Subscribe for 33¢ / day
Great Race 5.JPG

Cyclists wait as runners make their way through the course during the Great Race 41 Myles Keogh Paddle Wheel & Run in Auburn.

Results reported by the Great Race Committee following the 41st running of the event on Sunday, Aug. 12:

The Top 10 Teams

1. Running For Coach Jill - Alex Hogue; Mariano Garcia; Ed Wagner, Auburn; John Potter, Auburn. (1:58:17).

2. A Need For Speed! - Abshir Yerow, Liverpool; Johnathan Suita, Liverpool; Scott Sherwood, Liverpool; Andy Melinchanko, Alpine. (1:59:00).

3. Build Pay Sports - Chartt Miller, New Rochelle; Ross Wightman, Chatam; Melissa Swislossky, Mt Upton; Bruce Codington, Sidney. (2:03:12).

4. Route 17 Seniors - James Derick, Big Flats; Bruce Rohdenburg, Corning; Bruce Lee, Port Crane; Tom Yarosh, Windsor. (2:03:23).

5. Morgan's Sweet Corn - Gabe Planty, Rock Stream; Michael Tersegno, Auburn; William Morgan, Union Springs; Kelli Morgan, Union Springs. (2:07:56).

6. Lull-A-Bye - Nate Lull, Gilbertsville; Ed Curley, Sidney. (2:08:32).

7. Sus-Stuff - Michael Hamilton, Oneonta; Kyle Breier, Oneonta; Mike Packard, Oneonta; Jake Croster, Oneonta. (2:09:09).

8. Around Noon - William Hoyne, Clay; David Fabian, Chatham, NJ; John Saxton, Auburn; Bill Stephenson, Auburn. (2:10:51).

9. Michaels & Smolak Racing - Ben White, Clay; Paul Ashbarry, Baldwinsville; Jeff Shultis, Otego; Larry Harrison, Oneonta. (2:11:49).

10. Cuttlefish - Logan Kinney, Jordan; Gregory Low, North Syracuse; Greg Lesher, South Hamilton, MA. (2:11:51).

Team Category Results

2 Person Teams

Tandem Female 18-39

1. Tiara Team - Mary Schlimmer, Sylvie Nadeau. (2:38:32).

2. We Got It From Our Mommas - Jennifer Dodge, Jordyn Dunlap. (3:20:36).

Tandem Female Over 40

1. Operation Hot Moms - Susan Muller, Jennifer Dunlap. (3:18:11).

Tandem Male 18-39

1. Instride - Andrew Foxenberg, Ken Hammond. (2:22:49).

2. Chip & Cotts - Chip Ohara, Brad Cottier. (2:24:40).

3. Here For The Beer - Brian Seaback, Jason Pettit. (2:43:33).

4. Fran And Mike - Michael Schlimmer, Francis Schlimmer. (2:48:07).

5. Ryan And The Clydesdale - Ryan Cunningham, Adam Woodburn. (3:02:13).

Tandem Male Over 40

1. Lull-A-Bye - Nate Lull, Ed Curley. (2:08:32).

2. Last Minute Duo - Matthew Palmer, Dale Beckwith. (2:18:10).

3. Extra Mile - Mike Davis, Brian Davis. (2:42:09).

4. Bikers & Hikers In A Tub - Matt Starr, Jack Kirch. (2:50:05).

Tandem Mixed 18-39

1. Predicament - Miranda Robinson, Benedict Schlimmer. (2:35:36).

2. Mn Nice To Beat You - Erin Daly, Tanner Davenport. (2:41:55).

3. Me And My Son - Tyler Mason, Theresa Mason. (2:53:35).

4. Rosie's Riveters - Chelsea Ryan, Jeffrey Ryan. (3:06:27).

5. Summerhill Brewing - Megan Mcdonald, Kurt Mcdonald. (3:33:14).

Tandem Mixed Over 40

1. Two Warriors - Lori Sauve, Tom Daly. (2:33:50).

2. Hamilton - Bob Hamilton, Rebecca Hamilton. (2:58:33).

3. Hard Workin Perkins - Jeff Perkins, Peggy Perkins. (2:58:47).

4 Person Teams

Couples Over 40

1. Hair Shack Attack - Donna Langerfeld, Bill Gordon, Dan Littlejohn, Linda Littlejohn. (2:34:07).

CORP.

1. Aao 2m - Robert Kelley, Karst Kingsley, Jaret Paul, Matthew Rudnitsky. (2:17:54).

Female 30-39

1. Team Secaur - Ronda Kehoe, Nicole Secaur, Stacy Burns, Jacqueline Garropy Sholtz. (3:16:55).

Male 19-29

1. Celecki's - Alec Celecki, Barrett Celecki, Christopher Celecki, Mark Celecki. (2:16:01).

Male 30-39

1. Running For Coach Jill - Alex Hogue, Mariano Garcia, Ed Wagner, John Potter. (1:58:17).

2. Sus-Stuff - Michael Hamilton, Kyle Breier, Mike Packard, Jake Croster. (2:09:09).

3. Harry Balsagna - Joe Bergan, Tom King, Ben Bergan, Ryan Hare. (2:23:53).

4. Lucky Charmers - Mike Rodriguez, Patrick Murray, Cornelius Murray, Tim Bishop. (2:26:47).

Male 40-49

1. A Need For Speed! - Abshir Yerow, Johnathan Suita, Scott Sherwood, Andy Melinchanko. (1:59:00).

2. St. John Brewer - Fred Gouker, Stuart Wolsh, Paul Chipman, Michael Chipman. (2:17:36).

3. Thursdays Hops - Michael Chipman, Brett Kozlowski, Todd Bachta, Jeremy Holmes. (2:48:21).

4. 6% Cover Up - John Dantonio, Greg Heplerr, John Zarcone, Claude Sharpe. (2:54:13).

5. Fantastic Four - Matthew Carberry, Theodore Harris, Charlie Mills, Phil Luffman. (3:54:36).

Male 50-59

1. Route 17 Seniors - James Derick, Bruce Rohdenburg, Bruce Lee, Tom Yarosh. (2:03:23).

2. Around Noon - William Hoyne, David Fabian, John Saxton, Bill Stephenson. (2:10:51).

3. Michaels & Smolak Racing - Ben White, Paul Ashbarry, Jeff Shultis, Larry Harrison. (2:11:49).

4. D-4 (dumb-Dumber-Dumbest & Da - Michael Hudyncia, Stephen Hudyncia, Scott Jordan, John Maier. (2:17:40).

5. Team Atomic Racing - Gary Spears, Mo Howard, John Cootware, Ed Morrow. (2:32:24).

6. Modular Comfort Systems - David Bowen, Brian Garrett, Steve Miller, Ken Rescott. (2:46:24).

7. In Motion Events - Jeff Gasper, Jim Genkos, Alan Hastings, Jason Hastings. (2:52:54).

8. Old Guys - Adam Lawson, Nick Mozzetti, Peter Dady, Chris Glow. (2:53:08).

Male Over 60

1. Abcg - Brian Cummins, Doake Brown, Michael Andersen, Bruce Germain. (2:29:54).

Mixed 18-39

1. Build Pay Sports - Chartt Miller, Ross Wightman, Melissa Swislossky, Bruce Codington. (2:03:12).

2. Mason & Grant Air Handling - Chris Mason, David Tate, Wayne Mason, Tate Mason. (2:14:17).

3. Team Dubois - Hunter Battin, Daniel Dubois, Gwen Ketchum, Jim Lafever. (2:29:38).

4. Johnson Factor Plus - Chris Johnson, Preslava Staneva, David Johnson, Jamie Johnson. (2:58:02).

5. Fleetfoot Mac - Neil Keifer, Nick Garofalo, Matthew Gonio, Mandy Gonio. (3:05:18).

6. Summer Soldiers - Thomas House, Andrew Macarthur, Laura House, Steven Quimby. (3:06:49).

Mixed Over 40

1. Morgan's Sweet Corn - Gabe Planty, Michael Tersegno, William Morgan, Kelli Morgan. (2:07:56).

2. Team Tuff - Chris Angier, David Colegrove, Mary Pat Speno, Stephen Speno. (2:18:47).

3. Annunaki Hybrids - Steve Mikos, Dean Furnia, Frank Gallagher, Linda Gallagher. (2:23:07).

4. Heart Beat - Tracie Rall, Joe Corso, Jon Vermilyea, Alex Giambartolomei. (2:26:35).

5. Ron Reed Paddlers - Adam Gay, Peg Walker, Ron Gay, Dan Tracey. (2:29:30).

6. Cross County Guys & A Gal - Mary Bushallow, Kevin Moraghan, Chris Stephens, Tom Falsey. (2:31:18).

7. Bragin Lynin Whin & Cryin - Tina Hunt, Ted Wawro, Peter Bettis, Rich Bingham. (2:36:00).

8. Tully Fab 4 - Mindy Lund, Bryan Chambala, Bill Lund, Tom Abernatha. (2:36:10).

9. Sojourn Farms 1 - Peter Davis, Dave Weimann, Richard Newman, Susan Newman. (2:40:39).

10. Back 4 Another Year - Tj Sennett, Jeff Catalfano, Nancy Pinchak, Chris Hundley. (2:42:44).

11. Vee And The Black Napkins - Verouna Greene, Michael Moore, Chris Barrette, Mark Cool. (2:48:26).

12. Mixed Up - Chris Moore, Clay Caldwell, Bob Moore, Ed Fuller. (2:51:26).

13. Vintage Ntrc - Maryjo Kiggins, Brad Davidson, Peter Rogers, Carl Cuipylo. (2:54:33).

Kayak Teams

2 Person Kayak

1. Womp Rats - Josh Hasty, Pete Cole, Will Bodine, Laurie Cole. (2:38:18).

2. Team Baker - Tim Baker, Jim Baker, Mark Baker, Matt Baker. (2:47:27).

3. Scouts - Matthew Conner, Justin Janes, Jaydan Janes, Nick Alexander. (3:19:02).

4. Stfu - Christine Wickham, Bobbie Jo Massena, Krystle Usyk, Cynda Lamb. (3:53:23).

Kayak Female 18-39

1. Ugogrel Whoa - Caroline Buerkle, Amelia Littrell, Alicia Abbey. (3:10:59).

Kayak Female Over 40

1. Crowley Lightning Protection - Jennifer Page, Nancy Brambley, Kathleen Sennett. (2:53:58).

2. Ma And The Kids - Shelly Connors, Joan Sewert, Monica Wolfe. (3:11:57).

Kayak Male 18-39

1. Team Thad Sux - Troy Walters, Tim Walters, Ty Walters. (2:37:25).

2. The Manhattan Project - Joe Littrell, Bobby Littrell, Auggie Buerkle. (2:46:57).

3. Slippery Golden Cardinals - Matthew Clement, Peter Voyt, Jake Clement. (3:15:37).

4. Sweat Regret & Oxygen Debt - Ethan Reilley, Justin Schrock, Keith Havis. (3:21:31).

Kayak Male Over 40

1. Cuttlefish - Logan Kinney, Gregory Low, Greg Lesher. (2:11:51).

2. Under 208 - Juan Martinez, Charles Brooks, David Wiltey. (2:17:25).

3. 110% Committed! - Mark Klemann, Bruice Sermonis, Carl Holmes. (2:24:56).

4. The Grrapes Of Fast - Stephen Randall, Dave Heck, Michael Pellino. (2:30:20).

5. Mkm Project - Michael Dautrich, Kevin Bruton, Michael Littlejohn. (2:34:28).

6. Walters Is Latin For Slow - James Stewart, Thaddeus Hatch, Bronson Hatch. (2:49:25).

Kayak Mixed 18-39

1. Charging Czajkloffs - Norah Czajka, Jeff Czajka, Mary Beth Gangloff. (2:43:23).

Kayak Mixed Over 40

1. Sneaky Chasers - Kevin Justian, Mark Tyma, Karen Gordon. (2:32:12).

2. Behind The Curve - David Kanter, Christopher Valli, Stacy Metcalf. (2:39:50).

3. Ach's Heart Throbs - David Lee, Frank Gerace, Bridgette Dautrich. (2:50:41).

4. Team Decarlo - Ed Decarlo, Jessica Decarlo, Dwight Dibble. (2:51:00).

5. Salt 2 - Julie Seither, David Seither, Barb Tanzini. (2:54:27).

6. A Generation A Part - Gail Johnson, Lee Kresge, Larry Johnson. (3:05:25).

7. Hellgramites - Makenzie Morrill, Jay Dietershagen, Bill Hall. (3:10:35).

8. Trifecta - Jessica Mcneil, Art Reardon, Frank Orr. (3:13:49).

SHORT COURSE RESULTS

The Top 5 Teams

1. Dash Crash And Splash - Richard Jr Rainone; Lucho Rodriguez; Vincent Dappolonia, Liverpool. (1:07:40).

2. Hugo's Heros - Josh Cuddy, Auburn; John Murphy, Skaneateles; Gary Mason, Auburn. (1:08:17).

3. Super Dads - Mike Bott, Camillus; Don Schiffer, Syracuse; Tom Scott, Clay; Brian Gorka, Warners. (1:10:10).

4. Team Gazella - Matt Fogerty, Skaneateles; Linda Charles, Auburn; Rick Webber, Marcellus. (1:12:38).

5. Enginerds - Andi Camp, Portland, OR; Dan Kwasnowski, Marcellus; John Camp, Marietta; Ted Chilek, Skaneateles. (1:12:46).

Couples Under 18

1. Bimmes - Brandon Meeks, Emma Solomon, Marlee Solomon, Ian Meeks. (1:47:24).

Couples 18-39

1. Back-In-Parked On The Podium - Nick Diego, Bob Dickman, Stephanie Whitehouse, Kate Ward. (1:24:09).

2. Degy - Kelly Gambino, Chris Yeckel, Chris Delaney, Amy Emm. (1:26:08).

3. Ukes & Their Nukes - Kristina Chalupnicki, Amy Murinka, Marc Chalupnicki, Joshua Murinka. (1:29:39).

4. Green Monkeys - Kelsey Roe, Abigail Macdonald, Judd Simon, John Minnick. (1:46:05).

Couples Over 40

1. Silver Street R.B.C - Krista Babiarz, Lynne Digennaro, Patrick Collier, Joesph Chekansky. (1:23:07).

2. Team Beam - Brian Tucker, Mark Tucker, Annette Kurfis, Laura Leubner. (1:26:02).

3. Hencoop Jedi - Sarah Tate, Martha Buehler, Pete Buehler, Jodi Tate. (1:35:50).

4. Who's Your Daddy - Doreen Lemon, Mike Keating, Kelly Okussick, Peter Okussick. (1:38:24).

5. Stonehill Alpacas - Melissa Holt, Terry Holt, Jessica Boudreau, Michel Boudreau. (1:48:23).

CORP.

1. Team Tessy - Austin Milton, Roland Beck, Stafford Frearson, Fran Tatu. (1:21:46).

2. Aao D38999 - Amelia Champion, Erik Strahl, Sean Zimmer, Jacob Hauptli. (1:22:17).

3. Ross' Rum Runners - Jonathan Edmunds, Jonah Geremia, Robert Edmunds, James Reyer. (1:23:28).

4. Prestige Worldwide - Michael Grady, Daniel Townsend, Michael Snelson, Donald Forward. (1:25:11).

5. Bo-Mer Buffoons - Andy Morath, Brian Colella, Douglas Derby, Kenneth Bardin. (1:25:40).

6. Team Dragon Plate - Rich Seamans, William Seamans, Kelly Kehoskie, Timothy Mcgohan. (1:25:59).

Female 14-18

1. Canoe Believe It - Kelsie Aloi, Claire Rejman, Cassie Brown, Catherine Delaney. (1:35:53).

2. Dairy Dynamite - Liz Colgan, Molly Rejman, Rebecca Colgan, Jess Morgan. (1:47:05).

3. Re'laxers - Ella Bouley, Mia Cowell, Maura Moochler, Taylor Chadderdon. (1:48:21).

4. Tarts - Emma Nolan, Sydney Murinka, Grace Baranick, Maeve Canty. (1:49:14).

5. White Chicks - Jocelyn Kepple, Emma Stark, Sydney Manchester, Allison Jeffers. (2:07:48).

Female 19-29

1. Mercyworst - Emma Hubert, Sydney Reeves, Julia Rescott, Lacey Netti. (1:41:25).

2. Malt - Allison Nolan, Lexi Leader, Meg Ryan, Taylor Reilley. (1:44:04).

Female 30-39

1. Lezbe Honest - Sheena Wells, Jennie Loeper, Sheena Wells, Lizzy Woolley. (1:38:44).

2. Dashing Divas - Megan Altmann, Hannah Polanski- Baker, Tonyamarie Fuller, Nichole Zarcone. (1:54:55).

Female 40-49

1. Divas On The Move - Katie Currier, Kathy Masotto, Sarah Mcpeck, Sue Stephenson. (1:24:46).

2. 40s And Fabulous - Anne Snelson, Nicki Hai, Lucinda Coughlin, Rose Mcintosh. (1:34:55).

3. Foley's Follies - Leigh Downing, Mary Downing, Patti Herlihy, Natalie Herlihy. (1:38:58).

4. The Angry Pirates 2.0 - Amy Giannettino, Jennifer Bell, Debra Parker, Toni Bauso. (1:50:40).

Female 50-59

1. Read's Prison City Twins - Heather Adkins, Holly Davidson, Louise Davidson, Sue Gosselink. (1:32:55).

2. Marlyn's Girls - Mary Jo Copeland, Diane Loechner, Kathy Herr, Sue Debagio. (1:36:36).

Female Over 60

1. Moms In Motion! - Sue Jones, Emily Gregg, Sue Edinger, Beth Estes. (1:35:00).

FAMILY

1. Team Marvel - Mackenzie Ross, Barbra Ross, Christopher Ross, Connor Ross. (1:15:30).

2. The Madwalkers - Cecelia Madsen, Jane Walker, Sidney Madsen, Mark Walker. (1:20:03).

3. Gasmishop - Owen Gasper, David Mizro, Meghan Bishop, Taylor Mizro. (1:20:39).

4. Walshboysmeckny - Christopher Walsh, Joe Walsh, Bill Walsh, Jim Walsh. (1:24:02).

5. Flash - Kevin Benedict, Steve Benedict, Alan Benedict, Kyle Benedict. (1:25:18).

6. C'S The Day - Kelly Curtin, Kathy Curtin, Ted Curtin, Josh Cohen. (1:25:34).

7. Team 4 Loko - Danielle Collier, Scott Collier, Tim Collier, Max Collier. (1:31:20).

8. Lewisd - Gaibrielle Lewis, Nina Lewis, Dan Lewis, Victoria Lewis. (1:34:01).

9. The 4g Network - Mia Grasso, Joe Grasso, Marie Grasso, Dominic Grasso. (1:34:19).

10. 3 Gulls And A Buoy - Olivia Springer, Greg Ripich, Kelly Springer, Peggy Lattimore. (1:34:47).

11. Rosey's Renegades - Chase Turose, Alyssa Turose, John C. Turose, John C. Turose. (1:35:28).

12. Team Wansor - Austin Wansor, Susan Wansor, Michael Wansor, Jacob Wansor. (1:35:55).

13. Boogie Oogie Oogie - Rachel Mahoney, Tim Brazak, Matthew Mahoney, Justin Mahoney. (1:36:52).

14. Lazybrookers - Matina Sterio, James Sterio, Peter Sterio, Krystyna Sterio. (1:37:55).

15. Together At Last - Kathryn Woodruff, Julie Woodruff, Tobin Woodruff, Laura Woodruff. (1:39:45).

16. Daddy's Dixon Chicks - Nora Burroughs, Ellen Burroughs, Cate Burroughs, Jason Burroughs. (1:45:23).

17. Boomspringalacka - Elizabeth Springer, Douglas Springer, Alexandra Springer, Cannin Springer. (1:48:44).

18. Team H-G - Andrea Hughes, Shannon Ryan, David Gardner, Max Hughes. (1:49:04).

19. Aai-Powerflo 2 - Katherine Button, Emily Button, Sarah Trowse, Katelyn Trowse. (2:01:38).

Male Under 14

1. The Jackie Chou's - Oliver Baroody, Eric Behrman, Connor Gasper, Matthew Fennessy. (1:27:57).

2. Furious Four - Joe Norris, Patrick Herr, Michael Blowers, Jack Henry. (1:35:57).

3. Double Twin Terror - Sam Chipman, Jack Kozlowski, Josh Chipman, Nate Kozlowski. (1:41:17).

Male 14-18

1. If Youre Not First Ur Last - Eric Anseth, Ryan Chalupnicki, Justin Marullo, Owen Baker. (1:21:30).

2. Team Dark Horse - Logan Helder, Kieran Mckeown, Darren Mckeown, Ian Brennan. (1:29:30).

Male 19-29

1. Bo-Mer Youngins - Justin Middleton, Tom Alexander, Tom Herbert, Troy Parker. (1:18:29).

2. Drink More Water - Jonathan Lupo, Sean Moriarty, Noah Christiantelli, Evan Delgrosso. (1:18:40).

3. Country Boys - Sam Schneider, Justin Schneider, Conor Hastings, Dan Lukas. (1:24:12).

4. Tri-Hards - Greg Staebell, Tommy Kirch, Sean Carbary, Mike Shenal. (1:24:58).

5. Dr. Jack And The Sea Men - Jack Nuveen, Chris Catalano, Michael Catalano, Peter Catalano. (1:26:56).

6. White Claw - Nicholas Fiermonte, Zach Ladouce, Matt Moore, Nicco Lupo. (1:27:26).

7. Kevy Kuwait - Peter Sigona, Matthew Nolan, Nicholas Gentilcore, Kevin Chalker. (1:27:34).

8. Wifey's Made Us Do This - Brandon Sebelowitz, Jeff Wingood, Jimmy Gonzalez, James Kiser. (1:31:26).

Male 30-39

1. Super Dads - Mike Bott, Don Schiffer, Tom Scott, Brian Gorka. (1:10:10).

2. The Major Keys - Jack Moochler, Dan Herrling, John Dalziel, Joseph Fennessy. (1:16:40).

3. Keegan's Crew - Keegan Brady, Justin Demuth, Michael Brady, Brent Dodge. (1:18:03).

4. Racing Tortoise - Andrew Badman, John Owen, Jared Russell, Marvin Russell. (1:18:27).

5. Picciano Real Estate - Chris Snyder, Mark Lattimore, Steve Crosby, Sam Crosby. (1:23:25).

6. Esma - Eric O'connor, Sam Chindamo, Mark Querns, Alex Green. (1:24:11).

7. J'S Snowcones - Don Miller, James Cuddy, Chris Mason, Sean Wilson. (1:26:53).

8. Blue Side Down - Andy Wells, Keith Lynn, Bobby Woolley, Spencer Howard. (1:30:10).

9. Low Hanging Fruit - Matthew Vanbeveren, Brian Flatt, Ryan Dando, Thomas Lund. (1:33:34).

10. Lord's Disciples - Steph Festa, Mike Festa, Greg Downing, Mike Bryden. (1:35:19).

Male 40-49

1. J.E.D.S 2.0 - Shaun Nagraj, Ed Bennett, Dan Mahle, Jordan Jennings. (1:13:48).

2. Team Ranalli - Ryan Carroll, Joseph Ranalli, Dan Field, Richard Field. (1:18:41).

3. Langhart Having A Ball - Scott Ball, David Langtry, Daryl Newhart, Ed Newhart. (1:20:28).

4. 83 Reunion - Jon Frost, Patrick Furnia, Robert Frost, Dan Salemi. (1:22:06).

5. Best Of The Bums - Jeff Stapleton, Rick Harmon, Tom Collins, Joe Serrett. (1:26:15).

6. Team Thunderballs America - Mike Dziok, Brian Burghdurf, Bret Burghdurf, Gary Burghdurf. (1:28:00).

7. The Genny Gods - Robert Hansford, Kevin Henry, Patrick Crawford, Tony Selvaggio. (1:33:09).

8. Lupo's Launch - Dan Fitzgerald, James Wride, Christopher Fennessy, Dana Lupo. (1:33:52).

9. Lobers Lopers - James Jeffers, Mike Adams, Devin James, Brian Chapman. (1:37:36).

Male 50-59

1. Frog Hollow Warrior - Mark Scholeno, Steve Valentino, Gary Kieffer, Brian Murphy. (1:13:08).

2. Common Gray Suckers - Doug Briggs, John Driscoll, Tom Tillson, Tom Borrelli. (1:13:29).

3. Z-Old Men - Bob Zappia, Chris Childs, Mark Santelli, Dave Young. (1:27:21).

4. Saquon Barkley For President - Steve Pinchak, Ed Nolan, Jim Van Arsdale, Paul Ciras. (1:33:43).

5. Bluefield Classic - Don Ward, Steve Clock, Steve Dunn, Ted Parker. (1:44:18).

Male Over 60

1. Weak Links - Ed Onori, David Mazzeo, Robyn Warn, Philip Windsor. (1:36:45).

2. The Absolutely Nutz - Sam Sammarco, Charlie Gowing, Philip C Miller, John Sonne. (1:55:38).

Mixed Under 18

1. Vitamin L And Ladies - Kyleen Brady, Leon Atkins, Quin Brady, Natalie Callandra-ryan. (1:31:53).

2. Run Like The Winded 2 - Luke Picciano, Jack Carbonaro, Chloe Picciano, Shelby Weeks. (1:33:15).

3. Brian4ever Kids - Lucy Chapman, Riley Fitzgerald, Alexandra Vitale, Carter Derosa. (1:48:13).

Mixed 18-39

1. Team Unadilla - Dean Howard, Jeffery Lent, Doug Leveille, Mariah Leveille. (1:14:00).

2. Connect_4 - Jake Mcandrew, Pat Toomey, Chris Burke, Cassie Barnes. (1:14:44).

3. Hennesseystrong - Leah Hennessey, William Hennessey, Robert Hennessey, William Hennessey. (1:21:39).

4. Reasonable Doubt - Dawn Sudol, Neil Stevens, Jeffery Blazek, Mike Beck. (1:25:13).

5. Oh No Mo - Mark Williams, Scott Grieco, Wendy Kuceyeski, Amy Kuceyeski. (1:30:16).

6. Girl Power - Spenser Lincoln, Scotty Minnoe, Bridget Moore, Cj Panek. (1:30:27).

7. Silhavy Squadron - Adam Silhavy, Andrew Silhavy, Susan Silhavy, Ned Silhavy. (1:30:44).

8. Dude Where's My Team? - Amanda Servadio, Sean Reilley, Michael Reilley, John Reilley. (1:32:43).

9. Dess - Danielle Graham, Eric Graham, Steven Seifert, Scott Gaumer. (1:34:44).

10. Pyle's Pioneers - Wesley Burger, Eric Miller, Robert Miller, Tracy Miller. (1:39:18).

11. Auburn Recruiting - Joshua St.martin, Jerrett Norton, Patrick Baker, Kellie Ellis. (1:40:06).

12. #22strong - Jimmy Vasile, Danni Vuillemot, Katie Hansen, Casey Gray. (1:42:18).

13. The Hot Toddies - Stephanie Green, Taylre Conway, Justin Stoneburg, Todd Carner. (1:42:45).

14. Try Again - Emily Simmonds, Jenn Cooper, Olivia Avery, Noah Wojnar. (1:43:42).

15. We R Vikings - Maggie Tarsel, Jessica Fujan, Roger Gildersleeve, Chloe Coffman. (1:44:31).

16. Whiskey On A Sunday - Katie Whitmore, Kelly Proper, Steve Whitmore, Ryan Earl. (1:49:44).

17. Cute Buns With Awful Puns - Betsy Kavanagh, Amy Bolognino, Amanda Kazanivsky, Teresa Shekerjian. (1:52:45).

18. Drunken Grownups - Erin Pilipczak, Deyqaun Dale, Karren Bleier, Devone Wilson. (1:55:44).

19. Judge Thurston For City Court - Terry Cuddy, Chuck Mason, Hannah Townsend, Daisy Townsend. (2:15:14).

Mixed 30-39

1. Dodo Birds - Joella Schneider, Casen Lange, David Longeill, Casen Lange. (1:30:18).

Mixed Over 40

1. Enginerds - Andi Camp, Dan Kwasnowski, John Camp, Ted Chilek. (1:12:46).

2. Prison City Muggers - Leon Atkins, Derek Simmonds, Katen Simmonds, Skip Simmonds. (1:14:36).

3. The Lame Nutz - Scott Bortoff, Rick Szczesniak, John Martin, Kelly Bortoff. (1:15:57).

4. Tucker - Logan Carnicelli, Paula Tucker, Michael Tucker, Stephen Tucker. (1:16:29).

5. We Won! "fake News" - Tom Fennessy, Christine Fennessy, Tim Nolan, Bobby Butera. (1:18:19).

6. Bri's Guys - Tim Hanley, Kathy Annan, Bob Sloan, Jim Hanley. (1:19:36).

7. Steve's Crew - Matt Hamilton, Colby Stejbach, Steve Dennis, Brian Mason. (1:21:25).

8. Beauty & The Beasts - Dennis Uhlig, Craig Biondi, Sue Fletcher, Lincoln Tranvaag. (1:22:51).

9. 3 Potatoes And 1 Sauerkraut - Erin Gutelius, Carl Gutelius, Robert Kiernan, Kevin Kiernan. (1:26:54).

10. Camillus Massage - Erin Dolan, Christopher Hess, Terry Traver, Greg Van Buskirk. (1:27:11).

11. What's Our Team Name? - Cathy Mccardle, Joe Rusinko, Susan Rusinko, Joe Morabito. (1:29:50).

12. Seven Bridges Road - Jim Sterio, Dan Roche, Norma Roche, Tim Roche. (1:34:16).

13. Chicago 5 Ladies + The Gonz - Beth Nagraj, Gary Gonza, Mary White, Stacy Keppler. (1:35:36).

14. Nothing But Fun! - Jack Kavanagh, Holli Pio, Dennis Pio, Angela Wagner. (1:36:10).

15. Harley's Angels - Dania Bandas, Bryan Maule, Michael Engler, Brian Buske. (1:38:16).

16. Colandes2 - Cole Boyar, Bess Simkin, Andrew Simkin, Lizzy Simkin. (1:39:01).

17. Cj's Sippers - Mike Sheehan, Pete Facteau, Amy Jeffers, Becca Smith. (1:39:23).

18. Aai-Powerflo 3 - Kristina Delaney, Ryan Heisler, Melissa Carbonaro-gravi, Brandon Gravius. (1:42:16).

19. Oh Snap - Molly Grinnell, Danny Zambito, Dave Moskov, Christine Siddall. (1:45:18).

20. Brian4ever - Scott Dix, Erin Burroughs, Julie Vitale, Tricia Indelicato. (1:51:40).

21. Curley's Drafts Ii - Kelly Green, Dan Leary, Eddie Delacruz, Marty Keough. (2:13:49).

Paddleboard

1. Seneca 3 - Mindy Griffin, Jim Johnston, Cal Johnston, . (1:39:11).

2. Tribute To Dr. B. Newcomb - Amanda Waby, Ian Maywalt, Zach Waby, . (1:47:52).

Kayak Teams

2 Person Kayak

1. We've Got A Runner! - Jonathan Pinney, Steven Cackett, Michael Wurster, Jason Mitchell. (1:19:23).

2. Eklund Energy Plus - Bridget Hamm, Josh Eklund, Justin Eklund, Nancy Wood. (1:20:43).

3. Wicked Fast - Michael Nickerson, Stephen Nickerson, Lauren Nickerson Upfol, Bill Upfold. (1:21:17).

4. Jojo Potato - Keith Dobrovosky, Joanna Dobrovosky, Olivia Dobrovosky, Tim Dobrovosky. (1:25:50).

5. Sunday Soup Juice - Tony D'arpino, Connor Finizio, Mikey O'hearn, Malcom Kellog. (1:26:12).

6. Niles Outlaws - Dylan Powers, Ryan Murray, Jared Lyon, Ryan Scheminger. (1:26:29).

7. The Rners - Michelle Mueller, Maria Roney, Hannah Scheminger, Danielle Mueller. (1:29:01).

8. Strouse - Carlee Strouse Avery, Ashlea Stouse, Stacy Strouse, Alan Strouse. (1:29:25).

9. Camillus Crew - Mary Luber, Michael Luber, Helen Walsh, Michael Walsh. (1:29:56).

10. Ouch - Morgan Steere, Teale Labarbera, Dave Palazzoli, Michelle Hopwood. (1:35:06).

11. Coast Physical Therapy - Kelly Grinnell, Matthew Przydrozny, Lacey Netti, Colin Foehl. (1:36:30).

12. Owasco Lakers - Michelle Netti, Ron Netti, Tracey Pirozzolo, Jeff Pirozzolo. (1:37:14).

13. Super Moms - Amy Gorzka, Sarah Schiffer, Erin Shortslef, Natasha Demlein. (1:43:01).

14. Super Kids - Tyler Gorzka, Daniel Schiffer, Jamison Gorzka, Emily Schiffer. (1:43:17).

15. Pb06 - Emery House, Mary Watermen, Anne Marie Bernardoni, Samantha Knapp. (1:44:09).

16. No Bs - Nora Solomon, Danielle Swietoniowski, Grace Breeze, Ariana Bartolotta. (1:48:08).

17. The Lovin' Biscuits - Emily Botindari, Victoria Fitzgerald, Jessica Cantu, Christina Calarco. (1:48:24).

18. Team Fred #1 - Tu Bui, Amanda Bui, Annette Easton, Sally Jo Easton. (1:52:56).

19. Team Starlite - Jennifer Easton, Jw Sargent, Kathryne Easton, Matthew Fore. (1:54:13).

20. White Claws - Megan Fenn, Brooke Stevens, Marissa Netti, Marisa Pannetti. (1:56:40).

21. Bringing ... Everything But 1 - Jessica Faaden, Donna Cook, Elizabeth Buchmann, Jennifer Zingaro. (1:57:48).

22. 13140 - Nicole Warren, Kellie Redmond, Kiley House, Shannon Collins. (2:01:30).

23. Niederhoff Nerd Farm - Julie Niederhoff, Jorge Niederhoff, Robert Niederhoff, August Niederhoff. (2:04:58).

24. Beast/beauty - Olivia Leader, Finley Hogan, Mary Gasper, Caroline Smith. (2:05:42).

25. In It To Finish - Bruce Blodgett, Cassidy Mcjury, Jackie Darquea, Bruce Blodgett. (2:05:47).

Kayak Female Under 18

1. Killer B's - Bridget Hastings, Brianna Gentile, Bridget Davis. (1:24:30).

2. Irish Thunder 2.0 - Claire Schnorr, Teagan Schnorr, Maeve Schnorr. (1:48:54).

Kayak Female 18-39

1. Designated Drinkers - Jen Fox, Christine Desocio, Kim Wise. (1:28:40).

2. Super Troopers - Melanie Powers, Miranda Withers, Cara Carmichael. (1:34:11).

3. The Ladies - Megan Fuller, Amy Fuller, Samantha Fruge. (1:37:59).

4. Would You Rather - Samantha Crandall, Brenda Hoefler-kline, Allison Beardsley. (1:38:05).

5. Beasta Babes - Rachel Salen, Caitlyn Brennan, Kaitlin Brennan. (1:38:27).

6. Little Cow Ice Cream - Megan Redmond, Michelle Myers, Alyssa Gunderson. (1:39:48).

7. Team Rage - Sarah Baker, Janna Fiermonte, Jen Baker. (1:40:41).

8. Ktk - Kassie Mcgrath, Tricia Sutton, Kathleen Campbell. (1:44:47).

9. Sweet Strawberries - Jessica Salisbury, Jennifer Salisbury, Ellen Sweet. (1:44:55).

10. Oooooo Sexay Ladies - Celina Rescott, Mallory Colella, Emma Blodgett. (1:47:48).

11. The Mane Event Bitches - Stacey Withers, Vanessa Eastman, Mikaela Withers. (1:50:00).

12. Hlm - Lexington Stoyell, Marissa Hingston, Hannah Bennink. (1:50:04).

13. East Coast Sisters - Rebecca Pomrenke, Jennifer Schachter, Amanda Pomrenke. (1:52:13).

14. Mesa Grande Taqueria - Sara White, Caryl Kinney, Kelli Scott. (1:52:25).

Kayak Female 19-29

1. Ginger Sandwich - Cameron Hess, Mallorie Dygert, Mollie Pinker. (1:48:26).

Kayak Female Over 40

1. Triple Trouble - Sue Chase, Darlene Harrison, Kim Caldwell. (1:31:46).

2. Patti's Pack - Jessica Desrosiers, Heather Vandewalker, Sarah Hill. (1:32:11).

3. Fierce...With Love - Kristen Link Logan, Kim Fortin, Jill Fudo. (1:32:22).

4. Carle - Maura Wright, Elizabeth Carle, Bridget Carle. (1:36:26).

5. Three Ring Circus - Stephanie Burke, Heidi Glovack, Jeanne Cahill. (1:37:58).

6. 50 Shades Of Tired - Janette Buell, Mary Potter, Kathleen Krazinski. (1:45:00).

7. Team Trifecta 2018 - Cathrine Millis, Melissa Swartz, Dawn Metcalf. (1:47:13).

8. Tri-Ing Our Best - Loraine Miller, Kelly Logue, Cara Miller. (1:56:23).

9. Twisted Sisters - Betsy Henderson, Lucille Murphy, Michele French. (1:59:06).

10. Because We Can - Kathleen Mitchell, Debra Marquart, Denise Peterman. (2:03:39).

Kayak Male Under 18

1. Bob, Larry & Lobster - Griffin Dautrich, Austin Fraher, Spencer Elser. (1:18:31).

2. Dork Squad - Nick Homick, Max Homick, Daniel Shaw. (1:44:26).

3. Sweet Lax - Noah Coleman, Griffin Doan, Samuel Baier. (1:55:53).

Kayak Male 18-39

1. Dash Crash And Splash - Richard Jr Rainone, Lucho Rodriguez, Vincent Dappolonia. (1:07:40).

2. Fast Fudos - Alexander Fudo, Lucas Fudo, Jeremy Fudo. (1:18:38).

3. Bsdc - David Williams, Jamie Leone, Matthew Leone. (1:21:44).

4. Golden Knights - Benjamin Harrell, Zachary Rink, Eric Bates. (1:22:01).

5. Run Like The Winded - John Koch, Luca Biagotti, Mikey Koch. (1:22:48).

6. Guttersstrikesupsdowns - Alec Kovalczik, Benjaman Walter, Gary Dave Flick. (1:25:15).

7. We're Late - Kyle Zappia, Kevin Zappia, Paul Rushlo. (1:28:25).

8. Sns - Christopher Pubatham, Chris Straile, Eric Schueffer. (1:28:54).

9. Team Sip - Byron Saggese, Chris Daly, Nate Kline. (1:29:11).

10. Missy's Misfits - Richard Sutton, Dave Wright, Devin Gage. (1:29:12).

11. Follow The Leader - Michael D Leader, Michael S Leader, David Leader. (1:30:04).

12. Something Out Of My Ass - Tim Pecht, Chris Brooker, Jason Demlein. (1:31:30).

13. Cindy's Angels - Colton Langtry, Joseph Peppe, Joshua Campanella. (1:33:56).

14. Irish Dragons - Sean Donnelly, Thomas Donnelly, Thomas Donnelly. (1:39:40).

15. Red Rockets - Reed Chronis, Jack Stevens, Mike Vitale. (1:41:29).

16. Team Bravo - Dave Whydra, John O'connor, Christopher Kessler. (1:43:22).

17. Save Owasco Lake - John Joynt, John Klink, Charlie Joynt. (1:43:54).

18. Last Place Champions - Jordan Anthony, Riley Evener, Jacob Maltese. (1:44:49).

19. Daj - Alex Sanchez, Jamie Briggs, Derek Warren. (1:49:46).

Kayak Male Over 40

1. Hugo's Heros - Josh Cuddy, John Murphy, Gary Mason. (1:08:17).

2. Slightly Higher Expectations - Bernie Deitrick, John Brennan, John Eberhardt. (1:14:51).

3. Sand Beach Sriders - David Pinker Jr., Sean Tonzi, David Pinker. (1:17:51).

4. Blue Ridge Pacemakers - Michael Shotton, Jonathan Moore, Tom Crosley. (1:21:47).

5. Slainte - Michael Flanigan, Paul Brennan, Brian Riley. (1:23:39).

6. Cmb Team - Charles Milazzo, Bill Prosser, Mike Pacelli. (1:24:14).

7. Accelerando - Ken Gutelius, Bruce Gutelius, Stan Gutelius. (1:25:06).

8. Dash Flash And Splash - Fran Simmonds, Jim Garvey, Andy Guthrie. (1:28:11).

9. Jaked - Andrew Fish, Jonathan Link-logan, Kevin Riordan. (1:28:17).

10. The Dream Team - Eric Klaben, Adam Miller, Mark Miller. (1:35:44).

11. Bianco Construction - Daniel Bianco, Robert Bianco Jr., Paul Wilson. (1:37:10).

12. Boys Do It Best - Bruce Brown, Henry Zimmer, Christopher Brown. (2:05:39).

Kayak Mixed Under 18

1. Three Amigos - Kenny Williams, Kyra White, Abby Burns. (1:41:52).

2. Ice Cream Truck Chasers - Jack Leader, Ellie Fraher, Bre Hamilton. (1:42:50).

Kayak Mixed 18-39

1. Beat Dad's Team - Sam Estes, John Brennan Iii, Tracy Gugel. (1:13:43).

2. Last Minute - Alexis , Michelle Heck, Peter Gugel. (1:20:01).

3. Dreaming A Mile High - Connor Delaney, James Rose, Christopher Quigley. (1:22:59).

4. Mojito Smoked Bourbon - Greg Williamson, Kara Carbonero, Katie Williamson. (1:24:32).

5. Team Campbell - Jakob Scholeno, Jacob Campbell, Tess Federation. (1:24:47).

6. Team America - Joseph Fennessy, Rachel Stowell, Joel Hornbeck. (1:25:52).

7. Team Malek - Elizabeth Baroody, Gary Malek, Colin Smith. (1:30:52).

8. St. Elmo's Fire - Mallorie Kilmer, Joey West, Conner Kilmer. (1:31:08).

9. Determinators - Travis Altman, Tracy Altman, Teddy Altman. (1:33:58).

10. Team Saxby 2 - Grover Earle, Ryan Saxby, Savonnah Sicilio. (1:36:15).

11. Tres Amigos - Joan Hodges, Ed Leaf, Keagan Leaf. (1:37:22).

12. Blazing Fast Besties - Bethany Brown, Amber Bocian, Daniel Adrion. (1:39:04).

13. Holding Are Own 2 - Angela Smith, Brittany Holmes, Francis Holmes. (1:40:09).

14. Schlees Rule - Jack Schlee, Mackenzie Schlee, Todd Schlee. (1:40:23).

15. Other Girl's Boyfriends And M - Daniel Adrion, Melissa Savitz, Micheal Borst. (1:41:40).

16. Premier Payroll - Jackie Gibbs, Craig White, Aj Dudden. (1:42:05).

17. Letkiewicz Team - Agnieszka Letkiewicz, Darek Letkiewicz, Marines Piney Letkiewic. (1:42:25).

18. The Fab 3 - Claire Minnoe, Will Clark, Anna Cuthbert. (1:43:32).

19. Kurkjian's Avocados - Katie Delaney, Todd Delaney, Brian Willis. (1:46:27).

20. Wolf Pack - Elizabeth Bouck, John Clay, Stephen Baier. (1:47:56).

Kayak Mixed Over 40

1. Team Gazella - Matt Fogerty, Linda Charles, Rick Webber. (1:12:38).

2. Mark's Greene Card - Mae Card, Mark Lankes, William Greene. (1:18:45).

3. Cj's Pub - Wendy Gasowski, Mike Facteau, Dave Morgan. (1:21:21).

4. Irish Thunder - Jean Schnorr, Gary Barrow, Peter Schnorr. (1:23:06).

5. Summer's Too Short - Kimberly Butts, Chad Butts, Jennifer Greenfield. (1:23:29).

6. Core Performance - Miles Baroody, Elaine Barrett, Tim Ogrady. (1:24:28).

7. 2 Gals And A Guy - Jenny Haines, Sue Alexander, Thomas Sr. Alexander. (1:25:01).

8. Mean Machine - Emily Jones, Amanda Lockett, Alan Lockett. (1:25:04).

9. Dave's Not Here - Megan Bartoszek, Mary Snyder, Josh Reif. (1:25:48).

10. Team Jam 2.0 - Jessica Pasik, Michael Pasik, David Kellner. (1:26:31).

11. Riparians - Brooke Jenkins, John Litteer, David Kline. (1:26:43).

12. The Apocalypse And 2 Ants - Steven Tucker, April Tucker, Penny Tucker. (1:28:09).

13. Team Cornwell - Mary Kurdziolek, Tim Cornwell, Kasey Pelrah. (1:29:49).

14. Schmutzing In The Woods - Kelly Woods, Tim Woods, Mary Schmutz. (1:32:40).

15. Team Saxby - Ron Simmons, Aaron Nester, Colleen Saxby. (1:33:20).

16. Just Windead - Darl Zehr, Joe Federation, Jenna Federation. (1:33:54).

17. Biker Bill And The Blondies - Megan Kaminska, Bill Kaminska, Erin Kaminska. (1:34:39).

18. Two Jews And A Gentile - Ben Freer, Sara Freer, Karen Simmons. (1:37:42).

19. Hell Of A Tri - Jessica Douglas, Christopher Wallace, Diane Nehring. (1:39:37).

20. Barlow Barflies - Erik Newton, Renee Barry, Kevin Barlow. (1:40:12).

21. Aai-Powerflo 1 - Steven Hecht, Cindy Wong, George Katramados. (1:41:09).

22. Team Fred #2 - Megan Walters, George Easton, Timothy Easton. (1:42:11).

23. Magic Or Just Luck! - Cindy Daly, John Scolaro, Pam Salisbury. (1:42:30).

24. Nibsy's Pub - Jeff Tuttle, Brennan Costello, Michael Costello. (1:47:17).

25. A Reesling A Zin And Call Me - Nancie Reese, Eileen Cuff, Doug Reese. (1:53:05).

26. Long Point Trio - Daniel Hartnett, Alicia Gilbert, Sali Hazard. (2:00:13).

27. Just Rock & Roll - Rena Winton, Ray Winton, Jeremy Lum. (2:06:02).

28. Easton Left Coast Crew - Lori Mastres, Mary Jane Jones, Tim Easton. (2:28:56).

1
1
0
0
0

Executive Editor