Try 3 months for $3

AUBURN HIGH SCHOOL

Bob Dean Leadership Scholarship

• Emma Clark, of Auburn, and Hunter Duger, of Owasco, were each awarded $1,500 through the annual scholarship.


MORAVIA MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL

Grade six

High honor: Hailey Adams, Vivian Amos, Jacob Anderson, Joseph Baylor, Zachary Conklin, Olivia Genson, Emily Griffin, Annelise Kraan, Lillian Miller, Elizabeth Morgan, Evelyn Ottaviano, Nicholas Plue, Noah Shreffler, Lydia Struble

Honor: Ava Albanese, Alexander Almeida, Molly Bieling, Jade Bradshaw, Eric Brown, Isabel Burgman, Koryn Caza, Octavius Cobb, Aodhan Collins, Cordellia Dailey, Ethan DeHart, Amanda Hallman, Sophie Hanson, Jessalyn Jones, Riley Jones, Christopher Keller, Hunter Kelley, Thomas Lyman, Ashley Magill, Madison Marsh, Wyatt Moore, Alyssa Palmer, Thomas Palmer, Emily Prince, Alivia Quick, Greyson Springer, Tyler Squires, Lily Stryker, Nadalia Varner, Westin Walker, Frank Williams, Maria Zuelta Ruano

Grade seven

High honor: Johnson Balk, Robert Balk, Kylee Boyle, Bailee Brown, Logan Burhans, MaKenna Caza, Christopher Conklin, Haley Drake, Alice Epperly, Drew Famoly, Madison Guinta, Madelyn Houston, Tayden Johnson-Stayton, Allison Kehoe, Reagan Lamphere, Katelynne Lamphier, Luke Landis, Ayden Makala, Allison Manning, Megan Marsh, Dakota Matthews, Kaylee Miner, Alexis Partridge, Kyler Proper, Kaiden Sharpsteen, Baylee Sherman, Gwendolyn Sisson, Jordan Smith, Mya Stewart, Abbilyn Swan, Gabrielle Thilburg, Abram Wasileski, Sydney Welsh

Honor: Kaitlynn Brown, Shamus Brown, Hunter Craig, Cole Cuddeback, Daniel Eastman, Colton Eby, Edward Gallup, Allyssa Gettel, Michaela Hall, Jackson Hares-Ryan, Gabriella Heim, Frederick Hess IV, Aiden Kelly, Kalei Kratzer, Kassandra McCall, Daniel Murphy, Alana Norris, Drew Nye, Seth Parker, Brie Perez, MacKenzie Ragusa, Jack Treamer, Natalie Wright

Grade eight

High honor: Kyler Adams, Heidi Anderson, Bernice Balk, Logan Bell, Adrielle Burke, Nolan Coningsby, Lindsey Gentilcore, Jenna Grey, Chloe Hanson, Grace Ike, Bailey Karlik, Daisy Keller, Corinne Leonard, Marissa Magill, Brayden Mason, Gabriel Shreffler, Evelyn Sisson, Kayleigh Utter, Joy Weed, Caitlin Whaley

Honor: Julia Anderson, Hailey Badman, Sierra Benson, Thomas Burgman Jr, Dallas Carr, Dallas Dockstader, Lita Drake, Samantha Evener, Connor Fox, Samantha Fragala, Zachary Griffin, Ashley Grobelny, Travis Hacker, Ella Harriger, Karaline Head-Martinez, Parker Loomis, Izabel McKane, Caleb McWhorte, Jade Moffitt, Trinity Morgan, Hannah Newell, Bailey Stephenson, Izabelle Strauf, Amber Tibbits, Dakota Waterman, Emily Williams

Grade nine

High honor: Abigail Axton, Isobella Banerjee, Katherine Baylor, Bryce Bevier, Jeffery Carmichael, Nathan Conklin, Geosph Craig, Bethany Davis, Brooke Dusseau, Emma Janke, Emma Kraan, Taryn Langtry, Anthony Lawton, Malayna Martin, Gavin McKeon, Addison Moore, Alexa Morris, Abigail Myers, Madalaina Raymond, Owen Ryan, Henry Scholl, Kayleigh Stayton, Bailey Williamson

Honor: Grace Becker, Lyric Crandall, Blaise Epperly, Colin Famoly, Aryssa Meyers, Gabriel Montalvo-Rodriguez, Gabriel Morgan, Lynnae Russell, Lance Searles, Kaleb Winters

Grade 10

High honor: Sophia Amos, Alexis Anderson, Ivey Card, Matthew Cuddeback, Brianna Eastman, Connor Funk, Megan Lamphier, Laura Landis, Teyara Lee, Ashley Lunsford, Nicholas Marnell, Katlyn McKane, Alexa Nye, Justin Pettit, Dallas Pierson, John Read, Ryan Robbins, Katharina Schurmann, Kiersten Short, Nicholas Smith, Logan Stebbins, MacKenzie Sullivan, Elizabeth Vivenzio

Honor: Alexia Carroll, Hannah DeWitt, Natalee Ferris, Andrew Hatch, Breana Hatch, Nicholas Johnson, Cheyenne LaPlatney, William Manning, Connor Morris, Noah Newhart, Kira Partridge, Brook Purdy, Joshua Wheeler

Grade 11

High honor: Rachel Badman, Rachel Bancroft, David BlakeHuffman, Felicia Brown, Mia Dillon, Elizabeth Dusseau, James Fredrizzi, Kaitlyn Frierson, Benjamin Janke, Noah Kieffer, Dylan Lunsford, Tryston McCabe-Morris, Jenna Morris, Olivia Nalley, Alexa O’Brien, Angelina Oliver, Alexis Robbins, Lindsey Smith, Deegan Sovocool, Brianna Steger, Brooke Steger, Makenzie Tarby, Logan Walker

Honor: Aaron Ammerman, Hannah Andersen, Adam Chehovich, Nathan Eberhardt, Cameron Eby, Brianna Gentile, Benjamin Herman, Madison Kelly, Benjamin Langtry, Vivienne McKeon, Teagan Mosch, Tyler Moses, Rachel Pflueger, Hunter Purdy, Zoe Quartier, Edward Sisson, Dristin Smith, Gavin Stayton

Grade 12

High honor: Alethea Banerjee, Kayla Bennett, Benjamin Bilinski, Kharisma Blake, Madison Boyd, Mackenzie Burhans, Hunter Church, Joshua Crull, Sarah Cuddeback, Elijah Davis, Trinity Dearden, Kaleb Frierson, Jared Justian, Emily Kehoe, Gabrielle Kehoe, Kevin Lynch, Sierra Lyon, Lindsey Moffitt, Ismael Montalvo-Rodriguez, Micah O’Brien, Ariana Raymond, Bryan Richards, Jared Russell, Isabelle Rutledge, Tyler Ryan, Joseph Shoemaker, Sydney Smith, Hope Thilburg, Grace Wasileski, Emma Willis, DaKotah Young-Ross, Abigail Younger

Honor: Adyson Burke, Izaac DeHart, Kaden Hooper, Katelyn Johnson, Lindsey Jones, Brady Knutson, Hunter Lawrence, Benjamin MacAdam, Chloe McNabb, Steven Vivenzio


SUNY OSWEGO

Deans' Scholarships

• Conrad Murphy of Burnham Lane in Aurora, a computer science major

• Sydney Fallat of South Gate Drive in Auburn, a (undeclared at this time) major

Merit Scholarships

• John J. Owens of State Route 370 in Cato, computer science major

• Trent Lunkenheimer of P.O. Box 13 in Cato, adolescence education major

• Kylie B. Butler of Oakland Road in Weedsport, creative writing major

• Joshua C. Fillingham of P.O. Box 49 in Martville, adolescence education major

• Mckenna Kuhlmann of West Main Street in Cato, adolescence education major

• McKenzie L. McIntyre of Old State Road in Sterling, (undeclared at this time) major

Presidential Scholarships

• Emma Thompson of Misty Meadow Drive in Cato, a psychology major

• Kory Kellogg of King Street in Port Byron, a physics major

• Nicholas Schmitt of Slayton Road in Cato, a political science major

Transfer Achievement Scholarships

• John R. Christopher of Mechanic Street in Weedsport, a adolescence education major

• Carlee R. Horn of Ira Station Road in Martville, a broadcasting and mass communication major

• Carrie L. Martens of Route 90 in Cayuga, a wellness management major

• Christina L. Parisi of Canoga Street in Auburn, a linguistics major

• Madison Schattinger of Westwood Drive in Auburn, a (undeclared at this time) major

• Steven Prosser of Brae Ridge Road in Auburn, a technology education major

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Honor listings can be sent to citizenfeatures@lee.net or The Citizen, 25 Dill St., Auburn, NY 13021.

0
0
0
0
0