Try 1 month for 99¢
Great Race 40 9.JPG

Competitors hand off the wristband at the runner/cycling exchange during the Great Race at Emerson Park in Owasco in 2017.

2018 Great Race Entries

Long Course Teams

1. IN MOTION EVENTS: Jeff Gasper, Auburn; Jim Genkos, Auburn; Alan Hastings, Auburn; Jason Hastings, Auburn. (Male 50-59).

2. CROSS COUNTY GUYS & A GAL: Mary Bushallow, Auburn; Kevin Moraghan, Auburn; Chris Stephens, Auburn; Tom Falsey, Seneca Falls. (Mixed over 40).

3. VINTAGE NTRC: Maryjo Kiggins, Camillus; Brad Davidson, Cayuga; Peter Rogers, Moravia; Carl Cuipylo, Cayuga. (Mixed over 40).

4. SUMMER SOLDIERS: Thomas House, West Henrietta; Andrew Macarthur, Red Creek; Laura House, West Henrietta; Steven Quimby, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

5. MICHAELS & SMOLAK RACING: Ben White, Clay; Paul Ashbarry, Baldwinsville; Jeff Shultis, Otego; Larry Harrison, Oneonta. (Male 50-59).

6. HAIR SHACK ATTACK: Donna Langerfeld, Port Byron; Bill Gordon, Fort Mill, NC; Dan Littlejohn, Union Springs; Linda Littlejohn, Union Springs. (Couples over 40).

7. RUNNING FOR COACH JILL: Alex Hogue; Mariano Garcia; Ed Wagner, Auburn; John Potter, Auburn. (Male 30-39).

8. VEE AND THE BLACK NAPKINS: Verouna Greene, Auburn; Michael Moore, Auburn; Chris Barrette, Auburn; Mark Cool, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

9. MIXED UP: Chris Moore, Auburn; Clay Caldwell, Camillus; Bob Moore, Auburn; Ed Fuller, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

10. SOJOURN FARMS 1: Peter Davis, Skaneateles; Dave Weimann, Locke; Richard Newman, Auburn; Susan Newman, Ithaca. (Mixed over 40).

11. THE GRRAPES OF FAST: Stephen Randall, Hamburg, NJ; Dave Heck; Michael Pellino, Warwick. (Kayak Male over 40).

12. Lucky Charmers: Mike Rodriguez, Homer; Patrick Murray, Moravia; Cornelius Murray, Cortland; Tim Bishop, Locke. (Male 30-39).

13. Double D's (Dad & Daughters): Lace Coughlin, Albion; Brian Froman, Albion; Brandi Fromam, Albion. (Kayak Female 18-39).

14. MODULAR COMFORT SYSTEMS: David Bowen, Port Byron; Brian Garrett, Auburn; Steve Miller, Auburn; Ken Rescott, Auburn. (Male 50-59).

15. Salt 2: Julie Seither, Palmyra; David Seither, Palmyra; Barb Tanzini, Rochester. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

16. BRAGIN LYNIN WHIN & CRYIN: Tina Hunt, Skaneateles; Ted Wawro, Auburn; Peter Bettis, Skaneateles; Rich Bingham, Marcellus. (Mixed over 40).

17. SNEAKY CHASERS: Kevin Justian; Mark Tyma, Lamham, MD; Karen Gordon, Fort Mill, SC. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

18. Scouts: Matthew Conner, Alfred; Justin Janes, Auburn; Jaydan Janes, Auburn. ().

19. Team DeCarlo: Ed Decarlo, New Hartford; Jessica Decarlo, New Hartford; Dwight Dibble, Clinton. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

20. TEAM ATOMIC RACING: Gary Spears, Phoenix; Mo Howard, Oswego; John Cootware, Williamstown; Ed Morrow, Watertown. (Male 50-59).

21. D-4 (DUMB-DUMBER-DUMBEST & DA: Michael Hudyncia, Wysox, PA; Stephen Hudyncia, Fort Plain; Scott Jordan, Otego; John Maier, Otego. (Male 50-59).

22. Fantastic Four: Matthew Carberry, Auburn; Theodore Harris, Auburn; Charlie Mills, Auburn; Phil Luffman, Auburn. (Male 40-49).

23. Team Thad Sux: Troy Walters, Endicott; Tim Walters, Keene, NH; Ty Walters, Endicott. (Kayak Male 18-39).

24. Annunaki Hybrids: Steve Mikos, North Toawanda; Dean Furnia, Auburn; Frank Gallagher, Wilson; Linda Gallagher, Wilson. (Mixed over 40).

25. WALTERS IS LATIN FOR SLOW: James Stewart, Vestal; Thaddeus Hatch, Endicott; Bronson Hatch, Endicott. (Kayak Male over 40).

26. 110% COMMITTED!: Mark Klemann, Savona; Bruice Sermonis, Campbell; Carl Holmes, Campbell. (Kayak Male over 40).

27. Behind the Curve: David Kanter, San Francisco, CA; Christopher Valli, Chatham, NJ; Stacy Metcalf, San Francisco, CA. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

28. ROUTE 17 SENIORS: James Derick, Big Flats; Bruce Rohdenburg, Corning; Bruce Lee, Port Crane; Tom Yarosh, Windsor. (Male 50-59).

29. TEAM TUFF: Chris Angier, Ballston Spa; David Colegrove, Syracuse; Mary Pat Speno, Tully; Stephen Speno, Tully. (Mixed over 40).

30. TRIFECTA: Jessica Mcneil; Art Reardon, Webster; Frank Orr, Lockport. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

31. Under 208: Juan Martinez, Jamesville; Charles Brooks, Amsterdam; David Wiltey, Johnstown. (Kayak Male over 40).

32. ABCG: Brian Cummins, Cortland; Doake Brown, Cortland; Michael Andersen, Truxton; Bruce Germain, Locke. (Male over 60).

33. Ma and the Kids: Shelly Connors, Auburn; Joan Sewert, Marion; Monica Wolfe, Richfield Sprin. (Kayak Female over 40).

34. The Manhattan Project: Joe Littrell, Brooklyn; Bobby Littrell, Belmont, MA; Auggie Buerkle, Belmont, MA. (Kayak Male 18-39).

35. BUILD PAY SPORTS: Chartt Miller, New Rochelle; Ross Wightman, Chatam; Melissa Swislossky, Mt Upton; Bruce Codington, Sidney. (Mixed 18-39).

36. TULLY FAB 4: Mindy Lund, Tully; Bryan Chambala, Tully; Bill Lund, Tully; Tom Abernatha, Tully. (Mixed over 40).

37. ACH'S HEART THROBS: David Lee, Auburn; Frank Gerace, Liverpool; Bridgette Dautrich, Auburn. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

38. Ugogrel Whoa: Caroline Buerkle, Skaneateles; Amelia Littrell, Belmont, MA; Alicia Abbey, Buffalo, MA. (Kayak Female 18-39).

39. HEART BEAT: Tracie Rall, Clay; Joe Corso, Manlius; Jon Vermilyea, Syracuse; Alex Giambartolomei, Skaneateles. (Mixed over 40).

40. ST. JOHN BREWER: Fred Gouker, Geneva; Stuart Wolsh, Geneva; Paul Chipman, Auburn; Michael Chipman, Syracuse. (Male 40-49).

41. 6% COVER UP: John Dantonio, Preble; Greg Heplerr, Preble; John Zarcone, Preble; Claude Sharpe, Preble. (Male 40-49).

42. CHARGING CZAJKLOFFS: Norah Czajka, Rochester; Jeff Czajka, Rochester; Mary Beth Gangloff, South Hamilton, MA. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

43. AROUND NOON: William Hoyne, Clay; David Fabian, Chatham, NJ; John Saxton, Auburn; Bill Stephenson, Auburn. (Male 50-59).

44. Mason & Grant Air Handling: Chris Mason, Auburn; David Tate, Camillus; Wayne Mason, Auburn; Tate Mason, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

45. BACK 4 ANOTHER YEAR: Tj Sennett, Auburn; Jeff Catalfano, Auburn; Nancy Pinchak, Auburn; Chris Hundley, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

46. MORGAN'S SWEET CORN: Gabe Planty, Rock Stream; Michael Tersegno, Auburn; William Morgan, Union Springs; Kelli Morgan, Union Springs. (Mixed over 40).

47. Celecki's: Alec Celecki, Castle Rock, CO; Barrett Celecki, Barneveld; Christopher Celecki, Barneveld; Mark Celecki, Barneveld. (Male 19-29).

48. JOHNSON FACTOR PLUS: Chris Johnson, Waltham, MA; Preslava Staneva; David Johnson, Ithaca; Jamie Johnson, Ithaca. (Mixed 18-39).

49. Slippery Golden Cardinals: Matthew Clement, Canandaigua; Peter Voyt, Newark; Jake Clement, Canandaigua. (Kayak Male 18-39).

50. A GENERATION A PART: Gail Johnson, Shaffsburry, VT; Lee Kresge, East Syracuse; Larry Johnson, Shaffersburg. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

51. TEAM BAKER: Tim Baker, East Rochester; Jim Baker, Lansing; Mark Baker, Baldwinsville. ().

52. RON REED PADDLERS: Adam Gay, New York; Peg Walker, Clarence Center; Ron Gay, Skaneateles; Dave Loparco, Cortland. (Mixed over 40).

53. A NEED FOR SPEED!: Abshir Yerow, Liverpool; Johnathan Suita, Liverpool; Scott Sherwood, Liverpool; Andy Melinchanko, Alpine. (Male 40-49).

54. SWEAT REGRET & OXYGEN DEBT: Ethan Reilley, Auburn; Justin Schrock, Solvay; Keith Havis, Liverpool. (Kayak Male 18-39).

55. HELLGRAMITES: Makenzie Morrill, Cortland; Jay Dietershagen, Lansing; Bill Hall, Cortland. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

56. Womp Rats: Josh Hasty, Pittsfield, MA; Pete Cole, Pittsfield, MA; Will Bodine, Pittsfield, MA. ().

57. Harry Balsagna: Joe Bergan, Auburn; Tom King, Albany; Ben Bergan, Syracuse; Ryan Hare, Buffalo. (Male 30-39).

58. STFU: Christine Wickham, Warners; Bobbie Jo Massena, Cicero; Krystle Usyk, Syracuse. ().

59. THURSDAYS HOPS: Michael Chipman, Syracuse; Brett Kozlowski, Sherborn, MA; Todd Bachta, Auburn; Jeremy Holmes, Glenside, PA. (Male 40-49).

60. CROWLEY LIGHTNING PROTECTION: Jennifer Page, Auburn; Nancy Brambley, Auburn; Kathleen Sennett, Auburn. (Kayak Female over 40).

61. TEAM DUBOIS: Hunter Battin; Daniel Dubois, Oneida; Gwen Ketchum, Mt Upton; Jim Lafever, Unadilla. (Mixed 18-39).

62. Cuttlefish: Logan Kinney, Jordan; Gregory Low, North Syracuse; Greg Lesher, South Hamilton, MA. (Kayak Male over 40).

63. Lizzy Nizzi Maize: Lizzy Mahoney, Buffalo; Michele Nizzy, Utica; Jenifer Kreamer, Boylston, MA; . ().

64. SandMan 'Sup?: Sandy Drumluk, Freeville; Craig Mcmanus, Freeville; Tim Hudyncia, Boyslton, MA; . ().

65. Old Guys: Adam Lawson, Syracuse; Nick Mozzetti, Syracuse; Peter Dady, Homer; Chris Glow, Syracuse. (Male 50-59).

66. Sus-Stuff: Michael Hamilton, Oneonta; Kyle Breier, Oneonta; Mike Packard, Oneonta; Jake Croster, Oneonta. (Male 30-39).

67. Fleetfoot Mac: Neil Keifer, Syracuse; Nick Garofalo, Syracuse; Matthew Gonio, Auburn; Mandy Gonio, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

68. TEAM SECAUR: Ronda Kehoe, Auburn; Nicole Secaur, Auburn; Stacy Burns, Auburn; Jacqueline Garropy Sholtz, Auburn. (Female 30-39).

69. AAO 2M: Robert Kelley, Afton; Karst Kingsley, Binghamton; Jaret Paul, Sidney; Matthew Rudnitsky, Gilbertsville. (CORP.).

70. MKM PROJECT: Michael Dautrich, Cayuga; Kevin Bruton, Auburn; Michael Littlejohn, King Ferry. (Kayak Male over 40).

251. Summerhill Brewing: Megan Mcdonald, Groton; Kurt Mcdonald, Groton. (Tandem Mixed 18-39).

252. Ryan and the Clydesdale: Ryan Cunningham, Syracuse; Adam Woodburn, North Syracuse. (Tandem Male 18-39).

253. Lull-a-Bye: Nate Lull, Gilbertsville; Ed Curley, Sidney. (Tandem Male over 40).

254. Two Warriors: Lori Sauve, Whitney Point; Tom Daly, Weedsport. (Tandem Mixed over 40).

255. hard workin perkins: Jeff Perkins, Tully; Peggy Perkins, Tully. (Tandem Mixed over 40).

256. MN Nice to Beat You: Erin Daly, Minneapolis, MN; Tanner Davenport, Minneapolis, MN. (Tandem Mixed 18-39).

257. Extra Mile: Mike Davis, Seneca Falls; Brian Davis, Mcmurray, PA. (Tandem Male over 40).

258. Hamilton: Bob Hamilton, Lyons; Rebecca Hamilton, Lyons. (Tandem Mixed over 40).

259. Me and my son: Tyler Mason, Auburn; Theresa Mason, Auburn. (Tandem Mixed 18-39).

260. Operation Hot Moms: Susan Muller, Whitesboro; Jennifer Dunlap, Utica. (Tandem Female over 40).

261. We Got It From Our Mommas: Jennifer Dodge; Jordyn Dunlap, Utica. (Tandem Female 18-39).

262. Chip & Cotts: Chip Ohara, Auburn; Brad Cottier, Rochester. (Tandem Male 18-39).

263. Rosie's Riveters: Chelsea Ryan, Elmira; Jeffrey Ryan, Elmira. (Tandem Mixed 18-39).

264. Bikers & Hikers in a tub: Matt Starr, Auburn; Jack Kirch, Auburn. (Tandem Male over 40).

265. Last Minute Duo: Matthew Palmer, Morris; Dale Beckwith, Sidney. (Tandem Male over 40).

266. InStride: Andrew Foxenberg, Kirkville; Ken Hammond, Manlius. (Tandem Male 18-39).

267. Predicament: Miranda Robinson, Camillus; Benedict Schlimmer, Camillus. (Tandem Mixed 18-39).

268. TIARA TEAM: Mary Schlimmer, Homer, MI; Sylvie Nadeau, St-jacra'me. (Tandem Female 18-39).

269. FRAN AND MIKE: Michael Schlimmer, Rochester; Francis Schlimmer, Rochester. (Tandem Male 18-39).

Short Course Teams

351. THE LADIES: Megan Fuller, Auburn; Amy Fuller, Auburn; Samantha Fruge, Auburn. (Kayak Female 18-39).

352. CURLEY'S DRAFTS II: Kelly Green, Auburn; Dan Leary, Auburn; Eddie Delacruz, Auburn; Marty Keough, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

353. Picciano Real Estate: Chris Snyder; Mark Lattimore, Syracuse; Steve Crosby, Auburn; Sam Crosby, Auburn. (Male 30-39).

354. BRI'S GUYS: Tim Hanley, Auburn; Kathy Annan, Syracuse; Bob Sloan, Auburn; Jim Hanley, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

355. THE MAJOR KEYS: Jack Moochler, Auburn; Dan Herrling, Auburn; John Dalziel, Auburn; Joseph Fennessy, Auburn. (Male 30-39).

356. PRISON CITY MUGGERS: Leon Atkins, Auburn, FL; Derek Simmonds, Auburn, FL; Katen Simmonds, Auburn; Skip Simmonds, Port Richey, FL. (Mixed over 40).

357. READ'S PRISON CITY TWINS: Heather Adkins, Auburn; Holly Davidson, Cayuga; Louise Davidson, Auburn; Sue Gosselink, Cayuga. (Female 50-59).

358. TEAM RAGE: Sarah Baker, Baldwinsville; Janna Fiermonte, Auburn; Jen Baker, Baldwinsville. (Kayak Female 18-39).

359. SLIGHTLY HIGHER EXPECTATIONS: Bernie Deitrick, Katonah; John Brennan, Rochester; John Eberhardt, Pittsford. (Kayak Male over 40).

360. DASH CRASH AND SPLASH: Richard Raione; Lucho Rodriguez; Vincent Dappolonia, Liverpool. (Kayak Male 18-39).

361. Boomspringalacka: Elizabeth Springer, Auburn; Douglas Springer, Auburn; Alexandra Springer, Auburn; Cannin Springer, Auburn. (FAMILY).

362. DRESSERVILLE GANG: Heidi Willcox, Moravia; Harvey Andersen, Moravia; Jeff Willcox, Moravia; Ed Ludwig, Deryter. (Mixed over 40).

363. SLAINTE: Michael Flanigan, East Rochester; Paul Brennan, Richmond; Brian Riley, Byron. (Kayak Male over 40).

364. Blue Ridge Pacemakers: Michael Shotton, Bentonville, VA; Jonathan Moore, Flint Hill, VA; Tom Crosley, Jeffersonton, VA; Lisa Crosley, Jeffersonton, VA. (Mixed over 40).

365. Team Gazella: Matt Fogerty, Skaneateles; Linda Charles, Auburn; Rick Webber, Marcellus. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

366. ACCELERANDO: Ken Gutelius, Lake Orion, MI; Bruce Gutelius, Jackson Heights; Stan Gutelius, Auburn. (Kayak Male over 40).

367. Riparians: Brooke Jenkins, Liverpool; John Litteer, Pennellville; David Kline, Pennellville. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

368. Eklund Energy Plus: Bridget Hamm, Phelps; Josh Eklund, Phelps; Justin Eklund, Phelps. ().

369. IF YOURE NOT FIRST UR LAST: Eric Anseth, Auburn; Ryan Chalupnicki, Auburn; Justin Marullo, Auburn; Owen Baker. (Male 14-18).

370. CURLEY'S CORNER CREW: Chris Dominick, Auburn; Jack Hardy, Auburn; Mark Leonello, Auburn; Meghan Pelton, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

371. Three Ring Circus: Stephanie Burke, Blossvale; Heidi Glovack, East Syracuse; Jeanne Cahill, Oneida. (Kayak Female over 40).

372. BARLOW BARFLIES: Erik Newton, Bath; Renee Barry, Bath; Kevin Barlow, Bath. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

373. Dash Flash and Splash: Fran Simmonds, Rochester; Jim Garvey, Baldwinsville; Andy Guthrie, West Henrietta. (Kayak Male over 40).

374. Ukes & Their Nukes: Kristina Chalupnicki, Auburn; Amy Murinka, Auburn; Marc Chalupnicki, Auburn; Joshua Murinka, Auburn. (Couples 18-39).

375. Together At Last: Kathryn Woodruff, Fairport; Julie Woodruff, Fairport; Tobin Woodruff, Fairport; Laura Woodruff, Fairport. (FAMILY).

376. 3 Potatoes and 1 Sauerkraut: Erin Gutelius, Auburn; Carl Gutelius, Auburn; Robert Kiernan, Auburn; Kevin Kiernan, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

377. #22Strong: Jimmy Vasile, Auburn; Danni Vuillemot, Aubrun; Katie Hansen, Auburn; Casey Gray, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

378. Triple Trouble: Sue Chase, Cortland; Darlene Harrison, Manlius; Kim Caldwell, Camillus. (Kayak Female over 40).

379. BO-MER BUFFOONS: Andy Morath, Cayuga; Brian Colella, Auburn; Douglas Derby, Syracuse; Kenneth Bardin, Oswego. (CORP.).

380. ESMA: Eric O'connor; Sam Chindamo, Auburn; Mark Querns; Alex Green. (Male 30-39).

381. GuttersStrikesUpsDowns: Alec Kovalczik, Auburn; Benjaman Walter, Auburn; Gary Dave Flick, Auburn. (Kayak Male 18-39).

382. LangHart having a Ball: Scott Ball, Watners; David Langtry, Moravia; Daryl Newhart, Havre De Grace, MD; Ed Newhart, Roselle Park, NJ. (Male 40-49).

383. MISSY'S MISFITS: Richard Sutton, Pearl River; Dave Wright, Congers; Devin Gage, West Chester, PA. (Kayak Male 18-39).

384. SENECA 3: Mindy Griffin, Auburn; Jim Johnston, Geneva; Cal Johnston, Geneva; . ().

385. Because We Can: Kathleen Mitchell, Waterloo; Debra Marquart, Waterloo; Denise Peterman, Seneca Falls. (Kayak Female over 40).

386. OUCH: Morgan Steere; Teale Labarbera, Deerfield; Dave Palazzoli, Clinton. ().

387. Divas on the Move: Katie Currier, Auburn; Kathy Masotto, Auburn; Sarah Mcpeck, Auburn; Sue Stephenson, Auburn. (Female 40-49).

388. Tres Amigos: Joan Hodges, Union Springs; Ed Leaf, Auburn; Keagan Leaf, Rochester. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

389. COMMON GRAY SUCKERS: Doug Briggs, Brockport; John Driscoll, Leroy; Tom Tillson, Leroy; Tom Borrelli, Leroy. (Male 50-59).

390. lewisd: Gaibrielle Lewis, Clinton; Nina Lewis, Clinton; Dan Lewis, Clinton; Victoria Lewis, Clinton. (FAMILY).

391. KILLER B'S: Bridget Hastings, King Ferry; Brianna Gentile, Scipio; Bridget Davis, Locke. (Kayak Female under 18).

392. HOW Trifecta: Myra Hubbell, Ithaca; Diane Schafer, Ithaca; Kristen Burt, Ithaca. (Kayak Female over 40).

393. Biker Bill and the Blondies: Megan Kaminska, Philadelphia, PA; Bill Kaminska, Skaneateles; Erin Kaminska, Skaneateles. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

394. Nothing but FUN!: Jack Kavanagh, Auburn; Holli Pio, Frederick, PA; Dennis Pio, Frederick, PA; Angela Wagner, Bally, PA. (Mixed over 40).

395. TEAM STARLITE: Jennifer Easton, Philadelphia, PA; Jw Sargent, Philadelphia, PA; Kathryne Easton, Syracuse. ().

396. SUPER MOMS: Amy Gorzka, Warners; Sarah Schiffer, Syracuse; Erin Shortslef, Syracuse. ().

397. SUPER KIDS: Tyler Gorzka, Warners; Daniel Schiffer, Syracuse; Jamison Gorzka, Warners. ().

398. SUPER DADS: Mike Bott, Camillus; Don Schiffer, Syracuse; Tom Scott, Clay; Brian Gorka, Warners. (Male 30-39).

399. WHAT'S OUR TEAM NAME?: Cathy Mccardle, Auburn; Joe Rusinko, Auburn; Susan Rusinko, Auburn; Joe Morabito, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

400. THE JACKIE CHOU'S: Oliver Baroody, Auburn; Eric Behrman, Auburn; Connor Gasper, Auburn; Matthew Fennessy, Auburn. (Male under 14).

401. The Apocalypse and 2 ants: Steven Tucker, Skaneateles; April Tucker, Marcellus; Penny Tucker, Skaneateles. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

402. In It To Finish: Bruce Blodgett, Auburn; Cassidy Mcjury, Albany; Jackie Darquea, Auburn. ().

403. TEAM BEAM: Brian Tucker, Arlington, VA; Mark Tucker, Skaneateles; Annette Kurfis, Marcellus; Laura Leubner. (Mixed over 40).

404. HUGO'S HEROS: Josh Cuddy, Auburn; John Murphy, Skaneateles; Gary Mason, Auburn. (Kayak Male over 40).

405. Beauty & the Beasts: Dennis Uhlig, Sidney; Craig Biondi, Whitney Point; Sue Fletcher, Bainbridge; Lincoln Tranvaag, Sidney. (Mixed over 40).

406. enginerds: Andi Camp, Portland, OR; Dan Kwasnowski, Marcellus; John Camp, Marietta; Ted Chilek, Skaneateles. (Mixed over 40).

407. StoneHill Alpacas: Melissa Holt, Baldwinsville; Terry Holt, Auburn; Jessica Boudreau, Martville; Michel Boudreau, Martville. (Couples over 40).

408. Fast Fudos: Alexander Fudo, Auburn; Lucas Fudo, Auburn; Jeremy Fudo, Auburn. (Kayak Male 18-39).

409. Ross' Rum Runners: Jonathan Edmunds, Auburn; Jonah Geremia, Syracuse; Robert Edmunds, Auburn; James Reyer, Weedsport. (CORP.).

410. LOW HANGING FRUIT: Matthew Vanbeveren, Tully; Brian Flatt, Tully; Ryan Dando, Tully; Thomas Lund, Tully. (Male 30-39).

411. TEAM CORNWELL: Mary Kurdziolek, New Hartford; Tim Cornwell, Lapeer, MI; Kasey Pelrah, Baldwinsville. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

412. The aCCCCelerators: Lillian Coleman, Skaneateles; Matthew Coleman, Skaneateles; Tonya Coleman, Skaneateles. ().

413. White Claw: Nicholas Fiermonte, Auburn; Zach Ladouce, Auburn; Matt Moore, Auburn; Nicco Lupo, Auburn. (Male 19-29).

414. JUST WINDEAD: Darl Zehr, Dryden; Joe Federation, Groton; Jenna Federation, Groton. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

415. Two Jews and a Gentile: Ben Freer, Syracuse; Sara Freer, Syracuse; Karen Simmons, Clay. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

416. HELL OF A TRI: Jessica Douglas; Christopher Wallace, Hammondsport; Diane Nehring, Painted Post. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

417. The Lovin' Biscuits: Emily Botindari, Auburn; Victoria Fitzgerald, Auburn; Jessica Cantu, Liverpool. ().

418. Camillus Crew: Mary Luber, Camillus; Michael Luber, Camillus; Helen Walsh, Camillus. ().

419. Blazing Fast Besties: Bethany Brown, Weedsport; Amber Bocian, Fairport; Daniel Adrion, Binghamton. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

420. Little Cow Ice Cream: Megan Redmond, King Ferry; Michelle Myers, Union Springs; Alyssa Gunderson, King Ferry. (Kayak Female 18-39).

421. SILHAVY SQUADRON: Adam Silhavy; Andrew Silhavy; Susan Silhavy; Ned Silhavy. (Mixed 18-39).

422. Holding are own 2: Angela Smith, Campbell; Brittany Holmes, Milan, PA; Francis Holmes, Painted Post. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

423. 2 Gals and a Guy: Jenny Haines, Auburn; Sue Alexander, Auburn; Thomas Sr. Alexander, Auburn. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

424. Team Tessy: Austin Milton, Jordan; Roland Beck, Auburn; Stafford Frearson, Memphis; Fran Tatu, Memphis. (CORP.).

425. East Coast Sisters: Rebecca Pomrenke, Waltham, MA; Jennifer Schachter, Boston, MA; Amanda Pomrenke, Hoboken, MA. (Kayak Female 18-39).

426. BEAT DAD'S TEAM: Sam Estes, Lima; John Brennan Iii, Rochester; Tracy Gugel, Kingston Ontar. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

427. TEAM SAXBY: Ron Simmons, Clay; Aaron Nester, North Syracuse; Colleen Saxby, Liverpool. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

428. TEAM SAXBY 2: Grover Earle, Pennellville; Ryan Saxby, Liverpool; Savonnah Sicilio, Liverpool. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

429. Tucker: Logan Carnicelli, Cato; Paula Tucker, Cato; Michael Tucker, Cato; Stephen Tucker, Cato. (Mixed over 40).

430. LUPO'S LAUNCH: Dan Fitzgerald, Auburn; James Wride, Auburn; Christopher Fennessy, Auburn; Dana Lupo, Auburn. (Male 40-49).

431. LETKIEWICZ TEAM: Agnieszka Letkiewicz, Syracuse; Darek Letkiewicz, Syracuse; Marines Piney Letkiewic, Syracuse. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

432. WHITE CHICKS: Jocelyn Kepple, Weedsport; Emma Stark, Weedsport; Sydney Manchester, Weedsport; Allison Jeffers, Auburn. (Female 14-18).

433. CJ'S SIPPERS: Mike Sheehan, Weedsport; Pete Facteau, Baldwinsville; Amy Jeffers, Weedsport; Becca Smith, Marathon. (Mixed over 40).

434. LOBERS LOPERS: James Jeffers, Wedsport; Mike Adams, Rochester; Devin James, Saranac Lake; Brian Chapman, Conquest. (Male 40-49).

435. Moms in Motion!: Sue Jones, Skaneateles; Emily Gregg, Skaneateles; Sue Edinger, Skaneateles; Beth Estes, Lander. (Female over 60).

436. SCHMUTZING IN THE WOODS: Kelly Woods, Canastota; Tim Woods, Canastota; Mary Schmutz, Baldwinsville. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

437. Bianco Construction: Daniel Bianco, Durham, NC; Robert Bianco Jr., Auburn; Paul Wilson, Auburn. (Kayak Male over 40).

438. TEAM JAM 2.0: Jessica Pasik; Michael Pasik, Auburn; David Kellner. (Kayak Male over 40).

439. ROSEY'S RENEGADES: Chase Turose, Auburn; Alyssa Turose, Phoenix, AZ; John C. Turose, Scottsdale, AZ; John C. Turose, Auburn. (FAMILY).

440. Whiskey On A Sunday: Katie Whitmore, Greenwich, CT; Kelly Proper, Groton; Steve Whitmore, Greenwich, CT; Ryan Earl, Groton. (Mixed 18-39).

441. PRESTIGE WORLDWIDE: Michael Grady, Auburn; Daniel Townsend, Auburn; Michael Snelson, Auburn; Donald Forward, Auburn. (CORP.).

442. The MadWalkers: Cecelia Madsen, Freeville; Jane Walker, Freeville; Sidney Madsen, Freeville Ny; Mark Walker, Reno, NV. (FAMILY).

443. TEAM DRAGON PLATE: Rich Seamans, Auburn; William Seamans, Auburn; Kelly Kehoskie, Auburn; Timothy Mcgohan, Pittsford. (CORP.).

444. Twisted Sisters: Betsy Henderson, Liverpool; Lucille Murphy, Liverpool; Michele French, Clay. (Kayak Female over 40).

445. Camillus Massage: Erin Dolan, Syracuse; Christopher Hess, Camillus; Terry Traver, Auburn; Greg Van Buskirk, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

446. The Genny gods: Robert Hansford, Rochester; Kevin Henry, Fairport; Patrick Crawford, Auburn; Tony Selvaggio, Farmington. (Male 40-49).

447. THE LAME NUTZ: Scott Bortoff, Brookline, MA; Rick Szczesniak, Chitttenango; John Martin, Fayetteville; Kelly Bortoff, Brookline, MA. (Mixed over 40).

448. THE ABSOLUTELY NUTZ: Sam Sammarco, Camillus; Charlie Gowing, Syracuse; Philip C Miller, Jamesville; John Sonne, Camillus. (Male over 60).

449. SILVER STREET R.B.C: Krista Babiarz, Auburn; Lynne Digennaro, Chittenango; Patrick Collier, Auburn; Joesph Chekansky, Auburn. (Couples over 40).

450. STROUSE: Carlee Strouse Avery, Hilton; Ashlea Stouse, Hilton; Stacy Strouse, Lawrenceville, PA. ().

451. Nibsy's Pub: Jeff Tuttle, Camillus; Brennan Costello, Camillus; Michael Costello, Camillus. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

452. Bo-Mer Youngins: Justin Middleton, Auburn; Tom Alexander, Auburn; Tom Herbert, Auburn; Troy Parker, Auburn. (Male 19-29).

453. Dork Squad: Nick Homick, Aurora; Max Homick, Aurora; Daniel Shaw, Aurora. (Kayak Male under 18).

454. J.E.D.S 2.0: Shaun Nagraj, Syracuse; Ed Bennett, Syracuse; Dan Mahle, Camillus; Jordan Jennings, Park Way. (Male 40-49).

455. 50 Shades of Tired: Janette Buell, Chenango Forks; Mary Potter, Chenango Forks; Kathleen Krazinski, Pittsford. (Kayak Female over 40).

456. Team Wansor: Austin Wansor, Auburn; Susan Wansor, Auburn; Michael Wansor, Auburn; Jacob Wansor, Auburn. (FAMILY).

457. Just Rock & Roll: Rena Winton, West Edmeston; Ray Winton, West Edmeston; Jeremy Lum, Farmington. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

458. Pyle's Pioneers: Wesley Burger, Auburn; Eric Miller, Camillus; Robert Miller, Auburn; Tracy Miller, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

459. Frog Hollow Warrior: Mark Scholeno, Moravia; Steve Valentino, Geneva; Gary Kieffer, Moravia; Brian Murphy, Auburn. (Male 50-59).

460. Racing Tortoise: Andrew Badman, Moravia; John Owen, Moravia; Jared Russell, Moravia; Marvin Russell, Locke. (Male 30-39).

461. TEAM MARVEL: Mackenzie Ross, Baldwinsville; Barbra Ross, Baldwinsville; Christopher Ross, Baldwinsville; Connor Ross, Baldwinsville. (FAMILY).

462. DR. JACK AND THE SEA MEN: Jack Nuveen, Moravia; Chris Catalano, Manlius; Michael Catalano, Manlius; Peter Catalano, Manlius. (Male 19-29).

463. Canoe Believe It: Kelsie Aloi, Moravia; Claire Rejman, Aurora; Cassie Brown, Auburn; Catherine Delaney, Skaneateles. (Female 14-18).

464. BLUEFIELD CLASSIC: Don Ward, Auburn; Steve Clock, Jordan; Steve Dunn, Skaneateles; Ted Parker, Skaneateles. (Male 50-59).

465. Harley's Angels: Dania Bandas, Fort Drum; Bryan Maule, Camillus; Michael Engler, Greendale, IN; Brian Buske, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

466. Flash: Kevin Benedict, Alpine; Steve Benedict, Elmira Heights; Alan Benedict, Bethesda, MD; Kyle Benedict, Watkins Glen. (FAMILY).

467. Green Monkeys: Kelsey Roe, Buffalo; Abigail Macdonald, East Amherst; Judd Simon, East Amherst; John Minnick, Buffalo. (Couples 18-39).

468. Golden Knights: Benjamin Harrell, Oswego; Zachary Rink, Auburn; Eric Bates, Cobleskill. (Kayak Male 18-39).

469. DODO BIRDS: Joella Schneider, Auburn; Casen Lange, Wolcott; David Longeill, Auburn; Casen Lange, Wolcott. (Mixed over 40).

470. The 4G Network: Mia Grasso, Skaneateles; Joe Grasso, Skaneateles; Marie Grasso, Skaneateles; Dominic Grasso, Skaneateles. (FAMILY).

471. Drink More Water: Jonathan Lupo, Auburn; Sean Moriarty, Gales Ferry, CT; Noah Christiantelli, Auburn; Evan Delgrosso, Ledyard, CT. (Male 19-29).

472. 3 gulls and a buoy: Olivia Springer, Skaneateles; Greg Ripich, Skaneateles; Kelly Springer, Skaneateles; Peggy Lattimore, Auburn. (FAMILY).

473. Mark's Greene Card: Mae Card, Auburn; Mark Lankes, Auburn; William Greene, Grand Island. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

474. Foley's Follies: Leigh Downing, New York; Mary Downing, Auburn; Patti Herlihy, Auburn; Natalie Herlihy, Auburn. (Female 40-49).

475. Steve's Crew: Matt Hamilton, Genoa; Colby Stejbach, Auburn; Steve Dennis, Moravia; Brian Mason, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

476. Premier Payroll: Jackie Gibbs, Auburn; Craig White, Auburn; Aj Dudden, North Syracuse. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

477. Team Trifecta 2018: Cathrine Millis, Groton; Melissa Swartz, Locke; Dawn Metcalf, Groton. (Kayak Female over 40).

478. Run Wheel and ROE: Lindsey Roe, Auburn; Christopher Roe, Auburn; Katheen Roe, Auburn; Brian Roe, Auburn. (FAMILY).

479. CARLE: Maura Wright, Congers; Elizabeth Carle, New City; Bridget Carle. (Kayak Female over 40).

480. RE'LAXERS: Ella Bouley, Auburn; Mia Cowell, Auburn; Maura Moochler, Auburn; Taylor Chadderdon, Auburn. (Female 14-18).

481. Hencoop Jedi: Sarah Tate, Skaneateles; Martha Buehler, Skaneatles; Pete Buehler, Skaneateles; Jodi Tate, Skaneateles. (Couples over 40).

482. DETERMINATORS: Travis Altman; Tracy Altman, Phelps; Teddy Altman. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

483. OH NO MO: Mark Williams, Ithaca; Scott Grieco, Weedsport; Wendy Kuceyeski, Auburn; Amy Kuceyeski, Ithaca. (Mixed 18-39).

484. Patti's Pack: Jessica Desrosiers, Pennellville; Heather Vandewalker, Liverpool; Sarah Hill, Cicero. (Kayak Female over 40).

485. C's the Day: Kelly Curtin, Arlington, VA; Kathy Curtin, Wayne, NJ; Ted Curtin, Wayne, NJ; Josh Cohen, Arlington, VA. (FAMILY).

486. Marlyn's Girls: Mary Jo Copeland, Camillus; Diane Loechner, Oakland Park, FL; Kathy Herr, Auburn; Sue Debagio, Auburn. (Female 50-59).

487. HennesseyStrong: Leah Hennessey, Baldwinsville; William Hennessey, Baldwinsville; Robert Hennessey, Baldwinsville; William Hennessey, Dillsburg, PA. (Male 30-39).

488. BSDC: David Williams, Fulton; Jamie Leone, Rush; Matthew Leone, Rush. (Kayak Male 18-39).

489. walshboysmeckny: Christopher Walsh, Waverly; Joe Walsh, Syracuse; Bill Walsh, Ithaca; Jim Walsh, Waverly. (FAMILY).

490. 40s and fabulous: Anne Snelson, Auburn; Nicki Hai, Auburn; Lucinda Coughlin, Auburn; Rose Mcintosh, Auburn. (Female 40-49).

491. Furious Four: Joe Norris, Skaneateles; Patrick Herr, Auburn; Michael Blowers, Auburn; Jack Henry, Auburn. (Male under 14).

492. Tri-Hards: Greg Staebell, Williamsville; Tommy Kirch, West Henrietta; Sean Carbary, Canandaigua; Mike Shenal, Henrietta. (Male 19-29).

493. Easton Left Coast Crew: Lori Mastres, Carlsbad, CA; Mary Jane Jones, Hillsboro, OR; Tim Easton, Carlsbad, CA. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

494. RUN LIKE THE WINDED: Luca Biagotti, East Brunswick, NJ; John Koch, Ithaca; Mikey Koch, Ithaca. (Kayak Male 18-39).

495. PB06: Emery House, Port Byron; Mary Watermen, Memphis; Anne Marie Bernardoni, Auburn. ().

496. Beast/Beauty: Olivia Leader, Auburn; Finley Hogan, Auburn; Mary Gasper, Auburn. ().

497. 13140: Nicole Warren, Rochester; Kellie Redmond, Weedsport; Kiley House, Port Byron. ().

498. Team ThunderBalls America: Mike Dziok, Tully; Brian Burghdurf, Utica; Bret Burghdurf, Syracuse; Gary Burghdurf, Auburn. (Male 40-49).

499. WEAK LINKS: Ed Onori, Auburn; David Mazzeo, Auburn; Robyn Warn, Auburn; Philip Windsor, Auburn. (Male over 60).

500. Cute Buns with Awful Puns: Betsy Kavanagh, Auburn; Amy Bolognino, Auburn; Amanda Kazanivsky, Auburn; Teresa Shekerjian, Albany. (Mixed 18-39).

501. EASY PEASY: Amy Gorzka, Cicero; Kristen Purdy; Kerri Sweredoski, Cicero. ().

502. DEGY: Kelly Gambino, Oswego; Chris Yeckel, Syracuse; Chris Delaney, East Syracuse; Amy Emm, East Syracuse. (Couples 18-39).

503. Jojo Potato: Janet Dobrovosky, Skaneateles; Joanna Dobrovosky, Skaneateles; Olivia Dobrovosky, Skaneateles. ().

504. The Angry Pirates 2.0: Amy Giannettino, Auburn; Jennifer Bell, Auburn; Debra Parker, Auburn; Toni Bauso, Auburn. (Female 40-49).

505. MAGIC OR JUST LUCK!: Cindy Daly, Auburn; John Scolaro, Orlando, FL; Pam Salisbury, Syracuse. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

506. Kevy Kuwait: Peter Sigona, Auburn; Matthew Nolan, Auburn; Nicholas Gentilcore, Auburn; Kevin Chalker, Auburn. (Male 19-29).

507. Schlees Rule: Jack Schlee, Farmington; Mackenzie Schlee, Farmington; Todd Schlee, Farmington. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

508. Core Performance: Miles Baroody, Auburn; Elaine Barrett, Ontario; Tim Ogrady, Yorktown, VA. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

509. THE RNERS: Michelle Mueller, Camillus; Maria Roney, Camillus; Hannah Scheminger, North Syracuse. ().

510. DAVE'S NOT HERE: Megan Bartoszek, Syracuse; Mary Snyder, Marcellus; Josh Reif, Port Byron. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

511. COUNTRY BOYS: Sam Schneider, Aurora; Justin Schneider, Aurora; Conor Hastings, King Ferry; Dan Lukas. (Male 19-29).

512. KTK: Kassie Mcgrath, Auburn; Tricia Sutton; Kathleen Campbell, Cambridge, MA. (Kayak Female 18-39).

513. AAI-POWERFLO 1: Steven Hecht, New Hyde Park; Cindy Wong, New Hyde Park; George Katramados, New Hyde Park. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

514. AAI-POWERFLO 2: Katherine Button, Cayuga; Emily Button, Cayuga; Sarah Trowse, Union Springs; Katelyn Trowse, Union Springs. (FAMILY).

515. AAI-POWERFLO 3: Kristina Delaney, Union Springs; Ryan Heisler, Rochester; Melissa Carbonaro-gravi, Auburn; Brandon Gravius, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

516. Blue Side Down: Andy Wells, Bethlehem, PA; Keith Lynn, East Norriton, PA; Bobby Woolley, Effort, PA; Spencer Howard, Denver, CO. (Male 30-39).

517. LEZBE HONEST: Sheena Wells, Bethlehem, PA; Jennie Loeper, Wind Gap, PA; Sheena Wells, Bethlehem, PA; Lizzy Woolley, Effort, PA. (Female 30-39).

518. TEAM BRAVO: Dave Whydra, Skaneateles; John O'connor, Skaneateles; Christopher Kessler, Skaneateles. (Kayak Male 18-39).

519. LORD'S DISCIPLES: Steph Festa, Auburn; Mike Festa, Auburn; Greg Downing, Auburn; Mike Bryden, Rochester. (Male 30-39).

520. Owasco Lakers: Luca Pirozzolo, Auburn; Ron Netti, Auburn; Michelle Netti, Auburn. ().

521. OOOOOO SEXAY LADIES: Celina Rescott, Auburn; Mallory Colella, Auburn; Emma Blodgett, Auburn. (Kayak Female 18-39).

522. WHO'S YOUR DADDY: Doreen Lemon, Port Byron; Mike Keating, Auburn; Kelly Okussick, Auburn; Peter Okussick, Auburn. (Couples over 40).

523. Designated Drinkers: Jen Fox, Auburn; Christine Desocio, Auburn; Kim Wise, Auburn. (Kayak Female 18-39).

524. CMB Team: Charles Milazzo, Syracuse; Bill Prosser, Auburn; Mike Pacelli, Auburn. (Kayak Male over 40).

525. MALT: Allison Nolan, Auburn; Lexi Leader, Auburn; Meg Ryan, Auburn; Taylor Reilley, Auburn. (Female 19-29).

526. Niles Outlaws: Dylan Powers, Camillus; Ryan Murray, Moravia; Jared Lyon, Moravia. ().

527. TEAM UNADILLA: Dean Howard; Jeffery Lent, Unadilla; Doug Leveille, Unadillka; Mariah Leveille, Unadilla. (Mixed 18-39).

528. SUPER TROOPERS: Melanie Powers, Moravia; Miranda Withers, Moravia; Cara Carmichael, Moravia. (Kayak Female 18-39).

529. IRISH THUNDER: Jean Schnorr, Hingham, MA; Gary Barrow, Ballston Lake; Peter Schnorr, Hingham, MA. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

530. Irish Thunder 2.0: Claire Schnorr, Hingham, MA; Teagan Schnorr, Hingham, MA; Maeve Schnorr, Hingham, MA. (Kayak Female under 18).

531. Gasmishop: Owen Gasper, Auburn; David Mizro, Auburn; Meghan Bishop, Auburn; Taylor Mizro, Auburn. (FAMILY).

532. Girl Power: Spenser Lincoln, Auburn; Scotty Minnoe, Auburn; Bridget Moore, Auburn; Cj Panek, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

533. White Claws: Megan Fenn; Brooke Stevens, Auburn; Marissa Netti, Auburn. ().

534. BEAN MACHINE: Emily Jones, Scipio Center; Amanda Lockett, Lansing; Henry Jones, Scipio Center. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

535. Sweet Strawberries: Jessica Salisbury, Lysander; Jennifer Salisbury, Elbridge St; Ellen Sweet, Aurora. (Kayak Female 18-39).

536. WE'VE GOT A RUNNER!: Jonathan Pinney, Rochester; Tracey Pirozzolo, Auburn; Michael Wurster, Seneca Falls; Jason Mitchell, Sauquoit. (Mixed 18-39).

537. ColAndES2: Cole Boyar, Ithaca; Bess Simkin, Aurora; Andrew Simkin, Aurora; Lizzy Simkin, Ithaca. (Mixed over 40).

538. Boys do it best: Bruce Brown, Weedsport; Henry Zimmer, Weedsport; Christopher Brown, Weedsport. (Kayak Male over 40).

539. BACK-IN-PARKED ON THE PODIUM: Nick Diego, Auburn; Bob Dickman, Auburn; Stephanie Whitehouse, Skaneateles; Kate Ward, Auburn. (Couples 18-39).

540. SAVE OWASCO LAKE: John Joynt, Doyleburrg, PA; John Klink, Auburn; Charlie Joynt, Doyleburg, PA. (Kayak Male 18-39).

541. BRIAN4EVER KIDS: Lucy Chapman, Auburn; Riley Fitzgerald, Auburn; Alexandra Vitale, Auburn; Carter Derosa, Auburn. (Mixed under 18).

542. BRIAN4EVER: Scott Dix, Palmyra; Erin Burroughs, Aurora; Julie Vitale, Auburn; Tricia Indelicato, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

543. DADDY'S DIXON CHICKS: Nora Burroughs, Aurora; Ellen Burroughs, Aurora; Cate Burroughs, Aurora; Jason Burroughs, Aurora. (FAMILY).

544. Channel 4 News Team: Baylee Casper, Auburn; Chris Wawro, Auburn; Jordan Middleton, Auburn; Nick Marinelli, Auburn. (Male 19-29).

545. Team Fred #1: Tu Bui; Amanda Bui; Annette Easton, San Diego, CA. ().

546. dess: Danielle Graham, Fayetteville; Eric Graham, Fayetteville; Steven Seifert, Verona; Scott Gaumer, Rome. (Mixed 18-39).

547. Team Fred #2: Megan Walters; George Easton, San Diego, CA; Timothy Easton. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

548. Summer's Too Short: Kimberly Butts, Homer; Chad Butts, Homer; Jennifer Greenfield, Homer. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

549. Sand Beach Sriders: David Pinker Jr., Warners; Sean Tonzi, Skaneateles; David Pinker, Warners. (Kayak Male over 40).

550. BIMMES: Brandon Meeks, Farmington; Emma Solomon, Auburn; Marlee Solomon, Auburn; Ian Meeks, Farmington. (Couples under 18).

551. Seven Bridges Road: Ted Curtin, Wayne, NJ; Dan Roche, Liverpool; Norma Roche, Liverpool; Tim Roche, Liverpool. (Mixed over 40).

552. TEAM DARK HORSE: Logan Helder, West Deptford, NJ; Kieran Mckeown, West Deptford, NJ; Darren Mckeown, West Deptford, NJ; Ian Brennan, Haddon Heights, NJ. (Male 14-18).

553. Wicked Fast: Michael Nickerson, Clifton Park; Stephen Nickerson, Salem, MA; Lauren Nickerson Upfol, Skaneateles. ().

554. Dreaming a mile high: Connor Delaney, Auburn; James Rose, Salt Point; Christopher Quigley, Salt Point. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

555. HLM: Lexington Stoyell, Moravia; Marissa Hingston, Locke; Hannah Bennink, Auburn. (Kayak Female 18-39).

556. TRY AGAIN: Emily Simmonds, Auburn; Jenn Cooper, Auburn; Olivia Avery, Auburn; Noah Wojnar, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

557. ICE CREAM TRUCK CHASERS: Jack Leader, Auburn; Ellie Fraher, Auburn; Bre Hamilton, Auburn. (Kayak Mixed under 18).

558. BOB, LARRY & LOBSTER: Griffin Dautrich, Auburn; Austin Fraher, Auburn; Spencer Elser, Auburn. (Kayak Male under 18).

559. CINDY'S ANGELS: Colton Langtry, Moravia; Joseph Peppe, Moravia; Joshua Campanella, Moravia. (Kayak Male 18-39).

560. THE DREAM TEAM: Eric Klaben, Marcellus; Adam Miller, Syracuse; Mark Miller, Syracuse. (Kayak Male over 40).

561. SAQUON BARKLEY FOR PRESIDENT: Steve Pinchak, Auburn; Ed Nolan; Jim Van Arsdale, Auburn; Paul Ciras, Auburn. (Male 50-59).

562. CJ'S Pub: Wendy Gasowski, Weedsport; Mike Facteau, Weedsport; Dave Morgan, Weedsport. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

563. RUN LIKE THE WINDED 2: Luke Picciano, Auburn; Jack Carbonaro, Auburn; Chloe Picciano, Auburn; Shelby Weeks, Auburn. (Mixed under 18).

564. We R Vikings: Maggie Tarsel, Syracuse; Jessica Fujan, Syracuse; Roger Gildersleeve, Syracuse; Chloe Coffman, Syracuse. (Mixed 18-39).

565. JUDGE THURSTON FOR CITY COURT: Terry Cuddy, Auburn; Chuck Mason, Auburn; Hannah Townsend, Auburn; Daisy Townsend, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

566. DOUBLE TWIN TERROR: Sam Chipman, Syracuse; Jack Kozlowski, Sherborn, MA; Josh Chipman, Syracuse; Nate Kozlowski, Sherborn, MA. (Male under 14).

567. Niederhoff Nerd Farm: Julie Niederhoff, Liverpool; Jorge Niederhoff, Liverpool; Robert Niederhoff, Liverpool. ().

568. REASONABLE DOUBT: Dawn Sudol; Neil Stevens, Moravia; Jeffery Blazek, New Hartford; Mike Beck, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

569. Long Point Trio: Daniel Hartnett, Elmira; Alicia Gilbert, Londonderry, NH; Sali Hazard, Mendon, NH. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

570. DAIRY DYNAMITE: Liz Colgan, Auburn; Molly Rejman, Scipio Center; Rebecca Colgan, Auburn; Jess Morgan, Union Springs. (Female 14-18).

571. CONNECT_4: Jake Mcandrew, Liverpool; Pat Toomey, Syracuse; Chris Burke, Syracuse; Cassie Barnes, Liverpool. (Mixed 18-39).

572. Z-Old Men: Bob Zappia, Newark; Chris Childs, Newark; Mark Santelli, Newark; Dave Young, Newark. (Male 50-59).

573. Kurkjian's Avocados: Katie Delaney, Port Byron; Todd Delaney, Port Byron; Brian Willis, Auburn. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

574. DUDE WHERE'S MY TEAM?: Amanda Servadio, Rome; Sean Reilley, Freeville; Michael Reilley, Rome; John Reilley, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

575. Bringing ... everything but 1: Jessica Faaden, Syracuse; Donna Cook, Syracuse; Elizabeth Buchmann, Marcy. ().

576. WIFEY'S MADE US DO THIS: Brandon Sebelowitz, Syracuse; Jeff Wingood, Syracuse; Jimmy Gonzalez, Syracuse. ().

577. Sunday Soup Juice: Tony D'arpino, Aubrun; Connor Finizio, Auburn; Mikey O'hearn, Aubrun. ().

578. Best of the Bums: Jeff Stapleton, Auburn; Rick Harmon, Auburn; Tom Collins, Auburn; Joe Serrett, Auburn. (Male 40-49).

579. Lazybrookers: Matina Sterio, Liverpool; James Sterio, Liverpool; Peter Sterio, Liverpool; Krystyna Sterio, Liverpool. (FAMILY).

580. BOOGIE OOGIE OOGIE: Rachel Mahoney, Seneca Falls; Tim Brazak, Auburn; Matthew Mahoney, Seneca Falls; Justin Mahoney, Seneca Falls. (FAMILY).

581. THE HOT TODDIES: Stephanie Green, Auburn; Taylre Conway, Auburn; Justin Stoneburg, Auburn; Todd Carner, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

582. THREE AMIGOS: Kenny Williams, Auburn; Kyra White, Elbridge; Abby Burns, Elbridge. (Kayak Mixed under 18).

583. No BS: Nora Solomon, Auburn; Danielle Swietoniowski, Auburn; Grace Breeze, Auburn. ().

584. Auburn Recruiting: Joshua St.martin, Genoa; Jerrett Norton, West Monroe; Patrick Baker, Auburn; Kellie Ellis, Genoa. (Mixed 18-39).

585. Oh Snap: Molly Grinnell, Auburn; Danny Zambito, Auburn; Dave Moskov, Auburn; Christine Siddall, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

586. Mesa Grande Taqueria: Sara White, Memphis; Caryl Kinney, Memphis; Kelli Scott, Weedsport. (Kayak Female 18-39).

587. Chicago 5 Ladies + The Gonz: Beth Nagraj, Syracuse; Gary Gonza, Camillus; Mary White, Syracuse; Stacy Keppler, Camillus. (Mixed over 40).

588. Beasta Babes: Rachel Salen, Warren, OH; Caitlyn Brennan, Rochester; Kaitlin Brennan, Washington, DC. (Kayak Female 18-39).

589. TRI-ING OUR BEST: Loraine Miller, Auburn; Kelly Logue, Auburn; Cara Miller, Auburn. (Kayak Female over 40).

590. A Reesling a Zin and call me: Nancie Reese, Auburn; Eileen Cuff, Auburn; Doug Reese, Auburn. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

591. JAKed: Andrew Fish, Port Byron; Jonathan Link-logan, Syracuse; Kevin Riordan, Fairport. (Kayak Male over 40).

592. The mane Event bitches: Vanessa Eastman, Groton; Stacey Withers, Moravia; Mikaela Withers, Moravia. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

593. FIERCE...with Love: Kristen Link Logan, Syracuse; Kim Fortin, Port Byron; Jill Fudo, Auburn. (Kayak Female over 40).

594. J'S SNOWCONES: Don Miller, Auburn; James Cuddy, Auburn; Chris Mason, Auburn; Sean Wilson, Auburn. (Male 30-39).

595. COAST Physical Therapy: Kelly Grinnell, Auburn; Matthew Przydrozny, Auburn; Lacey Netti, Auburn. ().

596. Tribute to Dr. B. Newcomb: Amanda Waby, Auburn; Ian Maywalt, Auburn; Zach Waby, Auburn; . ().

597. AAO D38999: Amelia Champion, Unadilla; Erik Strahl, Unadilla; Sean Zimmer, Sidney; Jacob Hauptli, Oneonta. (CORP.).

598. TEAM RANALLI: Ryan Carroll, Syracuse; Joseph Ranalli, Camillus; Dan Field, Skaneateles; Richard Field, Nedrow. (Male 40-49).

599. The Fab 3: Claire Minnoe, Auburn; Will Clark, Auburn; Anna Cuthbert, Pittsford. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

600. Other Girl's Boyfriends and M: Daniel Adrion, Binghamton; Melissa Savitz, Lake George; Micheal Borst, Port Byron. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

601. Would You Rather: Samantha Crandall, Canastota; Brenda Hoefler-kline, Canastota; Allison Beardsley, Syracuse. (Kayak Female 18-39).

602. TEAM SIP: Byron Saggese, Canastota; Chris Daly, Syracuse; Nate Kline, Canastota. (Kayak Male 18-39).

603. 83 REUNION: Jon Frost, Walworth; Patrick Furnia, Auburn; Robert Frost, Walworth Ny; Dan Salemi, Auburn. (Male 40-49).

604. TEAM 4 LOKO: Danielle Collier, Auburn; Scott Collier, Auburn; Tim Collier, Auburn; Max Collier, Auburn. (FAMILY).

605. Red Rockets: Reed Chronis, Scoharie; Jack Stevens, Port Byron; Mike Vitale, Auburn. (Kayak Male 18-39).

606. Wolf Pack: Elizabeth Bouck, Auburn; John Clay, Ventura, CA; Stephen Baier, Auburn. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

607. Something out of my ass: Tim Pecht, Liverpool; Chris Brooker, Liverpool; Jason Demlein, Liverpool. (Kayak Male 18-39).

608. LAST PLACE CHAMPIONS: Jordan Anthony, Auburn; Riley Evener, Auburn; Jacob Maltese, Auburn. (Kayak Male 18-39).

609. AAI-POWERFLO 4: Amy Drozda-polmante, Cato; Melissa Valdez, Rochester; Antonio Valdez, Rochester. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

610. MERCYWORST: Emma Hubert, Williamsville; Sydney Reeves, East Amherst; Julia Rescott, Auburn; Lacey Netti, Auburn. (Female 19-29).

611. MOJITO SMOKED BOURBON: Greg Williamson, Stamford, CT; Kara Carbonero, Auburn; Katie Williamson, Stamford, CT. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

612. IRISH DRAGONS: Sean Donnelly, Duxbury, MA; Thomas Donnelly, Duxbury, MA; Thomas Donnelly, Duxbury, MA. (Kayak Male 18-39).

613. Team H-G: Andrea Hughes, Skaneateles; Shannon Ryan, Auburn; David Gardner, Auburn; Max Hughes, Skaneateles. (FAMILY).

614. Sweet Lax: Noah Coleman, Auburn; Griffin Doan, Auburn; Samuel Baier, Auburn. (Kayak Male under 18).

615. TEAM CAMPBELL: Jakob Scholeno, Moravia; Jacob Campbell, Moravia; Tess Federation, Groton. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

616. FOLLOW THE LEADER: Michael D Leader, Auburn; Michael S Leader, N Miami, FL; David Leader, Auburn. (Kayak Male 18-39).

617. DRUNKEN GROWNUPS: Erin Pilipczak, New York; Deyqaun Dale, Auburn; Karren Bleier, Amherst; Devone Wilson, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

618. Dashing Divas: Megan Altmann, Homer; Hannah Polanski- Baker, Cortland; Tonyamarie Fuller, Homer; Nichole Zarcone, Cortland. (Female 30-39).

619. KEEGAN'S CREW: Keegan Brady, Auburn; Justin Demuth, Syracuse; Michael Brady, Auburn; Brent Dodge, New Harford. (Male 30-39).

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
1
0
1