{{featured_button_text}}

AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL

High honor roll

Grade nine: David Aicher, Talia Axton, Nicholas Bachman, Gracie Barraque, Natalee Bello-Woodcock, Amarion Bochenek, Matthew Bouley, Amber Brink, Erin Calkins, Anthony Camardo, Fiona Chisholm, Colby Church, Breannah Connors, Morgan Cook, Braydon Crosby, James Cuddy, Cameron Daddabbo, Hannah Daly, Ellie Dann, Peter DiLallo, Isabella DiLallo, Kevin Dolan, Matthew Faynor, Matthew Fennessy, Sarah Fritz, Connor Gasper, Taylynn Geiger, Miguel Gonzalez, Maddox Gorney, Sofia Granato, Elizabeth Graney, Maia Guzalak, Nathanael Hand, Rylee Hastings, Brianna Hill, James Hunter, Hannah Hutchinson, Kate Izzo, Ida Kavanagh, Jack Kennedy, Tyler Kraushaar, Izabella LeGrett, Kiearalyn Mathis, Emily McLaughlin, Alec McQueeney, Rachel Meyer, Owen Middleton, Elizabeth O’Hara, Benjamin Porten, Arietta Scozzari, Jackson Siddall, Jenna Sliwka, Ryan Stechuchak, Michael Villano, Zarya White, Bryn Whitman, Gabriella Wlad, Vicky Wu, Avry Zank

Grade 10: Jack Bennink, Quinn Brady, Kathryn Brown, Ethan Caputa, Samantha Colella, Sadie Coleman, Bohdana Colopelnic, Allison Crawford, Ailish Cuthbert, Raizel Demaria, Kylie Deyo, Doray Dilallo, Ella Doan, Adam Gagnier, Tony Gao, Gracie Giannettino, Jake Hansen, Thomas Hoskins, Matthew Humphrey, Abbie Izzo, Emma Kennedy, Logan Kingsley, Rebekah Logue, Meghan Mahunik, Hannah Marek, Marissa Moore, Grace Morgan, Elizabeth Moriarity, Lucy Noble, Jane Oliver, Chloe Picciano, Luke Picciano, Ivana Pierce, Peter Prue, Caitlin Rigby, Natalie Ryan, Zachary Saurini, Megan Schulz, Madeline Sherman, Ryan Stewart, Jenna Swanson, Sylvia Taylor, James Vasile, Shelby Weeks, Christopher White

Grade 11: Claire Alexander, Andrew Bishuk, Ryan Blatchley, Kailee Brooks, Claire Brundage, Ross Burgmaster, Alexis Calkins, Cole Carpenter, Jeremy Casterline, William Clark, Patrick Connelly, Shakeam Cunningham, Cameron Defendorf, Jude Diffin, Alexa Driscoll, Helena Evans-Murphy, Kaleb Fasce, Ellie Fraher, Megan Fuller, Madison Hall, Jadan Hand, Carrissa Hlywa, Erin Kennedy, Joseph Leonti, Justin Lockhart, Caitlyn Major, Morgan Marl, Jack Moochler, Bailey Murphy, Caroline Netti, Claire Netti, Emma Nolan, Alina Palmer, Amber Pidlypchak, Thomas Pilbeam, Reagan Polcovich, Ana Quispe Yeren, Emily Sbelgio, Gabriella Scharett, Kaeleigh Sciria, Hailey Shepherd, Alisa Sheridan, Brianna Sloan, Joshua Smalley, Ryan Smith, Owen Spearing, Rachel Tarby, Clarence VanOstrand, Joshua Whiting, Zachary Wlad

Grade 12: Julia Ambrose, Aaron Baim, Arianna Baker, Grace Baranick, Alaina Bates, Elizabeth Bergan, Matthew Bergan, Mischa Borowski, Gregory Brill, Olecsander Colopelnic, Connor Cuthbert, Keeley Cutillo, Madison Dahl, Nicholas Dec, Elizabeth Diego, Lauren Dupre, Alexandra Flurschutz, Sean Fritz, Stefanie Gera, Kaylei Gleason, Gretchen Graf, Reilly Graney, Nikolette Gray, Karrigan Gregory, Anna Humphrey, Maeve Jessey, Baylee Kennedy, Marissa King, Tehya Kloster, Mark Locastro, Briance Love, Jacob Lupo, Vienna McCall, Jordyn McCandless, Felicia McIlvain, Liam McLoughlin, Abby MicGlire, James Mock, Zachary Moore, Olivia Morgan, Sydney Murinka, Angela Panas, Ashley Reilly, Noah Rigby, Ashton Samara, Kieran Scanlan, Kevin Stechuchak, Katelyn Stoddard, Makayla Titus, Daisy Townsend, Julia Tumber, Ariez Vanderpool, Gabrielle Wagner, Hailey Wilkinson, Dasiana Williams, Meghan Wiseman, Hannah Woods

Honor roll

Grade nine: Lisa Acosta-Michuy, Haylee Alnutt, Luca Ashton, Zackery Augustine, Omar Bailey, Zachary Barber, Oliver Baroody, Ava Bartolotta, Bethany Belcher, Josephine Bielowicz, Ella Boedicker, Madelyn Bona, Ella Bouley, Jacob Bryant, Ella Carnes, Angelo Carter, Taylor Chadderdon, Jack Chapman, Carly Chappell, Jade Chappell, Logan Coon, Mia Cowell, Zachary Crosby, Olivia Daddabbo, Katherine Danczak, Jaden Dawley, Aiden Diego, Ryan Donnelly, Kayley Duffy, Noah Erickson, Maddox Fraher, Liam Gargan, Jack Geer, Seamus Greene, Danielle Harold, Emma Hastings, Richter Hill, Leah Howard, Brycen Kishpaugh, Jasmin Kotula, Kara Lockhart, Bethany Lorenzo, Gracie Losani, Lauren Lowe, Sydney Marinelli, Mitchell McGinn, Luke Montone, Maura Moochler, Ethan Moore, Grace Oliver, Colleen Reilly, Connor Skardinski, Elizabeth Spin, Timothy Sullivan, Savannah Symes, Colin Tardif, Katlin Thurston, Thomas Trathen, Jordan Webster, Madison Wilbur, Amara Wilson, Denzel Wrana

Grade 10: Savanna Allen, Stephen Baier, Amelia Bartolotta, Rosalia Bartolotta, Marla Berardi, Dylan Bianco, Austin Black, Mylinh Bowens, Jillian Boyer, Luke Brooks, Ethan Butler, Jack Carbonaro, Marisa Carnicelli, Madison Caza, Cayla Cornelius, Anna Cummings, Alexandra Dahl, Madison Dedrick, Edward Fagan, Alayna Foos, Olivia Fritz, Andre Gomez, Justin Gorton, Jacob Granato, Ethan Hickman, Ty Hlywa, Emily Holmes, Maddyson Janes, Anthony Jennings, Lee Jewell, Abby Kane, Conner Kiernan, Christina Klink, Todd Knight, Alec Kovalczik, Abigail Lentini, Sophie Lesch, Delaney Lovell, Isaiah Lovell-Rose, Caitlin Lowe, Nicholas Major, Paige Maneri, Zachary Mock, Kara Mohan, Anna Montgomery, Elizabeth Morgan, Jeremy Moscato, Nathan Myers, Rhiannon Nauseef, Luca Pirozzolo, Hope Sorber, Cebastian Spisak, Skylar Starrett, Jacob Steinbacher, Rachel Tehan, Anna Tumber, Brenden Van Holtz, Thomas Ventura, Francesca Vitale, Jefferson Vitale, Daniel Walter, Matthew Whiting, Aaliyah Whitmore, Grace Wiseman

Grade 11: Sydney Alberici, Corey Bacon, Jason Baranick, Ryleigh Barnes, David Brant, Daniel Buchanan, Alexa Bushallow, Kayla Bushallow, Ian Chisholm, Makayla Church, Genevieve Cioci, Dallas Clink, Sarah Costello, Jeffrey Crawford, Griffin Dautrich, Madalyn Dean, Anthony DeRegis, Matthew DeRegis, Lucille Descoteaux, Bridget Donnelly, Emma Donovan, Michael Emmart, Victoria Fiduccia, William Foster, Meghan Giannotta, Destiny Glasgow, Kasey Gleason, Sarah Griffin, Sage Haines, Chris Hawkins, Christian Hilton, Cameron Hodson, Lucas Hogan, Cash Holtby, Jeffrey Howard, Emily Iversen, Ian Janas, John Keba, Julian Laird, John LeFever, Noah Long, Abigail Lowe, Keegan Maas, Abigail Marinelli, Lauren Marinelli, James Mark, Trevor Marshfield, Joseph Meyers, Cami Meyers, Anna Miles, Ashley Mohan, Gavin Moody, Trevor Mosley, Connor Neagle, Hailey Newman, Cody Nye, Deanna Palmer, Kayden Parry, Ryan Phillips, Nicholas Pipher, Jakob Podfigurny, Ronald Quimby, Jacob Roy, Jacob Sanders, Nicholas Schattinger, Marlee Solomon, Lillianna Spin, Jayme Streeter, Morgan Thompson, Lucas Vrooman, Jack Wilkinson, Trynazia Williams, Makenna Wilson, Ashley Wood

Grade 12: Elias Agee, Eboni Ali, Gretchen Barber, Carter Bashta, Kaitlynn Bell, Emily Bello-Woodcock, Christina Besecker, Nicholas Blowers, Andrew Boglione, Emily Botindari, Sarah Butler, Noah Campbell, Jacob Coleman, Kaleb Cook, Amani Dawley, Kathryn Donovan, Colleen Durniak, Kiarra Ellis, Zachary Frisco, Alyssa George, Dominic Gomes, Olivia Gomes, Patti Griffin, Abigail Hai, Matthew Harris, Karley Hartman, Robert Joyner, Emily Kassel, Nathan King, Chloe Leader, William Liccion, Taylor Loving, Brianna Lupo, Patrick Mahunik, Savanna Matheson, Tyanna Matheson, Celia Mattie, Christopher Maywalt, Alena Minguela, Brianna Minnoe, Logan Neese, John Netti, Jenna Nila, Benjamin O’Hearn, Nicole Paul, Joel Richards, Jason Rockwell, Derek Rowland, Liam Schulz, Nathan Serling, Anthony Stack, Joshua Steinbacher, Quentin Stotler, Demetria Strachan, Summer Szakaly, Kayleigh Tallman, Aiden Tardif, Bailey Vanderwall, Gregory Walsh, Danielle Weeks, Kayleandra White, Benjamin Winne


THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY

Dean's list

• Marina Marshall, of Weedsport, majoring in interactive multimedia


MARS HILL UNIVERSITY

• Shahnika Kashette Williams, of Auburn, graduated with a B.S. in biology.


MYNDERSE ACADEMY

High honor roll

Grade nine: Bridget Aceto, Terrell Adams, Nicholas Anderson, Joseph Andrews, Evelyn Balzer, Henry Belke, Kaitlyn Biccum, Michael Bogart, Alyvia Christensen, Madison Cosentino, Oakley Fitzgerald, Ryan Furletti, Eleka Goncz, Sydney Haust, Julia Jacobs, Joseph Jang, Nicholas Jastrzab, Troy Kabat, Flora Lin, Darby Lukowski, Abigail Lynch, Amy Mahoney, Marissa Malchoff, Megan Marley, Bridget Miller, Sarena Pagan, Abigail Palmer, Sydney Partee, Gretchen Perine, Abigail Reagan, Trevor Roggie, Cheyenne Soto, Madison Tyler, Sean Walsh, Michelle Wu, Ryan Wylie

Grade 10: Joseph Alvaro, Owen Barnett, Lauren Bentz, Macy Benz, Brooke Bonetti, Anna Bovay, Ivy Brownrigg, Elizabeth Capacci, Emily Cook, Nicholas Corsner, Christopher Cratsley, Jamie Fisher, Isabelle Foster, Evan Frederick, Madison Gage, Kendyl Greer, Jared Hartwell, Carly Herron, Nicholas Jones, Alyssa Karsten, Valerie Kohberger, Dylan Larizza, Samuel Lorenzetti, Emily Lotz, Jocelyn Mansell, Alyssa Marley, James Mirras, Evan Olschewske, Aurealiz Pena-Alicea, Gino Porretta, Griffin Pundt, Madison Pupillo, Carter Puylara, Kendyl Rasbeck, Gavin Rhinehart, Riley Rhinehart, Camryn Rook, Sydney Sandroni, Thomas Santana, Shanelee Saxton, Jonathan Scholes, Tyler Seymour, Tristan Shell, Jacob Smith, Mya Soto, LaToya Soura, Kayla Stilwell, Rya Swenson, Mansi Trivedi, Morgan Trout, Caleb Turner, Jean Turner, Isabel Wager, Camden Wehrle, Hannah Weston, Hailey Whitton, Emma Wick, Kevin Zettlemoyer

Grade 11: Michael Andrews, Jada Buck, Cole Dickson, Danielle Ehresman, Margaux Eller, Michael Eller, Nicole Engster, Aubrey Gill, Jonah Hauf, Phillip Jang, Christopher Jastrzab, Tyree Kaufman, Caitlyn Korzeniewski, Kobe LaPrade, Daniel Liscum, Elizabeth Liscum, Rachel Mahoney, Madison Major, Shae McConnell, Zachary Montgomery, Chloe Morrell, Sasha-Rey Negron, Jennifer Page, Cassidy Partin, Meredith Perine, Jewlie Pierce, Maya Prosser, Matthew Reardon, Lily Redding, Colby Reese, Sydney Rook, Sydney Rowley, Nathaniel Sealy, Ian Simolo, Charlotte Tidball, Emily Welch, Phoebe Wilmot

Grade 12: Madison Barnett, Madison Benz, Sadie Bonetti, Hunter Brignall, Taylor Brignall, Duyen Cao, Destinee Creeley, Gavin Doell, Mary Doell, Morgan Ellis, Jessica Henry, Allison Hilkert, Emily Holbrook, Noah Howard, Jordan Howell, Elizabeth Jeffreys, Sarah Kohberger, Madison Lynch, Lacey Maloney, Jose Medina,III, Devin Mellini, Samuel Micio, Darren Miller, William Reese, Hailey Roedts, Louis Smith, Peyton Stevers, Taylor Stuck, Alaina Wilkerson, Trent Youngs, Michael Zellers

Honor roll

Grade nine: Domenic Bruni, Emily Buisch, Elizabeth Butts, Rylee Calabrese, Nicole Carter, Bella Chuley, Janya Dyson, Gabriel Fantauzzi, Chloe Goodman, Mackenzie Higby, Ethan Hilimire, Jayden Key, Maranda Marr, Tierra Scott, Robert Whitton

Grade 10: Donna Adams, Garrett Dahl, Finian Dougherty, Aryanna Dugan, Alicia Gonzalez-Sabariegos, Hayle Greenberg, Logan Humphreys, Audriannah Marble, Olivia Mestan, Skyler Parish, Leyah Pearson, John Roth, Asa Russell, Matthew Walsh

Grade 11: Aaliyah Adams, Sasha Babilonia, JoLee Bulla, Regann Fleming, Alexander Hendrickson, Griffin Herron, Connor Hess, Benjamin Montross, Kaleb Stenquist, Cameron Vannelli

Grade 12: Kenya Backman-Lowe, Samantha Barnes, Shane Bunce Jr., Hannah Capacci, Vanessa Caratozzolo, Noah Colvin, Monika Edwards, Lucas Ferrara, Salvatore Franzone, Cameron Hickey, Sharayah Kramberg Hilyer, Samantha Lackey, Mitchell Mestan, Nickolas Myers, Connor Swenson, Isaiah Winters


ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL

Grade three

High honors: Margaret Cuff, Timothy Eddy, Hannah Ellsworth, Meghan Farrell, Claire Kelly, Brice Kovar Lily Redmond, Jillian Rejman

Grade four

High honors: Tucker Bilinski, Cate Burroughs, Abigail Ford, Ethan Jensen, Maggie Panas, Michael Reohr

Honors: Leah Eddy, Rachel Persse

Grade five

High honors: Rina Hernandez, Orion Rusinko, John White

Honors: Madeline Lovell, Colton Shepard

Grade six

High honors: Michael Ambroggio, Steven Ambroggio, Nora Burroughs, Kelly Clayton, Tina Clayton, Mathew Driscoll, Michael Driscoll

Honors: Christopher Eddy, Monica Rejman

Grade seven

High honors: Abigail Hoadley

Honors: Sarah Colgan, Enrique Hernandez

Grade eight

High honors: Ellen Burroughs, Adria Hoadley, Elizabeth Steigerwald

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Honors: Stephanie DeProspero, Maria Panas


PORT BYRON HIGH SCHOOL

Student Chelsea Rooker has been awarded one of two $1,000 Constantino Scholarships by the Syracuse Track Club. The scholarships, now in their 22nd year, are given to high school senior runners in honor of George Constantino, a late Nottingham High School track coach and founder of the club.


SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE

Caleb Roman, of Genoa, is spending his summer interning at the Saint Michael's Playhouse, a professional theater company operated each summer as an auxiliary enterprise of the college. Roman, a senior theater major, is working as the box office manager. 


SUNY BUFFALO STATE

Graduates

• Tyierra Beal, of Auburn

• Michael Granato, of Auburn

• Chelsea Wilczek, of Auburn


SUNY CORTLAND

Dean's list

• Taylre Perkins, of Auburn, a physical education major, child of Tammy and David Perkins, and 2017 graduate of Union Springs High School

• Ian Murray, of Moravia, a physical education major, child of Catherine and Tom Murray, 2018 graduate of Southern Cayuga High School and a swimmer for the Red Dragons


SUNY DELHI

Allison Waltemyer, of Scipio Center, has been recognized as a community service leader by the O'Connor Center for Community Engagement. She was named a Leader of Merit: Associates, which recognizes graduating seniors with between 100 and 200 hours of service.


SUNY OSWEGO

President's list

• Sydney T. Fallat, of South Gate Drive in Auburn, a sophomore wellness management major

• Casey S. Gray, of Elm Street in Auburn, a senior wellness management major

• Emma E. Jarvis, of Frazee Street in Auburn, a senior communication and social interaction major

• Nicole M. McKela, of Westwood Drive in Auburn, a senior operations management and information systems major

• Goldie M. Robinson, of Westlake Avenue in Auburn, a senior accounting major

• Samantha L. Smolak, of Waterford Lane in Auburn, a senior broadcasting and mass communication major

• Kobe J. Van Duyne, of Canoga Street in Auburn, a junior accounting major

• Makenzie M. Wilczek, of Potter Road in Auburn, a junior accounting major

• Caleb Stahl, of White Road in Cato, a senior biology major

• Emma G. Thompson, of Misty Meadow Drive in Cato, a sophomore psychology major

• Carrie L. Martens, of Route 90 North in Cayuga, a senior wellness management major

• Lauren E. Hardy, of Stevens Road in Martville, a senior zoology major

• Emily R. Howden, of Pople Road in Martville, a senior teaching English to speakers of other languages major

• Haleigh M. Reese, of Utica Street in Port Byron, a junior history major

• Suzanne Westmiller, of Tex Pultz Parkway in Port Byron, a senior biochemistry major

• Brenton Allen, of Shaffer Road in Sterling, a senior accounting major


UNIVERSITY OF MAINE

Dean's list

• Sequoia Dixson, of Moravia 


UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAVEN

Tess Kennedy, of Auburn, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in criminal justice with a concentration in investigative services and an undergraduate certificate in law enforcement science.

Get News Alerts delivered directly to you.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Honor listings can be sent to citizenfeatures@lee.net or The Citizen, 25 Dill St., Auburn, NY 13021.

0
0
0
0
0