Try 1 month for 99¢

CEDAR CREST COLLEGE

Dean's list

• Elizabeth Michas, of Moravia


THE COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE

Dean's list

• Maia Casper, of Union Springs


HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY

Dean's list

• Palak Patel, of Auburn


KEUKA COLLEGE

Dean's list

• Lexi Appleby, daughter of Max and Judy Appleby, of Weedsport, and a sophomore studying early childhood education and special education


PURCHASE COLLEGE

Dean's list

• Francis Bruno, of Auburn, is studying playwriting and screenwriting

• Hailey Gibson, of Moravia, is studying liberal studies


ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL

Grade three

High honors: Margaret Cuff, Timothy Eddy, Hannah Ellsworth, Meghan Farrell, Claire Kelly, Brice Kovar Lily Redmond, Jillian Rejman

Grade four

High honors: Tucker Bilinski, Cate Burroughs, Ethan Jensen, Michael Reohr

Honors: Leah Eddy, Abigail Ford, Maggie Panas, Lincoln Walsh

Grade five

High honors: Orion Rusinko, John White

Honors: Rina Hernandez, Madeline Lovell, Maggie Scott-Blaisdell, Colton Shepard, Therese Yankton

Grade six

High honors: Michael Ambroggio, Nora Burroughs, Kelly Clayton, Tina Clayton, Luke Mizro, Mathew Driscoll, Michael Driscoll

Honors: Stephen Ambroggio, Anthony Cioci, Christopher Eddy, Luke Mizro, Monica Rejman

Grade seven

High honors: Enrique Hernandez, Abigail Hoadley

Grade eight

High honors: Ellen Burroughs, Adria Hoadley, Elizabeth Steigerwald

Honors: Stephanie DeProspero, Maria Panas


SUNY GENESEO

President's list

• Caleb Bolha, of Auburn

Dean's list

• Matthew Signor, of Genoa

• Michael Magee, of Cato

• Michael Elliott, of Auburn

• Aileen Mack, of Auburn

• Evelyn Woodin, of Auburn


SUNY OSWEGO

President's list

• Kevin J. Cunningham, of Chamberlain Road in Auburn, a sophomore business administration major

• Emma E. Jarvis, of Frazee Street in Auburn, a senior communication and social interaction major

• Christina L. Parisi, of Canoga Street in Auburn, a sophomore linguistics major

• Joseph T. Sheppard, of Beardsley Street in Auburn, a senior technology education major

• Samantha L. Smolak, of Waterford Lane in Auburn, a senior broadcasting and mass communication major

• Kobe J. Van Duyne, of Canoga Street in Auburn, a sophomore accounting major

• Chen Hong Wang, of Elizabeth Street in Auburn, a junior wellness management major

• Makenzie M. Wilczek, of Potter Road in Auburn, a sophomore accounting major

• Katelyn E. Garrett, of Ferris Road in Cato, a senior adolescence education major

• Trent Lunkenheimer, of P.O. Box 13 in Cato, a sophomore adolescence education major

• Caleb Stahl, of White Road in Cato, a senior biology major

• Nathanial D. Stahl, of White Road in Cato, a junior biology major

• Emma G. Thompson, of Misty Meadow Drive in Cato, a freshman studio art major

• Lauren E. Hardy, of Stevens Road in Martville, a senior zoology major

• Thomas Nelson, of North Main Street in Moravia, a senior philosophy major

• Kory A. Kellogg, of King Street in Port Byron, a sophomore physics major

• Suzanne Westmiller, of Tex Pultz Parkway in Port Byron, a senior biochemistry major

• Brenton Allen, of Shaffer Road in Sterling, a senior accounting major

• Katelyn N. Carr, of Cosgrove Road in Sterling, a junior geology major

Dean's list

• Cassandra Breault, of North Hoopes Avenue in Auburn, a sophomore marketing major

• Sydney T. Fallat, of South Gate Drive in Auburn, a sophomore (undeclared at this time) major

• Casey S. Gray, of Elm Street in Auburn, a senior wellness management major

• Goldie M. Robinson, of Westlake Avenue in Auburn, a junior accounting major

• Andrew J. Strecker, of Pulaski Street in Auburn, a junior business administration major

• Eugenia Benson, of Conquest Victory Town in Cato, a senior accounting major

• Amber Blake, of Lysander Road in Cato, a sophomore wellness management major

• Carrie L. Martens, of Route 90 North in Cayuga, a junior wellness management major

• Jared Bouldin, of Route 34 in Martville, a senior physics major

• Joshua C. Fillingham, of P.O. Box 49 in Martville, a sophomore adolescence education major

• Carlee R. Horn, of Ira Station Road in Martville, a junior broadcasting and mass communication major

• Emily R. Howden, of Pople Road in Martville, a junior teaching English to speakers of other languages major

• Emily J. Hall, of Oak Hill Road in Moravia, a senior music major

• Jonah A. Kieffer, of Quarry Road in Moravia, a senior zoology major

• Kaitlin M. Mahunik, of Skinner Hill Road in Moravia, a junior criminal justice major

• Tyler Doan, of Aldrich Road in Port Byron, a senior English major

• Haleigh M. Reese, of Utica Street in Port Byron, a junior history major

• Kimberly Campbell, of Center Road in Scipio Center, a senior graphic design major

• Kayla M. Adam, of Center Road in Sterling, a senior business administration major

• Corissa Decker, of MacNeil Road in Sterling, a sophomore childhood education major

• Kylie B. Butler, of Oakland Road in Weedsport, a freshman creative writing major

• Benjamin T. Grieco, of Ross Circle in Weedsport, a junior journalism major

• Ashley M. Kent, of Henderson Lane in Weedsport, a junior adolescence education major


SUNY NEW PALTZ

Dean's list

• Madeleine Ouderkirk, of Weedsport

• Anna Streeter, of Auburn


TUFTS UNIVERSITY

Dean's list

• Victoria DeJoy, of Auburn


UNIVERSITY OF HARTFORD

Dean's list

• Melody Iannone, of Moravia

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Honor listings can be sent to citizenfeatures@lee.net or The Citizen, 25 Dill St., Auburn, NY 13021.

0
0
0
0
0