{{featured_button_text}}
Nursing

From left: Mariah Rodriguez, Mikayla Stanley, Kathryn Bibbens, Luisa Casper, Lisa Jordan and Ellen Reed.

MARION S. WHELAN SCHOOL OF PRACTICAL NURSING

Commencement of 84th graduating class took place June 20 at The Smith Opera House in Geneva. Among the six students to graduate were Luisa Casper, of Port Byron, and Mikayla Stanley, of Red Creek. Additionally, Stanley received the Marion S. Whelan Memorial Award, which is given to a graduate practical nurse who exemplifies the characteristics of dedication to nursing and self-discipline. Pictured, from left, is Mariah Rodriguez, Stanley, Kathryn Bibbens, Casper, Lisa Jordan and Ellen Reed.


BUFFALO STATE COLLEGE

Dean's list

• Gerlinde Cregg, of Auburn

• Kyra Hill, of Auburn


DAEMEN COLLEGE

Dean's list

• Taylor Reilley, of Auburn

• Mia Picciano, of Auburn

• Rebeca Mack, of Marietta

• Hannah Miller, of Seneca Falls


ITHACA COLLEGE

Dean's list

• Katrina Webster, of Auburn, a biology major

• Anna D'Arrigo, of Martville, a clinical health studies major

• Amanda Wetmore, of Auburn, an occupational therapy major

• Gabrielle Dower, of Auburn, a therapeutic recreation major


LIM COLLEGE

Dean's list

• Suhanee T. Patel, of Auburn


ONONDAGA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

President's list

Auburn: Terry Daniels, Elizabeth Detomaso, Nathan Green, Rachel Hare, Christopher Holmes, Hadassah Johnson, Jacob Logue, Giovanni Pettigrass, Mikayla Purcell-Bolha, Rosemary Radley

Cato: Sarah Salmonsen

Elbridge: Jordan Gunnip, Douglas Laprease, Alexandre Meyer, Emelia Pollock

Jordan: Nathan Melfi, Benjamin Sullivan, Sophia Titus

Marcellus: Abigail Amidon, Erin Clere, Tyler Cominsky, Halley Dellostritto, Hanna Dellostritto, Grayson Hoag, Brianna Meyer, Jack Nolan, Hailey Omara, Cecilia Schwalbe, Jeffrey Shi, Tyler Silliman, Anthony Spinelli, Danielle Togni

Marietta: Jessica Bednarski

Martville: Tiffany Williams

Moravia: Sameh Delfavero, Parker Dickenson

Scipio Center: Lily Vernon

Seneca Falls: Juliette Denucci

Skaneateles: Vanessa Barton, Anna Bohrer, Tanner Cain, Dana Leahy, Sean Madden, Evan Thayer, Meghan Wilmot

Sterling: Rebecca Marsh

Weedsport: Jenny Dickson, Samurai Johnson, Daniel Orsini, Jack Wiley

Provost's list

Auburn: Collin Barrigar, Avery Bird, Aidan Dougherty, Robert Leslie, Christopher Morrin

Cato: Rachel Greene

Elbridge: Makaylah Macko, Joseph Reagan

Jordan: Landry LaFleur

Marcellus: Makenzie Annable, Sophia Donalds, Laura Finn, Nathan Frye, Morgan Mitchell

Port Byron: Rebecca Groom

Scipio Center: Joseph Ineich

Skaneateles: Mikenzie Lader, Kyle McAuliffe, Michael Pileski, James Simmons, Rosemary Thompson

Sterling: James Curtis, Margaret Griffin

Weedsport: Haley Black, Paul Hagen, Eric Lally, Sarah Rose


SUNY NEW PALTZ

Dean's list

• Alexandra Allen, of Moravia 

• Madeleine Ouderkirk, of Weedsport 

• Anna Streeter, of Auburn 


UNIVERSITY OF HARTFORD

Dean's list

• Melody Iannone, of Moravia

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Honor listings can be sent to citizenfeatures@lee.net or The Citizen, 25 Dill St., Auburn, NY 13021.

0
0
1
0
0