LOCAL

SUNDAY

NEW YORK-PENN LEAGUE

State College at Auburn, 2 p.m.

ON TV

SUNDAY

AUTO RACING

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Consumers Energy 400, at Brooklyn, Mich., 2:30 p.m.

BASEBALL

MLB — High school, Perfect Game All-American Classic, at San Diego, 8 p.m.

BASKETBALL

FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: Girls World Championship, at Kissimmee, Fla., 3:30 p.m.

SEC — Big Blue Bahamas Tour, Team Toronto vs. Kentucky, at Nassau, Bahamas, 4 p.m.

FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: Boys World Championship, at Kissimmee, Fla., 4:30 p.m.

CYCLING

FS2 — Tour of Utah, Stage 6 (final stage), at Park City, Utah (same-day tape), 4:30 p.m.

GOLF

TNT — PGA of America, PGA Championship, final round, at St. Louis, 11 a.m.

CBS — PGA of America, PGA Championship, final round, at St. Louis, 2 p.m.

FS1 — USGA, U.S. Women's Amateur Championship, championship match, at Kingston Springs, Tenn., 2 p.m.

MLB BASEBALL

YES — Texas at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m

TBS — Seattle at Houston, 2 p.m.

ESPN — Washington at Chicago Cubs, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

FS1 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group B, England vs. Mexico, at Saint-Malo, France, 7:30 a.m.

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group B, Brazil vs. North Korea, at Saint-Malo, France, 7:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Liverpool vs. West Ham United, 8:30 a.m.

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group A, Netherlands vs. France, at Concarneau, France, 10:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Arsenal vs. Manchester City, 11 a.m.

FS2 — German-DFL Supercup, Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Bayern Munich, at Frankfurt, Germany, 2 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Supercopa de Espana, Final, Barcelona vs. Sevilla, at Tangier, Morocco, 3:30 p.m.

ESPN — MLS, N.Y. City FC at Toronto FC, 4 p.m.

FS1 — MLS, Orlando City at D.C. United, 8 p.m.

FS1 — MLS, FC Dallas at Seattle, 10 p.m.

FS1 — Liga MX, Primera Division, Tijuana vs. Cruz Azul (same-day tape), 12:30 a.m. (Monday)

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group A, Ghana vs. New Zealand, at Concarneau, France (same-day tape), 2:30 a.m. (Monday)

SWIMMING

NBC — Pan Pacific Championships, at Tokyo (same-day taped), 4 p.m.

TENNIS

ESPN2 — WTA Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, final, at Montreal, 1:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, final, at Toronto, 4 p.m.

WNBA BASKETBALL

NBA — Dallas at Washington, 3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Los Angeles at Phoenix, 7 p.m.

MONDAY

HORSE RACING

FS2 — Saratoga Live, Saratoga Dew (NYB), at Saratoga Springs, N.Y., 4 p.m.

MLB BASEBALL

MLB — Miami at Atlanta, 1:30 p.m.

ESPN — N.Y. Mets at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers OR Arizona at Texas (joined in progress), 10 p.m.

SOCCER

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group C, Spain vs. United States, at Dinan-Léhon, France, 7:30 a.m.

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group D, Germany vs. Haiti, at Vannes, France, 10:30 a.m.

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group C, Japan vs. Paraguay, at Vannes, France (same-day tape), 12:30 p.m.

FS2 — Women, FIFA Under-20 World Cup, Group stage: Group D, China vs. Nigeria, at Dinan-Léhon, France (same-day tape), 6 p.m.

SOFTBALL

ESPN2 — Little League Softball World Series, Game 21, at Portland, Ore., 1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Little League Softball World Series, Game 22, at Portland, Ore., 4 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Little League Softball World Series, Game 23, at Portland, Ore., 7 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Little League Softball World Series, Game 24, at Portland, Ore., 10 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0