{{featured_button_text}}

DANA L. WEST JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL

Grade seven

High honor: Thomas Dauenhauer, Savannah Finn, Madison Gillespie, Sean Gillmore, Cody Jarabek, Ian Mack, Abigail McKay, Jayla Murray, Amelia Powers, Morgan Reif, Kaiden Smith, Kloe Verdi, Katelyn Ware, Caiden Whitcomb

Honor: Janelle Beaumont, Addison Clum, Tyler Compson, Anthony DeWolf, Anthony Feocco, Jakob Hackett, Isabella Martinez, Dylan Nolan, Noah Partin, Abigail Rice, Bryce Ribgy, Kaylee Rivera, Henry Smith, Alexcia Snyder, Courtney Stevens, Myia Thresher

Grade eight

High honor: Grace Applebee, Kiley Bond, Morgan Brown, Maria Burns, Nicholas Doerle, Alektra Elliott, Julia Gislason, John Hargreaves, Colleen Jump, Mackenzie McDowell, Joseph McNally, Allyson Michalski, Nicole Namisniak, Drew Nolan, Caidance Rusin, Adisen Weed

Honor: Jordan Cook, Jamie Cronin, April-Sky Delapp, Lonna Gallup, Luke Green, Kristen Lang, Teisha Morris, Rebecca Musgrove, Sean Sincebaugh, Dominic Smith, Desirae Stewart, Kalie Tratt, Sadie White

Grade nine

High honor: Jamilyn Casbarro, Claudia Chetney, Emilia Gislason, Veronica Gould, Xavier Heath, Kaleb Holdridge, Hannah Jones, Jada Kimball, Kira McLoughlin, Radiant Meaker, Ashley Rooker, Jack Smith, Britany Staring, Ashley Todd

Honor: Taylor Cuddeback, Thomas Decaro, Adrianna Gallup, Mark Lanterman, Gabrielle McCarthy, Hunter Sheriff, Alexandra Stafford, Ike Svitavsky, Jacob Ukolowicz, Alexis Warren

Grade 10

High honor: Garrett Cochrane, Grace Ford, Haili Gist, Hannah Green, Madalyn Jordan, Brandy Lisk, Natalee Reese, Abbey Ryan, Kaylee Schelah, Josh Sitterly, Grace Smith, Ryan Teabo, Sadie Tratt, Sydney Wise

Honor: Alicia Allen, Alexis Colbert, Carollynn Dymock, Tammy Laird, Justin Morgenthaler, Rose Nageldinger, Maxwell Noga, Madison Srymanske, Bryanna Wilbur

Grade 11

High honor: Miranda Aldrich, Michaella Allen, Gabriella Atchinson, Rileigh Gray, Rileigh Luste, Jenna Mapley, Ava Mills, Abby Nielsen, Sophie Redmond, Lillian Svitavsky, Anna Vincent, Jenna Waite, Alexis Wilbur

Honor: Shalynn Bizardi, Katelyn Brown, Tyler Dennis, Jarrett Fronce, Alison Grudzien, Hali Harkness, Michael McCarthy, Taylor Moore, Ryan Namisniak, Ryan Ratliff, Chloe Skutt, Emiley St. Martin, Donna Todd, Jonathon Ukolowicz, Kaitlin VanHouten

Grade 12

High honor: Keyara Allen, Nicholas Audioun, Kiara Barth, Katlyn Butler, Scott Compson, Jordon Coughlin, Nadia Edley, Conner Gordon, Emily Green, Felicia Haitz, Mitchell Hamel, Katrina Laird, Zachary Nielsen, Bronwyn Roberts, Chelsea Rooker, Emily Ryan, Haley Smith, Joshua Srymanske, Robert Thompson, Rose Truex, Skyler White

Honor: Devon Aldrich, Nathan Applebee, Brianna DeBois, Nicholas Lee, Miranda Lipiska, Benjamin Longyear, Alida Mayorga, Israel McBride-Bethea, Aby McCarty, Jenna McKay, Jacob Nielsen, Travon Oliver, Taylor Petruzzi, Thomas Petruzzi, Jessica Suslik, John Waite, Shelby Weatherwax, Veronica Welch, Ariana Wiers

ELMIRA COLLEGE

Dean's list

• Kelsie Aloi, of Moravia

• Olivia Cacchione, of Sterling

• Morgan Mucia, of Cayuga

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Honor listings can be sent to citizenfeatures@lee.net or The Citizen, 25 Dill St., Auburn, NY 13021.

0
0
0
0
0