Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Cayuga County-area scholastic honors for July 11, 2018
HONORS

Cayuga County-area scholastic honors for July 11, 2018

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}
Marcus

Marcus Lockhart, son of Denise Ware and Raymond Lockhart, was awarded the Skaneateles Police Chief George E. Davis Memorial Scholarship Award at the 2018 Skaneateles High School Commencement Ceremony. Marcus will attend Onondaga Community College in the fall, studying fire protection technology and doing a two-year internship the Moyers Corner Fire Department. He plans to start training for high-angle rescue in the near future, as well. Marcus is a proud member of the Skaneateles Fire Department, and also received the Skaneateles Fire Department Ladies Auxiliary Scholarship. In a news release, the Davis family said, "Marcus displays kindness and caring to others ... many of those qualities such as Chief Davis showed his community all those years."

SKANEATELES HIGH SCHOOL

Marcus Lockhart, son of Denise Ware and Raymond Lockhart, was awarded the Skaneateles Police Chief George E. Davis Memorial Scholarship Award at the 2018 Skaneateles High School Commencement Ceremony. Marcus will attend Onondaga Community College in the fall, studying fire protection technology and doing a two-year internship the Moyers Corner Fire Department. He plans to start training for high-angle rescue in the near future, as well. Marcus is a proud member of the Skaneateles Fire Department, and also received the Skaneateles Fire Department Ladies Auxiliary Scholarship. In a news release, the Davis family said, "Marcus displays kindness and caring to others ... many of those qualities such as Chief Davis showed his community all those years."


AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL

High honor roll

Grade nine: Adrianna Bell, Jack Bennink, Austin Black, Quinn Brady, Kathryn Brown, Ethan Caputa, Samantha Colella, Sadie Coleman, Bohdana Colopelnic, Allison Crawford, Abigail Cuipylo, Ailish Cuthbert, Raizel Demaria, Kylie Deyo, Doray Dilallo, Ella Doan, Alayna Foos, Abby Franchina, Olivia Fritz, Adam Gagnier, Tony Gao, Gracie Giannettino, Andre Gomez, Jake Hansen, Thomas Hoskins, Abbie Izzo, Emma Kennedy, Sophie Lesch, Rebekah Logue, Caitlin Lowe, Meghan Mahunik, Hannah Marek, Marissa Moore, Grace Morgan, Elizabeth Moriarity, Chloe Picciano, Luke Picciano, Ivana Pierce, Luca Pirozzolo, Caitlin Rigby, Natalie Ryan, Megan Schulz, Sylvia Taylor, James Vasile, Shelby Weeks, Christopher White

Grade 10: Claire Alexander, Andrew Bishuk, Kailee Brooks, Claire Brundage, Alexis Calkins, Cole Carpenter, Jeremy Casterline, William Clark, Patrick Connelly, Madalyn Dean, Cameron Defendorf, Jude Diffin, Alexa Driscoll, Helena Evans-Murphy, Ellie Fraher, Megan Fuller, Madison Hall, Jadan Hand, Joseph Leonti, Noah Lewis, Justin Lockhart, Caitlyn Major, Abigail Marinelli, Morgan Marl, Jack Moochler, Caroline Netti, Claire Netti, Emma Nolan, Kayden Parry, Div Patel, Thomas Pilbeam, Nicholas Pipher, Ana Quispe Yeren, Emylee Raymond, Sydnee Raymond, Kurtis Reilley, Gabriella Scharett, Nicholas Schattinger, Kaeleigh Sciria, Hailey Shepherd, Brianna Sloan, Lillianna Spin, Clarence VanOstrand, Jacob Weiman, Joshua Whiting, Zachary Wlad

Grade 11: Julia Ambrose, April Balcom, Grace Baranick, Elizabeth Bergan, Matthew Bergan, Olecsander Colopelnic, Connor Cuthbert, Keeley Cutillo, Madison Dahl, Elizabeth Diego, Stefanie Gera, Gretchen Graf, Reilly Graney, Karrigan Gregory, Baylee Kennedy, Tehya Kloster, William Liccion, Taylor Loving, Jacob Lupo, Tyanna Matheson, Celia Mattie, Jordyn McCandless, Felicia McIlvain, Liam McLoughlin, Abby MicGlire, James Mock, Zachary Moore, Olivia Morgan, Ashley Reilly, Noah Rigby, Ashton Samara, Liam Schulz, Nathan Serling, Kevin Stechuchak, Daisy Townsend, Gabrielle Wagner, Kayleandra White, Hailey Wilkinson, Meghan Wiseman

Grade 12: Abbigale Babbitt, Emma Bachman, Matthias Ballard, Anastasia Barrett, James Bennink, Jack Boyd, Cassandra Breault, Katherine Brundage, Jon Budelmann, Anna Cabassa, Katherine Carnes, Alissa Carnicelli, Emma Clark, Allison Colella, Joshua Cuddy, Victoria DeJoy, Kaitlyn Diego, Hunter Duger, Sydney Fallat, Mitchell Fanning, Natalee French, Bianca Giacona, Dommie Giacona, Alex Haines, Gracie Haines, Nicolette Hamilton, Karleigh Harris, Joshua Hart, Parker Hogan, Rachel Howard, Quinn Hukee, Jack Kalabanka, Faith Keba, Hannah Kennedy, Taylor Lansbury, Caitlin Loving, Olivia Maassen, Hannah Malone, Laurann Marketos, Madelyn Markewich, Cassandra May, Lindsay May, Emily Mead, Caroline Munn, Lauren Myers, Joshua Page, Ariana Petrosino, LuAnn Phillips, Mia Picciano, Marley Plish, Marissa Pysnack, Hannah Ryan, Margaret Sciria, Samuel Sears, Katherine Sincebaugh, Jordan Sloan, Anna Streeter, Nathan Swanbery, Megan Swartwood, Matthew VanLiew, Jacob Wansor, Cooper Wilson, Kennedy Wilson, Chanell Woodward

Honor roll

Grade nine: Amelia Bartolotta, Rosalia Bartolotta, Dylan Bianco, Jillian Boyer, Luke Brooks, Ethan Butler, Jack Carbonaro, Marisa Carnicelli, Shannon Casper, Madison Caza, William Coleman, Alyssa Cook, Cayla Cornelius, Anna Cummings, Alexandra Dahl, Madison Dedrick, Lea DiGiovanni, Edward Fagan, Nicholas Fagan, Peyton Fitzgerald, Justin Gorton, Jacob Granato, Ethan Hickman, Ty Hlywa, Emily Holmes, Karissa Howard, X’Avion Irons, Conner Kiernan, Logan Kingsley, Christina Klink, Todd Knight, Collin Laury, Abigail Lentini, Nicholas Major, Madison Malone, Paige Maneri, Ellone McCall, Zachary Mock, Aden Morrison, Jeremy Moscato, Nathan Myers, Lucy Noble, Jane Oliver, David Oughterson, Justin Palmer, Ryan Phillips, Justin Pike, Peter Prue, Jacob Reilly, Jason Say, Madeline Sherman, Natalya Smith, Mitchell Snyder, Hope Sorber, Cebastian Spisak, Jacob Steinbacher, Ryan Stewart, Jenna Swanson, Jamie Tallman, Rachel Tehan, Ethan Trupiano, Anna Tumber, Brenden Van Holtz, Thomas Ventura, Daniel Walter, Matthew Whiting, Aaliyah Whitmore, Grace Wiseman, Tucker Wise, Brittany Yanez

Grade 10: Sydney Alberici, Dashawn Andam, Corey Bacon, Ryan Blatchley, Claire Bonilla, Ross Burgmaster, Michael Calarco, Ian Chisholm, Genevieve Cioci, Dallas Clink, Sarah Costello, Jeremiah Czyz, Janet Dauenhauer, Max Dauerheim, Griffin Dautrich, Anthony DeRegis, Lucille Descoteaux, Hannah Diego, Carly Dolan, Bridget Donnelly, Emma Donovan, Michael Emmart, Kaleb Fasce, Victoria Fiduccia, Michael Fimano, Meghan Giannotta, Madison Graves, Sarah Griffin, Sage Haines, Chris Hawkins, Carrissa Hlywa, Cameron Hodson, Kaylee Hodson, Lucas Hogan, Jeffrey Howard, Emily Iversen, Ian Janas, Tyler Jasniewski, John Keba, Karissa Kehoe, Adrienne Kelly, Erin Kennedy, Noah Laforce, John LeFever, Dante Liberatore, Abigail Love, Daniel Lovell, Keegan Maas, James Mark, Gabrielle Martinez, Gabrielle McGinn, Cami Meyers, Jaden Miglionica, Anna Miles, Samantha Miles, Katelyn Montone, Gavin Moody, Bailey Murphy, Reanna Myers, Brianna Packard, Deanna Palmer, Angela Panas, Ryan Phillips, Reagan Polcovich, Klender Quezada Barco, Ronald Quimby, Kathryn Rotko, Jacob Sanders, Kate Scanlan, Alisa Sheridan, Isaiah Simpson, Joshua Smalley, Allison Smith, Lily Snyder, Marlee Solomon, Owen Spearing, Jayme Streeter, Richard Szakalski, Donovan Tanner, Rachel Tarby, Nadia Weiner-Smithler, Aaron Williams, Makenna Wilson

Grade 11: Kyle Allen, Aaron Baim, Arianna Baker, Gretchen Barber, Carter Bashta, Emily Bello-Woodcock, Christina Besecker, Emily Botindari, Quesharr Bowman, Sarah Butler, Noah Campbell, Jacob Coleman, Kaleb Cook, Alexa Dailey, Nicholas Dec, Matthew DeRegis, Kathryn Donovan, Lauren Dupre, Colleen Durniak, Annelaine Emmanuel, Alexandra Flurschutz, Kiara Ford, Zachary Frisco, Sean Fritz, Dominic Gomes, Nikolette Gray, Zhane’ Greene, Abigail Hai, Kayleigh Hall, Robert Joyner, Emily Kassel, Rachel Kotula, Mark Locastro, Briance Love, Brianna Lupo, Patrick Mahunik, Vienna McCall, Brandyn Mckeen, Allizaundrea McLeod, Alena Minguela, Brianna Minnoe, Sydney Murinka, Logan Neese, Jenna Nila, Benjamin O’Hearn, Jakayla Oliver, Hunter Pullis, Boun Xou Rajaphoumy, Ethan Reilley, Joel Richards, Derek Rowland, Kieran Scanlan, Joshua Steinbacher, Madison Stevens, Katelyn Stoddard, Kayleigh Tallman, Austin Thomas, Julia Tumber, Ariez Vanderpool, Gregory Walsh, Emily Willet, Dasiana Williams, Benjamin Winne

Grade 12: Cashmere Addison, Ariana Allen, Olivia Avery, Victoria Bachman, Corynn Barnes, Briana Belcher, Courtney Brink, Riley Chisholm, Natalie Church, Samuel Church, Jacob Cummings, Connor Davia, Jonathan Day, Cymphoni Deal, David Dempsey, Samantha Dixon, Maggie Dopko, Todd Drourr, Skylar Dutcher, Spencer Elser, Brady Elster, Kathryn Foster, Gaven Gorney, McKayla Hamilton, Brenden Harmon, Aidan Hastings, Gabrielle Hastings, Brandon Irving, Lindsay Jarman, Carly Jones, Hannah Kehoe, Mikayla Lang, Paige Lincoln, Abbigail Lowe, Michael Lynch, Jenna Machold, Joshua Marek, Austin Martinez, Kaylyn McCarthy, Jacob McIntosh, Mckayla Mckeen, Patrick Moore, Jacob Morin, Zachary Mosley, Cody Musso, Alexander Newert, Terrence O’Donnell, Stephen Osborne, Morgan Pinckney, Dylan Post, Isaiah Quesada, Kimberly Quezada Barco, Stacey Ryan, Terra Sheridan-Hall, Emma Solomon, Jennifer Surber, Samuel Vasile, Dylan Walters, Zhi Wang, Nathan Wawro


MORAVIA MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL

Grade six

High honor: Robert Balk, Kylee Boyle, Bailee Brown, Shamus Brown, MaKenna Caza, Christopher Conklin, Cole Cuddeback, Haley Drake, Zachariah Ehrentraut, Drew Famoly, Allyssa Gettel, Allison Kehoe, Reagan Lamphere, Luke Landis, Ayden Makala, Megan Marsh, Dakota Matthews, Kaylee Miner, Kyler Proper, Kaiden Sharpsteen, Baylee Sherman, Gwendolyn Sisson, Jordan Smith, Mya Stewart, Jonathan Traver, Corbin Walters, Abram Wasileski, Sydney Welsh

Honor: Kaitlynn Brown, Logan Burhans, Jackson Hares-Ryan, Dawson Harriger, Gabriella Heim, Frederick Hess IV, Madelyn Houston, Aiden Kelly, Kalei Kratzer, Katelynne Lamphier, Allison Manning, Kylie McLachlan, Alana Norris, Drew Nye, Alexis Partridge, Brie Perez, Thomas Quaile, Madison Reilley, Kaden Robinson, Nathan Shaw, Abbilyn Swan, Gabrielle Thilburg

Grade seven

High honor: Kyler Adams, Heidi Andersen, Bernice Balk, Logan Bell, Adrielle Burke, Nolan Coningsby, Dallas Dockstader, Samantha Evener, Lindsey Gentilcore, Jenna Grey, Travis Hacker, Chloe Hanson, Ella Harriger, Grace Ike, Bailey Karlik, Corinne Leonard, Marissa Magill, Brayden Mason, Gabriel Shreffler, Evelyn Sisson, Joy Weed

Honor: Julia Anderson, Jared Basso, Lita Drake, Samantha Fragala, Zachary Griffin, Ashley Grobelny, Karaline Head-Martinez, Daisy Keller, Parker Loomis, Trinity Morgan, James Nalley, Bailey Stephenson, Amber Tibbits, Kayleigh Utter, Caitlin Whaley, Emily Williams

Grade eight

High honor: Abigail Axton, Isobella Banerjee, Katherine Baylor, Grace Becker, Bryce Bevier, Jeffrey Carmichael, Nathan Conklin, Bethany Davis, Brooke Dusseau, Emma Janke, Taryn Langtry, Addison Moore, Alexa Morris, Abigail Myers, Victoria Oralls, Madalaina Raymond, Lynnae Russell, Owen Ryan, Henry Scholl, Kayleigh Stayton, Bailey Williamson

Honor: Tye Blake, Cherish Branch, Nathaniel Finn, Hannah Gallagher-Brazo, Anthony Lawton, Malayna Martin, Liam McNamara, Aryssa Meyers, Gabriel Morgan, Jason Prince, Ava Rogers, Hunter Towne, Mason Webb, Trenton Wells, Kaleb Winters

 

 

Grade nine

High honor: Sophia Amos, Alexis Anderson, Alexia Carroll, Matthew Cuddeback, Connor Funk, Megan Lamphier, Laura Landis, Alexa Nye, Justin Pettit, Dallas Pierson, John Read, Nicholas Smith, Patrick Smith, Mackenzie Sullivan, Elizabeth Vivenzio

Honor: Alyssa Brown, Brianna Butts, Nikole Coley, Brianna Eastman, Katelyn Harvey, Breana Hatch, Miranda Lang, Ashley Lunsford, William Manning, Nicholas Marnell, Chelsi O’Hora, Brook Purdy, Ryan Robbins, Kiersten Short, Joshua Wheeler

Grade 10

High honor: Rachel Badman, Rachel Bancroft, Tryston McCabe-Morris, Jenna Morris, Tyler Moses, Olivia Nalley, Alexa O’Brien, Angelina Oliver, Grace Sampson-Walker, Lindsey Smith, Deegan Sovocool, Gavin Stayton, Brooke Steger, Kylee Stockton, Tiffani Vandermark

Honor: Hannah Andersen, Adam Chehovich, Elizabeth Dusseau, Benjamin Herman, Leslie Jakaub, Madison Kelly, Benjamin Langtry, Teagan Mosch, Rachel Pflueger, Zoe Quartier, Alexis Robbins, Edward Sisson, Bailey Steger, Brianna Steger, Daniel VanOrman, Logan Walker

Grade 11

High honor: Alethea Banerjee, Benjamin Bilinski, Kharisma Blake, Hunter Church, Sarah Cuddeback, Elijah Davis, Trinity Dearden, Katelyn Johnson, Jared Justian, Emily Kehoe, Gabrielle Kehoe, Alyssa Knapp, Kevin Lynch, Sierra Lyon, Salla Makinen, Lindsey Moffitt, Tyler Parker, Ariana Raymond, Jared Russell, Isabelle Rutledge, Tyler Ryan, Sydney Smith, Hope Thilburg, Grace Wasileski, Emma Willis

Honor: Madison Boyd, Mackenzie Burhans, Kaleb Frierson, Kaden Hooper, Lindsey Jones, Chloe McNabb, Emerald Pierce, Joseph Shoemaker, Abigail Younger

Grade 12

High honor: Parker Barrington, Madison Becker, Kylie Caza, Thomas Custer, Sequoia Dixson, Briana Dowd, Kaitlyn Dusseau, John Fedrizzi, Carter Flick, Madelyn Funk, Allison Genson, Madeleine Grobelny, Mariah Hanley, Alexander Janke, Ashley-Ellen Knapp, Bethany Kulas, Brittany Kulas, Connor Leonard, Jared Mantey, Courtney Mazzacchi, Teaghan Mix, Nathaniel Morse, Tyler Munro, Kelsey Nelson, Emily Newell, Jenna Powers, Ella Read, Samantha Russell, Alexzander Scholeno, Kailea Sharpsteen, Kole Sovocool, Anna Stannard, Kaelyn Stanton, Garrett Stoyell, Katerina Vandermark, Nathaniel Williams, Mikaela Withers, Emily Wood

Honor: Mark Chapman, Collin Damico, Sameh Delfavero, Alex Flores, Julia Garrow, Payton Johnson, Jake Langtry, Zachary Marks, Devany Osterhoudt, Cassidy Pooler, Zachary Stanton, Kaleb Stayton, Hunter Trojnor-Hill, Justin Wilmarth, Taylor Wood


MYNDERSE ACADEMY

High honor roll

Grade nine: Owen Barnett, Lauren Bentz, Macy Benz, Brooke Bonetti, Elizabeth Capacci, Keighlynn Casey, Christopher Cratsley, Jamie Fisher, Isabelle Foster, Madison Gage, Kendyl Greer, Jared Hartwell, Carly Herron, Alyssa Karsten, Valerie Kohberger, Samuel Lorenzetti, Jocelyn Mansell, Alyssa Marley, James Mirras, Evan Olschewske, Skyler Parish, Leyah Pearson, Aurealiz Pena-Alicea, Gino Porretta, Griffin Pundt, Carter Puylara, Kendyl Rasbeck, Gavin Rhinehart, Riley Rhinehart, Camryn Rook, Sydney Sandroni, Thomas Santana, Shanelee Saxton, Jonathan Scholes, Mya Soto, LaToya Soura, Derek Triplett, Morgan Trout, Caleb Turner, Isabel Wager, Camden Wehrle, Hannah Weston, Hailey Whitton, Emma Wick, Kevin Zettlemoyer

Grade 10: Michael Andrews, Madison Benz, Cole Dickson, Danielle Ehresman, Margaux Eller, Michael Eller, Nicole Engster, Regann Fleming, Aubrey Gill, Jonah Hauf, Crystal Hendrickson, Griffin Herron, Kaitlyn Hilkert, Phillip Jang, Christopher Jastrzab, Caitlyn Korzeniewski, Kobe LaPrade, Daniel Liscum, Elizabeth Liscum, Rachel Mahoney, Madison Major, Shae McConnell, Zachary Montgomery, Benjamin Montross, Chloe Morrell, Sasha-Rey Negron, Jennifer Page, Jewlie Pierce, Jeremy Porter, Matthew Reardon, Colby Reese, Sydney Rook, Sydney Rowley, Nathaniel Sealy, Ian Simolo, Ethan Spinner, Kaleb Stenquist, Charlotte Tidball

Grade 11: Madison Barnett, Sadie Bonetti, Taylor Brignall, Morgan Ellis, Ashley Hendrickson, Allison Hilkert, Noah Howard, Jordan Howell, Elizabeth Jeffreys, Sarah Kohberger, Sharayah Kramberg Hilyer, Madison Lynch, Lacey Maloney, Devin Mellini, Samuel Micio, Darren Miller, William Reese, Louis Smith, Peyton Stevers, Alaina Wilkerson, Isaiah Winters, Trent Youngs

Grade 12: Ian Anderson, Keegan Baker, Cody Barnhart, Cassandra Battley, Emily Bogart, Hannah Brown Trice, Victoria Bunce, Keenan Butler, Duyen Cao, Kellen Caraher, Rachel Carman, Juliette DeNucci, Jessica Dougherty, Kaitlyn Fleming, Elisa Ganzon, Hunter Haust, Rachel Herron, Jesse Kabat, Christina King, Hannah Lang, Victoria McCloskey, Bree McConnell, Benjamin McDonald, Heidi Miller, James Mitchell III, Madelyn Morrell, Meaghan Newkirk, Joshua Page, Hannah Peake, Grace Playford, Mary Porretta, Samantha Pundt, Jackson Puylara, Devon Rasbeck, Mayuri Ratnakumar, William Rhinehart, Jacob Robinson, Joseph Robinson, Trent Roggie, Nicole Siwarski, Rachel Sullivan, Varun Tewari, Victoria Tidball, Evan Trout, Jacob Warshel, Lucas Wilkes, Megan Wilkie

Honor roll

Grade nine: Joseph Alvaro, Emily Cook, Nicholas Corsner, Finian Dougherty, Evan Frederick, Logan Humphreys, Nicholas Jones, Dylan Larizza, Emily Lotz, Tyler Seymour, Tristan Shell, Adreonna Smith, Jacob Smith, Kayla Stilwell, Rya Swenson, Mansi Trivedi, Matthew Walsh

Grade 10: Aaliyah Adams, Justin Aten, Jada Buck, JoLee Bulla, Alexis Copp, Connor Hess, Louisa Hoster, Emily Partee, Kyle Picchi, Lily Redding, Phoebe Wilmot, Olivia Yancey

Grade 11: Kenya Backman-Lowe, Samantha Barnes, Vanessa Caratozzolo, Gavin Doell, Mary Doell, Monika Edwards, Emily Holbrook, Samantha Lackey, Ty Lasher, Mitchell Mestan, Garrett Steinruck, Taylor Stuck, Connor Swenson, Cody VanEchaute, Michael Zellers

Grade 12: Rebecca Ake, Devin Anderson, Brooke Baker, Carson Butler, Caleb Cosentino, Ethan Dyson, Chelsey Eighmey, David Grabbatin, Ashley Holbrook, Jeremy Howe, Kevin Hubbard, Sabrina Iannone, Sarah Lutz, Jessica Merola-Pierce, Abigail Rescorl, Frederick Roth, Miranda Sacco, Carter Shumway, Ariel Simmons, Brenden Sofo, Tristan Triplett

Honor listings can be sent to citizenfeatures@lee.net or The Citizen, 25 Dill St., Auburn, NY 13021.

1
0
1
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News