Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Cayuga County-area scholastic honors for Jan. 27, 2021
HONORS

Cayuga County-area scholastic honors for Jan. 27, 2021

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}

ALFRED STATE COLLEGE

Dean's list

  • Jack Boyd, of Auburn (network administration)
  • Christopher Daum, of Auburn (electrical construction and maintenance electrician)
  • Andrew Badman, of Moravia (heavy equipment T&D technician)
  • James Fedrizzi, of Moravia (welding technology)
  • Kaden Hooper, of Moravia (heavy equipment T&D technician)
  • Tyler Ryan, of Moravia (heavy equipment T&D technician)
  • Olivia Leonti, of Port Byron (nursing AAS/B.S.)

AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL

High honor roll

Grade nine: Cianna Bailey, Elizabeth Baroody, Ariana Bartolotta, Lauren Beebee, Owen Birchard, Juliana Bochenek, Shelby Boles, Keegan Brady, Grace Breeze, Berkley Brown, Emerson Brown, Kirsten Casterline, Rylee Catalfano, Samantha Catalfano, Lucy Chapman, Sophia Church, Addison Coopper, Mariah Costello, Samuel Crosby, Megan Daly, Ryan Dann, Carter DeRosa, Griffin Doan, Gabrielle France, Mary Gasper, Morgan Gorney, Jonathon Herrick, Jack Hoadley, Christian Hogan, Finley Hogan, Christopher Howard, Josephine Janas, Kelsie Jasniewski, Olivia Leader, Bill Li, Aaron Lupo, Mac Maher, Hailey Maloney, Molly Matheson, Lily Nila, Lucianna Patch, Aaron Peacock, Ava Pinckney, John Pineau, Noelle Pipher, Kacy Quill, Tiara Rhode, Rylee Sheehan, Madelyn Shutter, Caroline Smith, Kara Springstead, Owen Starr, Danielle Swietoniowski, Christopher Tarby Jr., Ethan Taylor, Madelyn Titus, Cara Vasile, Alexandra Vitale, Brody Wagner, Ahndria Wilson, Randy Wu, Taryn Yeomans

Grade 10: Marissa Albert, Ayesha Aslam, Reeve Axton, Bradley Boyhan, Beccalynn Brewer, Abigail Carr, Michael Clark, Makayla Cottrell, Brian Crary, Patrick Crawford Jr., Rhian Crowley, Ashley Cuipylo, Charles Cunningham, Clare Diffin, Kaydence DuBray, Maryn Elster, Schae Fitzgerald, Kyle Green, Holly Indelicato, Madeline Jennings, Mason Jones, Grace King, Erica Leeson, Natalie Long, Gabrielle Lupo, Ryan Mahunik, Emma Merkley, Leah Middleton, Carter Mizro, Cecilia Morgan, Alyvia Murphy, Colin Musso, Amy Ochoa, Abby Perron, Sophie Pettigrass, Kaylee Platts, Conor Podfigurny, Noah Rex, Caleb Riley, Colin Ringwood, Jenna Roeschlaub, Natalie Sanders, Analicia Scoggins, Braden Sherman, Abigail Smith, Delaney Smith, Matthew Tamburrino, Charles Tracy, Madison Traver, Benjamin Weiman, Lucas West, Zachary Wilczek, Julia Wolfgang

Grade 11: Gracie Barraque, Natalie Bello-Woodcock, Josephine Bielowicz, Ella Bouley, Matthew Bouley, Erin Calkins Anthony Camardo, Ella Carnes, Jack Chapman, Colby Church, Breannah Connors, Morgan Cook, Braydon Crosby, Zachary Crosby, James Cuddy, Cameron Daddabbo, Ellie Dann, Craig Diego Jr., Isabella DiLallo, Kevin Dolan, Maggie Dolan, Ryan Donnelly, Kayley Duffy, Noah Erickson, Matthew Faynor, Sarah Fritz, Liam Gargan, Connor Gasper, Sofia Granato, Elizabeth Graney, Maia Guzalak, Hannah Hutchinson, Kate Izzo, Ida Kavanagh, Jack Kennedy, Tyler Kraushaar, Jocelyn LaFrance, Bethany Lorenzo, Gracie Losani, Conor Maassen, Mitchell McGinn, Emily McLaughlin, Alec McQueeney, Rachel Meyer, Owen Middleton, Elizabeth O’Hara, Madelyn O’Hora, Benjamin Porten, Colleen Reilly, Iris Rodriguez, Arietta Scozzari, Jackson Siddall, Connor Skardinski, Taylor Smith, Elizabeth Spin, Ryan Stechuchak, Olivia Tkacz, Michael Villano III, Zarya White, Bryn Whitman, Gabriella Wlad

Grade 12: Savanna Allen, Amelia Bartolotta, Rosalia Barolotta, Jack Bennink, Austin Black, Jillian Boyer, Quinn Brady, Kathryn Brown, Ethan Caputa, Jack Carbonaro, Marisa Carnicelli, Shannon Casper, Vincent Catalone, Troy Churney Jr., Samantha Colella, Sadie Coleman, Bohdana Colopelnic, Tyler Cook, Cayla Cornelius, Allison Crawford, Abigail Cuipylo, Ailish Cuthbert, Alexandra Dahl, Kylie Deyo, Lea DiGiovanni, Doray Dilallo, Ella Doan, Edward Fagan, Peyton Fitzgerald, Abby Franchina, Olivia Fritz, Adam Gagnier, Tony Gao, Gracie Giannettino, Andre Gomez, Jake Hansen, Ty Hlywa, Thomas Hoskins, David Hribick, Matthew Humphrey, Abbie Izzo, Emma Kennedy, Jasmin Kotula, Joshua Kowaleski, Rebekah Logue, Delaney Lovell, Caitlin Lowe, Meghan Mahunik, Madison Malone, Hannah Marek, Zachary Mock, Anna Montgomery, Marissa Moore, Grace Morgan, Elizabeth Moriarity, Aden Morrison, Lucy Noble, Jane Oliver, Chloe Picciano, Luke Picciano, Ivana Pierce, Luca Pirozzolo, Peter Prue, Ronald Quimby Jr., Brooke Reynolds, Caitlin Rigby, Garrett Rozelle, Natalie Ryan, Zachary Saurini, Megan Schulz, Madeline Sherman, Jenna Sliwka, Natalya Smith, Hope Sorber, Skylar Starrett, Jacob Steinbacher, Ryan Stewart, Jenna Swanson, Jamie Tallman, Sylvan Taylor, Rachel Tehan, Allyson Tracy, Ethan Trupiano, Brenden Van Holtz, James Vasile, Thomas Ventura, Jefferson Vitale, Shelby Weeks, Christopher White, Amara Wilson, Grace Wiseman

Honor roll

Grade nine: Ian Avery, Samuel Baier, Madison Baldwin, Miles Baroody, Jace Barron, Noelle Best, Melany Bizardi, Joshua Bryant, Colin Buchanan, Audrey Carr, Riccardo Caruso, Kaitlyn Catalone, Sabrina Centolella, Brian Chappell, Kailey Church, Nicholas Cornelius, Weston Cottrell, Isiah Council, Cole Creighton, Cayleigh Currier, Dominick Currier, Jerry Czyz, Jayden DeAngelis, Dominic Dennis, Connor Duffy, Tyler Earl, Dejah Evans-Murphy, Connor Fedigan, Riley Fitzgerald, Gracey Garrigan, Katherine Heckerman, Grace Hoey, Michael Holm, Kelsey Howard, Michael Keogan III, Jason Lawrence, Dominic London, Tatiana Lopez-LaGas, Peyton Maneri, Trinity McFadden, Matthew McKeen, Avianna Ming, Evan Moore, Ella Noble, Jasmine Parrilla, Rebecca Pesarchick, Jaydn Petty, Virginia Saben, Kasandra Santiago, Matthew Schiener, Braydince Swartout, Christian Testa, Aiden Tomandl, Jonathan Traver, Rocco Villano, Mason Vitale, Thomas Weed, Chloe Wellauer, Maverick Whelan

Grade 10: Lexi Alberici, Aidan Archer, Katie Auringer, Caden Becker, Savannah Brier, Damian Burke, Elise Clifford, Michael Coe, Noah Conley, Mia D'Angelo, Kylee Dees, Alicia Defendorf, Thomas Deming, Stephanie DeProspero, Madison Dutcher, Karli Farmer, Ethan Feneck, Daniel Fuller, Logan Gagnier, Emma Gargan, Cameron Goff, Kerryn Goodwin, Kylie Guarino, Elliott Hares, Meada Helmick, Elliot Hickman, Anna Holmes, Alaina Hudson, Mason Jasniewski, Nora Kelley, Meghan Kiernan, Tessa Kovalczik, Lauralei Luther, Travis Mendez, Joshua Moore, Noah Morrison, Henry Moskov, Samuel Moskov, Andrew Murphy, Reese Murphy, Ryan Packard, Abby Perron, Cooper Polcovich, Madison Pulsipher, Mackenzie Rhyanes, Colin Ringwood, Cameron Scanlan, Dustin Swartwood, Charli Tallman, Alena Tratt, Gabriel Volo, James Warter, Mya Wejko, Benjamin Williams, Matthew Willis, Lauren Wilzinski, John Winne

Grade 11: Luca Ashton, Patrick Auringer, Isaiah Babb, Omar Bailey, Amarion Bochenek, Jacob Bryant, Taylor Chadderdon, Jade Chappell, Fiona Chisholm, Angel Clink, Mia Cowell, Hannah Daly, Krystina Danboise, Aiden Diego, Liam Farrell, Harmony Fish, Jack Geer, Maddox Gorney, Alex Gray, Alaysia Harris, Emma Hastings, Belle Haynes, Leah Howard, James Hunter, Brycen Kishpaugh, JustinLeader, Izabella LeGrett, Noah Leitch, Jasmine Lukowski, Raven Marsh, Charles Masters, Kaitlyn Maywalt, Lorenzo McIntyre, Aryssa Meyers, MauraMoochler, Ethan Moore, Kaden Murphy, Mary Nila, Grace Oliver, Tatyana Pertilla, Kristen Phillips, Madison Rickard, Kaiya Rosado-Reilley, Jake Ryan, Nicholas Sayre, Anthony Shove, Adrienna Strachan, Elijah Stroman, TimothySullivan Jr., Savannah Symes, Colin Tardif, Katlin Thurston, JosephTrathen, Jordan Webster, Kenneth Wentworth III, Aaliyah Whitmore, Denzel Wrana, VickyWu

Grade 12: Stephen Baier Jr., Adrianna Bell, Theron Bennett, Marla Berardi, Ryan Birchard, Ryan Bochenek, Mylinh Bowens, Aniya Bowman, Luke Brooks, MacKenna Brown, William Coleman, Alexander Cornell, Madison Deyneka, Ivan Duncan, Amber Dutcher, Seamus Farrell, Simon Ferguson, Alayna Foos, Elayna Genkos, Madysan Hastings, Maddyson Janes, Abby Kane, Christina Klink, Todd Knight, Jack Leader, Abigail Lentini, Isaiah Lovell-Rose, Nicholas Major, Paige Maneri, Trevor Marshfield, Ellone McCall, Kara Mohan, Grace Moskov, Nathan Myers, Rhiannon Nauseef, David Oughterson, Ryan Phillips, Justin Pike, JordanPinckney, Jacob Reilly, Michael Riordan, Jadyss Rivera, Madeline Sherman, Jada Smith, Natalya Smith, Hope Sorber, Cebastian Spisak, Sylvan Taylor, Allen Tratt, Ethan Trupiano, Francesca Vitale, Matthew Whiting, Bryanna Wilbur


CAYUGA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Provost’s list, full-time

(Editor's note: This list was published incomplete Jan. 20. Below is the complete list.)

  • Gabriella Balog, of Auburn
  • Grace Beardsley, of Weedsport
  • Nicholas Blowers, of Weedsport
  • Kenedie Botindari, of Auburn
  • Jessica Brier, of Auburn
  • Miranda Brooks, of Auburn
  • Robert Brown, of Auburn
  • Zachary Caley, of Sterling
  • Rose Campagnola, of Auburn
  • Hayley Carmona, of Martville
  • Lance Davenport, of Weedsport
  • Timothy Feocco, of Weedsport
  • Matthew Fritz, of Auburn
  • Sharon Green, of Auburn
  • Elizabeth Hebbard, of King Ferry
  • Elizabeth Jones, of Auburn
  • Robert Krieger, of Cato
  • Rylee Lloyd, of Cato
  • James Mark, of Auburn
  • Trenton Muhleisen, of Weedsport
  • Ronan Murphy, of Aurora
  • Alexander Murray, of Weedsport
  • Hailey Newman, of Auburn
  • Kaili Pearl, of Weedsport
  • Melissa Pelc, of Weedsport
  • Cassidy Pitman, of Skaneateles
  • Emylee Raymond, of Auburn
  • Kate Scanlan, of Auburn
  • Gabriella Scharett, of Auburn
  • Kylee Telvock, of Cayuga
  • Colette Thurston, of Auburn
  • Joseph Tozzi, of Auburn
  • Brooke Walter, of Scipio Center
  • Molly Walter, of Scipio Center
  • Matthew Ward, of Auburn
  • Dylan Webber, of Sterling
  • Sonja Weston, of Weedsport
  • Michael Westover, of Port Byron
  • Christine Whipple, of Auburn
  • Jamilyn White, of Auburn
  • Skyler White, of Port Byron

THE COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE

Dean's list

• Gregory Walsh, of Auburn


FINGER LAKES COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Dean's list

• John Pritchard, of Jordan

• Matthew Lopez, of Skaneateles


HAMILTON COLLEGE

Dean's list

• Marc Welch, of Auburn


ROGER WILLIAMS UNIVERSITY

Dean's list

• Noah Keefe, of Cato


SHENANDOAH UNIVERSITY

Dean's list

• Frances Motto, of Auburn


SIENA COLLEGE

Dean's list

• Mitchell Fanning, of Auburn

• Ellie Fraher, of Auburn

• Kristen Henry, of Auburn

• Gabriela Welch, of Auburn


SUNY EMPIRE STATE COLLEGE

Dean's list

• Paul Dungey, of Auburn


SUNY NEW PALTZ

Dean's list

• Anna Streeter, of Auburn


TYBURN ACADEMY

High honor roll: Carson Fenner, Abigail Ford, Madaline Leszczynski, Isabella Mantella, Michael Reohr, Chase Coopper, Anna Fallon, Sofia Gagliostro, Giuseppe Labaro, Giuliano Salinas, Therese Yankton, Maya Fenner, Madeline Weichert, Marybeth Hribick, Jacqueline Spratt, Grace Staehr, Michael Ciras, Zoe Fenner, Isaiah Velazquez, Mary Louisa Fallon, Maximilian Homick, Chloe Reohr, Fiona Weichert, Krysha Pierce

Honor roll: Elena Hogan, Patrick Hogan, Madyson Miles, Keenan Miller, Roman Wilson, Ian Wolczyk, Jonathan Young, Tristan Clark, Adam Stotler, Marcellina Vitale, Dominique Harvey, Acheron Hilton, Ava Eyrich, Maximilian Fallon, Kara Lattimore, Gabriel Dauerheim, Eva Joseph, Sophia Testa, Samuel Casper, Chloe Sabo, Marko Trevisani, Nicholas Bower

Honor listings can be sent to citizenfeatures@lee.net or The Citizen, 25 Dill St., Auburn, NY 13021.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News