Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Local and TV schedule for Wednesday, May 5
agate

Local and TV schedule for Wednesday, May 5

  • Updated

LOCAL

BASEBALL

Moravia at Groton, 4:30 p.m.

Port Byron at Cato-Meridian, 4:30 p.m.

Newfield at Union Springs, 5 p.m.

Pulaski at Weedsport, 5:15 p.m.

East Syracuse Minoa at Auburn, 6 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Port Byron at Cato-Meridian, 4:30 p.m.

Southern Cayuga at Union Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Auburn at Central Square, 5 p.m.

Weedsport at Pulaski, 5:15 p.m.

GOLF

Cato-Meridian at Weedsport, 3:30 p.m.

Whitney Point at Union Springs, 4 p.m.

TENNIS

Waverly at Moravia, 4:30 p.m.

Trumansburg at Southern Cayuga, 5 p.m.

Elmira Heights at Union Springs, 5:30 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Solvay at Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30 p.m.

Auburn at East Syracuse Minoa, 5 p.m.

Weedsport at Cato-Meridian, 5 p.m.

ON TV

COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN'S)

PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: Arizona St. vs. California, Quarterfinal, Palo Alto, Calif., 7 p.m.

DIVING

NBCSN — FINA: World Cup, Tokyo (taped), 11 a.m.

GOLF

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Honda LPGA Thailand, First Round, Siam Country Club, Chonburi, Thailand, 11 p.m.

IIHF HOCKEY

NHLN — U-18 World Championship: Canada vs. Sweden, Semifinal, Frisco, Texas, 5 p.m.

MLB BASEBALL

MLBN — Chicago White Sox at Cincinnati, 12:30 p.m.

MLBN — San Francisco at Colorado OR Baltimore at Seattle (games joined in progress), 3 p.m.

ESPN — LA Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, 7:30 p.m.

MLBN — Tampa Bay at LA Angels OR Toronto at Oakland (games joined in progress), 10:30 p.m.

NBA BASKETBALL

NBATV — San Antonio at Utah, 9 p.m.

NHL HOCKEY

NBCSN — Washington at NY Rangers, 7 p.m.

NBCSN — Colorado at San Jose, 9:30 p.m.

RUGBY

FS2 — NRL: Melbourne at South Sydney, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)

SOCCER (MEN'S)

CBSSN — UEFA Champions League: Real Madrid at Chelsea, Semifinal Leg 2, 2:40 p.m.

FS2 — CONCACAF Champions League: Columbus Crew at CF Monterrey, Quarterfinal Leg 2, 8 p.m.

FS1 — CONCACAF Champions League: Portland at Club América, Quarterfinal Leg 2, 10 p.m.

SOCCER (WOMEN'S)

NBCSN — FASL: Chelsea at Tottenham Hotspur, 12:30 p.m.

SURFING

FS2 — WSL Championship Tour: The Namaqualand Pro, Northern Cape, South Africa, 10 p.m.

TENNIS

TENNIS — Madrid-ATP/WTA, WTA Quarterfinals, ATP Early Rounds, 5 a.m.

TENNIS — Madrid-ATP/WTA, WTA Quarterfinals, ATP Early Rounds, 6 a.m.

TENNIS — Madrid-ATP/WTA, WTA Semifinals, ATP Early Rounds,5 a.m. (Thursday)

TENNIS — Madrid-ATP/WTA, WTA Semifinals, ATP Early Rounds, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News