Try 1 month for 99¢

DANA L. WEST JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL

Grade seven

High honor: Tyler Compson, Thomas Dauenhauer, Anthony DeWolf, Madison Gillespie, Sean Gillmore, Jakob Hackett, Matthew Hastings, Cody Jarabek, Ian Mack, Isabella Martinez, Abigail McKay, Jayla Murray, Noah Partin, Timothy Pennell, Amelia Powers, Morgan Reif, Amber Schumacher, Henry Smith, Kaiden Smith, Kloe Verdi, Katelyn Ware, Caiden Whitcomb

Honor: Ella Bachman, Janelle Beaumont, Jarrett Beaumont, Evan Bergenstock, Lucas Briseno, Dalton Clark, Addison Clum, Kylee Cordway, Samuel Decker, Anthony Feocco, Savannah Finn, Marcus Janes, Dominick Johnson, Dylan Nolan, Jacob Peters, Abigail Rice, Bryce Rigby, Kaylee Rivera, Gabriella Skutt, Alexcia Snyder, Samantha Taylor, Alisha Traver, Hayley Zellar

Grade eight

High honor: Grace Applebee, Morgan Brown, Maria Burns, Jordan Cook, Jamie Cronin, Nicholas Doerle, Alektra Elliott, Lonna Gallup, Julia Gislason, Luke Green, John Hargreaves, Colleen Jump, Kristen Lang, Mackenzie McDowell, Joseph McNally, Allyson Michalski, Nicole Namisniak, Drew Nolan, Desirae Stewart, Kalie Tratt, Sadie White

Honor: Kiley Bond, Teisha Morris, Rebecca Musgrove, Sean Sincebaugh, Dominic Smith, Adisen Weed

Grade nine

High honor: Jamilyn Casbarro, Claudia Chetney, Adrianna Gallup, Emilia Gislason, Veronica Gould, Xavier Heath, Kaleb Holdridge, Hannah Jones, Jada Kimball, Kira McLoughlin, Radiant Meaker, Pamela Rice, Ashley Rooker, Jack Smith, Britany Staring, Ike Svitavsky, Ashley Todd

Honor: Dylan Burke, Taylor Cuddeback, Jacob Gallaro, Aidan Perry, Alexander Rooker, Abigail Schumacher, Hunter Sheriff, Rachel Siracusa, Alexandra Stafford

Grade 10

High honor: Garrett Cochrane, Grace Ford, Hannah Green, Madalyn Jordan, Tammy Laird, Brandy Lisk, Precious Peters, Abbey Ryan, Kaylee Schelah, Josh Sitterly, Grace Smith, Madison Srymanske, Ryan Teabo, Sadie Tratt, Sydney Wise

Honor: Angela Arnold, Alexis Colbert, Carollynn Dymock, Haili Gist, Victoria Hess, Justin Morgenthaler, Rose Nageldinger, Maxwell Noga, Natalee Reese, Gabriel Rhodes, Benjamin Silliman, Erica Thomas, Bryanna Wilbur

Grade 11

High honor: Miranda Aldrich, Michaella Allen, Tyler Dennis, Rileigh Gray, Hali Harkness, Rebecca Laird, Rileigh Luste, Jenna Mapley, Ava Mills, Sophie Redmond, Chloe Skutt, Lillian Svitavsky, Donna Todd, Anna Vincent, Jenna Waite, Alexis Wilbur

Honor: Jesse Applebee, Gabriella Atchinson, Shalynn Bizardi, Katelyn Brown, Tyler Carpenter, Alex Cusick, Chauncey Denman, Kyle Emmett, Jarrett-Richard Fronce, Alison Grudzien, Mason Helmer, George Johnson, Michael McCarthy, Taylor Moore, Ryan Namisniak, Gabriel Newton, Cassie Nolte, William Sanderson, Ryan Sincebaugh, Kaitlin VanHouten, Kollin VanNorstrand, Aaron Wells, Sabrina Westmiller, Braden York

Grade 12

High honor: Keyara Allen, Nicholas Audioun, Kiara Barth, Katlyn Butler, Scott Compson, Jordon Coughlin, Nadia Edley, Conner Gordon, Emily Green, Felicia Haitz, Mitchell Hamel, Katrina Laird, Nicholas Lee, Miranda Lipiska, Benjamin Longyear, Morgan Lupo, Jenna McKay, Zachary Nielsen, Thomas Petruzzi, Bronwyn Roberts, Chelsea Rooker, Emily Ryan, Haley Smith, Jessica Suslik, Rose Truex, Shelby Weatherwax, Skyler White, Ariana Wiers

Honor: Nathan Applebee, Cheyanne Goodman, Alida Mayorga, Aby McCarty, Jacob Nielsen, Travon Oliver, Taylor Petruzzi, Caleb Roden, Joshua Silliman, Adrianna Skutt, Joshua Srymanske, HaiAu Trinh, Veronica Welch, Michael Westover


WEEDSPORT JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL

High honor (89.5-100)

Grade nine: Tanner Bilinski, Emma Bizzozero, Molly Boyce, Sarah Carroll, Cameron Chalker, Madeleine Christopher, Julie Cook, Moira Curry, Meagan Fatcheric, Anthony Giancarelli, Alanna Golden, Alexus Granbois, Noah Hickok, Allison House, Christina Jackson, Kelsey Jedra, Landon Kepple, Jocelyn Lafrance, Austin Langdon, Lauren Lanphere, Salvatore LoMascolo, Jack Lowery, Madison McNabb, Juli-Ann Miles, Frances Milton, Reilly Montreal, Peyton Newton, Forrest Nguyen, Adam O'Bryan, Mariah Quigley, Quinn Rudick, Morgan Sims, Jaden Spencer, Madison Stock, Jordan Webster, Samantha Whitman, Abigail Widdall

Grade 10: Aaron Brown, Braedon Brown, Daniel Cherry, Emily Clark, Jessica Cook, Jamison Daly, Elise Dates, Mitchell Feocco, Jacob Field, Allyson Germinara, Alexia Gilner, Erin Grady, Emma Grieco, Joseph Guy, Leah Hanscomb, Tyler Hill, Isaac Holden, Allison Jeffers, Alexandra Lajo Leonardi, Dylan Langdon, Graeden Manna, Joshua O'Connor, Michael Partlow, Thomas Sickler, Emma Stark, Tate Tomandl

Grade 11: Nicholas Blowers, Jake Brown, Ahtatina Duncan-Palombo, Bridget Hickey, Taylor Hunter, Madison Hutson, Alexandra Kunkel, Lindsay Mickle, Alexander Murray, Aubrey Ouderkirk, Emma Randolph, Sydney Reyer, Olivia Rudick, Garrett Sevier, Jenna Squires, Anjela Tousant, MacKenzie Whittaker, Logan Wilmot, Joseph Wloch, Anthony Wood,

Grade 12: Amanda Brown, Julianna Buchmann, Meah Canino, Cassondra Carroll, Christopher Chalker, Anthony DeFazio, Sierra Fachtmann, Taino Follett, Sydney Gilfus, Abigail Grady, Brianna Hall, Kalista Hamilton, Brooke Hammersley, Jacob Hickok, Maxwell Horsford, Thomas Lees Jr., Nina Lin, Alena Manchester, Matthew Powers, Natalie Procino, Alyssia Quinonez-Squires, Jacob Roden, Andrew Sayles, Alison Sims, Lauren Spingler, Cassandra Stanfield, Kody Swartwood, Lydia Treat, Haley Van Luven, Cameron VanBenSchoten, MacKenzie VanEpps, Kyle Walker, Karen Ward, Zoe Wejko

Honor roll (84.5-89.4)

Grade nine: Kayleb Brown, Ashton Collins, Hannah Gallagher-Brazo, Bradley Hall, Nash Hertlein, Madeline Higgins, Parker McBride, Savanna Murray, Isabella Petrus, Matthew Picciano, Rachel Sheets, Brooklyn Smith, Diego Ventura

Grade 10: Maurice Ahearn V, Justin Berry, Conner Butler, Donovan Dennis, Alexa Edersheim, Brianna Farrelly, Ryan Hickey, Brandon Hyland, Alison Jorolemon, Jocelyn Kepple, Jack Komarisky, Tori-Lenn Loosen, Jacob Maloof, Elizabeth Meyer, Jaya Patel, Valerie Sholes, Abigail St. Don, Montgomery Steinman, Jenna Strong, Logan Tomaszewski, Kayla Tutt

Grade 11: Mc Kenna Holmes, Madison Lewis, Zachary Nemec, Lauren Picciano, Damon Roe, Ryan Sheehan, Antonina Tortorello, Michael Tracy, Kari Wheeler

Grade 12: Owen Benedict, Connor Blumer, Timothy Feocco, Brigid Hildreth, Elizabeth Jones, Elizabeth Nemec, Hannah Stearns

Gold honor roll (89.5-100)

Grade seven: Mia Ada, Lauren Amodei, Ava Blaisdell, Liza Brown, Nolan Carner, Timothy Cherry, Adrihanna Collins, Nevaleah Davis, Lauren DeJohn, Alexandria Docteur, Eva Fipps, Matthew Freunscht, Ethan Gilfus, Evan Growney, Jacob Guy, Kylie Hill, Meganne Lanphere, Anthony LoMascolo, Joesph Lott III, Chloe Mach, Finley Manna, Kade Manna, Brayden Mitchell, Keegan Montreal, Jaelyn Moore, Jasmine Nguyen, Colleen O'Neil, Zoey Powers, Olivia Quinn, James Renner, JiraBrielle Spencer, Emma Stephens, Morgan Stock

Grade eight: Tristan Ada, Elena Amodei, Morgan Auchman, Jacob Blaylock, Gwendolyn Charette, Ryan Dates, Trinity Davis, Morgan Flask, Makayla Foltz, Deanna Gilner, Faith Grady, Isabel Guerrette, Jenna Guzzo, Samuel Holden, Mia Jeffries, Lilyanna Komarisky, Robert Quigley, Antonio Tortorello

Silver honor roll (84.5-89.4)

Grade seven: Jamie Cady, Matthew Clark, Lucio Cole, Peyton DeMaio, Liam Dougherty, Colin Granbois, Brianna Hebert, Kyler Landon, Natalie McCarthy, Molly Milton, Wyatt Milton, Bradley Strange, Mackenzie Strong, Avery Tomandl

Grade eight: Ryan Adams, Emilee Brown, Amelia Gilfus, Abigail Gleason, Andrew Seward, Andrew Stark, Bryson Wiler

Bronze honor roll (79.5-84.4)

Grade seven: Jordan Guy, Ruby Hertlein, Luke Holmes, Caitlin VanBenSchoten

Grade eight: Troy Brown, Isabella Delgado, Thomas Fedeli, Kylee Feldman, Deanna Jackson, Eva Joseph, Kellen Reich

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Honor listings can be sent to citizenfeatures@lee.net or The Citizen, 25 Dill St., Auburn, NY 13021.

1
0
0
0
0