Crowell, Ally Gaylord. (1:24:20).

5. Team Trifecta - Kimberly Burke, Matt Kurz, Caitlin Rejman. (1:24:37).

6. The Green Machine - Tyler Sliker, Ryan Saxby, Savannah Sicilio. (1:26:52).

7. Auburn Stingrays Team - Michelle Delfavero, Zach Buchberger, Dan Walter. (1:27:20).

8. Rip Steals - Marissa Peone, Zaccarie Peone, Austin Johnston. (1:28:21).

9. Jerry's Auto - Angela Marcuccilli, Tim Dino, Todd Smith. (1:28:26).

10. Team 527 - Holley Cornett, Tom Schermerhorn, Will Cornett. (1:28:34).

11. Canucks - Brijette Gruber, Bill Gruber, Joshua Marshall. (1:30:11).

12. Beautiful Smiles - Candace Scruggs, Jon Ohnezeit, Laura Warner. (1:32:05).

13. We Ate Our Wheaties - Evan Donhauser, Noah Siddal, Jennifer Sherwall. (1:32:12).

14. Out Of Practice - Steffan Saxby, Aaron Nester, Colleen Saxby. (1:33:07).

15. Ramrod - Melanie Amodio, Joel Brown, Matthew Lacey. (1:33:32).

16. Lill's Pills - Sophia Engel, Liam Engel, Len Engel. (1:33:53).

17. Vikings - Kristin Zimmer, Erik Worden, Sean Zimmer. (1:34:47).

18. Lemoyniacs - Lara Deruisseau, Hilary Mcmanus, Patrick Yurco. (1:34:54).

19. Terry-N It Up - Justin Reilly, Brooke Reilly, Todd Reilly. (1:35:40).

20. Pidgeons In Sync - Larry Pidgeon, Mat Pidgeon, Kalie Pidgeon. (1:35:58).

21. Bad Intentions - Leanne Maltese, Nick Tabone, Jessica Maltese. (1:39:17).

22. Despicable 3 - Emily Fuller, Amy Fuller, Dave Rescott. (1:39:30).

23. Syracuse Physical Therapy 4 - Hannah Myrdek, Emily Costello, Will Hackett. (1:40:07).

24. Orange Whip - Matthew Miller, Kristina Kostine, Michael Marascalchi. (1:42:25).

25. Chunky Monkeys - Meredith Estrich, Mike Estrich, Alicia Gilbert. (1:43:08).

26. Escargo - Raymond Haas, Sierrah Haas, Erin Hoover. (1:45:51).

27. Syracuse Physical Therapy 3 - Wesley Bevens, Craig Chartrand, Hillary Bevens. (1:49:03).

28. Syracuse Physical Therapy 2 - Aiden Dawkins, Jessica Paduano, Doug Dawkins. (1:50:29).

29. Tristan's All Stars - Brianna Harvey, Daniel Kinney, Danielle Kinney. (1:50:30).

30. Cat Attack - Chloe Reohr, Tyler Reohr, Amy Lopez. (2:07:11).

31. The Hang On Harveys - Andrea Reohr, Ben Reohr, Kathy Aguilar. (2:29:46).

Kayak Mixed Over 40

1. Team Mac Dan And Mahoney - Elizabeth Mahoney, Dan Gibson, Diane Wade. (1:17:36).

2. Fork Day - Dan Price, Ted Leaf, Deborah Drago-leaf. (1:24:43).

3. Irish Thunder - Jean Schnorr, Gary Barrow, Peter Schnorr. (1:26:11).

4. Nibsy's Pub - Allyson Tuttle, Darlene Cristantielli, Michael Costello. (1:27:14).

5. Missys Marauders - Melissa Gentilcore, Stephen Arpino, Laura Dugo. (1:27:17).

6. G&b Pt - Greg Streblow, Carrie Finn, Dave Boyland. (1:27:28).

7. The Thirsty Owls - Jerry Kessler, Cindy Davies, Janette Buell. (1:28:10).

8. Rybean - Kc Bennett, Roland Ryan, Rosanne Ryan. (1:30:09).

9. Funds-N-Roses - Brian Rose, Kirsten Rose, Kevin Vestel. (1:30:43).

10. Team 600 - Dale Rescott, Ed Nolan, Sue Alexander. (1:31:11).

11. Kneads Help! - Andrea Zizzi, John Poland, Ted Marino. (1:34:23).

12. Team 664 - Michelle D'mello, John Jelfo, Patricia Becksted. (1:34:23).

13. I Believe I Had That - Dick Locastro, Todd Delaney, Katie Delaney. (1:35:18).

14. Hot Dogs And Hamburger - Alex Dilorenzo, Jamis Revette, Jeanne Cahill. (1:35:29).

15. Sure Why Not? - Grover Earle, Rich Saxby, Karen Simmons. (1:37:23).

16. Team Arnold - Susan Arnold, Cody Arnold, Larry Arnold. (1:37:34).

17. Roll With It! - David Wloch, Dee Scogins, Cody Williams. (1:37:54).

18. Ouch - Teale Labarbera, Michelle Hopwood, David Palazzoli. (1:38:16).

19. Team Hot Sauce - Andy Sincock, April Nelson, Laura Clary. (1:38:22).

20. Team Starlite - Jennifer Easton, Fred Easton, Sally Jo Easton. (1:40:53).

21. Wekanduit - Mark Sheremeta, Sandi Devine, Melissa Sheremeta. (1:42:30).

22. For Now... - Jodi Wilson, Jeff Crain, Karyn Palinkas. (1:44:52).

23. Team Langford - Maggie Langford, Roger Langford, Joshua Langford. (1:47:11).

24. Hozer's - Stephen Holzhauer, Lori Holzhauer, William Holzhauer. (1:49:17).

25. Mo & Dave - Monica Thomas, Monica Thomas, Dave Relyea. (1:51:54).

26. Team Ktd - Kathryn Lomascolo, Theresa Cool, Drew Scharoun. (1:52:22).

27. Simkins And Eckhardt - Arshia Simkin, Bess Simkin, David Eckhardt. (1:52:44).

28. Uncle John's Team - Sherry Fraser, Justine Langdon, John Smith. (1:58:58).

Jeremy Boyer can be reached at (315) 282-2231 or jeremy.boyer@lee.net. Follow him on Twitter @CitizenBoyer

Copyright 2015 Auburn Citizen. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick

Most Popular on auburnpub.com

Featured Businesses

Marketplace