LOCAL

MONDAY

VOLLEYBALL

Lansing at Southern Cayuga, 5 p.m.

Whitney Point at Union Springs, 5 p.m.

Bishop Grimes at Auburn, 6 p.m.

Fulton at Jordan-Elbridge, 6 p.m.

Skaneateles at Cazenovia, 6 p.m.

Moravia at Dryden, 6:30 p.m.

ON TV

SUNDAY

AUTO RACING

NBC — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, 1000Bulbs.com 500, at Talladega, Ala., 2 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

ESPN2 — Michigan St. at Ohio St., 1 p.m.

DRAG RACING

FS1 — NHRA, Carolina Nationals, qualifying, at Concord, N.C. (taped), 1 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Carolina Nationals, finals, at Concord, N.C., 2 p.m.

GOLF

GOLF — European PGA Tour, British Masters, final round, at Surrey, England, 6:30 a.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, LPGA KEB Hana Bank Championship, final round, at Incheon, South Korea (same-day tape), 12:30 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, SAS Championship, final round, at Cary, N.C., 3 p.m.

MLB BASEBALL

TBS — AL Chanpionship Series, Game 2, Houston at Boston, 7 p.m.

NFL FOOTBALL

CBS — Buffalo at Houston, 1 p.m.

FOX — Carolina at Washington, 1 p.m.

CBS — Jacksonville at Dallas, 4:25 p.m.

NBC — Kansas City at New England, 8:20 p.m.

RUGBY

NBCSN — European Champions Cup, Glasgow vs. Saracens (same-day tape), 1 a.m. (Monday)

SOCCER

ESPNEWS — UEFA Nations League, Turkey vs. Russia, at Sochi, Russia, 11:50 a.m.

ESPN — UEFA Nations League, Italy vs. Poland, at Chorzow, Poland, 2:30 p.m.

FS1 — 2018 CONCACAF Women's Championship, first semifinal, Panama vs. Canada, at Frisco, Texas, 5 p.m.

FS1 — 2018 CONCACAF Women's Championship, second semifinal, United States vs. Jamaica, at Frisco, Texas, 8 p.m.

MONDAY

MLB BASEBALL

FS1 — NL Championship Series, Game 3, Milwaukee at L.A. Dodgers, 7:30 p.m.

NFL FOOTBALL

ESPN — San Francisco at Green Bay (Note: ESPN Deportes simulcast on ESPN2), 8:15 p.m.

SOCCER

ESPN2 — UEFA Nations League, Iceland vs. Switzerland, at Reykjavik, Iceland, 2:30 p.m.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0