Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Cayuga County-area scholastic honors for March 4, 2020
HONORS

Cayuga County-area scholastic honors for March 4, 2020

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}
Graduation

AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL

High honor roll

Grade nine: Aiden Archer, Katie Auringer, Reeve Axton, Madilyn Babb, Bradley Boyhan, Savannah Brier, Abigail Carr, Michael Clark, Elise Clifford, Makayla Cottrell, Patrick Crawford Jr., Rhian Crowley, Ashley Cuipylo, Charles Cunningham, Clare Diffin, Kaydence DuBray, Rose Fennessy, Schae Fitzgerald, Emma Gargan, Alaina Hudson, Holly Indelicato, Grace King, Erica Leeson, Natalie Long, Madison Lowe, Gabrielle Lupo, Ryan Mahunik, Caydence Maiorano, Emma Merkley, Leah Middleton, Carter Mizro, Cecilia Morgan, Andrew Murphy, Colin Musso, Amy Ochoa, James O’Donnell, Ryan Packard, Abby Perron, Evan Pettigrass, Sophie Pettigrass, Kaylee Platts, Caleb Riley, Cameron Scanlan, Analicia Scoggins, Braden Sherman, Delaney Smith, Nora Solomon, Taylor Stockmyer, Matthew Tamburrino, Cindy Vu, Lucas West, Zachary Wilczek, Julia Wolfgang

Grade 10: David Aicher, Nicholas Bachman, Gracie Barraque, Amarion Bochenek, Matthew Bouley, Anthony Camardo, Fiona Chisholm, Breannah Connors, Morgan Cook, Braydon Crosby, James Cuddy, Cameron Daddabbo, Ellie Dann, Peter DiLallo Jr., Isabella DiLallo, Kevin Dolan, Ryan Donnelly, Kayley Duffy, Matthew Faynor, Sarah Fritz, Connor Gasper, Miguel Gonzalez, Maddox Gorney, Sofia Granato, Elizabeth Graney, Renae Gregory, Maia Guzalak, Hannah Hutchinson, Kate Izzo, Ida Kavanagh, Jack Kennedy, Tyler Kraushaar, Jocelyn LaFrance, Izabella LeGrett, Kara Lockhart, Kiearalyn Mathis, Emily McLaughlin, Alec McQueeney, Rachel Meyer, Owen Middleton, Elizabeth O’Hara, Arietta Scozzari, Jackson Siddall, Jenna Sliwka, Ryan Stechuchak, Michael Villano III, Jordan Webster, Zarya White, Bryn Whitman

Grade 11: Jack Bennink, Quinn Brady, Luke Brooks, Kathryn Brown, Ethan Caputa, Marisa Carnicelli, Shannon Casper, Samantha Colella, Sadie Coleman, Cayla Cornelius, Allison Crawford, Abigail Cuipylo, Ailish Cuthbert, Raizel Demaria, Kylie Deyo, Lea DiGiovanni, Doray Dilallo, Ella Doan, Edward Fagan, Peyton Fitzgerald, Abby Franchina, Olivia Fritz, Adam Gagnier, Tony Gao, Gracie Giannettino, Andre Gomez, Jake Hansen, Ty Hlywa, Thomas Hoskins, Matthew Humphrey, Abbie Izzo, Emma Kennedy, Logan Kingsley, Alec Kovalczik, Sophie Lesch, Rebekah Logue, Meghan Mahunik, Paige Maneri, Hannah Marek, Anna Montgomery, Marissa Moore, Grace Morgan, Elizabeth Moriarity, Lucy Noble, Jane Oliver, David Oughterson, Chloe Picciano, Luke Picciano, Ivana Pierce, Peter Prue, Caitlin Rigby, Natalie Ryan, Megan Schulz, Madeline Sherman, Natalya Smith, Cebastian Spisak, Ryan Stewart, Jenna Swanson, Jamie Tallman, Sylvia Taylor, James Vasile, Jefferson Vitale, Shelby Weeks, Christopher White, Matthew Whiting, Grace Wiseman, Tucker Wise

Grade 12: Claire Alexander, Corey Bacon, Andrew Bishuk, Ryan Blatchley, Kailee Brooks, Claire Brundage, Ross Burgmaster, Alexis Calkins, Cole Carpenter, Jeremy Casterline, William Clark, Patrick Connelly, Griffin Dautrich, Madalyn Dean, Cameron Defendorf, Anthony DeRegis, Jude Diffin, Carly Dolan, Emma Donovan, Alexa Driscoll, Michael Emmart Jr., Helena Evans-Murphy, Kaleb Fasce, Victoria Fiduccia, Michael Fimano, Ellie Fraher, Megan Fuller, Meghan Giannotta, Kasey Gleason, Sarah Griffin, Sage Haines, Madison Hall, Jadan Hand, Carrissa Hlywa, Emily Iversen, Jaylend Jillson, Erin Kennedy, Noah LaForce, Joseph Leonti, Noah Lewis, Justin Lockhart, Noah Long, Abigail Love, Caitlyn Major, Abigail Marinelli, Lauren Marinelli, Morgan Marl, Gabrielle McGinn, Anna Miles, Ashley Mohan, Jack Moochler, Gavin Moody, Bailey Murphy, Caroline Netti, Claire Netti, Hailey Newman, Emma Nolan, Cody Nye, Brianna Packard, Kayden Parry, Div Patel, Amber Pidlypchak, Thomas Pilbeam, Reagan Polcovich, Ana Quispe Yeren, Emylee Raymond, Sydnee Raymond, Emily Sbelgio, Kate Scanlan, Gabriella Scharett, Nicholas Schattinger, Kaeleigh Sciria, Hailey Shepherd, Alisa Sheridan, Isaiah Simpson, Brianna Sloan, Joshua Smalley, Marissa Smith, Ryan Smith, Owen Spearing, Jayme Streeter, Donovan Tanner, Clarence VanOstrand, Joshua Whiting, Makenna Wilson, Zachary Wlad

Honor roll

Grade nine: Lexi Alberici, Marissa Albert, Noah Barraque, Eric Behrman, Anthony Borges, Beccalynn Brewer, Mckenna Bushallow, Dominic Capone, Kaylee Card, Stephen Casto, Noah Conley, Brian Crary, Mia D’Angelo, Alicia Defendorf, Stephanie DeProspero, Adriannah DiFabio, Brianna Dixon, Anna Donofrio, Madison Dutcher, Maryn Elster, Karli Farmer, Ethan Feneck, Daniel Fuller, Logan Gagnier, Cameron Goff, Kerryn Goodwin, Kylie Guarino, Meada Helmick, Elliot Hickman, Anna Holmes, Ella Holtby, Madeline Jennings, Mason Jones, Nora Kelley, Meghan Kiernan, Joshua Knight, Tessa Kovalczik, Lauralei Luther, Amelia Mack, Travis Mendez, Joshua Moore, Luke Moskov, Samuel Moskov, Alyvia Murphy, Reese Murphy, Maria Panas, Sophia Pandozzi, Kronous Panek, Jacob Pennella, Conor Podfigurny, Cooper Polcovich, Madison Pulsipher, Iara Ramirez, Noah Rex, Nicole Rhodes, John Rivoli, Nicholas Rivoli, Breanna Robinson, Abigail Smith, Tracey Stewart, DeSean Strachan, Jane Sullivan, Dustin Swartwood, Charli Tallman, Teddy Tonzi, Alena Tratt, Madison Traver, Rayme’l Turner, Benjamin Weiman, Brett Wilson, Jeremiah Winne

Grade 10: Haylee Alnutt, Luca Ashton, Zackery Augustine, Patrick Auringer, Talia Axton, Omar Bailey, Natalee Bello-Woodcock, Ella Boedicker, Madelynn Bona, Ella Bouley, Erin Calkins, Charles Cesario Jr., Taylor Chadderdon, Carly Chappell, Mia Cowell, Zachary Crosby, Conner Crossley, Olivia Daddabbo, Hannah Daly, Krystina Danboise, Jaden Dawley, Craig Diego Jr., Aiden Diego, Matthew Dononvan, Noah Erickson, John Falcone IV, Liam Farrell, Raiden Ferguson, Harmony Fish, Liam Gargan, Mackenzie Gaughran, Jack Geer, Taylynn Geiger, Seamus Greene, Danielle Harold, Alaysia Harris, Evelyn Harvey, Belle Haynes, Leah Howard, James Hunter, Dominic Jones, Seth Kane, Brycen Kishpaugh, Jasmin Kotula, Sean Kubat Jr., Bethany Lorenzo, Gracie Losani, Lauren Lowe, Sydney Marinelli, Mitchell McGinn, Aryssa Meyers, Luke Montone, Maura Moochler, Ethan Moore, Kaden Murphy, Mary Nila, Grace Oliver, Alexia Ortiz, Allie Piorun, Benjamin Porten, Colleen Reilly, Daniel Rhodes, Cadence Risley, Kaiya Rosado-Reilley, Tyler Sackel, Nicholas Sayre, Connor Skardinski, Taylor Smith, Elizabeth Spin, Adrienna Strachan, Timothy Sullivan Jr., Savannah Symes, Colin Tardif, Troy Wagner, Madison Wilbur, Amara Wilson, Gabriella Wlad, Vicky Wu, Avry Zank

Grade 11: Savanna Allen, Stephen Baier Jr., Amelia Bartolotta, Rosalia Bartolotta, Emma Bellnier, Dylan Bianco, Austin Black, Mylinh Bowens, Jillian Boyer, Logan Buchanan, Ethan Butler, Jack Carbonaro, Madison Caza, Madison Chambers, Troy Churney Jr., Chance Coapman, William Coleman, Bohdana Colopelnic, Alexandra Dahl, Madison Deyneka, Ivan Duncan, Amber Dutcher, Simon Ferguson, Elayna Genkos, Isabella Granato, Jacob Granato, Hannah Gronau, Langdon Helmick, Ethan Hickman, Emily Holmes, Karissa Howard, David Hribick, Maddyson Janes, Abby Kane, Conner Kiernan, Todd Knight, Delaney Lovell, Isaiah Lovell-Rose, Nicholas Major, Madison Malone, Zachary Mock, Rhiannon Nauseef, Justin Pike, Jordan Pinckney, Luca Pirozzolo, Brooke Reynolds, Garrett Rozelle, Hope Sorber, Jacob Steinbacher, Rachel Tehan, Anna Tumber, Brenden Van Holtz, Thomas Ventura, Francesca Vitale, Daniel Walter, Aaliyah Whitmore

Grade 12: Jillian Alberici, Sydney Alberici, Jason Baranick, Ryleigh Barnes, Claire Bonilla, David Brant, Daniel Buchanan II, Alexa Bushallow, Ian Chisholm, Makayla Church, Genevieve Cioci, Kiley Crehan, Jeremiah Czyz, Janet Dauenhauer, Madison Dedrick, Matthew DeRegis, Lucille Descoteaux, Hannah Diego, Bridget Donnelly, Brayden Dubray Ashley Erskin, William Foster, Briona France, Madison Graves, Alexis Hales, Jacob Harvey, Emmagene Henry, Kaylee Hodson, Lucas Hogan, Kara Holbrook, Jeffrey Howard Jr., Tyler Jasniewski, Dante Liberatore, Caleb Lounsbury, Daniel Lovell, Keegan Maas, Abigail Marinelli, Trevor Marshfield, Dezarae Martinez, Connor McMillan, Joseph Meyers II, Charles Moskov, Alina Palmer, Deanna Palmer, Nicholas Pipher, Jakob Podfigurny, Jacob Roy, Jacob Sanders, Liam Sanders, Lily Snyder, Marlee Solomon, Lillianna Spin, Cole Symonds, Richard Szakalski III, Rachel Tarby, Tah’niqua Whitfield-Muhammad, Jack Wilkinson, Aaron Williams


CAYUGA COUNTY 4-H

The following youth took part in public presentations and horse communications on Feb. 1 and Feb. 26: Adara Thibado, Zoey Lieber, Liam Thibado, Cate Burroughs, Nora Burroughs, Gavin Thibado, Alexandra Lajo Leonardi, Ammon Peterson, Lauren Whitten, Zachary Oswald, Alexis Forster, Marissa Bartholomew, Katie Dristle, Payton Youngers, Audrey Bartholomew, Robert Jantzen, Morgan Jantzen, Great Staehr, Elise Rejman, Harper Yousey, Jackson Campbell, Melissa Smith, Jillian Rejman, Quinn Yousey, Isabella Mantella, Moly Bieling, Trista Lunkenheimer, Jeffrey Carmichael, Madison Kalet, Grace Bos, Hailey Campbell, Abigail Minturn and Eleanor Bell.


CLARKSON UNIVERSITY

Dean's list

• Zachary L. Rink, of Auburn, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in mechanical engineering.

• Mitch Joseph LoMascolo, of Auburn, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in engineering and management, and a project management minor with distinction.


ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Dean's list

• Samantha Porten, of Auburn, who is in the industrial engineering program

• Rachel Baldwin, of Cato, who is in the sociology and anthropology program

• Alex Scholeno, of Moravia, who is in the computer science program

• Eli Davis, of Moravia, who is in the university exploration program

• Ava Deferrante, of King Ferry, who is in the biology program

• Anna Neuenschwander, of Auburn, who is in the medical illustration program

• Joseph Netti, of Auburn, who is in the computer science program

• Nadiyah Serrano, of Auburn, who is in the mechanical engineering technology program

• Damian Ely, of Port Byron, who is in the mechanical engineering technology program

• Maire Tehan, of Auburn, who is in the electrical mechanical engineering technology program

• Matt Goff, of Auburn, who is in the management information systems program

• Emily Irving, of Union Springs, who is in the new media design program

• Kristen Patten, of Locke, who is in the biotechnology and molecular bioscience program

• Nathan Harding, of Auburn, who is in the computer science program

• Karson Bates, of Auburn, who is in the film and animation program

• Jacey Phillips, of Cato, who is in the biomedical sciences program

• Zoe Wejko, of Weedsport, who is in the chemical engineering program

• Abbey Grady, of Weedsport, who is in the applied mathematics program

• Emily Green, of Cayuga, who is in the physician assistant program

• Emma Bachman, of Auburn, who is in the photographic and imaging arts program

• Lauren Landers, of Union Springs, who is in the echocardiography program

• Dylan Warner, of Moravia, who is in the new media interactive development program

• Matthew Fitzgerald, of Weedsport, who is in the networking and systems administration program


SUNY CANTON

• Tyler Johnson, of Auburn, was named to the college's "League of Legends" esports team. Johnson studies in the college's game design and development program.


UNIVERSITY OF MAINE

Dean's list

• Sydney Baratta, of Elbridge

• Sequoia Dixson, of Locke

Honor listings can be sent to citizenfeatures@lee.net or The Citizen, 25 Dill St., Auburn, NY 13021.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News