Local and TV schedule for Tuesday, Jan. 7
agate

Local and TV schedule for Tuesday, Jan. 7

LOCAL

BOYS BASKETBALL

Homer at Skaneateles, 6:30 p.m.

Auburn at Cortland, 6:45 p.m.

Odessa-Montour at Union Springs, 7 p.m.

Moravia at Tioga, 7:30 p.m.

Southern Cayuga at Spencer Van Etten, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skaneateles at Homer, 6:30 p.m.

Cato-Meridian at Pulaski, 7 p.m.

Port Byron at Onondaga, 7 p.m.

Spencer Van Etten at Southern Cayuga, 7 p.m.

Tioga at Moravia, 7 p.m.

Weedsport at Fabius Pompey, 7 p.m.

Union Springs at Odessa-Montour, 7:30 p.m.

ICE HOCKEY

Oswego at Auburn, 6p.m.

SWIMMING

Geneva at Weedsport, 5 p.m.

Southern Cayuga at Dryden, 5 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Onondaga at Port Byron, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

East Syracuse Minoa at Auburn, 6 p.m.

ON TV

AUTO RACING

NBCSN — Dakar Rally 2020: Stage 3, Neom to Neom, Saudi Arabia (taped), 6 p.m.

CHL HOCKEY

NHLN — Lulea at Frolunda, First Semifinal, Leg 1, 12 p.m.

NHLN — Mountfield at Djurgarden, Second Semifinal, Leg 1, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

ACCN — Virginia at Boston College, 7 p.m.

BTN — Penn State at Rutgers, 7 p.m.

CBSSN — Houston at Temple, 7 p.m.

ESPN — Ohio State at Maryland, 7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Miami at Louisville, 7 p.m.

ESPNU — Florida at South Carolina, 7 p.m.

FS1 — Providence at Marquette, 7 p.m.

SECN — Tennessee at Missouri, 7 p.m.

ACCN — Virginia Tech at Syracuse, 9 p.m.

BTN — Iowa at Nebraska, 9 p.m.

CBSSN — Loyola Chicago at Drake, 9 p.m.

ESPN — Kentucky at Georgia, 9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Baylor at Texas Tech, 9 p.m.

ESPNU — Texas Christian at Kansas State, 9 p.m.

FS1 — Villanova at Creighton, 9 p.m.

SECN — Mississippi at Texas A&M, 9 p.m.

ESPNU2 — Utah State at Air Force, 11 p.m.

ESPNU — Fresno State at New Mexico, 11 p.m.

NBA BASKETBALL

NBATV — Oklahoma City at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.

NBATV — New York at LA Lakers, 10:30 p.m.

NHL HOCKEY

NBCSN — Colorado at NY Rangers, 7:30 p.m.

TENNIS

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The ATP Cup, Day 5 Group Stage AND The Brisbane International, Early Rounds, 3 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP: The ATP Cup, Day 5 Group Stage, Brisbane, Perth, and Sydney, Australia, 6 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The ATP Cup, Day 6 Group Stage AND The Auckland Open, The Shenzhen Open, and The Brisbane International, Early Rounds, 6 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The ATP Cup, Day 6 Group Stage AND The Auckland Open, Early Rounds, 3 a.m. (Wednesday)

TENNIS — ATP: The ATP Cup, Day 6 Group Stage, Brisbane, Perth, and Sydney, Australia, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

FAIRPORT — James Alan Trapani, of Fairport, died unexpectedly Sunday, Jan. 19, 2020, at Strong Memorial Hospital.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News