Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Cayuga County-area scholastic honors for Dec. 9, 2020
HONORS

Cayuga County-area scholastic honors for Dec. 9, 2020

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}

AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL

High honor roll

Grade nine: Ian Avery, Cianna Bailey, Elizabeth Baroody, Ariana Bartolotta, Lauren Beebee, Juliana Bochenek, Shelby Boles, Keegan Brady, Grace Breeze, Berkley Brown, Emerson Brown, Audrey Carr, Kirsten Casterline, Rylee Catalfano, Samantha Catalfano, Lucy Chapman, Sophia Church, Addison Coopper, Samuel Crosby, Megan Daly, Ryan Dann, Dominic Dennis, Carter DeRosa, Griffin Doan, Gabrielle France, Gracey Garrigan, Mary Gasper, Katherine Heckerman, Jack Hoadley, Christian Hogan, Finley Hogan, Christopher Howard, Kelsey Howard, Josephine Janas, Michael Keogan III, Olivia Leader, Aaron Lupo, Mac Maher, Hailey Maloney, Molly Matheson, Avianna Ming, Evan Moore, Lily Nila, Ella Noble, Lucianna Patch, Aaron Peacock, Jaydn Petty, Ava Pinckney, John Pineau, Noelle Pipher, Kacy Quill, Virginia Saben, Joseph Sanders, Rylee Sheehan, Madelyn Shutter, Caroline Smith, Owen Starr, Danielle Swietoniowski, Christopher Tarby Jr., Ethan Taylor, Madelyn Titus, Cara Vasile, Alexandra Vitale, Brody Wagner, Chloe Wellauer, Ahndria Wilson, Randy Wu, Taryn Yeomans

Grade 10: Lexi Alberici, Marissa Albert, Ayesha Aslam, Reeve Axton, Madilyn Babb, Anthony Borges, Bradley Boyhan, Beccalynn Brewer, Kaylee Card, Abigail Carr, Michael Clark, Dezerai Cook, Makayla Cottrell, Brian Crary, Patrick Crawford Jr., Rhian Crowley, Ashley Cuipylo, Charles Cunningham, Adriannah DiFabio, Clare Diffin, Kaydence DuBray, Maryn Elster, Karli Farmer, Joseph Ferraraccio, Schae Fitzgerald, Emma Gargan, Kyle Green, Ryan Helmer, Elliot Hickman, Holly Indelicato, Madeline Jennings, Mason Jones, Meghan Kiernan, Grace King, Tessa Kovalczik, Erica Leeson, Natalie Long, Madison Lowe, Gabrielle Lupo, Ryan Mahunik, Emma Merkley, Leah Middleton, Carter Mizro, Joshua Moore, Cecilia Morgan, Colin Musso, Amy Ochoa, Abby Perron, Sophie Pettigrass, Conor Podfigurny, Caleb Riley, Natalie Sanders, Analicia Scoggins, Braden Sherman, Abigail Smith, Delaney Smith, Taylor Stockmyer, Charli Tallman, Matthew Tamburrino, Charles Tracy, Alena Tratt, Madison Traver, Gabriel Volo, Lucas West, Zachary Wilczek, Julia Wolfgang

Grade 11: Talia Axton, Gracie Barraque, Natalie Bello-Woodcock, Josephine Bielowicz, Madeline Bona, Ella Bouley, Matthew Bouley, Erin Calkins Anthony Camardo, Ella Carnes, Fiona Chisholm, Colby Church, Breannah Connors, Morgan Cook, Braydon Crosby, Zachary Crosby, James Cuddy, Cameron Daddabbo, Krystina Danboise, Ellie Dann, Craig Diego Jr., Peter DiLallo Jr., Isabella DiLallo, Kevin Dolan, Ryan Donnelly, Kayley Duffy, Matthew Faynor, Sarah Fritz, Liam Gargan, Connor Gasper, Sofia Granato, Elizabeth Graney, Maia Guzalak, Alaysia Harris, Hannah Hutchinson, Kate Izzo, Ida Kavanagh, Jack Kennedy, Tyler Kraushaar, Jocelyn LaFrance, Bethany Lorenzo, Gracie Losani, Conor Maassen, Sydney Marinelli, Kiearalyn Mathis, Kaitlyn Maywalt, Emily McLaughlin, Alec McQueeney, Rachel Meyer, Owen Middleton, Maura Moochler, Mary Nila, Colleen Reilly, Iris Rodriguez, Kaiya Rosado-Reilley, Arietta Scozzari, Jackson Siddall, Connor Skardinski, Elizabeth Spin, Ryan Stechuchak, Colin Tardif, Katlin Thurston, Olivia Tkacz, Michael Villano III, Zarya White, Bryn Whitman, Gabriella Wlad

Grade 12: Savanna Allen, Amelia Bartolotta, Rosalia Barolotta, Jack Bennink, Austin Black, Jillian Boyer, Quinn Brady, Luke Brooks, Kathryn Brown, MacKenna Brown, Ethan Caputa, Jack Carbonaro, Marisa Carnicelli, Shannon Casper, Troy Churney Jr., Samantha Colella, Sadie Coleman, Bohdana Colopelnic, Tyler Cook, Cayla Cornelius, Allison Crawford, Ailish Cuthbert, Alexandra Dahl, Madison Deyneka, Kylie Deyo, Lea DiGiovanni, Doray Dilallo, Ella Doan, Edward Fagan, Peyton Fitzgerald, Abby Franchina, Adam Gagnier, Tony Gao, Elayna Genkos, Sidney Gera, Gracie Giannettino, Jake Hansen, Ethan Hickman, Ty Hlywa, Thomas Hoskins, David Hribick, Emma Kennedy, Jack Leader, Sophie Lesch, Rebekah Logue, Delaney Lovell, Caitlin Lowe, Meghan Mahunik, Madison Malone, Paige Maneri, Hannah Marek, Zachary Mock, Anna Montgomery, Marissa Moore, Grace Morgan, Elizabeth Moriarity, Lucy Noble, Jane Oliver, David Oughterson, Chloe Picciano, Luke Picciano, Ivana Pierce, Jordan Pinckney, Luca Pirozzolo, Peter Prue, Jacob Reilly, Brooke Reynolds, Caitlin Rigby, Garrett Rozelle, Natalie Ryan, Zachary Saurini, Megan Schulz, Madeline Sherman, Jenna Sliwka, Natalya Smith, Hope Sorber, Skylar Starrett, Jacob Steinbacher, Ryan Stewart, Jenna Swanson, Jamie Tallman, Sylvan Taylor, Rachel Tehan, Allyson Tracy, Ethan Trupiano, Brenden Van Holtz, James Vasile, Thomas Ventura, Jefferson Vitale, Shelby Weeks, Christopher White, Amara Wilson, Grace Wiseman

Honor roll

 

 

Grade nine: Samuel Baier, Miles Baroody, Noelle Best, Owen Birchard, Melany Bizardi, Joshua Bryant, Colin Buchanan, Aiden Caputa, Kaitlyn Catalone, Brian Chappell, Alyssa Chase, Kailey Church, Noah Coleman, Christopher Conley, Nicholas Cornelius, Mariah Costello, Weston Cottrell, Isiah Council, Cole Creighton, Cayleigh Currier, Dominick Currier, Jayden Czubat, Connor Duffy, Tyler Earl, Dejah Evans-Murphy, Heaven Farrelly, Connor Fedigan, Riley Fitzgerald, Ella Galloway, Madeline Gauthier-Seneca, Jonathon Herrick, Grace Hoey, Michael Holm, Kelsie Jasniewski, Jason Lawrence, Elisabeth Lentini, Bill Li, Dominic London, Tatiana Lopez-LaGas, Jakob Lupo, Peyton Maneri, Brooke McCarthy, Jasmine Parrilla, Rebecca Pesarchick, Jonathan Pratt, Tristan Raufer, Tiara Rhode, Ryan Rigby, Kasandra Santiago, Matthew Schiener, Braydince Swartout, Aiden Tomandl, Jonathan Traver, Rocco Villano, Mason Vitale, Adam Vrooman, Thomas Weed, Maverick Whelan, Caleb Zmarthie

Grade 10: Aidan Archer, Katie Auringer, Eric Behrman, Sophia Boyer, Damian Burke, Mckenna Bushallow, Evan Caldwell, Elise Clifford, Noah Conley, Mia D’Angelo, Alicia Defendorf, Thomas Deming, Stephanie DeProspero, Madison Dutcher, Daniel Fuller, Cameron Goff, Alex Guzalak, Adrein Hill, Mason Jasniewski, Nora Kelley, Jani Klein, Joshua Knight, Aryon Lopez-LaGas, Gabrielle Lynch, Henry Moskov, Luke Moskov, Samuel Moskov, Alyvia Murphy, Andrew Murpy, Reese Murphy, Darian Palmer, Kaylee Platts, Madison Pulsipher, Noah Rex, Mackenzie Rhyanes, Colin Ringwood, John Rivoli, Nicholas Rivoli, Jenna Roeschlaub, Cameron Scanlan, Aaron Scharett, Isiah Senior, Nora Solomon, Terrance Stock, Dustin Swartwood, James Warter, Benjamin Weiman, Benjamin Williams, Matthew Willis

Grade 11: David Aicher, Isaiah Babb, Nicholas Bachman, Omar Bailey, Oliver Baroody, Brandon Bertollini, Amarion Bochenek, Ella Boedicker, Jacob Bryant, Taylor Chadderdon, Jack Chapman, Jade Chappell, Angel Clink, Mia Cowell, Conner Crossley, Olivia Daddabbo, Hannah Daly, Maggie Dolan, Matthew Dononvan, Noah Erickson, John Falcone IV, Liam Farrell, Harmony Fish, Jack Geer, Taylynn Geiger, Maddox Gorney, Andrew Graney, Emma Hastings, Belle Haynes, Evan Hergert, Brianna Hill, Richter Hill, Leah Howard, James Hunter, Elijah Jones, Brycen Kishpaugh, Jasmin Kotula, Izabella LeGrett, Raven Marsh, Charles Masters, Ashiya McCants, Mitchell McGinn, Luke Montone, Kaden Murphy, Elizabeth O’Hara, Grace Oliver, Alexia Ortiz, Tatyana Pertilla, Kristen Phillips, Benjamin Porten, Madison Rickard, Jake Ryan, Tyler Sackel, Anthony Shove, Ty’mani Singleton-Mathews, Taylor Smith, Adrienna Strachan, Elijah Stroman, Timothy Sullivan Jr., Savannah Symes, Erin Taylor, Jordan Webster, Madison Wilbur, Denzel Wrana, Vicky Wu

Grade 12: Stephen Baier Jr., Emma Bellnier, Theron Bennett, Dylan Bianco, Ryan Birchard, Ryan Bochenek, Aniya Bowman, Madison Caza, Madison Chambers, William Coleman, Tramon Daniels, Jennifer Decker, Ivan Duncan, Amber Dutcher, Seamus Farrell, Alayna Foos, Olivia Fritz, Zachary Galbally, Andre Gomez, Al’janique Hill, Matthew Humphrey, Abbie Izzo, Maddyson Janes, Madison Kenny, Conner Kiernan, Christina Klink, Joshua Kowaleski, Abigail Lentini, Miguel Lopez, Isaiah Lovell-Rose, Connor Mahunik, Nicholas Major, Ellone McCall, Kara Mohan, Aden Morrison, Lauren Murphy, Nathan Myers, Rhiannon Nauseef, Justin Palmer, Justin Pike, Ronald Quimby Jr., Michael Riordan, Jadyss Rivera, Jada Smith, Anna Tumber, Francesca Vitale, Daniel Walter, Matthew Whiting, Bryanna Wilbur


MYNDERSE ACADEMY

High honor roll

Grade nine: Tyler Beach, Daisy Belke, Matthew Bevell, Caroline Buck, Mason Buckley, Brock Calabrese, Quan Cao, Ella Christensen, Bao Duong, Alexandria Ferrara, Mariya Fils, Chase Fitzgerald, Ryan Herman, Eve Jones, Mariah Karalunas, Kirsten Lajewski, Philip Love, Matthew Mahoney, Lauren McDermott, Gianna Mellini, Stephanie Mirras, Carson Montoney, Morgan O'Brien, Luke Olschewske, Sophie Palladino, Drew Palmer, Logan Pettingill, Cloe Poole, Jacob Prayne, Isaac Pundt, Taylor Reichert, Gracie Sandroni, Alissa Saxton, Jada Siders, Jacqueline Sinicropi, Vanessa Sofo, Lucas Stevers, Dylan Tandle, Julia Thomas, Karter Ticconi, Tulsi Trivedi, Jariel Ubiles, Leah Urquhart, Rachelle Valois, Madelyn Verkey, Lauren Wylie

Grade 10: Kyle Adams, Landen Alwardt, Jack Anderson, Makayla Brownrigg, Jazmine Caraccilo, Nicholas Davidson, Matthew Ehresman, Isabella Ferrara, Jeniya Fils, Ramona Goncz, Madisyn Guenot, Adrianna Guilfoyle, Kierstyn Hager, Broden Herron, Tessa Hock, Mackenzie Howard, Samantha Jacobs, Kelly Kohberger, Grace Lando, Norah Linehan, Carley Luffman, Rowan Markel, Holly Marriott, Branson Mestan, Haley Mosch, Andrew Parish, Leah Redding, Faith Rhinehart, Thomas Rowley, Jaydan Ryrko, Lydia Salerno, Maximus Santana, Alexandra Schetrompf, Jewel Smith, Noah Smith, Liam Tanner, Alexis Taylor, Julia Trickler, Nicholas Virgo, Gabriella Wirth, Joseph Yancey

Grade 11: Bridget Aceto, Nicholas Anderson, Joseph Andrews, Evelyn Balzer, Henry Belke, Kaitlyn Biccum, Michael Bogart, Elizabeth Butts, Alyvia Christensen, Madison Cosentino, Oakley Fitzgerald, Ryan Furletti, Eleka Goncz, Sydney Haust, Gabriella Hirons, Jacob Hutchins, Joseph Jang, Nicholas Jastrzab, Troy Kabat, Flora Lin, Darby Lukowski, Abigail Lynch, Amy Mahoney, Megan Marley, Bridget Miller, Abigail Palmer, Sydney Partee, Cheyenne Soto, Alanys Velez, Sean Walsh, Ryan Wylie

Grade 12: Joseph Alvaro, Brian Babilonia, Owen Barnett, Macy Benz, Brooke Bonetti, Riley Booth, Anna Bovay, Elizabeth Capacci, Keighlynn Casey, Emily Cook, Nicholas Corsner, Christopher Cratsley, Garrett Dahl, Finian Dougherty, Isabelle Foster, Evan Frederick, Madison Gage, Amber Garneau, Madeline Goldberg, Kendyl Greer, Jared Hartwell, Carly Herron, Logan Humphreys, Nicholas Jones, Alyssa Karsten, Valerie Kohberger, Dylan Larizza, Samuel Lorenzetti, Jocelyn Mansell, Audriannah Marble, Alyssa Marley, Olivia Mestan, James Mirras, Jayden Noone, Evan Olschewske, Adian Paradise, Skyler Parish, Leyah Pearson, Aurealiz Pena-Alicea, Gino Porretta, Griffin Pundt, Carter Puylara, Kendyl Rasbeck, Gavin Rhinehart, Riley Rhinehart, John Roth, Sydney Sandroni, Thomas Santana, Shanelee Saxton, Jonathan Scholes, Tyler Seymour, Tristan Shell, Adreonna Smith, Jacob Smith, Mya Soto, LaToya Soura, Kayla Stilwell, Rya Swenson, Mansi Trivedi, Morgan Trout, Caleb Turner, Isabel Wager, Matthew Walsh, Camden Wehrle, Hannah Weston, Hailey Whitton, Emma Wick, Alexander Woods, Kevin Zettlemoyer

Honor roll

Grade nine: Naeemah Atherton, Kassidy Bush, Colin Cusson, McKenzie Dyson, Jaden Follett, Caden Guenot, Alyssa Guererri, Ymani Harris, Emily Hoster, Logan Jock, Ethan King, Tucker Martin, Serenity Moore, Thomas Rook, Peter Van Echaute, Aleanys Velez, Anisa Wilkins

Grade 10: Ethan DeNucci, Nicolo Franzone, Quinn Hurst, Kyla James, Blayze Keefer, Sofia Meeks, Connor Passalacqua, Dominick Pistor, Nicholas Quill, Ronald Reynolds, Devin Smith, Luke Spinner, Madeleine Wick

Grade 11: Domenic Bruni, Emily Buisch, Emi Bush, Rylee Calabrese, Keara Dugan, Janya Dyson, Gabriel Fantauzzi, Ethan Hilimire, Kayla Lopez, Marissa Malchoff, Maranda Marr, Marcelina Pascual-Pascual, Angelo Polizzotto, Trevor Roggie

Grade 12: Lauren Bentz, Louis Breen III, John Breese, Heath Brown Trice, Ivy Brownrigg, Cameron Doreen, Aryanna Dugan, Jared King, Christopher Lisk, Emily Lotz, Madison Pupillo, Elijah Smith, Jean Turner


SUNY ONEONTA

Richard Siegfried Student Award (GPA 3.9 or higher)

• James Mock, of Auburn, music industry audio production

• Bronwyn Roberts, of Port Byron, communication studies

• Emily Ryan, of Auburn, adolescence education: mathematics

Honor listings can be sent to citizenfeatures@lee.net or The Citizen, 25 Dill St., Auburn, NY 13021.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News