{{featured_button_text}}

ALFRED STATE COLLEGE

• Felicia Fiacco, an architecture major from Elbridge, was part of a group of students who volunteered with Habitat for Humanity during a spring break trip to Myrtle Beach, South Carolina. The students helped Habitat build a house for a mother and her three children.


ALFRED UNIVERSITY 

• Gabrielle Griffin, of Sterling, who is pursuing degrees in athletic training and psychology, was recently initiated into the honor society of Phi Kappa Phi.


AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL

High honor roll

Grade nine: David Aicher, Nicholas Bachman, Gracie Barraque, Natalee Bello-Woodcock, Amarion Bochenek, Makenna Bochenek, Ella Boedicker, Matthew Bouley, Amber Brink, Erin Calkins, Anthony Camardo, Fiona Chisholm, Colby Church, Breannah Connors, Morgan Cook, Braydon Crosby, James Cuddy, Cameron Daddabbo, Hannah Daly, Ellie Dann, Isabella DiLallo, Kevin Dolan, Matthew Faynor, Matthew Fennessy, Sarah Fritz, Connor Gasper, Taylynn Geiger, Miguel Gonzalez, Maddox Gorney, Sofia Granato, Elizabeth Graney, Seamus Greene, Maia Guzalak, Nathanael Hand, James Hunter, Hannah Hutchinson, Kate Izzo, Ida Kavanagh, Jack Kennedy, Izabella LeGrett, Kara Lockhart, Sydney Marinelli, Kiearalyn Mathis, Emily McLaughlin, Alec McQueeney, Rachel Meyer, Owen Middleton, Elizabeth O’Hara, Benjamin, Porten, Arietta Scozzari, Jackson Siddall, Jenna Sliwka, Ryan Stechuchak, Michael Villano, Zarya White, Bryn Whitman, Vicky Wu

Grade 10: Jack Bennink, Quinn Brady, Luke Brooks, Kathryn Brown, Ethan Caputa, Sadie Coleman, Allison Crawford, Ailish Cuthbert, Raizel Demaria, Doray Dilallo, Ella Doan, Adam Gagnier, Tony Gao, Jake Hansen, Ty Hlywa, Thomas Hoskins, Matthew Humphrey, Abbie Izzo, Lee Jewell, Emma Kennedy, Connor Kiernan, Rebekah Logue, Meghan Mahunik, Paige Maneri, Hannah Marek, Anna Montgomery, Marissa Moore, Grace Morgan, Elizabeth Moriarity, Lucy Noble, Jane Oliver, Chloe Picciano, Luke Picciano, Ivana Pierce, Peter Prue, Caitlin Rigby, Natalie Ryan, Megan Schulz, Madeline Sherman, Cebastian Spisak, Ryan Stewart, Jenna Swanson, Sylvia Taylor, Rachel Tehan, James Vasile, Shelby Weeks, Christopher White

Grade 11: Claire Alexander, Andrew Bishuk, Ryan Blatchley, David Brant, Kailee Brooks, Claire Brundage, Ross Burgmaster, Alexis Calkins, Cole Carpenter, Jeremy Casterline, William Clark, Patrick Connelly, Madalyn Dean, Cameron Defendorf, Anthony DeRegis, Jude Diffin, Alexa Driscoll, Helena Evans-Murphy, Ellie Fraher, Megan Fuller, Meghan Giannotta, Kasey Gleason, Sarah Griffin, Madison Hall, Jadan Hand, Carrissa Hlywa, Lucas Hogan, Erin Kennedy, Joseph Leonti, Justin Lockhart, Abigail Love, Anna Miles, Jack Moochler, Gavin Moody, Caroline Netti, Claire Netti, Amber Pidlypchak, Thomas Pilbeam, Reagan Polcovich, Ana Quispe Yeren, Miranda Reilley, Gabriella Scharett, Kaeleigh Sciria, Hailey Shepherd, Alisa Sheridan, Brianna Sloan, Joshua Smalley, Owen Spearing, Clarence VanOstrand, Zachary Wlad

Grade 12: Julia Ambrose, Aaron Baim, Alaina Bates, Emily Bello-Woodcock, Elizabeth Bergan, Matthew Bergan, Emily Botindari, Gregory Brill, Sarah Butler, Olecsander Colopelnic, Connor Cuthbert, Keeley Cutillo, Madison Dahl, Nicholas Dec, Elizabeth Diego, Kathryn Donovan, Lauren Dupre, Colleen Durniak, Alexandra Flurschutz, Zachary Frisco, Sean Fritz, Stefanie Gera, Kaylei Gleason, Olivia Gomes, Gretchen Graf, Reilly Graney, Nikolette Gray, Karrigan Gregory, Anna Humphrey, Emily Kassel, Baylee Kennedy, Marissa King, Tehya Kloster, William Liccion, Briance Love, Taylor Loving, Jacob Lupo, Celia Mattie, Vienna McCall, Jordyn McCandless, Felicia McIlvain, Liam McLoughlin, Abby MicGlire, Alena Minguela, Brianna Minnoe, James, Mock, Zachary Moore, Olivia Morgan, Logan Neese, Jenna Nila, Angela Panas, Ashley Reilly, Noah Rigby, Jason Rockwell, Derek Rowland, Ashton Samara, Liam Schulz, Kevin Stechuchak, Katelyn Stoddard, Kayleigh Tallman, Makayla Titus, Daisy Townsend, Julia Tumber, Ariez Vanderpool, Gabrielle Wagner, Kayleandra White, Hailey Wilkinson, Dasiana Williams, Benjamin Winne, Meghan Wiseman, Hannah Woods

Honor roll

Grade nine: Lisa Acosta-Michuy, Haylee Alnutt, Talia Axton, Isaiah Babb, Omar Bailey, Zachary Barber, Oliver Baroody, Madelynn Bona, Ella Bouley, Jacob Bryant, Ella Carnes, Charles Cesario, Taylor Chadderdon, Jack Chapman, Carly Chappell, Sierra Chase, Logan Coon, Mia Cowell, Zachary Crosby, Olivia Daddabbo, Krystina Danboise, Katherine Danczak, Jaden Dawley, Peter DiLallo, Ryan Donnelly, Kayley Duffy, Noah Erickson, Maddox Fraher, Liam Gargan, Jack Geer, Danielle Harold, Emma Hastings, Rylee Hastings, Brianna Hill, Richter Hill, Leah Howard, Seth Kane, Jasmin Kotula, Tyler Kraushaar, Jasmine Lukowski, Mitchell McGinn, Luke Montone, Maura Moochler, Mary Nila, Grace Oliver, Alexia Ortiz, Tatyana Pertilla, Kristen Phillips, Colleen Reilly, Jake Ryan, Tyler Sackel, Connor Skardinski, Taylor Smith, Elizabeth Spin, Madison Wilbur, Kiara Willis, Amara Wilson, Gabriella Wlad, Avry Zank

Grade 10: Savanna Allen, Amelia Bartolotta, Rosalia Bartolotta, Marla Berardi, Dylan Bianco, Austin Black, Mylinh Bowens, Jillian Boyer, Kayla Bushallow, Ethan Butler, Jack Carbonaro, Marisa Carnicelli, Madison Caza, Derek Chappell, Samantha Colella, Bohdana Colopelnic, Cayla Cornelius, Alexander Cornell, Alexandra Dahl, Madison Dedrick, Kylie Deyo, Edward Fagan, Peyton Fitzgerald, Alayna Foos, Abby Franchina, Olivia Fritz, Andre Gomez, Justin Gorton, Jacob Granato, Ethan Hickman, Emily Holmes, Maddyson Janes, Anthony Jennings, Logan Kingsley, Christina Klink, Todd Knight, Alec Kovalczik, Ayden Kowalsky, Sean Leach, Abigail Lentini, Sophie Lesch, Caitlin Lowe, Nicholas Major, Zachary Mock, Jeremy Moscato, Nathan Myers, Justin Palmer, Justin Pike, Jordan Pinckney, Luca Pirozzolo, Jacob Reilly, Jason Say, Hope Sorber, Skylar Starrett, Jacob Steinbacher, Jamie Tallman, Anna Tumber, Brenden Van Holtz, Thomas Ventura, Jefferson Vitale, Daniel Walter, Matthew Whiting, Aaliyah Whitmore, Grace Wiseman, Tucker Wise

Grade 11: Sydney Alberici, Davyse Andam, Corey Bacon, Jason Baranick, Ryleigh Barnes, Alexa Bushallow, Jullian Butler, Ian Chisholm, Makayla Church, Dallas Clink, Sarah Costello, Jeffrey Crawford, Griffin Dautrich, Matthew DeRegis, Lucille Descoteaux, Emma Donovan, Brayden Dubray, Michael Emmart, Kaleb Fasce, Victoria Fiduccia, Michael Fimano, William Foster, Jacob Harvey, Chris Hawkins, Christian Hilton, Emily Iversen, John Keba, Karissa Kehoe, Aaron Kowal, Noah LaForce, Noah Long, Anastasia Loperfido, Daniel Lovell, Keegan Maas, Caitlyn Major, Abigail Marinelli, Lauren Marinelli, Morgan Marl, Trevor Marshfield, Gabrielle McGinn, Bailey Murphy, Hailey Newman, Emma Nolan, Cody Nye, Alina Palmer, Deanna Palmer, Kayden Parry, Ryan Phillips, Nicholas Pipher, Jakob Podfigurny, Emylee Raymond, Joshua Roth, Kathryn Rotko, Jacob Roy, Jacob Sanders, Kate Scanlan, Nicholas Schattinger, Allison Smith, Ryan Smith, Lily Snyder, Marlee Solomon, Lillianna Spin, Jayme Streeter, Abigail Swartwood, Cole Symonds, Richard Szakalski, Donovan Tanner, Rachel Tarby, Nadia Weiner-Smithler, Tah’niqua Whitfield-Muhammad, Joshua Whiting, Jack Wilkinson, Aaron Williams, Trynazia Williams, Makenna Wilson

Grade 12: Eboni Ali, Alexander Ansteth, Austin Ashby, Arianna Baker, Sam Baker, Grace Baranick, Gretchen Barber, Carter Bashta, MacKenzie Bennett, Christina Besecker, Nicholas Blowers, Tyler Blowers, Andrew Boglione, Mischa Borowski, Rose Campagnola, Noah Campbell, Samuel Carbonaro, Jacob Coleman, Samantha Conley, Angelo Cook, Kaleb Cook, Raisa Dubovici, Sarah Ferris, Jada Ford, Kiara Ford, Jania Freeman, Alyssa George, Dominic Gomes, Jada Hackett, Abigail Hai, Matthew Harris, Karley Hartman, Talia Howard, Robert Joyner, Nathan King, Rachel Kotula, Chloe Leader, Samantha Lesch, Mark Locastro, Lucas Lukowski, Brianna Lupo, Patrick Mahunik, Dori Masters, Tyanna Matheson, Natalie McKela, Allizaundrea McLeod, Kasquana Mitchell, Benjamin Morabito, Brianna Muldrow, Sydney Murinka, Theresa Netti, Benjamin O’Hearn, Dev Patel, Ethan Reilley, Alexis Remauro, Joel Richards, Kieran Scanlan, Nathan Serling, Joshua Steinbacher, Madison Stevens, Summer Szakaly, Aiden Tardif, Gregory Walsh, Danielle Weeks, Raymond Wilson, Jeffrey Zink


ELMIRA COLLEGE

• Olivia Cacchione, of Sterling, was one of three students awarded the Board of Trustees Prize, which is presented annually to students who most clearly exemplify the desire to improve academically, socially or in service to the college community.


MEDAILLE COLLEGE

Dean's list

• Cole Johnson, of Moravia


TYBURN ACADEMY

High honor roll (93 and above)

MaryBeth Hribick, Kara Lattimore, Michael Ciras, Isaiah Velazquez, Mary Louisa Fallon, Chloe Reohr, Fiona Weichert, Jack Zizza, Noel Lovell, Krysha Pierce, Elisa Faiola, Molly Manning, Stella Reohr, Anna Zabriskie, Tyler Reohr, Christian Sabo, Joseph Valenti, Sarah Weichert

Honor roll (85-92.9) 

Xavier Cuddy, Maximilian Fallon, Gabriel Dauerheim, Samuel Casper, James Rose, Grace Wilder, David Hribick, James Cole, Max Dauerheim, Olivia Haines, Daniel Cuddy, Anastasia Earle, Elizabeth Kane, Colin Manning, Ayame Okamoto, Natalia Wayman


SUNY DELHI

Graduates

• Allison Waltemyer, of Scipio Center, earned an associate in veterinary science technology

• Sarah Chace, of Moravia, earned a bachelor's in culinary arts management

• Alexandra Hetherington, of Moravia, earned a bachelor's in culinary arts management


SUNY MORRISVILLE

• Brandon Schafer of Auburn, majoring in automotive technology, BT

• Ashly Marshall of Moravia, majoring in animal science, equine science and management

• Daniel Ripley of Moravia, majoring in animal science, dairy

• Rebecca Hall of Sterling, majoring in animal science, dairy

• Logan Scott of Sterling, majoring in agricultural business development, BBA

• Danielle Utterback of Weedsport, majoring in equine science, BT

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Honor listings can be sent to citizenfeatures@lee.net or The Citizen, 25 Dill St., Auburn, NY 13021.

0
0
0
0
0