Try 3 months for $3

BOSTON UNIVERSITY

• Courtney Ray, of Auburn, received a Master of Social Work in September.


HAMILTON COLLEGE

• Nicholas Falcone, of Auburn, is serving as the head peer tutor for chemistry in the college's Quantitative & Symbolic Reasoning Center. Falcone, a senior majoring in chemistry, is a graduate of Jordan-Elbridge High School.


KEUKA COLLEGE

Dean's list

• Jennifer Wlad, spouse of Frank Wlad, of Auburn, and a senior studying nursing


SENECA FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Grade six: Darien Hendrix, Griffin Hilimire, Myah Herron, Alyson Furletti

Grade seven: Ryan Herman, Logan Pettingill, DeYanna Simmons, Naeema Atherton

Grade eight: Samantha Jacobs, Norah Linehan, Ian Faylo, Nicholas Davidson


UNION SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL

Grade 9

Principal’s honor roll: Madison Gannon, Steven Hyrcko, Abigail Jackson, Olivia Koffler, Madison Kustyn, David Morehouse, Hannah Morehouse, Sarah Morehouse, Methew Schenck, Angelia Scholz, Adrianna Schwartz, Riley Secor

High honor roll: Kelsey Albino, Greta Anderson, Kayla Cottrell-Dorn, Gregory Delaney, Mia Dwyer, Adam Kerrick, Hunter Martin, Katheryn Montalvo, Kathryn Palmer, Anna Salls, Gabrielle Sennett, Benjamin Szozda, Nicholas Weaver

Honor roll: Tyler Bell, Chad Chetney, Aaron Coraci, Victoria Powers, Kyra Richardson, Zane Vaughn, Olivia Walker, Lena Welch, Luke Winters, Cole Woodman, McKinley Yaddow

Grade 10

Principal’s honor roll: Wyatt Patterson, Hailey Short

High honor roll: William Bortle, Jenna Clark, Adam Finn, Ruth Jackson, Raegan Lawton, Emma LoMascolo, Evan Miner, Emily Peed, Fiona Reohr, Riley Sawyer

Honor roll: Ryan Bailey, Nicholas Bower, Jennifer Ellinger, Joshua Greer, Dylan Jordan, Aurora Lucas, Lauren Patti, Brianna Perkins, Nicole Powers

Grade 11

Principal’s honor roll: Christopher Daum, Emma DeGroff, Victoria Forgham, Jodie Jenkin, Sarah Lutkins, Sarah McKay, Dalton Moniz, Jessica Morgan, Maeve Smith, Dylan Walawender, Madelyn Walters, Haley Yorkey

High honor roll: Gabriella Balog, Nichole Bouley, Hannah Calkins, Rebecca Colgan, Riley Cunningham, Zachary DeCaro, Michael Delaney, Allayna Dillon, Christopher Ellinger, Nathan Irving, Dalton Juhl, Grace Kime, Garrett Marshall, Simon Mills, Renee Park, Elizabeth Rudnick, Kyriah Russell, Matthew Ward, Brittney Waters, Allie Wilmot

Honor roll: Nicholas Bennett, Michael Cabal, Michael Clark, Samuel Coleman, Trapper Coville, Joseph Delaney, Mason Gilbert, Harley Hawker, Jacquelyn Huber, Beder Juarez-Vasquez, Ethan Koch, Hunter Patterson, Alexandra Paul, Grace Perkins, Hunter Pettit, Meghan Prior, Thomas Radley, Nicholas Reeves, Nicholas Rienhardt, Makayla Smith, Gavin Smithler, Keyon Stokes, Steven Szozda, Tommy Thompson, Veronica Villa

Grade 12

Principal’s honor roll: Mark Antonik, Griffin Cole, Rachel Culver, Casey Drechsler, Seth Gilmore, Blake Hahn, Emma Lutkins, Jacob McKeen, Jose Montalvo, Zach Nickerson, Collin O’Hara, Riley Pettit, Chloe Pratt, Katlyn Pratt, Krista Reohr, Macy Salico, Jennifer Schenck, Shannon Sierzenga, Morgan Steger, Alexander Szozda, Kylee Telvock, Alyson Walters, Telona White, Adriana Wild, Allison Winters

High honor roll: Kyle Bailey, Kenedie Botindari, Jeffrey Day, Carrie DeGraw, Erin Farr, Faith Heath, Darien House, Ajani Huff, Kamryn Hultz, Tad Patterson, John Rio, Kian Russell, Sarah St. Clair, Jacob Starr

Honor roll: Patrick Burtless, Bryce Cecchini, Madison Dautrich, Marta McCurdy, Morgan Mudge, Hannah Stoddard, Emma Wade

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Honor listings can be sent to citizenfeatures@lee.net or The Citizen, 25 Dill St., Auburn, NY 13021.

0
0
0
0
0