Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Cayuga County-area scholastic honors for Nov. 27, 2019
HONORS

Cayuga County-area scholastic honors for Nov. 27, 2019

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}

AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL

High honor roll

Grade nine: Reeve Axton, Madilyn Babb, Noah Barraque, Bradley Boyhan, Savannah Brier, Mckenna Bushallow, Abigail Carr, Michael Clark, Makayla Cottrell, Patrick Crawford Jr., Rhian Crowley, Ashley Cuipylo, Charles Cunningham, Adriannah DiFabio, Clare Diffin, Brianna Dixon, Kaydence DuBray, Rose Fennessy, Schae Fitzgerald, Meada Helmick, Anna Holmes, Alaina Hudson, Holly Indelicato, Madeline Jennings, Mason Jones, Grace King, Tessa Kovalczik, Erica Leeson, Gabrielle Lupo, Caydence Maiorano, Emma Merkley, Leah Middleton, Carter Mizro, Cecilia Morgan, Andrew Murphy, Colin Musso, Ryan Packard, Jacob Pennella, Abby Perron, Evan Pettigrass, Sophie Pettigrass, Caleb Riley, Analicia Scoggins, Braden Sherman, Delaney Smith, Taylor Stockmyer, Matthew Tamburrino, Madison Traver, Cindy Vu, Benjamin Weiman, Lucas West, Zachary Wilczek, Jeremiah Winne, Julia Wolfgang

Grade 10: David Aicher, Nicholas Bachman, Gracie Barraque, Natalee Bello-Woodcock, Amarion Bochenek, Ella Boedicker, Matthew Bouley, Anthony Camardo, Morgan Cook, James Cuddy, Cameron Daddabbo, Hannah Daly, Ellie Dann, Aiden Diego, Peter DiLallo Jr., Isabella DiLallo, Kevin Dolan, Liam Farrell, Matthew Faynor, Sarah Fritz, Connor Gasper, Mackenzie Gaughran, Miguel Gonzalez, Maddox Gorney, Sofia Granato, Elizabeth Graney, Nathanael Hand, James Hunter, Hannah Hutchinson, Kate Izzo, Ida Kavanagh, Jack Kennedy, Tyler Kraushaar, Jocelyn LaFrance, Kara Lockhart, Kiearalyn Mathis, Mitchell McGinn, Emily McLaughlin, Alec McQueeney, Rachel Meyer, Owen Middleton, Elizabeth O’Hara, Alexia Ortiz, Colleen Reilly, Tyler Sackel, Arietta Scozzari, Jackson Siddall, Connor Skardinski, Jenna Sliwka, Ryan Stechuchak, Michael Villano III, Zarya White, Bryn Whitman,

Grade 11: Emma Bellnier, Jack Bennink, Quinn Brady, Luke Brooks, Kathryn Brown, Ethan Butler, Ethan Caputa, Marisa Carnicelli, Shannon Casper, Troy Churney Jr., Samantha Colella, Sadie Coleman, Bohdana Colopelnic, Cayla Cornelius, Allison Crawford, Abigail Cuipylo, Ailish Cuthbert, Raizel Demaria, Kylie Deyo, Lea DiGiovanni, Doray Dilallo, Ella Doan, Edward Fagan, Abby Franchina, Olivia Fritz, Adam Gagnier, Tony Gao, Gracie Giannettino, Isabella Granato, Jake Hansen, Ethan Hickman, Ty Hlywa, Thomas Hoskins, Abbie Izzo, Emma Kennedy, Conner Kiernan, Logan Kingsley, Alec Kovalczik, Sophie Lesch, Rebekah Logue, Delaney Lovell, Meghan Mahunik, Madison Malone, Paige Maneri, Hannah Marek, Anna Montgomery, Marissa Moore, Grace Morgan, Elizabeth Moriarity, Lucy Noble, Jane Oliver, David Oughterson, Justin Palmer, Chloe Picciano, Luke Picciano, Ivana Pierce, Luca Pirozzolo, Peter Prue, Caitlin Rigby, Natalie Ryan, Megan Schulz, Madeline Sherman, Natalya Smith, Cebastian Spisak, Jacob Steinbacher, Ryan Stewart, Jenna Swanson, Jamie Tallman, Sylvia Taylor, Brenden Van Holtz, James Vasile, Thomas Ventura, Jefferson Vitale, Shelby Weeks, Christopher White, Tucker Wise

Grade 12: Jillian Alberici, Claire Alexander, Corey Bacon, Jason Baranick, Ryleigh Barnes, Andrew Bishuk, David Brant, Kailee Brooks, Claire Brundage, Ross Burgmaster, Alexis Calkins, Cole Carpenter, Jeremy Casterline, Ian Chisholm, Genevieve Cioci, William Clark, Patrick Connelly, Griffin Dautrich, Madalyn Dean, Cameron Defendorf, Jude Diffin, Carly Dolan, Emma Donovan, Alexa Driscoll, Michael Emmart Jr., Ashley Erskin, Helena Evans-Murphy, Kaleb Fasce, Victoria Fiduccia, Michael Fimano, Ellie Fraher, Briona France, Megan Fuller, Meghan Giannotta, Kasey Gleason, Sarah Griffin, Sage Haines, Madison Hall, Jadan Hand, Carrissa Hlywa, Lucas Hogan, Ian Janas, Erin Kennedy, Joseph Leonti, Noah Lewis, Dante Liberatore, Justin Lockhart, Noah Long, Abigail Love, Caitlyn Major, Morgan Marl, Laura McConnell, Cami Meyers, Anna Miles, Ashley Mohan, Jack Moochler, Gavin Moody, Bailey Murphy, Reanna Myers, Caroline Netti, Claire Netti, Hailey Newman, Emma Nolan, Cody Nye, Brianna Packard, Deanna Palmer, Kayden Parry, Div Patel, Amber Pidlypchak, Thomas Pilbeam, Reagan Polcovich, Ana Quispe Yeren, Emylee Raymond, Sydnee Raymond, Jacob Sanders, Emily Sbelgio, Kate Scanlan, Gabriella Scharett, Nicholas Schattinger, Kaeleigh Sciria, Hailey Shepherd, Alisa Sheridan, Isaiah Simpson, Brianna Sloan, Joshua Smalley, Marissa Smith, Ryan Smith, Owen Spearing, Lillianna Spin, Jayme Streeter, Donovan Tanner, Rachel Tarby, Clarence VanOstrand, Joshua Whiting, Jack Wilkinson, Trynazia Williams, Makenna Wilson, Zachary Wlad, Ashley Wood

Honor roll

Grade nine: Lexi Alberici, Marissa Albert, Aidan Archer, Katie Auringer, Eric Behrman, Anthony Borges, Beccalynn Brewer, Kaylee Card, Stephen Casto, Elise Clifford, Noah Conley, Trenton Cramer, Brian Crary, Mia D’Angelo, Alicia Defendorf, Thomas Deming, Ian Deyo, Maryn Elster, Michael Estevez Mejia, Xavia Evener, Karli Farmer, Ethan Feneck, Daniel Fuller, Logan Gagnier, Emma Gargan, Cameron Goff, Kerryn Goodwin, Kylie Guarino, Elliot Hickman, Lamontiona Johnson, Nora Kelley, Collin Kent, Meghan Kiernan, Jani Klein, Joshua Knight, Madison Lowe, Lauralei Luther, Gabrielle Lynch, Ryan Mahunik, Gennessa McLeod, Travis Mendez, Joshua Moore, Noah Morrison, Luke Moskov, Samuel Moskov, Alyvia Murphy, Reese Murphy, Amy Ochoa, Maria Panas, Sophia Pandozzi, Kronous Panek, Kaylee Platts, Conor Podfigurny, Cooper Polcovich, Iara Ramirez, Noah Rex, Nicole Rhodes, Colin Ringwood, John Rivoli, Breanna Robinson, Jenna Roeschlaub, Natalie Sanders, Cameron Scanlan, Abigail Smith, Nora Solomon, Lilly Spinner, Connor Steinbacher, Tracey Stewart, DeSean Strachan, Emma Sullivan, Jane Sullivan, Dustin Swartwood, Charli Tallman, Teddy Tonzi, Alena Tratt, Iyonah Treat, Rayme’l Turner, Gabriel Volo, Kenneth Wentworth III, Matthew Willis, Brett Wilson

Grade 10: Haylee Alnutt, Luca Ashton, Zackery Augustine, Talia Axton, Omar Bailey, Anthony Baker, Zachary Barber, Oliver Baroody, Bethany Belcher, Madelynn Bona, Ella Bouley, Jacob Bryant, Erin Calkins, Ella Carnes, Angelo Carter, Taylor Chadderdon, Carly Chappell, Fiona Chisholm, Breannah Connors, Mia Cowell, Braydon Crosby, Zachary Crosby, Conner Crossley, Olivia Daddabbo, Krystina Danboise, Katherine Danczak, Jaden Dawley, Craig Diego Jr., Connor Dilworth, Ryan Donnelly, Matthew Dononvan, Kayley Duffy, Aiden Ely, Noah Erickson, JoLin Evans, John Falcone IV, Matthew Fennessy, Raiden Ferguson, Harmony Fish, Liam Gargan, Jack Geer, Taylynn Geiger, Seamus Greene, Gabriellia Grzasko, Maia Guzalak, Danielle Harold, Alaysia Harris, Belle Haynes, Leah Howard, Dominic Jones, Seth Kane, Brycen Kishpaugh, Jasmin Kotula, Izabella LeGrett, Bethany Lorenzo, Gracie Losani, Lauren Lowe, Sydney Marinelli, Charles Masters, Ashiya McCants, Lorenzo McIntyre, Aryssa Meyers, Luke Montone, Maura Moochler, Ethan Moore, Kaden Murphy, Mary Nila, Grace Oliver, Allie Piorun, Elizabeth Polcovich, Benjamin Porten, Daniel Rhodes, Cadence Risley, Kaiya Rosado-Reilley, Makayla Roth, Nicholas Sayre, Jonathan Schmidt, Anthony Shove, Taylor Smith, Elizabeth Spin, Ernest Stokes Jr., Timothy Sullivan, Savannah Symes, Colin Tardif, Erin Taylor, Troy Wagner, Jordan Webster, Madison Wilbur, Sabrina Williams, Amara Wilson, Gabriella Wlad, Vicky Wu, Zachary Yurco, Avry Zank, Frank Zhuo

Grade 11: Savanna Allen, Sabastian Avola-Hughes, Ryan Baratta, Amelia Bartolotta, Theron Bennett, Marla Berardi, Dylan Bianco, Austin Black, Tristan Burdick, Kayla Bushallow, Jack Carbonaro, Vincent Catalone, Madison Caza, Madison Chambers, Chance Coapman, William Coleman, Alyssa Cook, Anna Cummings, Joshua Czyz, Alexandra Dahl, Madison Deyneka, Ivan Duncan, Simon Ferguson, Peyton Fitzgerald, Kaliegh Forjone, Sidney Gera, Andre Gomez, Jacob Granato, Hannah Gronau, Trina Guy, Hunter Hanmore, Madysan Hastings, Langdon Helmick, Emily Holmes, Maddyson Janes, Abby Kane, Todd Knight, Steven Lashomb Jr., Abigail Lentini, Dominic Lopez-LaGas, Isaiah Lovell-Rose, Nicholas Major, Noah Martin-Leone, Samantha Miles, Alany Molina, Aden Morrison, Grace Moskov, Rhiannon Nauseef, Ryan Phillips, Justin Pike, Jacob Reilly, Brooke Reynolds, Michael Riordan, Garrett Rozelle, Jada Smith, Hope Sorber, Nicholas Spaulding, Skylar Starrett, Rachel Tehan, Allen Tratt, Ethan Trupiano, Anna Tumber, Francesca Vitale, Daniel Walter, Matthew Whiting, Grace Wiseman, Brittany Yanez

Grade 12: Sydney Alberici, Davyse Andam, Ryan Blatchley, Nia Boothman, Daniel Buchanan II, Alexa Bushallow, Michael Calarco, Makayla Church, Jaelynn Coleman, Jeffrey Crawford, Kiley Crehan, Jeremiah Czyz, Janet Dauenhauer, Madison Dedrick, Matthew DeRegis, Lucille Descoteaux, Hannah Diego, Bridget Donnelly, William Foster, Madison Graves, James Grimes III, Chris Hawkins, Robert Hill V, Cameron Hodson, Kaylee Hodson, Kara Holbrook, Cash Holtby II, Jeffrey Howard Jr. Kacie Hulik, Makayla Huntley, Dakota Jackson, Tyler Jasniewski, Jaylend Jillson, John Keba, Aaron Kowal, Noah LaForce, Bradley Lawrence, Miguel Lopez, Caleb Lounsbury, Daniel Lovell, Keegan Maas, Abigail Marinelli, Lauren Marinelli, James Mark, Gabrielle Martinez, Gabrielle McGinn, Dennazhia McLeod, Jaden Miglionica, Katelyn Montone, Charles Moskov, Trevor Mosley, Logan Murphy, Dillon Nagel, Connor Neagle, Ryan Phillips, Nicholas Pipher, Brandon Prairie, Ronald Quimby Jr., Joshua Roth, Kathryn Rotko, Jacob Roy, Liam Sanders, Jacob Simpson, Phyllicia Smith, Lily Snyder, Marlee Solomon, Cole Symonds, Richard Szakalski III, Morgan Thompson, Caitlyn Vermeulen, Lucas Vrooman, Brandon Webster, Nadia Weiner-Smithler, Tah’niqua Whitfield-Muhammad, Aaron Williams


CLARKSON UNIVERSITY

Lexington Stoyell, of Moravia, has been awarded the Carol Stephens Scholarship from the Society of Women Engineers. Stoyell, class of 2020, is an electrical engineering major and a member of the Clarkson honors program. She is also a resident advisor on campus. In her application, Stoyell said she is "motivated to become an engineer because of my drive to change the world that I am in, but also by the constant change and learning that is required of an engineer. I have always loved to learn and have sought ways to improve my life and engineering allows me to extend this love to a career. Once (I become) an engineer I plan to continue to break boundaries both professionally as an engineer and as a female engineer."


WEEDSPORT JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL

High honor (89.5-100)

Grade nine: Tristan Ada, Morgan Auchman, Gwendolyn Charette, Robert Chirco, Ryan Dates, Trinity Davis, Morgan Flask, Makayla Foltz, Deanna Gilner, Faith Grady, Isabel Guerrette, Jenna Guzzo, Ty Hawkins, Samuel Holden, Mia Jeffries, Lilyanna Komarisky, Robert Quigley, Andrew Seward, Andrew Stark, Antonio Tortorello

Grade 10: Emma Bizzozero, Kayleb Brown, Sarah Carroll, Madeleine Christopher, Meagan Fatcheric, Alexus Granbois, Nash Hertlein, Noah Hickok, Allison House, Christina Jackson, Kelsey Jedra, Madison McNabb, Reilly Montreal, Forrest Nguyen, Adam O'Bryan, Quinn Rudick, Morgan Sims, Madison Stock

Grade 11: Aaron Brown, Braedon Brown, Jessica Cook, Alexa Edersheim, Brianna Farrelly, Jacob Field, Allyson Germinara, Jaelynne Gile, Alexia Gilner, Erin Grady, Emma Grieco, Joseph Guy, Leah Hanscomb, Tyler Hill, Isaac Holden, Allison Jeffers, Alison Jorolemon, Alexandra Lajo Leonardi, Dylan Langdon, Sydney Manchester, Susanna Nemec, Joshua O'Connor, Michael Partlow, Breanna Roof, Thomas Sickler, Abigail St. Don, Emma Stark, Logan Tomaszewski,

Grade 12: Ann Benson, Nicholas Blowers, Joel Blumer, Jake Brown, Braeden Curry, Kelin DeJohn, Ahtatina Duncan-Palombo, Bridget Hickey, McKenna Holmes, Taylor Hunter, Madison Hutson, Alexandra Kunkel, Madison Lewis, Lindsay Mickle, Alexander Murray, Aubrey Ouderkirk, Anna Provoost, Emma Randolph, Kyle Rathbun, Sydney Reyer, Olivia Rudick, Garrett Sevier, Justin Skellington, Jenna Squires, Antonina Tortorello, Anjela Tousant, Joseph Wloch

Honor roll (84.5-89.4)

Grade nine: Elena Amodei, Xavior Benson, Jacob Blaylock, Isabella Delgado, Thomas Fedeli, Amelia Gilfus, Abigail Gleason, Deanna Jackson, Corey Parkman

Grade 10: Moira Curry, Lauren Lanphere, Salvatore LoMascolo, Jack Lowery, Parker McBride, Hannah Meade, Frances Milton, Tandon Moffitt, Mariah Quigley, Rachel Sheets, Samantha Whitman, Abigail Widdall

Grade 11: Maurice Ahearn V, Emily Clark, Elise Dates, Donovan Dennis, Mitchell Feocco, Nicholas Gray, Ryan Hickey, Jack Komarisky, Kayla Longyear, Tori-Lenn Loosen, Jacob Maloof, Elizabeth Meyer, Justin Miles, Jaya Patel, David Seitz, Valerie Sholes, Tate Tomandl

Grade 12: Destiny Grennell, John Lynch, Connor Mabbett, Alexander Nemec, Logan Reich, Damon Roe, Christopher Sayles, Ryan Sheehan, Courtnee Tortorici


WEEDSPORT MIDDLE SCHOOL

Gold honor roll (89.5-100)

Grade seven: Dexter Barnhart, Abby Bizzozero, Connor Chalker, Marlie Chapman, Kayla Clark, Amber Shae Cole, Italo Cole, Makenzie Crytzer-Shurant, Kaiden Eipp, Jackson Galka, Mia Guzzo, Jack Hopkins, Gabriella Jeffers, Sadie Lewis, James Lowery, Keegan McNabb, Grace Sevier, Foster Smith, Olivia Snodgrass, Alessandro Sorci, Ayla Stark, Patrick Whitman

Grade eight: Mia Ada, Lauren Amodei, Ava Blaisdell, Liza Brown, Nolan Carner, Timothy Cherry, Adrihanna Collins, Nevaleah Davis, Lauren DeJohn, Alexandria Docteur, Matthew Freunscht, Ethan Gilfus, Colin Granbois, Evan Growney, Jacob Guy, Kylie Hill, Meganne Lanphere, Anthony LoMascolo, Joseph Lott, Chloe Mach, Finley Manna, Brayden Mitchell, Keegan Montreal, Jasmine Nguyen, Colleen O’Neil, Zoey Powers, James Renner, JiraBrielle Spencer, Emma Stephens

Silver honor roll (84.5-89.4)

Grade seven: William Boyce, Caleb Dedrick, Jazzibell DeVoe-Tolentino, Nico Giacolone, Logan Jedra, Owen Jeffers, Felicity Ladue, Avery Littebrant, Alex Musso, Evan Preuss, Braedyn Snyder, Tolle Tonzi, Abigail Wilder, Taylor Willis, Nattalee Winkler

Grade eight: Jordan Guy, Brianna Hebert, Ruby Hertlein, Luke Holmes, Kyler Landon, Kade Manna, Wyatt Milton, Ayden Moffitt, Jaelyn Moore, Ryan Perry, Morgan Stock, Mackenzie Strong

Bronze honor roll (79.5-84.4)

Grade seven: Carter Friedel, Paige Green, Boston Jackson, Tayson Kepple, Amy Lasher, MaKayla Sowles, Anthony Tortorici, Caleb Widdall

Grade eight: Jamie Cady, Matthew Clark, Lucio Cole, Liam Dougherty, Grace Fatcheric, Eva Fipps, Natalie McCarthy, Molly Milton, Olivia Quinn

Honor listings can be sent to citizenfeatures@lee.net or The Citizen, 25 Dill St., Auburn, NY 13021.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News