{{featured_button_text}}
The Great Race 12.JPG

Cyclists wait during the 42nd Great Race Sunday in Owasco.

Results reported by the Great Race Committee following the 42nd running of the event on Sunday, Aug. 11:

The Top 10 Teams

1. Racing For Coach Jill - Alex Houge, Scottsville; Mariano Garcia, Ithaca; Ed Wagner, Auburn; John Potter, Auburn. (1:56:50).

2. Route 17 Seniors - Bryce Derick, Big Flats; Bruce Rohdenburg, Corning; Jeff Shultis, Otego; Bruce Lee, Port Crane. (2:00:34).

3. Team Stick - Abshir Yerow, Syracuse; Johnathan Suita, Lockport; Mike Schlimmer, Rochester; Scott Sherwood, Liverpool. (2:03:43).

4. Got Paid - Ross Wightman, Chatham; Eric Ostrander, Saratoga; Melissa Swislosky, Auburn; Bruce Codington, Sidney. (2:04:59).

5. Past Our Primes - Derrick Jones, Webster; Dennis Moriarty, Webster; James Mallory, West Henrietta. (2:05:51).

6. Mason And Grant Air Handling - Chris Mason, Auburn; David Tate, Camillus; Wayne Mason, Auburn; Tate Mason, Auburn. (2:06:39).

7. Andy & Nate - Nate Lull, Gilbertsville; Andy Melnychenko, Alpine. (2:07:31).

8. Team Leviathan - Juan Martinez, Jamesville; Charles Brooks, Amsterdam; Mary Beth Gangloff, South Hamilton, MA. (2:08:00).

9. Micheals & Smolak - Andrew Dionne, Fayetteville; Paul Ashbarry, Baldwinsville; Jim Genkos, Auburn; Rich Neugebauer, Skaneateles. (2:08:12).

10. Bazooka Sharks - Michael Hamilton, Oneonta; Kyle Breier, Oneonta; Mike Packard, Oneonta; Jake Croster, Oneonta. (2:09:07).

Team Category Results

2 Person Teams

Tandem Female 18-39

1. Tortise & Hare Ii - Liza Bobseine, Gowanda; Holly Stekl, Ovid. (3:07:20).

Tandem Male 18-39

1. Chip & Cotts - Chip Ohara, Auburn; Brad Cottier, Rochester. (2:26:01).

2. Lakedaemons - Brian Bader, Nyack; David Wright, Congers. (2:39:13).

3. Here For The Beer - Brian Seaback, Ballston Spa; Jason Pettit, Burlington, CT. (2:43:23).

4. 86ers - Mark Robinson, Auburn; Kevin Wildner, Bloomington, IN. (3:33:47).

Tandem Male Over 40

1. Andy & Nate - Nate Lull, Gilbertsville; Andy Melnychenko, Alpine. (2:07:31).

2. Lefevered - Trevor Lefever, Oneonta; Edward Curley, Sidney. (2:10:00).

3. Berkshire Boys - John Reynolds, Richmond, MA; Dave Pugh, Dalton, MA. (2:40:58).

4. Dagda And Dad - Ryan Button, Geneva; Tim Button, Geneva. (2:43:02).

5. Ses/subs - Derek Prosser, Fulton; Jim Garvey, Baldwinsville. (3:01:44).

Tandem Mixed 18-39

1. Beat 37 - Miranda Robinson, Camillus; Benedict Schlimmer, Camillus. (2:25:23).

2. Such A Wonderful Experience - Angela Sandell, Brooklyn; Gk Eibert, Brooklyn. (2:34:16).

3. Cantsteeracanoe - Amelia Littrell, Belmont, MA; Robert Littrell, Belmont, MA. (2:55:46).

Tandem Mixed Over 40

1. Hamilteam - Bob Hamilton, Lyons; Rebecca Hamilton, Lyons. (2:58:07).

2. The Tortoise And The Hare - Timi Wright, Greece; Paul Foster, Fulton. (3:14:25).

4 Person Teams

Couples 18-39

1. Ketchum - Julie Gundlach, Gilbertsville; Dan Dubois, Oneida; Jim Lafever, Unadilla; Gwen Ketchum, Mt Upton. (2:27:43).

Couples Over 40

1. Sojourn Farms I - Dara Megivern, Syracuse; Dave Weimann, Locke; Susan Newman, Ithaca; Peter Davis, Skaneateles. (2:22:50).

2. Hairshack Attack - Donna Langererfeld, Port Byron; Bill Gordon, Fort Mill, SC; Linda Littlejohn, Union Springs; Dan Littlejohn, Union Springs. (2:39:56).

CORP.

1. Water  Steel And Sex Appeal. - Michael Grady, Auburn; Will Seamans, Auburn; Luke Powers, Auburn; Michael Bizzari, Auburn. (2:48:22).

FAMILY

1. The Johnson Factor - Matthew Johnson, Fayetteville; Jamie Johnson, Ithaca; David Johnson, Ithaca; Christopher Johnson, Waltham, MA. (2:24:31).

Male 30-39

1. Team Stick - Abshir Yerow, Syracuse; Johnathan Suita, Lockport; Mike Schlimmer, Rochester; Scott Sherwood, Liverpool. (2:03:43).

2. Bazooka Sharks - Michael Hamilton, Oneonta; Kyle Breier, Oneonta; Mike Packard, Oneonta; Jake Croster, Oneonta. (2:09:07).

3. Team Allison - Andrew Rickard, Hartwick; Michael Crowell, West Point; Joseph Allison, Morris; Steve Bachorik Jr, Hartwick. (2:16:51).

4. Whiskey On A Sunday - Richard Moore, Freeville; Patrick Murray, Moravia; Cornelius Murray, Cortland; Tim Bishop, Locke. (2:22:11).

5. Last Years Winners - Patrick Thomas, Port Byron; Jon Russell, Albany; Michael Stoker, Homer; Marston Leff, Cortland. (2:36:49).

Male 40-49

1. Racing For Coach Jill - Alex Houge, Scottsville; Mariano Garcia, Ithaca; Ed Wagner, Auburn; John Potter, Auburn. (1:56:50).

2. Prime Cubed - Chris Senez, Baldwinsville; Nick Mozzetti, East Syracuse; Matt Kinne, East Syracuse; Peter Dady, Homer. (2:34:38).

3. Thursdays Hops - Michael Chipman, Syracuse; Brett Kozlowski, Sherborn, MA; Todd Bachta, Auburn; Jeremy Holmes, Abington, PA. (2:46:40).

4. 6% Pilates - John Dantonio, Preble; Greg Hepler, Preble; John Zarcone, Preble; Claude Sharpe, Preble. (2:50:51).

Male 50-59

1. Route 17 Seniors - Bryce Derick, Big Flats; Bruce Rohdenburg, Corning; Jeff Shultis, Otego; Bruce Lee, Port Crane. (2:00:34).

2. Micheals & Smolak - Andrew Dionne, Fayetteville; Paul Ashbarry, Baldwinsville; Jim Genkos, Auburn; Rich Neugebauer, Skaneateles. (2:08:12).

3. Around Noon - William Hoyne, Clay; David Flabian, Chathan, NJ; John Saxton, Auburn; Bill Stephenson, Auburn. (2:10:24).

4. St.John Brewers - Fred Gouker, Geneva; Stuart Walsh, Geneva; Paul Chipman, Auburn; Mike Chipman, Syracuse. (2:16:27).

5. Believe - Michael Hudyncia, Wysox, PA; Steve Hudyncia, Fort Plain; Scott Jordan, Otego; John Maier, Otego. (2:16:56).

6. Cross County Guys - Dave Cook, Auburn; Kevin Moraghan, Auburn; Chris Stephens, Auburn; Tom Falsey, Seneca Falls. (2:19:32).

7. Team Atomic Racing - Gary Spears, Phoenix; Mo Howard, Oswego; Ed Morrow, Watertown; John Cootware, Williamstown. (2:38:07).

8. Modular Comfort Systems - Joe Bergan, Auburn; Dave Bowen, Port Byron; Steve Miller, Auburn; Ken Rescott, Auburn. (2:44:02).

9. Fast Old Guys 2 - John Bahouth, Charlottesville, VA; Tom Bersani, Skaneateles; Matt Starr, Auburn; Jack Kirch, Auburn. (2:46:19).

Male Over 60

1. Ron Reed Paddlers - Eric Maki, Blodgett Mills; Tom Mullins, Cortland; Ronald Gay, Skaneateles; Dan Tracy, Cortland. (2:32:07).

Mixed 18-39

1. Mason And Grant Air Handling - Chris Mason, Auburn; David Tate, Camillus; Wayne Mason, Auburn; Tate Mason, Auburn. (2:06:39).

2. We Are Goatsmen - Sandy Drumluk, Freeville; Craig Mcmanus, Freeville; Nate Porter, Lansing; Cynthia Porter, Lansing. (2:48:17).

3. Fleetfoot Mac - Katie Rey, Syracuse; Nick Garofalo, Syracuse; Neil Kieffer, Syracuse; Matthew Gonio, Auburn. (2:49:15).

4. Team Turnbull - Amanda Turnbull, Oswego; Matt Turnbull, Oswego; Benjamin Turnbull, Oswego; Nate Turnbull, Oswego. (3:01:49).

5. Team Redundancy Team - John Clark, Boston, MA; Justin Keskin, Syracuse; Alexandra Anderson, Boston, MA; Emma Notis-mcconarty, Boston, MA. (3:02:09).

Mixed Over 40

1. Got Paid - Ross Wightman, Chatham; Eric Ostrander, Saratoga; Melissa Swislosky, Auburn; Bruce Codington, Sidney. (2:04:59).

2. Team Tuff - Chris Angier, Ballston; Ted Kiteveles, Warners; Mary Pat Speno, Tully; David Colegrove, Syracuse. (2:18:00).

3. Annunaki Hybrids - Steve Mikos, Wheatfield; Dean Furnia, Auburn; Frank Gallagher, Wilson; Linda Gallagher, Wilson. (2:23:43).

4. Bragin  Lynin  Whin & Cryin - Tina Hunt, Skanealetes; Ted Wawro, Auburn; Peter Bettis, Skaneateles; Rich Bingham, Marcellus. (2:28:59).

5. Abcg - Brian Cummins, Cortland; Doake Brown, Cortland; Bruce Germain, Locke; Vanessa Fitts. (2:33:22).

6. Two Warriors + Two - Lori Sauve, Whitney Point; Tom Daly, Weedsport; Ryan Daly, Cato; Dave Woods, Memphis. (2:37:40).

7. Extra Mile - Mike Davis, Seneca Falls; Brian Davis, Mcmurray, PA; Seth Malcolm, Walworth; Betsy Malcolm, Walworth. (2:42:18).

8. Whitey And The Black Napkins - Verona Greene, Auburn; Mike Moore, Auburn; Chris Barrette, Auburn; Mark Cool, Auburn. (2:47:01).

9. Vintage Ntrc - Mary Jo Kiggins, Camillus; Brad Davidson, Cayuga; Peter Rogers, Moravia; Carl Cuipylo. (2:52:24).

10. Still In The Long Course - Bridget Moore, Auburn; Clay Caldwell, Camilus; Michael Moore, Auburn; Ed Fuller, Auburn. (2:57:35).

11. A Different Mix - Brian Beebe, Mclean; Bob Hyde, Mclean; Nancy Pinchak, Auburn; Chris Hundley, Auburn. (3:15:29).

Kayak Teams

Kayak Female 18-39

1. Gang Green - Dayle Bower, Vestal; Brittany Cronk, Groton; Emily Hart, Williamstown. (2:43:53).

Kayak Female Over 40

1. Jnk - Jennifer Page, Auburn; Nancy Brambley, Auburn; Kathleen Sennett, Auburn. (2:51:58).

2. Pe Fun Forever - Angela Mcleenan, Trumansburg; Catharine Haight, Auburn; Monica Wolfe, Richfield Sprin. (3:01:04).

Kayak FAMILY

1. Power Puffins - Norah Czajka, Rochester; Jeff Czajka, Rochester; Lara Haase, Rochester. (2:47:35).

2. Better Fermented - Marjorie Hollocher, Jericho, VT; Dale Hollocher, Jericho, VT; Norm Wainwright, Skaneatelas. (2:56:15).

3. Team Kryder - Kasey Kryder, Webster; Jamie Kryder, New York; Karen Kryder, Rochester. (2:59:41).

Kayak Male 18-39

1. 3 Fast  3 Furious - Ethan Reilley, Auburn; Lucho Rodriguez, Auburn; Vincent D'appolonia, Auburn. (2:15:36).

2. Tenacious Three - Troy Walters, Endicott; Tim Walters, Keene, NH; Tyler Walters, Endicott. (2:28:36).

3. The Black Parade - Ben Schriver, Vestal; Jared Miller; Ryan Madden. (3:06:23).

Kayak Male Over 40

1. Past Our Primes - Derrick Jones, Webster; Dennis Moriarty, Webster; James Mallory, West Henrietta. (2:05:51).

2. Pbc Proud Brothers Competing - Peter Ronco, Painted Post; Bruice Sermonis, Campbell; Carl Holmes, Campbell. (2:11:36).

3. The Grrapes Of Fast - Steven Randall, Hamburg, NJ; David Heck; Michael Pellino, Warwick. (2:29:05).

4. Double Century - Jim Mckeon, Mooresville, NC; Lee Kresge, East Syracuse; Larry Johnson, Shaftsbury, VT. (2:29:52).

5. 2 Old Guys And 1 Young Dude - Dan Happ, Rochester; Keith Miller, Liverpool; Greg Lesher, South Hamilton, MA. (2:35:32).

6. Puddle Pirates - Patrick Williams, Syracuse; Jesse Bond, Syracuse; Christopher Legard, Williamstown. (2:38:54).

7. Whoopin' On The Walters - Thaddeus Hatch, Endicott; Jamie Stewart, Vestal; Jason Sackett, Rochester. (2:42:00).

8. 3oldgoats - Charles Milazzo, Syracuse; William Prosser, Auburn; Mike Pacelli, Auburn. (2:54:59).

9. Titanic Swimteam - Connor Schutt, Binghamton; Wendell Gloskey, Binghamton; Michael Baxter, Wp. (3:10:25).

10. Team Victor Alpha - Andrew Brand, Seneca Falls; Gary Mccartney, Auburn; Douglas Leonhardt, Syracuse. (3:35:22).

Kayak Mixed Over 40

1. Team Leviathan - Juan Martinez, Jamesville; Charles Brooks, Amsterdam; Mary Beth Gangloff, South Hamilton, MA. (2:08:00).

2. Sneaky Chasers - Paul Tyma, Charlotte, NC; Mark Tyma, Lanham, MD; Karen Gordon, Fort Mill, SC. (2:46:57).

3. Team Dibcarlo - Edmund Decarlo, New Hartford; Jessica Decarlo, New Hartford; Dwight Dibble, Clinton. (2:48:29).

4. 6-4-3 Double Play - David Kanter, San Francisco, CA; Bill Bindeman, Mill Valley, CA; Stacy Metcalf, San Francisco, CA. (2:54:41).

5. Salt 2 - Julie Seither, Palmyra; David Seither, Palmyra; Barb Tanzini, Rochester. (2:56:44).

6. In It For The Long Haul - Sue Scarbrough, Weedsport; Sue White, Auburn; Bill Mull, Waterloo. (3:03:56).

7. The New Beginnings - Richard Newton, Webster; Lori Furguson, Wolcott; Roger Kubasiewicz, West Henrietta. (3:33:39).

SHORT COURSE RESULTS

The Top 5 Teams

1. Hugo's Heros - James Cuddy, Auburn; John Murphy, Skan; Gary Mason, Auburn. (1:07:31).

2. Mornin' Birds - Richard Rainone, Auburn; Scott Grieco, Weedsport; Pete Gugel, Rochester. (1:12:10).

3. Team Unadilla - Aidan Cutting, Unadilla; Jeff Lent, Unadilla; Douglas Levielle, Unadilla; Mariah Levielle, Unadilla. (1:12:20).

4. Jeds - Shaun Nagraj, Syracuse; Ed Bennett, Syracuse; Dan Mahle, Camillus; Jordan Jennings, Syracuse. (1:13:18).

5. Super Dads - Mike Bott, Camillus; Don Schiffer, Syracuse; Brian Gorzka, Warners; Tom Scott, Clay. (1:14:22).

Couples Under 18

1. Fairport United - Brandon Fischer, Fairport; Tyler Fischer, Fairport; Kathryn Woodruff, Fairport; Laura Woodruff, Fairport. (1:36:06).

Couples 18-39

1. Hazzardous House Of Lohr - Brian House, Weedsport; Carrie Lohr, Weedsport; Shannon House, Weedsport; Dave Hazzard, Weedport. (1:26:31).

2. Who's Your Daddy - Meada Helmick, Auburn; Mike Keating, Auburn; Kelly Okussick, Auburn; Peter Okussick, Auburn. (1:32:09).

3. Chafing The Dream Ii - Nick Diego, Auburn; Bob Dickman, Auburn; Steph Whitehouse, Skaneateles; Kate Ward, Auburn. (1:34:08).

4. Dinosaur And The Noobs - Kyleen Brady, Auburn; Jennifer Cooper, Auburn; Keegan Brady, Auburn; Addison Cooper, Auburn. (1:34:27).

5. How Do Ya Like Them Apples - Marianne Brennan, Skaneateles; Alison Ferretti, Skaneateles; Brendan Ferretti, Skaneateles; Eddie Brennan, Skaneateles. (1:36:12).

6. Silver Snakes - Kelsey Minnick, Buffalo; Abigail Macdonald, East Amherst; John Minnick, Buffalo; Judd Simon, East Amherst. (1:56:31).

Couples Over 40

1. The Oddsters - Dennis Uhlig, Sidney; Theresa Kosiner, Whitney Point; Sue Fletcher, Bainbridge; Lincoln Tranvaag, Sidney. (1:23:42).

2. Silver Street R.B.C. - Beth Foxenberg, Kirkville; Lynne Digennaro, Chittenango; Patrick Collier, Auburn; Joseph Chekansky, Auburn. (1:27:56).

3. Edgy - Kelly Gambino, Oswego; Chris Yeckel, Syracuse; Chris Delaney, East Syracuse; Amy Emm, East Syracuse. (1:30:05).

4. Straight Off The Couch - Joseph Zech, Elmsford; Daniel Zech, Homer; Jessica Zech, Homer; Melinda Zech, Elmsford. (1:44:27).

5. Lober's Lopers - Amy Jeffers, Auburn; Pete Factean, Baldwinsville; Becca Smith, Marathon; Mike Sheehan, Weedsport. (1:49:59).

6. In Motion Events - Jeff Gasper, Auburn; April Amodei, Auburn; Al Hastings, Auburn; Claribel Caamalameodei, Hayward, CA. (1:51:03).

CORP.

1. Team Tessy - Austin Milton, Jordan; Roland Beck, Auburn; Stafford Frearson, Jordan; Brian Beswick, Hannibal. (1:24:42).

2. Bo-Mer Plastics - Douglas Edward Derby, Syracuse; Brian Colella, Auburn; Ken Bardin, Oswego; Danielle Bardin, Oswego. (1:30:29).

3. Ross' Rum Runners - Jonathan Edmunds, Auburn; Jonah Geremia, Syracuse; Robert Edmunds, Auburn; James Reyer, Auburn. (1:31:20).

4. Team Depot - Benjamin York, Auburn; Ray Barnard, Auburn; Jaco Taro, Auburn; Deanna Taro, Auburn. (1:41:57).

Female 14-18

1. Chill-Laxers - Ella Bouley, Auburn; Mia Cowell, Auburn; Maura Moochler, Auburn; Taylor Chadderdon, Auburn. (1:48:58).

2. Home Team - Emma Nolan, Auburn; Sydney Murinka, Auburn; Grace Baranick, Auburn; Maeve Canty, Skaneateles. (1:54:00).

Female 19-29

1. Race Like A Girl - Liz Colgan, Auburn; Emma Swarthout, Clifton; Jess Morgan, Union Springs; Rebecca Colgan, Auburn. (1:21:41).

2. Team Rage - Sarah Baker, Baldwinsville; Janna Rodriguez, Auburn; Reagan Cuddy, Syracuse; Candice Elliott, Auburn. (1:39:10).

3. Mercyworst - Kira Kolb, Watertown; Lily Krause, Auburn; Julia Rescott, Auburn; Lacey Netti, Auburn. (1:47:59).

4. Red Dragons - Anna Crandell, Endicott; Sam Sheldon, Monroe; Michaela Cool, Auburn; Alzy Cinquanta, Cold Spring. (2:07:57).

5. Blue Green Allie - Stacy Hoskins, Auburn; Amy Hoskins, Syracuse; Allison Cook, Auburn; Michelle Hoskins, Rochester. (2:08:20).

Female 30-39

1. Pink Side Up - Nancy Ryan, Kunckletown, PA; Jennie Loeper, Wind Gap, PA; Kristina O'connell; Sheena Wells, Bethlehem, PA. (2:00:42).

2. Team Lamb - Cynda Lamb, Morrisville; Krystle Usyk, Syracuse; Christine Wickham, Warners; Theresa Flynn, Phoenix. (2:09:16).

Female 40-49

1. Divas On The Move - Emily Ehrgott, Auburn; Kathleen Mccadden, Auburn; Sarah Mcpeck, Auburn; Sue Stephenson, Auburn. (1:35:45).

2. Foley's Folly - Leigh Downing, New York; Mary Downing, Auburn; Natalie Herlihy, Auburn; Patti Herlihy, Auburn. (1:47:01).

3. Cc4 - Debbie Elliott, Cortland; Ann Kenyon, Binghamton; Tara Cranfield, Cortland; Maureen Roberts, Groton. (1:55:53).

4. Angry Pirates - Amy Giannettino, Auburn; Toni Giannettino, Auburn; Jennifer Bell, Auburn; Tracy Poole, Buffalo. (1:58:48).

Female 50-59

1. Just The Ladies - Beth Nagraj, Syracuse; Liz Besio, Camillus; Holly Crouch, Sherburne; Stacy Keppler, Camillus. (1:22:38).

2. Marlyns Girls - Mary Jo Copeland, Camillus; Petrea Hannibal, Auburn; Kathy Herr, Auburn; Sue Debagio, Auburn. (1:37:05).

3. Moms In Motion - Sue Jones, Skaneateles; Emily Gregg, Skaneateles; Beth Estes, Lander, WY; Edie Williams. (1:42:56).

FAMILY

1. Flash - Alan Benedict, Elmira Heights; Steve Benedict, Elmira Heights; Kyle Benedict, Elmira Heights; Kevin Benedict, Elmira Heights. (1:23:56).

2. The Madwalkers - Cecelia Madsen, Freeville; Jane Walker, Freeville; Sidney Madsen, Freeville; Mark Walker, Freeville. (1:24:31).

3. Farmhands - Jessica Forest, Liverpool; Mike Mackay, Auburn; Brenda Forest, Auburn; James Dimatteo, Auburn. (1:25:30).

4. Rosey's Renegades - Kaela Turose, Phoenix, AZ; Alyssa Turose, Phoenix, AZ; John C. Turose, Auburn; John M. Turose, Scottsdale, AZ. (1:28:25).

5. Connor Crusaders - Ian Connor Wareham, Yonkers; Brian Connor, Syracuse; Mark Connor, Auburn; Pat Wareham, Auburn. (1:29:41).

6. Simmonds - Maegen Simmonds, Auburn; Robert Simmonds, Auburn; Emily Simmonds, Auburn; Kelly Stark, Marilla. (1:32:12).

7. Run  Ride  And Roe - Lindsey Roe, Auburn; Chris Roe, Auburn; Kathy Roe, Auburn; Brian Roe, Auburn. (1:32:48).

8. 4 Loko - Danielle Collier, Auburn; Scott Collier, Auburn; Max Collier, Auburn; Timothy Collier, Auburn. (1:35:36).

9. Punks And Drunks - Brandon Reilley, Auburn; Jeff Portorsnok, Auburn; Nick Dec, Auburn; Timothy Reilley, Auburn. (1:36:54).

10. Lewisn - Gaibrielle Lewis, Clinton; Nina Lewis, Clinton; Dan Lewis, Clinton; Victoria Lewis, Clinton. (1:37:39).

11. Team Wansor - Austin Wansor, Auburn; Susan Wansor, Auburn; Michael Wansor, Auburn; Jacob Wansor, Auburn. (1:40:31).

12. Team Lesch - Jon Lesch, Auburn; Maggie Lesch, Auburn; Hannah Lesch, Auburn; Sophie Lesch, Auburn. (1:45:33).

13. Papa's Petunias - Nora Burroughs, Aurora; Ellen Burroughs, Aurora; Cate Burroughs, Aurora; David Wayne, Auburn. (1:48:10).

Male Under 14

1. Double Twin Terror! - Sam Chipman, Syracuse; Jack Kozlowski, Sherborn, MA; Josh Chipman, Syracuse; Nate Kozlowski, Sherborn, MA. (1:33:25).

Male 19-29

1. Al Wilson's Savages...And Dal - Miles Baroody, Auburn; Chris Daly, Syracuse; Sean Wilson, Auburn; Chris Mason, Auburn. (1:19:46).

2. The Peaky Blinders - Dan Muldoon, Buffalo; Jim Sterio, Liverpool; Daniel Roche, Liverpool; Peter Sterio, Liverpool. (1:20:15).

3. Skerto - Jonathan Lupo, Auburn; Sean Moriarty, Reisterstown, MD; Noah Christiantelli, Auburn; Evan Delgrosso, Ledyard, CT. (1:26:16).

4. Rumble Ponies - Kieran Scanlan, Auburn; Joe Paduda, Skaneateles; Liam Mcloughlin, Auburn; Colin Tardif, Auburn. (1:27:34).

5. Tink's - Peter Sigona, Auburn; Matthew Nolan, Auburn; Brandon Fasce, Auburn; Nicholas Gentilcore, Auburn. (1:31:46).

6. Team Riptides - Kyle Zappia,  Newark; Scott Wozer, Buffalo; Kevin Zappia, Newark; Paul Rushlo, Newark. (1:32:57).

7. Los Locos Tiburones - Brandon Sebelowitz, Syracuse; Jeff Wingwood, Liverpool; Arvin "jimm Gonzalez, Syracuse; James Kiser, Syracuse. (1:34:45).

8. Muzzy Rides - Antonio Darpino, Auburn; Connor Finizio, Auburn; Mike Ohearn, Auburn; Malcom Kellog, Auburn. (1:37:28).

9. McOlellanips10 - Nicky Fiermonte, Auburn; Matt Moore, Auburn; Nicco Lupo, New York; Zachary Ladouce, Auburn. (1:40:20).

10. Anime Is Illegal - Chris Smith, Auburn; Brent Burgess, Union Springs; Brandon Cecchini, Auburn; Ben Radley, Auburn. (1:53:06).

11. Goon Squad - Kobe Van Duyne, Auburn; Zach Wagner, Auburn; Jaylen Jones, Auburn; Austin Countrymen, Fort Plain. (1:58:40).

Male 30-39

1. Super Dads - Mike Bott, Camillus; Don Schiffer, Syracuse; Brian Gorzka, Warners; Tom Scott, Clay. (1:14:22).

2. Variety Six Pack - Leon Atkins, Getzville; Justin Demuth, Auburn; Michael Brady, Auburn; Joseph Grimaldi, Poland. (1:18:44).

3. The Major Keys - Jack Moochler, Auburn; Daniel Herrling, Auburn; Joe Fennessey, Auburn; John Dalziel, Auburn. (1:18:56).

4. Steve's Crew - Matt Hamilton; Dave Mason; Brian Mason, Auburn; Steve Dennis. (1:24:18).

5. Harry Balsagna - Ben Bergan, Syracuse; Tom King, Albany; Craig Anderson, Scarsdale; Jim Nervina, Auburn. (1:24:40).

6. D&l Truk Stop - Greg Haberlau; Scott Bochenek, Binghamton; Louie Vasile, Auburn; Geoff Bench, Skaneateles. (1:27:17).

7. Blue Side Down - Andy Wells, Bethlehem, PA; Keith Lynne, East Norrinton, PA; Mike O'connell, Saylorburg, PA; Spencer Howard, Denver, CO. (1:30:26).

8. Team Straile - Colton Dennis; Bobby Gage; Eric Schaeffer; Chris Straile. (1:35:06).

Male 40-49

1. Jeds - Shaun Nagraj, Syracuse; Ed Bennett, Syracuse; Dan Mahle, Camillus; Jordan Jennings, Syracuse. (1:13:18).

2. The Lame Nutz - Alphonse Mugisha, Rensselear; Mark Person, Syracuse; John Martin, Fayetteville; John Boettger, Syracuse. (1:15:30).

3. No Good Name - Scott Ball, Syracuse; Dave Langtry, Moravia; Daryl Newhart, Havre De Grace, MD; Kyle Henry, Endwell. (1:24:23).

4. Picciano Real Estate - Chris Schneider, Auburn; Mark Lattimore, Syracuse; Steven Crosby, Auburn; David Wawro, Auburn. (1:27:19).

Register for more free articles
Stay logged in to skip the surveys

5. The Flying Tigers - Seamus Haggerty, Jordan; Jack Haggerty, Skaneateles; Tom Cunningham, Skaneateles; Al Behm, Syracuse. (1:32:05).

6. The Genny Gods - Robert Hansford, Rochester; Kevin Henry, Fairport; Patrick Crawford, Auburn; Tony Selvaggio, Farmington. (1:32:08).

7. Pinnacle Investments - Jeff Stapleton, Auburn; Chris White, Auburn; Tim Carr, Auburn; Scott Carr, Auburn. (1:34:13).

8. Rise And Shine - Chris Dominick, Auburn; Jack Hardy, Auburn; Mark Leonello, Auburn; Chris Dominick, Auburn. (1:36:11).

9. Saquon For President - Max Pinchak, Auburn; Steve Pinchak, Auburn; Jim Van Arsdale, Auburn; Paul Ciras, Skaneateles. (1:38:04).

10. Super Loopers - Daniel Fitzgerald, Auburn; James Wride, Auburn; Christopher Fennessy, Auburn; Dana Lupo, Auburn. (1:38:53).

11. Cj's Pub Crawlers - James Jeffers, Auburn; Mike Adams, Rochester; Brain Chapman, Conquest; Devin James, Saranac Lake. (1:40:26).

12. Crop Dusters 2.0 - David Cornell, Syracuse; Scott Powlin, Syracuse, IN; Will Stephens, Indianpolis, IN; Ray Wagner, Syracuse. (1:45:49).

Male 50-59

1. Common Gray Suckers - Doug Briggs, Brockport; John Driscoll, Leroy; Tom Tillson, Rochester; Tom Borrelli, Leroy. (1:15:44).

2. Frog Hollow Warriors - Mark Scholeno, Moravia; Steve Valentino, Geneva; Gary Kieffer, Moravia; Brian Murphy, Auburn. (1:16:08).

3. We Race For Beer - Tom Fennessy, Houston, TX; Pat Rowley, Queensbury; Tim Nolan, Auburn; Bob Butera, Auburn. (1:22:26).

4. Great Ru-Bi-Can - Mike Dziok, Tully; Brian Burghdurf, Utica; Bret Burghdurf, Phoenix; Gary Burghdurf, Auburn. (1:23:41).

5. Seafood !! - Chris Anderson, Auburn; Greg Chalupnicki, Auburn; John Baranick, Auburn; Frank Franciamone, Skaneateles. (1:34:26).

6. Charlies Christmas - Dave Savino, Moravia; Charlie Stebbins, Auburn, 13; Jim Reynolds, Auburn; Tom Herbert, Auburn. (1:40:44).

7. Some Of It You Learn The Hard - Geoffrey Burnett, Rochester; Patrick Furnia, Auburn; Andrew Mcneil, Rochester; Robert Frost, Walworth. (1:41:01).

8. The Bluefield Classic - Don Ward, Auburn; Steve Klock, Jordan; Steve Dunn, Skaneateles; Ted Parker, Skaneateles. (1:49:51).

Male Over 60

1. Z-Old Men - Bob Zappia, Newark; Chris Childs, Newark; Mark Santelli, Newark; Corky Timerson, Newark. (1:37:14).

2. Weaklinks - Ed Onori, Auburn; David Mazzeo, Auburn; Robyn Warn, Auburn; Philip Windsor, Auburn. (1:37:16).

3. The Absolutely Nutz - Sheldon Kall, Manlius; John Sonne, Camillus; Philip Miller, Jamesville; Philip Eisenman, Cicero. (2:04:47).

Mixed Under 18

1. Fantastic Four - Grace Morgan, Auburn; Jack Carbonaro, Auburn; Chloe Picciano, Auburn; Caitlin Rigby, Auburn. (1:44:28).

2. Super Kids - Tyler Gorzka, Warners; Daniel Schiffer, Syracuse; Jamison Gorzka, Syracuse; Emily Schiffer, Syracuse. (1:53:50).

Mixed 18-39

1. Team Unadilla - Aidan Cutting, Unadilla; Jeff Lent, Unadilla; Douglas Levielle, Unadilla; Mariah Levielle, Unadilla. (1:12:20).

2. Prison City Muggers - Keegan Brady, Auburn, FL; Eric Behrman, Auburn; Karen Brady, Auburn, FL; Skip Simmonds, Port Richey, FL. (1:15:21).

3. The Aviators - Sam Schneider, Aurora; Alex Torea, Aurora; Justin Schneider, Aurora; Adrianne Torea, Aurora. (1:23:13).

4. Sean Kelly Joe Run The Show - Kelly Lattimore, Skameateles; Sean Lattimore, Auburn; Joe Lattimore, NY; Eric Lattimore. (1:26:27).

5. Hennesseystrong - Suzanne Wrightman; William Hennessey, Baldwinsville; Robert Hennessey, Baldwinsville; William Hennessey, Dillsburg, PA. (1:27:13).

6. Legs Miserables - Joel Richard, Auburn; Billy Liccion, Auburn; Brian Brundage, Auburn; Claire Brundage, Auburn. (1:29:02).

7. 2divas2dudes - Nikko Iannuzzo, Liverpool; David Mizro, Auburn; Taylor Mizro, Liverpool; Meghan Bish Bishop, Auburn. (1:29:09).

8. Let Me Know - Cecilia Spin, Auburn; Amy Spin, Auburn; Patrick Lemo, Liverpool; Mary Alice Spin, Auburn. (1:30:38).

9. The Summerhill Naked Neighbor - Megan Mcdonald, Groton; Katie Moring, Ithaca; Kurt Mcdonald, Groton; Brett Nieves, Locke. (1:31:45).

10. Schufrack A - Andrew Schutrumpf, Crozier, VA; Gracie Schutrumpf, Crozier, VA; Matt Frackelton, Baldwinsville; Ian Frackelton, Skaneateles. (1:31:56).

11. Slowly But Surely - Mathew Mahoney, Seneca Falls; Tim Brazak, Auburn; Rachel Mahoney, Seneca Falls; Justin Mahoney, Seneca Falls. (1:32:36).

12. Rip And Dip - John Fiermonte, Auburn; Daniel Zambito, Auburn; Lauren Walsh, Auburn; Jess Walsh, Auburn. (1:34:14).

13. Paging Dr. Bryan Newcomb - Amanda Waby, Auburn; Ian Maywalt, Auburn; Ben Maywalt, Auburn; Zach Waby, Auburn. (1:35:18).

14. Unambitious Heroes - Danielle Graham, Fayetteville; Eric Graham, Fayetteville; Steven Seifert, Verona; Scott Gaumer, Verona. (1:35:50).

15. Gramp's Day Care - Joella Lange, Scottsville; Casen Lange, Scottsville; Casen Lange, Scottsville; David Longeill, Owasco. (1:38:56).

16. Pyle's Pioneers - Wes Burger, Auburn; Eric Miller, Syracuse; Rob Miller, Buffalo; Tracy Miller, Camillus. (1:38:59).

17. Aai Powerflo 3 - Gary Rudick, Weedsport; John-paul Theberge, Syracuse; Sarah Trowse, Union Springs; Katelyn Trowse, Rochester. (1:41:59).

18. Canoe Believe It? - Kelsie Aloi, Auburn; Bill Brown Jr, Auburn; Cassie Brown, Auburn; Henry Cleveland, Verona. (1:42:35).

19. #22strong - Jimmy Vasile, Auburn; Danni Vuillemot, Aubrun; Katie Hansen, Auburn; Casey Gray, Auburn. (1:44:51).

20. Late To The Party - Jaime Williams, Richmond, VA; Tim Perkins, Richmond, VA; Chelsea Ryan, Locke; Jeffrey Ryan, Locke. (1:45:07).

21. Ukes And Their Nukes - Josh Murinka, Auburn; Marc Chalupnicki, Auburn; Kris Chalupnicki, Auburn; Amy Murinka, Auburn. (1:46:38).

22. Shark Bite - Taylor Lansbury, Auburn; John Wilson, Auburn; Joe Wilson, Auburn; Bill Lansbury, Auburn. (1:48:17).

23. Buffalonians - Mark Bevilacqua, Hamburg; Molly Meegan, Tonawanda; Sydney Reeves, East Amherst; Emma Hubert, Williamsville. (1:52:37).

24. Maaad Dash - Ailise Bartolotta, Auburn; Devin Dzikowicz, Rochester; Amelia Bartolotta, Auburn; Ariana Bartolotta, Auburn. (1:53:43).

25. No Laws - Josh Fisher, New York; Lexi Leader, Auburn; Meg Ryan, Auburn; Allison Nolan, Auburn. (1:54:21).

26. One Oar No More - Katie Whitmore, Greenwich, CT; Kelly Proper, Groton; Steve Whitmore, Greenwich, CT; Ryan Earl, Groton. (1:56:05).

Mixed Over 40

1. Enginerds - Andi Camp, Portland, OR; Dan Kwasnowski, Marcellus; John Camp, Marietta; Ted Chilek, Skaneateles. (1:17:17).

2. The Tagalongs - Kristina Hugar, Ithaca; Rob Goodwin; Julie Woodruff, Fairport; Tobin Woodruff, Fairport. (1:21:05).

3. Ian Burke's Speed Works - Jordyn Naylon, Syracuce; Christopher Hess, Camillus; Terry Traver, Auburn; Gregg Vanbuskirk, Auburn. (1:21:45).

4. Herstinators - Andrew Herst, Denver, CO; Martin Herst, Leawood, KS; Calvin Herst, Concord, NH; Lauren Ahrens, Charlottesville, VA. (1:25:17).

5. Blue Ridge Pacemakers - Michael Shotton, Bentonville, VA; Jonathan Moore, Flint Hill, VA; Lisa Crosley, Jeffersonton, VA; Tom Crosley, Jeffersonton, VA. (1:25:47).

6. Mike + Amanda 08.24.2019 - Amanda Servadio, Rome; Sean Reilley, Freeville; Michael Reilley, Rome; John Reilley, Auburn. (1:29:38).

7. Bri's Guys - Tim Hanley, Auburn; Trish Welsh, Syracuce; Robert Sloan, Auburn; Jim Hanley, Auburn. (1:29:43).

8. The Flying Mongoose's - Brian Dayhart, Ithaca; Sara Bloxsom, Ithaca; Donald Dayhart, Brooktondale; Liz Bloxsom, Fayetteville. (1:30:21).

9. Three Potatoes And One Sauerk - Erin Gutelius, Auburn; Carl Gutelius, Auburn; Robert Kiernan, Auburn; Kevin Kiernan, Auburn. (1:31:38).

10. Brian 4ever - Scott Dix, Palmyra; Erin Burroughs, Aurora; Julie Vitale, Auburn; Trici Indelicato, Auburn. (1:37:40).

11. Daniel's Ladies - Mary Giannone, Auburn; Linn Halliwell, Camillus; Julie Bennett, Aurora; Daniel Borcherding, Auburn. (1:38:59).

12. Team Grandpas - Johanna Cooper, Penfield; Daniel Hucko, Pittsford; Patrick Burke, Pittsford; Michael Cooper, Penfield. (1:39:47).

13. The Hoagie And The Peach - Jack Kavanagh, Auburn, PA; Joe Brakhage, Stowe, PA; Angela Pio, Pottstown, PA; Dennis Pio, Frederick, PA. (1:41:06).

14. Sams - Sarah Green, Auburn; Sam Chindamo, Auburn; Alex Green, Auburn; Mark Querns, Auburn. (1:42:18).

15. The Curmudgeons - Stan More, Syracuse; Alex Thor, Syracuse; Fred Belcher, Liverpool; Angela Thor, Syracuse. (1:42:53).

16. Nbf - Lauren Donahue, Syracuse; Joe Rusinko, Auburn; Susan Rusinko, Auburn; Joe Morabito, Auburn. (1:52:56).

17. Running On Empty - David Lee, Auburn; Adam Lee, Youngstown; Scott Horan, Moravia; Jamie Lee, Moravia. (1:53:22).

18. Curley's Drafts Ii - Kelly Green, Auburn; Dan Leary, Auburn; Eddie Delacruz, Auburn; Marty Keough, Auburn. (2:10:28).

19. Lafever - Dale Palmer, Bainbridge; Sarah Nezelek, Johnson City; Amy Lafever, Unadilla; Michael Bachman, Bainbridge. (2:17:10).

20. Seven-Oh - James Thompson, Penfield; Alice Jordan, Aurora; Phillip Opdycke, Pittsfield; James Taylor, Thetford Center, VT. (2:56:11).

Paddleboard

1. 3 Cats - Mindy Griffin, Auburn; Brian Griffin, Auburn; Cal Johnston, Geneva. (1:53:35).

2. Undertrained & Overconfident - Amy Gorzka, Warners; Natasha Demlein, Warners; Jason Demlein, Warners. (1:54:11).

Kayak Teams

2 Person Kayak

1. Eklund Energy Plus - Michael Ramer, Phelps; Josh Eklund, Phelps; Justin Eklund, Phelps; Nancy Wood, Seneca Falls. (1:25:06).

2. The Accccelerators - Lillian Coleman, Skaneateles; Matthew Coleman, Skaneateles; Tonya Coleman, Skaneateles; Samuel Coleman, Skaneateles. (1:27:31).

3. Camillus Crew - Mary Luber, Camillus; Michael Capocefalo; Helen Walsh, Camillus; Michael Walsh, Camillus. (1:30:11).

4. Niles Outlaws - Dylan Powers, Camillus; Ryan Murray; Ryan Scheminger; Jared Lyon. (1:30:17).

5. The Rnners - Michelle Mueller, Camillus; Maria Roney, Camillus; Hannah Scheminger, Camillus; Danielle Mueller, Camillus. (1:33:22).

6. Team Gasper - Owen Gasper, Auburn; Mark Bishop, Columbus, IN; Connor Gasper, Auburn; Matthew Smith, Auburn. (1:33:29).

7. Strouse - Carlee Strouse Avery, Hilton; Owen Strouse Avery, Hilton; Stacy Strouse, Lawrenceville, PA; Alan Strouse, Lawrenceville, PA. (1:34:18).

8. Somebody's Got To Do It - Kerry Greene Donnelly, Auburn; Scott Shaft, Auburn; Carol Trentelman, Lawrenceville, PA; Jack Trentelman, Lawrenceville, PA. (1:34:38).

9. Dempster Divers - David Price, Oswego; Joe Gilfus, Oswego; Mary Price, Oswego; Jonna Gilfus, Oswego. (1:35:38).

10. The Owasco Lakeers - Michelle Netti, Auburn; Ron Netti, Auburn; Tracey Pirozzolo, Auburn; Jeff Pirozzolo, Auburn. (1:39:09).

11. Family Is Devine - Maura Wright, Congers; Tricia Sutton, Pearl River; Bridget Carle, New City; Kathleen Campbell, Kingston, RI. (1:39:21).

12. Next Chapter Bunch - Matt Helmrich, Stamford, CT; Scott Delap, Auburn, CT; Kayleigh Delap, Stamford, CT; Michael Faracca, East Amherst. (1:44:05).

13. Brian 4ever Kids - Bethany Lorenzo, Auburn; Riley Fitzgerald, Auburn; Alexandra Vitale, Auburn; Carter Derosa, Auburn. (1:44:14).

14. Pb06 - Samantha Knapp, Weedsport; Emery House, Port Byron; Anne Marie Bernardoni, Auburn; Mary Waterman, Memphis. (1:48:24).

15. Waterfront Women - Brooke Stevens, Auburn; Ellen Legg, Skaneateles; Jenna Mclaughlin, Auburn; Bailey Van Gorden, Jordan. (1:52:47).

16. We Heard There Was Wine At Th - Jessica Fadden, Syracuse; Lori Olin; Donna Cook, Syracuse; Elizabeth Buchmann, Marcy. (1:55:27).

17. The 4midables - Tonya Grunder, Port Byron; Sheila Yoensky, Weedsport; Jolyn Grund Duff, Valley Center, CA; Leann Zoe Grunder, Sacramento, CA. (2:00:52).

Kayak Female Under 18

1. Killer B's - Bridget Hastings, King Ferry; Brianna Gentile, Moravia; Bridget Davis, Locke. (1:27:02).

2. Irish Thunder 2.0 - Maeve Schnorr, Hingham, MA; Teagan Schnorr, Hingham, MA; Claire Schnorr, Hingham, MA. (1:46:13).

3. Team Shake - Jocelyn Kepple, Auburn; Madison Adams, Webster; Allison Jeffers, Auburn. (1:56:50).

4. Humble - Sierra Lyon, Moravia; Chloe Mcnabb, Moravia; Grace Wasileski, Moravia. (1:58:13).

5. Team Bake - Allison House, Weedsport; Emma Stark, Weedsport; Syndey Manchester, Wedsport. (2:04:29).

Kayak Female 18-39

1. The B Team - Megan Lee, Hamburg; Hannah Shernisky, Pittsburgh, PA; Maia Gallagher, Wilson. (1:33:05).

2. Finger Lakes Adventure Gear - Megan Redmond, King Ferry; Laurie Jerva, King Ferry; Alyssa Gunderson, King Ferry. (1:33:13).

3. Whatever Floats Your Boat - Eden Lapsley, Liverpool; Christine Decker, Syracuse; Amethyst Edmunds, Syracuse. (1:36:47).

4. We're Here - Joan . Deitrick, Katonah; Caitlyn Brennan, Rochester; Kaitlin Brennan, Washington, DC. (1:37:35).

5. Birchwood Equestrians - Sophia Bennett, Aurora; Donna Forward, Camillus; Aliya Forward, Camillus. (1:39:56).

6. Bring Your Own Blonde - Alyssa Mills, Baldwinsville; Jordan Taylor, Rochester; Alison  Davis, Syracuse. (1:40:37).

7. Super Troopers - Hailey Dewitt, Moravia; Miranda Withers, Moravia; Cara Carmichael, Moravia. (1:40:55).

8. Over-Excited & Under-Prepared - Rachel Kuhl, Ithaca; Rebecca Pomrenke, Waltham, MA; Amanda Pomrenke, Hoboken, NJ. (1:41:09).

9. Team Durosko - Farrah Goal, Arlington, VA; Heather Durosko, West Hartford, CT; Kelly Hogan, Mclean, VA. (1:46:54).

10. Sweet Strawberries - Jessica Salisbury, Elbridge; Ellen Sweet, Poplar Ridge; Jennifer Salisbury, Elbridge. (1:49:55).

11. Rose All Day - Claire Minnoe, Auburn; Casey Cuthbert, Pittsford; Anna Cuthbert, Pittsford. (1:53:30).

12. Crippled Trio - Ellie Gehl, Painted Post; Brittany Sanguinito, Apalachin; Hali Gunderman, Elmira. (2:02:33).

13. B@d B00tie$$ - Celina Rescott, Auburn; Cassidy Mcjury, Auburn; Emma Blodgett, Auburn. (2:04:26).

Kayak Female Over 40

1. Three New Friends - Cynthia Malek, Auburn; Theresa Mason, Auburn; Kim Kedenburg, Jamesville. (1:29:16).

2. Triple Trouble - Sue Chase, Cortland; Darlene Harrison, Manlius; Kimberly Caldwell, Camillus. (1:37:22).

3. The 3 G's - Cindy Davies, Syracuse; Elsa Capria, Baldwinsville; Pat Fratangelo, Trumansburg. (1:39:53).

4. Girls Therapy - Kelly Kaminski, Syracuse; Jackie Hannon, Baldwinsville; Jamie Mccann, Camillus. (1:46:01).

5. Team Five Star Spinboxing - Julie Legnetto, Syracuse; Mary Wassel, Liverpool; Kris Maitland, Skaneateles. (1:47:50).

6. Shut Up! We Are Not Almost Th - Jen Dalziel, Auburn; Joyce Rogalski, Auburn; Amy King, Auburn. (1:51:35).

7. Tri-Hards - Loraine Miller, Auburn; Kelly Logue, Auburn; Cara Miller, Auburn. (1:59:22).

8. Peddle Pushers - Lucille Murphy, Liverpool; Betsy Henderson, Liverpool; Michele French, Clay. (2:04:34).

9. Goof Troop - Lisa Coleman, Baldwinsville; Kathleen Boccio, Syracuse; Denise Fleet, Baldwinsville. (2:11:13).

Kayak FAMILY

1. Carr Girls 2019 - Maggie Mcgee, North Hyde Park, VT; Erin Carr, North Hyde Park, VT; Meghan Riese, Tully. (1:26:20).

2. The 4g Network - Mia Grasso, Skaneateles; Joe Grasso, Skaneateles; Marie Grasso, Skaneateales. (1:29:31).

3. Jot 34 - Olivia Dobrovosky, Skaneateles; Joanna Dobrovosky, Skaneateles; Tim Dobrovosky, Skaneateles. (1:33:20).

4. Klink Family - John Joynt, Doylesburg, PA; John Klink, Auburn; Charlie Joynt, Doylesburg, PA. (1:42:46).

5. Mad Furletti - Matthew Furletti, Clay; Amy Furletti, Clay; David Furletti, Clay. (1:43:18).

6. Schlee's Rule - Jack Schlee, Farmington; Mackenzie Schlee, Farmington; Todd Schlee, Farmington. (1:44:22).

7. Daley - Jordan Daley, Skaneateles; Christian Daley, Skaneateles; Kieran Daley, Skaneateles. (1:44:42).

8. 3 Fullerteers - Sarah Fuller, Auburn; Amy Fuller, Auburn; Emily Fuller, Auburn. (1:47:27).

9. Ouch - Teale Labarbera, Deerfield; Michelle Hopwood, Williamson; David Palazzoli, Clinton. (1:49:23).

10. Just Rock & Roll - Rena Winton, West Edmeston; Ray Winton, West Edmeston; Jeremy Lum, Farmington. (2:06:40).

Kayak Male Under 18

1. Ksc Eagles - Kenny Williams, Auburn; Colin Jewsbury, Jordan; Sean Dristle, Skaneateles Fal. (1:24:27).

2. Krispy Kreme's - Elizabeth Baroody, Auburn; Noah Coleman, Auburn; Dominic Stallone, Auburn. (1:42:33).

Kayak Male 14-18

1. J-E Team - Derek Quigley, Jordan; Lee Jewell, Jordan; Richard Raus. (1:47:12).

Kayak Male 18-39

1. Bsdc - David Williams, Fulton; Jamie Leone, Rush; Andrew Skerpon, Syracuse. (1:23:09).

2. Flower City Racers - Andrew Guthrie, West Henrietta; James Purvis, Rochester; Fran Simmonds, Rochester. (1:23:32).

3. If U Aint 1st Ur Last - Howard Haines, Auburn; Ryan Chalupnicki, Auburn; Ben Whitman, Auburn. (1:24:00).

4. The White Walkers - John Duffy, Auburn; Michael May, Auburn; Kevin Munn, Auburn. (1:24:45).

5. Fast Fudos - Lucas Fudo, Auburn; Alexander Fudo, Auburn; Jeremy Fudo, Auburn. (1:25:24).

6. Flikovalwalt - Alec Kovaczik, Auburn; Benjaman Walter, Auburn; Gary David Flick, Auburn. (1:27:57).

7. Team Baker - Matthew Baker, Baldwinsville; James Baker, Lansing; Mark Baker, Baldwinsville. (1:29:27).

8. Follow The Leader - Michael Leader, Auburn; Michael S Leader, Auburn; David Leader, Auburn. (1:31:57).

9. Missy' Misfits - Richard Sutton, Pearl River; Matthew Roney, Brooklyn; Devin Gage, West Chester, PA. (1:36:26).

10. What's Our Team Name - Blade Horsford, Weedsport; Justin Files, Weedsport; Stephen Nemec, Weedsport. (1:42:36).

11. Adf - Alex Sanchez, Auburn; Derek Warren, Auburn; Francis Lackey, Weedsport. (1:45:19).

Kayak Male Over 40

1. Hugo's Heros - James Cuddy, Auburn; John Murphy, Skan; Gary Mason, Auburn. (1:07:31).

2. Mornin' Birds - Richard Rainone, Auburn; Scott Grieco, Weedsport; Pete Gugel, Rochester. (1:12:10).

3. Slightly Higher Expectations - Bernard Deitrick, Katonah; John Brennan, Rochester; John Eberhardt, Pittsford. (1:15:23).

4. Sand Beach Striders - David Pinker Jr., Warners; Sean Tonzi, Skaneateles; David Pinker, Warners. (1:21:02).

5. Two And A Half Men - Bill Ballard, Syracuse; Nick Boulton, Baldwinsville; Eric Foertch, Baldwinsville. (1:23:29).

6. Maybe This Year - Christopher Hansen, Auburn; Milan Howell, Memphis; Craig Byrum. (1:23:55).

7. Salainte - Michael Flanigan, East Rochester; Paul Brennan, Richmond, VA; Brian Riley, Byron. (1:25:33).

8. Gutelius Maximus - Ken Gutelius, Lake Orion, MI; Bruce Gutelius, Jackson Heights; Stan Gutelius, Auburn. (1:29:54).

9. Riparians - Tom D'angelo, Pennellville; John Litteer, Pennellville; David Kline, Pennellville. (1:30:51).

10. Ox Plus - Scott Buell, Skaneateles; Mike Dibella, Syracuse; Joe Steinman, Syracuse. (1:36:15).

11. Bianco Construction - Daniel Bianco, Durham, NC; Robert Bianco Jr., Auburn; Paul Wilson, Auburn. (1:39:52).

12. Stonehill Alpacas - Chris Allen, Marrietta; Terry Holt, Auburn; Michel Boudreau, Martville. (1:52:22).

13. 162years - Bruce Brown, Weedsport; Henry Zimmer, Weedsport; Christopher Brown, Weedsport. (2:02:34).

14. Old Newmans - Richard Newman, Auburn; Larry Newman, Fairport; Brian Wilkins, Auburn. (2:07:29).

Kayak Mixed Under 18

1. Get A Grip - Austin Wilkes, Phelps; Katelyn Wilkes, Phelps; Teddy Altman, Phelps. (1:32:42).

Kayak Mixed 18-39

1. Beat Dad's Team  Again! - Sam Estes, Lima; John Brennan Iii, Rochester; Tracy Gugel, Rochester. (1:14:58).

2. Chafing The Dream - Jennifer Sutton, Syracuse; Shaun Smurthwaite, Skaneateles; Riley Beck, Skaneateles. (1:26:21).

3. Phenomenal Racers And Joggers - Phil Rose, Sodus Ny; Rachel Stowell, Auburn; Joel Hornbeck, Buffalo. (1:28:22).

4. Team Half Dome - Shannon Byrne, Skanealeles; Nicole Beatson, Auburn; Mark Byrne, Skanealetes. (1:28:42).

5. R3 - Kate Wilczewski, Cortland; Jennifer Baldwin; Jerry Rushak, Cortland. (1:30:14).

6. Tree Huggers - Sarah Ridenour, Spencer; Adam Pesta, Ithaca; Deborah King, Ithaca. (1:31:52).

7. St Elmo's Fire - Mallorie Kilmer, Rochester; Joey West, Rochester; Connor Kilmer, Rochester. (1:35:41).

8. Coast Physical Therapy - Kelly Grinnell, Auburn; Colin Foehl, Auburn; Matthew Costello, Auburn. (1:37:43).

9. Premier Payroll Processing In - Jackie Gibbs, Auburn; Craig White, Auburn; Rich Seamans, Auburn. (1:38:15).

10. Alnye Elite Fleet - Alexcis Coningsby, Moravia; Dan Kinney, Moravia; Mikaela Withers, Moravia. (1:41:54).

11. Joan Ed & Keagan - Joan Hodges, Union Springs; Ed Leaf, Auburn; Keagan Leaf, Brighton. (1:42:06).

12. Chunky Monkeys Of Long Point - Lindsay Ross, Londonderry, NH; Luial Gilbert, Londonderry, NH; Alicia Gilbert, Londonderry, NH. (1:47:22).

13. Starbuck - Stephon Mcgee; Paul Stratton, Auburn; Andrea Hansen, Auburn. (1:48:19).

14. Two Buoys And A Gull - Patrick Tehan, Auburn; David Kennon; Maire Tehan. (1:50:35).

Kayak Mixed Over 40

1. Gazella - Matt Fogerty, Auburn; Linda Charles, Auburn; Rick Weber, Marcellus. (1:14:26).

2. Cj's Pub - Wendy Gasowski, Weedsport; Mike Facteau, Weedsport; Dave Morgan, Weedsport. (1:24:27).

3. Two Gals & A Guy - Jenny Haines, Auburn; Thomas Alexander, Auburn; Suzanne Alexander, Auburn. (1:24:34).

4. Irish Thunder - Jean Schnorr, Hingham, MA; Gary Barrow, Ballston Lake; Peter Schnorr, Hingham, MA. (1:27:25).

5. Team Jam 3.0 - Jessica Pasik, Fulton; Michael Pasik, Auburn; David Kellner, Baldwinsville. (1:28:28).

6. Auburn Community Hospital - Erin Wilbur, Auburn; Bridgette Dautrich, Auburn; Frank Gerace, Auburn. (1:30:04).

7. Dog And Company - Steven Tucker, Skaneateles; April Tucker, Skaneateles; Penny Tucker, Skaneateles. (1:31:15).

8. There's Something About Mary - Kevin Macdougal, Liverpool; Tim Woods, Cicero; Mary Schmutz, Baldwinsville. (1:32:07).

9. The Determinators - Jim Wilkes, Phelps; Tracy Altman, Phelps; Travis Altman, Phelps. (1:33:02).

10. The Summerhill Hillbillies - Dave Sipe, Homer; Carrie Sipe, Homer; Eric Anderson, Cortland. (1:35:01).

11. Holding Our Own 2 - Angela Smith, Campbell; Brittany Jackson, Milan, PA; Francis Holmes, Painted Post. (1:35:11).

12. Cny Fellowship - Mike Mcnabb Ii, Auburn; Dylan Dearman, Auburn; Patrick Malone, Auburn. (1:36:30).

13. Lastminutemileage - Kimberly Potter, Auburn; David Nemecek, Auburn; Melissa Laverack, Ovid. (1:38:35).

14. Nolan Dogs - Becky Davis Palladino, Auburn; Edward Nolan, Auburn; Paul Nolan, Auburn. (1:39:05).

15. Windead - Darl Zehr, Dryden; Joseph Federation, Groton; Jenna Federation, Groton. (1:40:34).

16. Penelope's Posse - Gina Jacob, Buda, TX; Robert Trapani, Skaneateles; Julie Trapani, Skaneateles. (1:43:32).

17. The Buchbergers - Zachary Buchberger, Auburn; Elaine Buchberger, Auburn; Dale Buchberger, Auburn. (1:45:22).

18. Hell Of A Tri - Chris Lewis, Hammondsport; Chris Wallace, Hammondsport; Diane Nehring, Painted Post. (1:50:15).

19. Rbkcjp - Cindy Daly, Weedsport; John Scolaro, Orlando, FL; Pam Salisbury, Syracuse. (1:53:25).

20. Aai Powerflo 2 - Reggie Woo, Garden City Par; Cindy Wong, Garden City Par; Laurie Greer, Garden City Par. (1:57:02).

21. Nibsy's Pub - Jeff Tuttle, Camillus; Jennifer Tuttle, Camillus; Michael Costello, Camillus. (2:03:37).

22. Because We Can - Kathleen Mitchell, Waterloo; Debra Marquart, Waterloo; Tim List. (2:10:00).

23. Second Wind - Kristy Priest, Skaneateles; James Priest, Skaneateles; Jody Clark, Skaneateles. (2:10:02).

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0