LOCAL

MONDAY

BOYS GOLF

Tully at Skaneateles, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Cato-Meridian at Tully, 4:30 p.m.

Groton at Moravia, 4:30 p.m.

Marathon at Southern Cayuga, 4:30 p.m.

Union Springs/Port Byron at Lansing, 4:30 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Weedsport at Cazenovia, 4:30 p.m.

Cato-Meridian at Port Byron, 6 p.m.

Auburn at East Syracuse Minoa, 6:15 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Tully at Cato-Meridian, 4:30 p.m.

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown at Skaneateles, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Auburn at Fulton, 4:30 p.m.

Jordan-Elbridge at Mexico, 4:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Auburn at Jamesville-DeWitt, 6:30 p.m.

ON TV

SUNDAY

AUTO RACING

FS1 — IMSA, WeatherTech SportsCar Championship, Seca 120, at Salinas, Calif. (taped), 7 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One, Singapore Airlines Singapore Grand Prix, 8:05 a.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, South Point 400, at Las Vegas, 3 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar, Grand Prix of Sonoma, at Sonoma, Calif., 6:30 p.m.

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

NBCSN — AVP Pro Series, Hawaii Invitational, at Waikiki, Hawaii (same-day tape), 11:30 p.m.

CYCLING

NBCSN — Vuelta a España, Stage 21, from Alcorcón to Madrid (same-day tape), 1 a.m. (Monday)

DRAG RACING

FS1 — NHRA, Dodge Nationals, qualifying, at Mohnton, Pa. (taped), 1 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Dodge Nationals, finals, at Mohnton, Pa. (same-day tape), 7:30 p.m.

EQUESTRIAN

NBC — FEI World Equestrian Games, Eventing Jumping Test, at Mill Spring, N.C., 4 p.m.

GOLF

GOLF — LPGA Tour, The Evian Championship, final round, at Evian-les-Bains, France, 5 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, KLM Open, final round, at Spijk, Netherlands (same-day tape), 10 a.m.

NBC — LPGA Tour, The Evian Championship, final round, at Evian-les-Bains, France (same-day tape), 2:30 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, The Ally Challenge, final round, at Grand Blanc, Mich., 3 p.m.

GOLF — Web.com Tour, Albertsons Boise Open, final round, at Boise, Idaho, 6 p.m.

MLB BASEBALL

SNY — N.Y Mets at Boston, 1 p.m.

YES — Toronto at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m.

TBS — Arizona at Houston, 2 p.m.

ESPN — L.A. Dodgers at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

NFL FOOTBALL

CBS — L.A. Chargers at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

FOX — Minnesota at Green Bay, 1 p.m.

CBS — New England at Jacksonville, 4:25 p.m.

NBC — N.Y. Giants at Dallas, 8:20 p.m.

ROWING

NBCSN — FISA World Championships, at Plovdiv, Bulgaria (same-day tape), 10:30 p.m.

SOCCER

NBCSN — Premier League, Wolverhampton vs. Burnley, 8:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga, Werder Bremen vs. Nuremberg, 9:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Everton vs. West Ham, 11 a.m.

ESPNEWS — Serie A, Empoli vs. Lazio, 11:55 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Freiburg vs. VfB Stuttgart, Noon

ESPN — MLS, N.Y. Red Bulls at D.C. United, 1 p.m.

FS1 — MLS, Orlando City at Chicago, 5 p.m.

MONDAY

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

NBCSN — AVP Pro Series, Hawaii Invitational, at Waikiki, Hawaii (taped), 9 p.m.

MLB BASEBALL

SNY — N.Y. Mets at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, St. Louis at Atlanta OR Cincinnati at Milwaukee, 7:30 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Chicago Cubs at Arizona OR San Francisco at San Diego (games joined in progress), 10:30 p.m.

NFL FOOTBALL

ESPN — Seattle at Chicago (Note: ESPN Deportes simulcast on ESPN2), 8:15 p.m.

SOCCER

NBCSN — Southampton vs. Brighton & Hove Albion, 3 p.m.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0