{{featured_button_text}}

CATO-MERIDIAN HIGH SCHOOL

Ninth grade

Principal’s high honor roll: Nathan Conklin, Chelsea Dennison, Katelyn Johnson, Abigail Kennedy, Lauren McCarthy

High honor roll: Brianna Dudzinski, Jordan Greene, Gabriel Haga, Makayla Hastings, Mackenzie LaForce, Alexandra Murdock, Konnor Sharp, Jocelyn Smith

Honor roll: Davianna Blanding, Harry Brown, Kali Brown, Kirstin Burke, Alyssa Cole, Breanna Combes, Aiden Connolly, Seth Dello Stritto, Rachael Gilbert, Madison Kolb, Cody Loveless, Katherine Mathewson, Kailey McCord, William Moore, Daniel Schryver, Karmen Shurtleff, Tyson Smith, Chase Towers, Elias Welsh, Peyton White

10th grade

Principal’s high honor roll: Cilas Oot, Brett Pickett, Logan Simons, Micah Stavenhagen, Sydney Stevens, Grace Stryker

High honor roll: Kyle Allen, Elizabeth Bloss, Grace Cady, Katie Colarocco, Samantha Cooper, Alyssa Dashnau, Connor Griffin, Joshua Hulsizer, Hannah Janes, Jayden Kelly, Nathan Lloyd, Kennedy Pelkey, Caitlyn Short, Dustin Snow, Tylor Wheeler, Emily Woods

Honor roll: Carter Abate, Donovan Anderson, Malana Bartoszewski, Ethan Divelbliss, Cheyenne Ducharme, Kaliess Evans, Anthony Gleason, Schuyler Goodwin, Elaine Hurd, Kannon Kuhlmann, Roman Lewandowski, Trista Lunkenheimer, MacKenzie Ray, Delaney Jo Sheckler, Ethan Weller, Laura Winks

11th grade

Principal’s high honor roll: Lydia Cox, Emma Greene, Courtney LaForce, Irene Owens, Hailey Salmonsen, Marissa Teska, Hunter White

High honor roll: Destiny Chartrand, Jaelin Hill, Robert Krieger, Taylor McLain, Sarah Perez, Jayla Phillips, Austin Vincent, Griffin White, Kady Wood

Honor roll: Tyler Baldwin, Shaila Bennett, Chase Byrne, Abigail Congdon, Ryan Corsoniti, Owen Dusharm, Mairin Ellsworth, Kaitlyn Hodson, Kaitlin House, Sarah LaPrease, Breanna Lee, Trevor Lunkenheimer Emily Lyon, Jenna Miller, Thomas Nickerson, Cheyanne Smithler, Carissa Soutar, Makayla Soutar, Chad Thompson, Sonja Weston, Gracee White, Collin Yawney

12th grade

Principal’s high honor roll: Gavin Carvey, Cassandra Chalon, Kendra DeVille

High honor roll: Jacob Alberts, Cassandra Ames, Megan Cady, Hope Coleman, Allison Criss, Amber Cummins, Allison Dudzinski, Jesse Hunter, Noah Leyburn, Elizabeth Sawyer, Benjamin Sheckler, Zechariah Stahl, Heather Twomey

Honor roll: Nicholas Brann, Sylvia Day, Harley Ducharme, Paige Efaw, Michayla Giacolone, Michael Grant, Gellert Gyori, Tyler Hodson, Shawn Hunter, Meghan McCarthy, Lauren Murdock, Hailey Shurtleff


ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Graduates

• Jacqueline Becker, of Moravia, received a B.S. in biomedical engineering

• Andrew Bertonica ,of Scipio Center, received a B.S. in computer science

• Victoria Bragg, of Auburn, received a BFA in new media design

• Aaron Crespo, of Auburn, received a B.S. in computer science

• Olivia Gratton, of Meridian, received a B.S. in diagnostic medical sonography

• Molly Lincoln, of Auburn, received an ACT and an M.S. in school psychology

• Joshua Skinner, of Cato, received a B.S. in electrical mechanical engineering technology

• Nicole Stearns, of Auburn, received a B.S. in ASL-English interpretation

• James Sterling, of Weedsport, received a B.S. in computer science

• Jordan Tallman, of Auburn, received a B.S. in hospitality and tourism management

• Alexander Wilczek, of Auburn, received a B.S. in software engineering


SUNY DELHI

Dean's list

• Laura Blaisdell of Auburn, pursuing a bachelor's degree in nursing

• Chelsie Blowers of Auburn, pursuing a bachelor's degree in nursing

• Rachel Carnicelli of Syracuse, pursuing a bachelor's degree in nursing

• Emilee Conner of Moravia, pursuing a bachelor's degree in nursing

• Ashley Edmunds of Auburn, pursuing a bachelor's degree in nursing

• Craig Freligh of Auburn, pursuing a bachelor's degree in architectural design and building

• Zachary French of Auburn, pursuing a bachelor's degree in hospitality management

• Shueston Giuffrida of Cato, pursuing a bachelor's degree in nursing

• Samantha Laclair of Auburn, pursuing a bachelor's degree in nursing

• Stephanie Leone of Weedsport, pursuing a bachelor's degree in nursing

• Danielle Porter of Cayuga, pursuing a bachelor's degree in nursing

• Lauren Sisto of Auburn, pursuing a bachelor's degree in nursing

• Kimberly Testa of Auburn, pursuing a bachelor's degree in nursing

• Nicole Voudren of Port Byron, pursuing a bachelor's degree in nursing

• Melissa Wilczek of Auburn, pursuing a bachelor's degree in nursing


WELLS COLLEGE

Graduates

• Cooper Arnink-Lader, of Aurora, graduated summa cum laude with induction into Phi Beta Kappa, received a Bachelor of Arts degree with distinction in English: creative writing

• Antonio D'Arpino, of Auburn, received a Bachelor of Science degree in biological sciences: health sciences

• Joseph Dyson, of Auburn, graduated summa cum laude with induction into Phi Beta Kappa, received a Bachelor of Science degree with distinction in biochemistry and molecular biology and a Bachelor of Arts degree with distinction in environmental science.

• Robyn Fordyce, of Port Byron, graduated summa cum laude with induction into Phi Beta Kappa, received a Bachelor of Arts degree with distinction in English: creative writing

• Gregory Giannotta, of Auburn, received a Bachelor of Arts degree in business

• Kira Hoffman, of Auburn, received a Bachelor of Science degree in biochemistry and molecular biology

• Christopher Price, of Auburn, received a Bachelor of Arts degree in visual arts: studio art

• Alexius Stanton , of Auburn, received a Bachelor of Science degree in biological sciences: health sciences

• LeAnne Weber, of Port Byron, received a Bachelor of Arts degree in theater/dance

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Honor listings can be sent to citizenfeatures@lee.net or The Citizen, 25 Dill St., Auburn, NY 13021.

0
0
0
0
0