Try 3 months for $3

11-08-18 15:59,,

By The Associated Press

Here is a list of winners of races in Wyoming.

U.S. Senate

John Barrasso (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 1

Liz Cheney (i), GOP

Governor

Mark Gordon, GOP

Secretary of State

Edward Buchanan (i), GOP

Auditor

Kristi Racines, GOP

Treasurer

Curt Meier, GOP

State Senate - District 1

Ogden Driskill (i), GOP

State Senate - District 3

Cheri Steinmetz, GOP

State Senate - District 5

Lynn Hutchings, GOP

State Senate - District 7

Stephan Pappas (i), GOP

State Senate - District 9

Chris Rothfuss (i), Dem

State Senate - District 11

Larry Hicks (i), GOP

State Senate - District 13

Tom James, GOP

State Senate - District 15

Wendy Davis Schuler, GOP

State Senate - District 17

Mike Gierau, Dem

State Senate - District 19

R J Kost, GOP

State Senate - District 21

Bo Biteman, GOP

State Senate - District 23

Jeff Wasserburger (i), GOP

State Senate - District 25

Cale Case (i), GOP

State Senate - District 27

Bill Landen (i), GOP

State Senate - District 29

Drew Perkins (i), GOP

State House - District 1

Tyler Lindholm (i), GOP

State House - District 2

Hans Hunt (i), GOP

State House - District 3

Eric Barlow (i), GOP

State House - District 4

Dan Kirkbride (i), GOP

State House - District 5

Shelly Duncan, GOP

State House - District 6

Aaron Clausen (i), GOP

State House - District 7

Sue Wilson (i), GOP

State House - District 8

Bob Nicholas (i), GOP

State House - District 9

Landon Brown (i), GOP

State House - District 10

John Eklund (i), GOP

State House - District 11

Jared Olsen (i), GOP

State House - District 12

Clarence Styvar (i), GOP

State House - District 13

Cathy Connolly (i), Dem

State House - District 14

Dan Furphy (i), GOP

State House - District 15

Donald Burkhart (i), GOP

State House - District 16

Mike Yin, Dem

State House - District 17

JoAnn Dayton (i), Dem

State House - District 18

Tom Crank (i), GOP

State House - District 19

Danny Eyre (i), GOP

State House - District 20

Albert Sommers (i), GOP

State House - District 21

Evan Simpson (i), GOP

State House - District 22

Jim Roscoe, Ind

State House - District 23

Andy Schwartz (i), Dem

State House - District 24

Sandy Newsome, GOP

State House - District 25

Dan Laursen (i), GOP

State House - District 26

Jamie Flitner (i), GOP

State House - District 27

Mike Greear (i), GOP

State House - District 28

John Winter, GOP

State House - District 29

Mark Kinner (i), GOP

State House - District 30

Mark Jennings (i), GOP

State House - District 31

Scott Clem (i), GOP

State House - District 32

Tim Hallinan (i), GOP

State House - District 34

Tim Salazar (i), GOP

State House - District 35

Joe MacGuire (i), GOP

State House - District 36

Art Washut, GOP

State House - District 37

Steve Harshman (i), GOP

State House - District 38

Tom Walters (i), GOP

State House - District 39

Stan Blake (i), Dem

State House - District 40

Richard Tass, GOP

State House - District 41

Bill Henderson (i), GOP

State House - District 42

Jim Blackburn (i), GOP

State House - District 43

Dan Zwonitzer (i), GOP

State House - District 44

Sara Burlingame, Dem

State House - District 45

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Charles Pelkey (i), Dem

State House - District 46

Bill Haley (i), GOP

State House - District 47

Jerry Paxton (i), GOP

State House - District 48

Clark Stith (i), GOP

State House - District 49

Garry Piiparinen (i), GOP

State House - District 50

David Northrup (i), GOP

State House - District 51

Cyrus Western, GOP

State House - District 52

Bill Pownall (i), GOP

State House - District 53

Roy Edwards (i), GOP

State House - District 54

LLoyd Larsen (i), GOP

State House - District 55

David Miller (i), GOP

State House - District 56

Jerry Obermueller (i), GOP

State House - District 57

Chuck Gray (i), GOP

State House - District 58

Pat Sweeney (i), GOP

State House - District 59

Bunky Loucks (i), GOP

State House - District 60

John Freeman (i), Dem

District Court - Retain Snyder

Yes,

District Court - Retain Kricken

Yes,

District Court - Retain Simpson

Yes,

District Court - Retain Deegan

Yes,

District Court - Retain Wilking

Yes,

District Court - Retain Peasley

Yes,

District Court - Retain Day

Yes,

Circuit Court - Retain Nau

Yes,

Circuit Court - Retain Castor

Yes,

Circuit Court - Retain Jones

Yes,

Circuit Court - Retain Prokos

Yes,

Circuit Court - Retain Zebre

Yes,

Circuit Court - Retain Cundiff

Yes,

Circuit Court - Retain Waters

Yes,

Circuit Court - Retain Phillips

Yes,

Circuit Court - Retain Patchen

Yes,

Circuit Court - Retain Arp

Yes,

Circuit Court - Retain Roberts

Yes,

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

0
0
0
0
0

Tags