{{featured_button_text}}
Great Race

Cyclists get ready to compete in the Great Race Sunday in Owasco.

LONG COURSE RESULTS

The Top 10 Teams

1. Cuttlefish - Randy Hadzor, Syracus; Matt Migonis, Newton, MA; Greg Lesher, South Hamilton, MA. (1:52:16).

2. Sherwood Like To Win - Mike Melfi, Clay; Jonathan Su, Sanborn; Joe Schlimmer, Ithaca; Scott Sherwood, Liverpool. (1:56:13).

3. Team Owasco Lake - Calum Ramm; Don Sproull; Ed Wagner, Auburn; John Potter, Auburn. (1:57:38).

4. Zaveral Racing Equipment - Fred Joslyn, Mount Holly Spr, PA; Andy Melnychenko, Alpine; Bob Zaveral, Mt Upton; Al Shaver, Meridale. (1:59:25).

5. Route 17 Masters - James Derick, Big Flats; Peter Ronco, Painted Post; Bruce Lee, Port Crane; Tom Yarosh, Windsor. (2:01:59).

6. Bryan's Rangers - Daniel Cummins, Plainville; Tom Long, Camillus; Gary Place, Elbridge; Jim Genkos, Auburn. (2:05:51).

7. Bub Stuff - Michael Hamilton, Oneonta; Kyle Breier, Oneonta; Mike Packard, Oneonta; Jeff Shultis, Oneonta. (2:06:19).

8. Mason & Grant Air Handling - Chris Mason, Auburn; David Tate, Camillus; Wayne Mason, Auburn; Tate Mason, Auburn. (2:06:56).

9. 13 Lucky Years - Scott Bickham, Corning; Steve Hudyncia, Fort Plain; John Maier, Otego; Scott Jordan, Otego. (2:09:52).

10. Team Bp - Juan Marinez, Jamesville; Charles Brooks, Amsterdam; David Wiltey, Johnstown. (2:11:33).

Team Category Results

2 Person Teams

Tandem Female 18-39

1. Bizzari Tandem - Stephanie Bizzari, Erica Bizzari. (3:08:28).

2. Heart & Sole - Taylor Macdonald, Emily Fuller. (3:23:18).

Tandem Male 18-39

1. Cortland Grads - Shawn Horan, Dale Beckwith. (2:13:06).

2. Chip & Cotts - Chip Ohara, Brad Cottier. (2:24:13).

3. Flanitt - Nate Gavitt, Cody Flanigan. (2:28:39).

4. Here For The Beer - Brian Seaback, Jason Pettit. (2:40:13).

5. Team 254 - Ac Wilson, Greg Zagar. (2:40:41).

6. Bostonian Bromigos - Isaiah Greene, Andrew Plourde. (2:58:31).

7. Double D's - Dave Cook, Dan Bushallow. (3:06:07).

8. Tanzanian Postal Service - Aryn Shapiro, Timothy Ivanstrom. (3:06:54).

9. A+ Empire - Joshua Edwards, Philip Bolton Jr.. (3:07:31).

10. Run For Scudz - Evan Donhauser, Jake Wicks. (3:27:35).

11. Peanut Butter No Jelly - Pauly Carrington, Bob Cashin. (3:28:44).

Tandem Male Over 40

1. Where Is The Motor? - Hal Hoose, Bruce Stratton. (2:59:41).

Tandem Mixed 18-39

1. Better Tokether - Brian Westrick, Kyle Engelman. (2:43:07).

Tandem Mixed Over 40

1. Two Warriors - Lori Allen, Tom Daly. (2:31:54).

2. Tandem Mayhem - Heather Rejman, Jack Kirch. (2:38:50).

3. The Young And The Breathless - Mark Matthews Jr, Donna Matthews. (3:05:06).

4. Bob And Becca - Bob Hamilton, Rebecca Hamilton. (3:06:34).

5. Owaskan Duo - Andrew Snell, John Birmingham. (3:21:10).

Tandem

1. Trial Run - Thomas Lauzon, Austin Johnston. (2:27:25).

4 Person Teams

Couples Over 40

1. Soujourn Farms 1 - Dara Megivern, Dave Weiman, Richard Newman, Susan Newman. (2:24:00).

2. Hair Shack Attack - Maritza Cruz, Mike Pasik, Joe Cook, Linda Littlejohn. (2:44:00).

3. Mill District Syndicate - Katie Conley, Tamara Stern, Matthew Stern, Timothy Stern. (2:51:26).

4. 3 Wolves And A Panther - Hannah Yorkey, John Greer, Chris Yorkey, Helen Day. (2:59:46).

Corporations

1. Obg (o'brien & Gere) - Brandon Haynes, Scott Grieco, Daniel Rockefeller, Paul Freyer. (2:36:07).

2. Team Tessy - Austin Milton, Roland Beck, Stafford Frearson, Fran Tatu. (2:45:05).

Female 30-39

1. Fucs - Krystle Usyk, Theresa Blatchford, Cynda Lamb, Christine Wickham. (3:40:47).

Family

1. Reaction Fitness - Candice Bennett, Daniel Bennett, Santino Vallejos, Ashlea Vallejos. (3:27:15).

Male 14-18

1. Griffindorfs - Nate Barott, Rickie Strong, Connor Griffin, Quinn Sullivan. (2:32:37).

Male 30-39

1. Sherwood Like To Win - Mike Melfi, Jonathan Su, Joe Schlimmer, Scott Sherwood. (1:56:13).

2. A1 Blacksmith - Daniel Muldoon, Dennis Sacket, Daniel Roche, Timothy Roche. (2:22:04).

3. Team Jbsb - Jeff Martinez, Brian Doyle, Brian Jester, Steve Eichler. (2:24:08).

4. Caddyshack - Chuck Mcgrath, Sten Anderson, Trevor Bauer, Casey Widger. (2:50:09).

5. Extra Mile - Brian Davis, Seth Malcom, Mike Davis, Brad Karker. (2:52:28).

6. The Lost, Tired And Hungry - Michael Mayo, Eric Caballero, Michael Sima, Michael Maggio. (3:21:25).

Male 40-49

1. Zaveral Racing Equipment - Fred Joslyn, Andy Melnychenko, Bob Zaveral, Al Shaver. (1:59:25).

2. Bub Stuff - Michael Hamilton, Kyle Breier, Mike Packard, Jeff Shultis. (2:06:19).

3. 13 Lucky Years - Scott Bickham, Steve Hudyncia, John Maier, Scott Jordan. (2:09:52).

4. Lame Nutz - Andrew Foxenburg, Dan Fitch, John Martin, Mike Hanson. (2:13:24).

5. St. John Brewers - Fred Gouker, Stuart Wolsh, Paul Chipman, Michael Chipman. (2:14:34).

6. Vintage Ntrc - Gaven Gorney, Brad Davidson, Peter Rodgers, Scott Freyburger. (2:23:55).

7. The Manhattens - Brendan Thomas, Terry Thomas, David Long, Mark Reed. (2:34:01).

8. Thursdays Hops - Michael Chipman, Brett Kozlowski, Todd Bachta, Jeremy Holmes. (2:44:03).

9. North Country Cowboys - Ben Turnbull, Matt Turnbull, John Cootware, Ed Morrow. (2:57:25).

10. 3 B's And A D - Mike Dziok, Brian Burghdurf, Gary Burghdurf, Bret Burghdurf. (2:59:59).

11. 6 Percent Grand Street - Johnny D'antonio, Frank Hodge, Claude Sharpe, John Zarcone. (3:09:50).

Male 50-59

1. Team Owasco Lake - Calum Ramm, Don Sproull, Ed Wagner, John Potter. (1:57:38).

2. Route 17 Masters - James Derick, Peter Ronco, Bruce Lee, Tom Yarosh. (2:01:59).

3. Bryan's Rangers - Daniel Cummins, Tom Long, Gary Place, Jim Genkos. (2:05:51).

4. Around Noon - Tom Caza, Dave Fabian, John Saxton, Bill Stephenson. (2:16:00).

5. Cortland Outcasts - Eric Maki, Thomas Mullins, Ron Reed, Dan Tracy. (2:23:23).

6. Littlejohn Farms - Ethan Kinney, Bill Gordon, Steve Downing, Dan Litteljohn. (2:30:54).

7. Cross County Guys - Rob Schemerhorn, Kevin Moraghan, Chris Stephens, Tom Falsey. (2:35:52).

8. Second Wind - Joe Scott, Larry Minet, Mike Smithson, Patrick Scott. (2:53:15).

9. We're Not Dead Yet - Bob Seitz, Adam Lawson, Peter Richard, Pete Dady. (3:10:49).

Male Over 60

1. Abcg - Brian Cummins, Doake Brown, Mike Andersen, Bruce Germain. (2:24:44).

Mixed 18-39

1. Mason & Grant Air Handling - Chris Mason, David Tate, Wayne Mason, Tate Mason. (2:06:56).

2. Team 51 - Andrew Conlan, Nancy Bodoh, Matty Ice, Dylan Kirk. (2:30:53).

3. Why Are We Goatsmen - Sandy Drumluk, Craig Mcmanus, Mia Jumbo, Josh Letton. (2:31:41).

4. Fleetfooted Mac - Neal Kiefer, Matthew Gonio, Mandy Wheaton, Nick Garofalo. (3:15:49).

5. Bema Believers - Laura Gilmore, Dylan Dearman, Pat Malone, Mike Mcnabb. (3:19:48).

6. Mojo - Denise Bunker, Scott Bunker, Sabrina Stoneburg, Kevin Stoneburg. (3:54:22).

Mixed Over 40

1. Morgan's Produce - Josh Henry, Michael Tersengo, Kelli Morgan, Bill Morgan. (2:12:06).

2. Tri-Vallley Sportmen - Liz Mahoney, Michael Crowell, Patrick Madden, Bruce Codington. (2:16:13).

3. Team Mapastedach - Christopher Angier, David Colegrove, Mary Pat Speno, Steve Speno. (2:17:58).

4. Annunaki Hybrids - Steve Mikos, Dean Furnia, Francis Gallagher, Linda Gallagher. (2:19:57).

5. Bragin Lyin Whinin & Cryin - Tina Hunt, Ted Wawro, Pete Bettis, Rich Bingham. (2:23:07).

6. Heart Beat - Tracie Rall, Joe Corso, Jon Vermilyea, Alex Giambartolomei. (2:23:17).

7. Three Gulls And A Buoy - Melissa Swilosky, Scott Suba, Cathy Lipski, Cathy Grimes. (2:28:40).

8. Modular Comfort Systems - Donna Langerfeld, Brian Garrett, Steve Miller, Ken Rescott. (2:31:45).

9. Team 4 - Heather Martin, Clay Caldwell, Ed Fuller, Bob Moore. (2:37:52).

10. Allied Forces - Nancy Raicht, Charles Traver, Geoff Christoff, Keith Ramsden. (2:48:16).

11. Curley's Draft - Danielle Beregenstock, Gary Mccartney, Brian Scanlan, John Scanlan. (2:59:29).

12. She Killed Their Average Age - Adam Wemmer, Tj Sennett, Nancy Pinchak, Chris Hundley. (3:02:48).

13. Crossett's Revisited - Rosemarie Nelson, Shane Crossett, John Crossett, Jerry Crossett. (3:06:24).

14. In Motion Events - Dave Delfavero, April Amodei, Alan Hastings, Jason Hastings. (3:06:51).

Kayak Teams

Kayak Female 18-39

1. Team 29 - Jessica Daily, Sharon Dovi, Angela Ostrander. (3:07:36).

2. Sweet Strawberries - Jessica Salisbury, Jennifer Salisbury, Ellen Sweet. (3:27:04).

Kayak Female Over 40

1. Crowley Lightning - Jennifer Page, Nancy Brambley, Kathleen Sennett. (2:42:24).

2. Ma And The Kids - Shelly Connors, Joan Sewert, Monica Wolf. (3:00:35).

Kayak Male 18-39

1. Cuttlefish - Randy Hadzor, Matt Migonis, Greg Lesher. (1:52:16).

2. Puddle Pirates - Kevin Nasman, Jeff Cole, Christopher Legard. (2:31:06).

3. The Main Event - Matt Drury, Chris Drury, Nick Drury. (2:40:42).

4. Follow The Leader - Michael Leader, David Leader, Nick Leader. (3:01:10).

5. Speed It Up - Ryan Murphy, Tony Tabone, Jordan Murphy. (3:10:59).

Kayak Male Over 40

1. Team Bp - Juan Marinez, Charles Brooks, David Wiltey. (2:11:33).

2. Brother In Laws - Bill Kittler, Dave Devine, Brad Williams. (2:11:33).

3. Coalition - Luke Fitzgibbons, Michael Hausladen, Matthew Fitzgibbons. (2:26:21).

4. The Grrapes Of Fast - Stephen Randall, Dave Heck, Michael Pellino. (2:28:02).

5. Time2retire - Charles Milazzo, Bill Prosser, Mike Pacelli. (2:43:30).

6. Kona - Jack Stauffer, Frank Mekker Jr, James Chrysler. (2:44:21).

7. Photon Starvation - Mark Piraino, Rolf Grage, Dana Mills. (2:50:37).

8. Uht Express - Michael Giannone, Mick Marsella, Tom Byrne. (2:52:24).

9. Team 88 - Kevin Garvey, Kim Garvey, Andrew Cleary. (2:52:46).

Kayak Mixed 18-39

1. Gugel Gang - Abby Gugel, Jack Gugel, Peter Gugel. (2:15:47).

2. Gang Green - Lauren Putnam, Alexander Ranaldi, Emily Hart. (2:31:58).

3. Burroughs Drive - Mae Card, Mark Lankes, Owen Lankes. (2:39:47).

4. Today - Jakob Scholeno, Sake Campbell, Phyllis Rose. (2:51:50).

5. Big Effin Smiley Emoji - Chelsea Hendricks, Ben Flanigan, Michael Flanigan. (3:11:11).

6. Ith-I-Cans - Isabel Dawson, Erica Dawson, Christopher Dawson. (3:11:35).

7. The Fellowship Of The Sufferi - Trisha Shepardson, Abigail Riggall, Jonathan Gould. (3:26:00).

8. Hellgramites - Ally Macnerney, Dustin Eshleman, Bill Hall. (3:35:39).

Kayak Mixed Over 40

1. The Flying Eagles III - Anne Dotzler, Kevin Bruton, Michael Littlejohn. (2:26:59).

2. Sneaky Chasers - Brandon Musso, Mark Tyma, Karen Gordon. (2:31:52).

3. Behind The Curve - David Kanter, Christopher Valli, Stacy Metcalf. (2:38:26).

4. Camp Six - Julie Rosa, Cliff Six, Jim Jiranek. (2:40:29).

5. Calamari - Andrew Sullivan, Katie Sullivan, Mary Beth Gangloff. (2:40:57).

6. Womp Rats - Josh Hasty, Pete Cole, Laurie Cole. (2:41:11).

7. Tean Sunday Fun Day - Grace Conners, Dan Conners, Rick Giannini. (2:51:11).

8. High Wind Advisory - Keith Miller, Jeff Czajka, Lara Haase. (2:55:46).

9. 3'S Company - Karen Mace, Lisa Miller, Jason Rider. (3:00:25).

10. Trifecta - Diana Orr, Art Reardon, Frank Orr. (3:12:10).

SHORT COURSE RESULTS

The Top 5 Teams

1. Prison City Muggers - Leon Atkins, Auburn; Karen Simmonds, Auburn; Derek Simmonds, Auburn; Skip Simmonds, Moravia. (1:11:57).

2. Frog Hollow Warriors - Mark Scholeno, Moravia; Steve Valentino, Geneva; Brian Murphy, Auburn. (1:14:06).

3. Slightly Higher Expectations - Bernie Deitrick, Katonah; John Brennan, Rochester; John Eberhardt, Pittsford. (1:14:15).

4. 2 If By Land 1 If By Sea - Michael Zacharias, Pittsburgh, PA; Rob Sterling, Skaneateles; Eric Van Leer, Skaneateles. (1:14:34).

5. Super Dads - Mike Bott, Warners; Don Schiffer, Syracuse; Brian Gorzka, Warners; Tom Scott, Clay. (1:14:38).

Couples Under 18

1. Teen Spirit - Jimmy Bennink, Phonta Johnson, Caroline Munn, Alissa Carnicelli. (1:42:28).

2. Ice Cream Chasers - Michael Schumacher, Scott Compson, Jordyn Baker, Riley Cunningham. (1:42:40).

3. Junior Maroons - Gracie Giannettino, Ryan Stewart, Austin Black, Abby Franchina. (1:51:15).

4. Fairport United - Brandon Fischer, Tyler Fischer, Kathryn Woodruff, Laura Woodruff. (1:58:37).

Couples 18-39

1. Run Ride And Roe W/ Minnick - John Minnick, Christopher Roe, Kathy Roe, Kelsey Roe. (1:26:11).

2. Here For The Beer - Molly Velasco, Matthew Loveless, Mike Velasco, Kristin Miga. (1:31:22).

3. Byrne Dairy 7 - Kara Barnello, James Reyer, Christina Zingale, Larry Jensen Jr. (1:38:01).

4. Oh Snap 2.0 - Molly Grinnell, Danny Zambito, Dave Moskov, Christine Siddall. (1:39:26).

5. The Uke's And Their Nukes - Amy Murinka, Kristina Chalupnicki, Joshua Murinka, Marc Chalupnicki. (1:43:26).

6. 2 Sis Bro & Boy Wonder - Christina Chen Xia, Tim Case, Fischer Bank, Katy Case. (1:43:40).

7. Foul Titans - Missy Tabone, Billy Ashby, Charlie Zambito, Danielle Zambito. (1:47:10).

8. Whiskey On Sunday - Kate Whitmore, Kelly Proper, Steve Whitmore, Cornelius Murray. (1:47:17).

9. Victory - Veronica Oliver, Joshua Justin, Paulette Estabrooks, Michael Butts. (1:50:44).

10. Team Shim - Joseph Gleason, Patrick Griffin, Jamie Gleason, Kristen Griffen. (1:53:00).

Couples Over 40

1. Short Course Chumps - Murphee Hayes, Joe Wheeler, Ryan Hayes, Trish Hayes. (1:16:34).

2. Forest Hill Athletic Club - Kristen Babiarz, Lynne Digennaro, Patrick Collier, Joseph Chekanskt. (1:26:25).

3. Carpet Baggers - Andrew Wells, Jessica Mazur, Stefanie Misner, James Wells. (1:27:32).

4. Demy - Chris Delaney, Chris Yeckel, Amy Emm, Heather Mcneil. (1:36:18).

5. Unsophisticated Educators - Pat Thomas, David Wolfe, Emily Young, Lois Sexton. (1:36:32).

6. East Side Bakery - Christine Armstrong, Jeff Armstrong, Tim Armstrong, Brandy Armstrong. (1:37:32).

7. To Be Decided..... - Jack Kavanagh, Holli Pio, Dennis Pio, Angela Pio. (1:38:25).

8. Al's Pal - Joelene Orlando, Ron Netti, Jeffrey Pirozzolo, Michelle Netti. (1:39:32).

9. Ward Painting - Danielle Ward, Dan Ward, Jim Ward, Andi Gentile. (1:41:38).

10. Fab 40+ - Stacy Keppler, Gary Gonza, Nell Killoy, Mark Gentile. (1:44:22).

11. Team Lilly Jacks - Melissa Potter, Adam Potter, Greg Hrynyk, Susan Hrynyk. (1:48:49).

12. Team 381 - Melissa Holt, Terry Holt, Jessica Boudreau, Michel Bodreau. (1:52:39).

13. Classics4 - Cheryl Drake, Rick Yurick, Bob Pierson, Jean Dub. (1:55:45).

14. The Tagalongs - Ken Fischer, Cathy Fischer, Julie Woodruff, Tobin Woodruff. (1:58:44).

CORP.

1. Ral Holdings - Geoffrey Howles Jr., Jamie Leone, Robert Hill, Matthew Leone. (1:22:14).

2. Curley's Corner Crew - Chris Dominick, Jack Hardy, Megan Pelton, Mark Leonello. (1:37:45).

3. Logan Hook And Ladder Co. - Matthew Evans, Luke Powers, Kevin Button, Mike Dahl. (1:42:15).

4. Coast Physical Therapy - Jodi Scanlon, Chad Lachance, Matthew Costello, Patrick Fagan. (1:48:07).

Female Under 14

1. Comp 10 - Olivia Leader, Mary Gasper, Caroline Smith, Peyton Maneri. (2:06:58).

2. Gada Win - Addison Cooper, Ariana Bartalotta, Danielle Swietoniowski, Grace Breeze. (2:33:56).

Female 14-18

1. Vicious And Delicious - Morgan Mucia, Angela Pacelli, Rachel Morgan, Samantha Walawender. (1:31:41).

2. Tom - Vivian Rapp, Riley Blasiak, Skylar Dickason, Emma Hammes. (1:35:11).

3. Dairy Dynamite - Liz Colgan, Molly Rejman, Rebecca Colgan, Jessica Morgan. (1:35:56).

4. Canoe Believe It!? - Cassandra Brown, Claire Rejman, Catherine Delaney, Rylie Parker. (1:37:28).

5. Legends - Michaela Tanner, Miranda Withers, Amanda Pacelli, Caitlin O'brien. (1:41:14).

6. Young And Frail - Lacey Netti, Emma Solomon, Julia Rescott, Lexi Mitchell. (1:42:52).

7. Werk - Lexi Colella, Rachel Carey, Bri Tonzi, Lexi Vitale. (1:47:08).

8. Team Xtreme - Makayla Titus, Meghan Wiseman, Ava Mills, Brianna Muldrow. (2:07:31).

Female 19-29

1. Beasta Babes - Kaitlin Brennan, Caitlyn Brennan, Brenna Salen, Rachel Salen. (1:35:07).

2. Wet Willys - Amy Seamans, Nicole Secaur, Rachel Walczyk, Sherry Seamans. (1:38:27).

3. In It 4 The Turkey Sandwich - Jamie Walter, Jessie Walsh, Toni Scollan, Delaney Scollan. (1:38:30).

4. Fries Before Guys - Kimberly Neagle, Ashley Martin, Nikki Neagle, Pam Cook. (1:41:21).

5. Team Rage - Molly Blair, Sarah Baker, Reagan Cuddy, Janna Fiermonte. (1:41:56).

6. Straight Off The Couch - Allison Nolan, Alexa Leader, Baylee Casper, Aileen Mack. (1:50:58).

7. Big D & The Little Nuts - Maria Morgenthaler, Biz Chirco, Sarah Trowse, Deanna Fronce. (1:51:16).

Female 30-39

1. Thing 2 - Melissa Weiner, Becky Callan, Christie Williams, Missy Aprea. (1:39:15).

2. Faster Then Gale - Karrie Armstrong, Rachel O'hearn, Connie O'hearn, Hannah Morris. (1:40:53).

3. Foley's Follies - Leigh Downing, Mary Downing, Patricia Herlihy, Natalie Herlihy. (1:43:07).

4. Up U Oars - Donna Cook, Lori Olin, Elizabeth Buchmann, Jennifer Zingaro. (1:52:05).

5. Swagler's Girls - Bridget Moore, Michaela Breeze, Lynette Wilson, Stephanie Dunivan. (1:53:47).

6. Team Speedy - Stacy Hoskins, Nicole Mcneilly, Amy Hoskins, Michelle Hoskins. (2:00:17).

Female 40-49

1. 40s And Fabulous - Anne Snelson, Nicki Hai, Karen Foos, Cassie Weaver. (1:29:54).

2. Angry Pirates - Toni Giannettino, Jen Bell, Amy Giannettino, Tracy Poole. (1:56:01).

3. Dashing Divas - Tammy Custer, Melissa Morgan, Tonyamarie Fuller, Nichole Zarcone. (2:06:45).

Female 50-59

1. Divas On The Move - Ann Shaw, Kathy Masotto, Sue Stephenson, Sarah Mcpeck. (1:30:38).

2. Marlyn's Girls - Mary Jo Copeland, Sharon Franchina, Kathy Herr, Sue Debagio. (1:36:57).

3. Moms In Motion - Sue Jones, Emily Gregg, Sue Edinger, Betsy Edinger. (1:38:51).

4. Sisters With Blisters - Karen Dygert, Polly Bowers, Laccy Braun, Karen Fitzgibbons. (1:49:48).

Female Over 60

1. Vikki And The Cross Lake Mama - Mary Begley, Helen Roscoe, Norma Roche, Vikki Hazelwood. (1:49:51).

FAMILY

1. Team Marvel - Mackenzie Ross, Barbara Ross, Connor Ross, Christopher Ross. (1:18:12).

2. Channel 4 News Team - Justin Miller, John Miller, Jeremy Miller, Josh Miller. (1:21:50).

3. Byrne Dairy 1 - Shannon Byrne, Matt Byrne, Karen Byrne, Mark Byrne. (1:23:58).

4. Team 447 - Kathleen Littlejohn, Brian Littlejohn, Karen Littlejohn, Tim Littlejohn. (1:29:05).

5. Flash - Kevin Benedict, Steve Benedict, Alan Benedict, Kyle Benedict. (1:29:06).

6. Rosey's Renegades - Kaela Turose, Alyssa Turose, John C. Turose, John M. Turose. (1:29:13).

7. Franklin's Tower - Claire Brundage, Pamela Foresman, Brian Brundage, Kate Brundage. (1:30:10).

8. 3 Generations - Matthew Bodine, Todd Bodine, Christopher Bodine, George Bodine. (1:31:09).

9. Alexander Family - Claire Alexander, Tom Sr. Alexander, Emily Alexander, Sue Alexander. (1:32:26).

10. Kicking And Screaming - Oliver Rapp, Steve Rapp, Whitney Rapp, Sam Rapp. (1:34:34).

11. Here Goes Nothing - Dan Nolan, Tim Nolan, Dp Nolan, Td Nolan. (1:35:47).

12. Beauties And Beasts - Vanessa Fitts, Jeffrey Fitts, Aimee Andersen, Tony Ciccone. (1:36:25).

13. The Potato Caboose - Sue Brock, Ray Ackerman, Joel Brock, Rachael Brock. (1:37:37).

14. Ferry's Get A Kloo - Brian Ferry, David Kloosterman, Christine Ferry, Megan Kloosterman. (1:39:19).

15. Big Man Sam - Sam Chipman, Amy Kozlowski, Sue Chipman, Cindy Warren. (1:40:35).

16. Riley's Racers - Joshua Chipman, Tim Heard, Jason Warren, Riley Warren. (1:40:51).

17. Usee Our Backs - Kathleen Usiatynski, Katrina Usiatynski, Sophia Usiatynski, Casmir Usiatynski. (1:40:57).

18. Tony O's Phillies - Jesse Clancy, Mary Clancy, Richard Oropallo, Julie Oropallo. (1:41:52).

19. The Vault Four - Carson Ward, Parker Ward, Ashley Ward, Louie Vasile. (1:45:02).

20. N2js & 3w - Nick Rusinko, Joe Rusinko, Susan Rusinko, Joe Morabito. (1:45:52).

21. Fankastick Four - Abby Kastick, Paul Kastick, Olivia Kastick, Catie Kastick. (1:46:07).

22. Team Springer - Elizabeth Springer, Douglas Springer, Cannin Springer, Alex Springer. (1:48:04).

Male Under 14

1. Hometeam.Com - Jack Moochler, Logan Murphy, Jason Baranick, Billy Foster. (1:46:15).

Male 14-18

1. The Great Racers - Jordan Anthony, Justin Janes, Cameron Anthony, Brandon Batstone. (1:27:21).

2. Red Rockets - Reed Chronis, Matt Hesse, Logan Enge, Michael Vitale. (1:30:19).

3. Country Boys - Sam Schneider, Justin Schneider, Dan Lukas, Conor Hastings. (1:31:06).

Male 19-29

1. Bo-Mer 2 - Justin Middleton, Tom Alexander, Tom Herbert, Troy Parker. (1:16:49).

2. Harry Balsagna - Joey Bergan, Tommy King, Benny Bergan, Craig Anderson. (1:18:55).

3. Blue - Derick White, Dylan Hallagan, Jack Timerson, Kevin Zappia. (1:20:27).

4. Dirty Mike And The Boys - Ryan Larue, Bj Simmons, Chris Eat Clifford, Mike Fandrich. (1:23:46).

5. 4 Bangers - Erik Baim, Michael Baim, Bob Reynolds, Collin Kalabanka. (1:25:43).

6. Team Sake - Ethan Minier, Scott Wozer, Kyle Zappia, Alex Schwind. (1:26:19).

7. The Fighting Mike Mcginnys - Mark Netti, The Legend Daly, Sean Wilson, Mike Aldrich. (1:26:24).

8. The Procrastinators - Robert Kelley, Scott Blauvelt, Nick Emmette, Sean Zimmer. (1:32:20).

9. American Thunder - Dan Collier, Scott Collier, Ryan Hutchings, Dave Foltz. (1:32:46).

10. Channel 4 News Team - Mike Currier, Chris Wawro, Ty Weslowski, Mike Gentile. (1:37:44).

11. Bac Alumni - Nicky Fiermonte, Zachary Ladouce, Matthew Moore, Nicco Lupo. (1:39:51).

Male 30-39

1. Super Dads - Mike Bott, Don Schiffer, Brian Gorzka, Tom Scott. (1:14:38).

2. Picciano Real Estate - Chris Snyder, Mark Lattimore, Steve Crosby, Zack Crosby. (1:25:54).

3. Team Baker - Mark Baker, James Baker, Matthew Baker, Timothy Baker. (1:27:30).

4. The Flying Tigers - Seamus Haggerty, Jack Haggerty, Alexander Behm, Ian Behm. (1:27:49).

5. 4x44 - Keegan Brady, Mark Johnson, Michael Brady, Brent Dodge. (1:28:21).

6. King Gizzard And Lizard Wizar - Patrick Toomey, Jason Canfield, Christopher Burke, Dustin Rankin. (1:29:14).

7. 4ts In A Pod - Trevor Fletcher, Tom Sproull, Tom Sproull Jr, Tim Sproull. (1:33:50).

8. Blackjack Mulligan - William Dean, Eric Ladouce, Brandon Valenti, Michael Villano. (1:34:01).

9. Team Obj - Max Pinchak, Ben Pinchak, Steve Pinchak, Justin Rose. (1:47:57).

10. Filter Ones - Ryan Ohara, Andy Leonello, Phil Terwon, Ralph O'hara. (1:50:40).

11. The Genny Gods - Robert Hansford, Kevin Henry, Patrick Crawford, Tony Selvaggio. (1:58:08).

12. Error Name Not Found - David Briggs, Tim Robson, Stephen Evans, Ian Edmondson. (2:03:23).

Male 40-49

1. Blame Canada - Jeff Stapleton, Kevin Jones, Tim Manastersky, Tj Manastersky. (1:18:28).

2. Kubas Auto Parts - Jeff Richardsom, Chris Huff, Terry Traver, Gregg Vanbuskirk. (1:25:24).

3. Risky Business - Bob Connor, David Pajak, Dan Mahle, Jordan Jennings. (1:25:35).

4. Plant Corn Get Corn - Daryl Newhart, David Langtry, Doug Langtry, Bobby Thompson. (1:31:16).

5. Fitz's First - Dan Fitzgerald, Jim Wride, Chris Fennessy, Dana Lupo. (1:35:31).

6. Ciotti & Sikora Agency Allsta - Nick Vasiliou, Patrick Moreland, Andrew Sikora, Jim Clapp. (1:51:18).

7. John Wayne Boys - Michael Deforrest, Michael Deforrest, Joseph Fennessy, Logan Doforrest. (1:55:33).

Male 50-59

1. Common Gray Suckers - Doug Briggs, John Driscoll, Tom Tillson, Tom Borrelli. (1:16:29).

2. Absolutely Nutz - Derek Powers, John Lagraff, Philip Miller, Daniel Mckay. (1:17:47).

3. The Trigger Warnings - Kevin Delaney, Eric Gantley, James Delaney, Richard Baier. (1:22:41).

4. If You're Not Herst You're La - Andrew Herst, Martin Herst, Jim Hodge, Calvin Herst. (1:26:04).

5. Bo-Mer 1 - Dave Savino, Charlie Stebbins, Jim Reynolds, Tom Herbert. (1:30:38).

6. Z-Men - Bob Zappia, Chris Childs, Mark Santelli, Corky Timerson. (1:33:02).

Male Over 60

1. Weak Links - Edward Onori, David Mazzeo, Robyn Warn, Phil Windsor. (1:34:39).

2. U.N.C Stada Jaju's - Bill Sidor, Don Walawender, Mike Kubarek, Bernard Wilson. (1:45:12).

3. Bluefield Classic - Don Ward, Tom Glitner, Ted Parker, Steve Klock. (1:45:35).

Mixed Under 18

1. #22strong - Jimmy Vasile, Danni Vuillemot, Katie Hansen, Casey Gray. (1:45:06).

2. The Rat Pack - Jack Leader, Ellie Fraher, Jake Hansen, Kieran Scanlan. (1:45:30).

Mixed 18-39

1. Rosie And The Riveters - Aaron Baldwin, Andrew Baldwin, Chelsea Ryan, Jeff Ryan. (1:15:13).

2. We're A Team - Erika Hooker, Caroline Potter, Scott Potter, Connie Potter. (1:25:12).

3. Saint Elmers Fire - Mallorie Kilmer, Joey West, Connor Kilmer, Chad Uckermark. (1:25:45).

4. Maybe This Year - Jason Walters, Pye Howell, Kevin Donhauser, Samantha Donhauser. (1:26:48).

5. Three Potatoes And A Sour Kra - Erin Gutelius, Carl Gutelius, Robert Kiernan, Kevin Kiernan. (1:28:10).

6. Wowmom - Ashley King, David Rescott, Mary Doyle, Sean Doyle. (1:30:01).

7. Da Birds - Erik Cominolli, Jason Macko, Dan Heil, Hugh Morrison. (1:31:42).

8. Ross' Rum Runners - Katie Driscoll, Jonah Geremia, Robert Edmunds, Mark Schafer. (1:31:59).

9. Its August Already?!?!?! - Amanda Servadio, Sean Reilley, Michael Reilley, Jeff Sann. (1:32:48).

10. Steve's Crew - Lauren Chyle, Matt Hamilton, Brian Mason, Steve Dennis. (1:33:32).

11. Bdr's - Tess Dempsey, Trevor Db Bianco, Mikey Two Shoes, Matt Festa. (1:33:57).

12. Pick A Ferro - Vincenzo Ferro, Maureen Burns, Amber Eilertsen, Abbey Connors. (1:37:51).

13. Tinker's Russian Track &field - Christopher Graber, Matthew Valvo, Mark Jr. Cool, Ciara Koep. (1:38:57).

14. Team 532 - Gannon Connors, Cody Hammond, Joanne Kruchten, Shannon O'malley. (1:39:03).

15. The Prison City Chuggers - Marc Schulz, Morgan Pflug, Sarah Chapman, Sara Czornig. (1:40:16).

16. Worth A Tri - Melissa Ramstedt, Tim Stinneford, Nikki Stinneford, Justine Skilinskis. (1:43:19).

17. Fore Players - Mollie Pinker, Michelle Szozda, Jack Howard, Vanessa Palmeri. (1:44:38).

18. Pyles Pioneers - Wesley Burger, Christopher Querns, Robert Miller, Tracy Miller. (1:45:35).

19. Misfits - Sheena Wells, Sally Johnson, Ian Misner, Eli Johnson. (1:48:06).

20. Foliaged Fireflies - Sheila Clark, Cristin Menotti, Bryan Peck, Christina Ritchlin. (2:00:39).

21. Wavy - Antonio D'arpino, Emily Robillard, Madelyn Cool, Micheala Vanliew. (2:14:08).

Mixed Over 40

1. Prison City Muggers - Leon Atkins, Karen Simmonds, Derek Simmonds, Skip Simmonds. (1:11:57).

2. Big Papi - Jason Knabbs, Ron Nelson, Jeremiah Ruwet, Ginny Kelly. (1:21:01).

3. Bri's Guys - Tim Hanley, Linda Tersegno, Robert Sloan, Jim Hanley. (1:21:12).

4. Blue Ridge Pace Makers - Michael Shotton, Jonathan Moore, Lisa Crosley, Tom Crosley. (1:21:39).

5. Brawns + Beaut - Dennis Uhlig, Craig Biondi, Lincoln Tranvaag, Sue Fletcher. (1:22:46).

6. Victory's Secrets - Tonya Coleman, Ronald Coleman, Matthew Coleman, Nathan Leyburn. (1:24:05).

7. Picciano Real Estate - Mia Picciano, Bill Picciano, Mike Picciano, Paul Picciano. (1:26:23).

8. The Gummy Bears - Mary Bushallow, Joe Sears, Stewart Mosley, Michael Marinelli. (1:27:00).

9. Chunky Monkeys - Alicia Gilbert, Beck Sinclair, Boo Sinclair, Sali Hazard. (1:31:54).

10. Daves Continentals - George Whipple, Joe Pace, Carly Volante, Jeff Domochowski. (1:33:29).

11. Harley's Angels - Dania Bandas, Brian Maule, Brian Buske, Michael Engler. (1:33:30).

12. Team Pines - Stanley Kaymen, Daniel Kenney, Caroline Kenney, Christopher Seneta. (1:33:36).

13. Who's Your Daddy - Steven Perrin, Mike Keating, Kelly Okussick, Peter Okussick. (1:33:53).

14. Live N Laugh - Mary Mckenna, Sue White, Scott Carr, John Lawler. (1:35:24).

15. Team Wurster - Scott Voorhees, Tracey Pirozzolo, Michael Wurster, Jason Mitchell. (1:36:43).

16. Fantastic Four - Hannah Wood, Josh Eklund, Anthony Sassano, Joseph Guardino. (1:36:47).

17. Cornelius J Sullivan Issue - Nancy Kendrick, Michael Connor, Mark Connor, Joe Madison. (1:36:49).

18. Our Once-A-Year Workout - John Reilley, Ann Reilley, Mark Holman, Mike Bellerdine. (1:37:27).

19. Dresserville Gang - Heidi Willcox, Harvey Andersen, Jeff Willcox, Ed Ludwig. (1:41:14).

20. 4 Ross - Margie Freer, Billy Cholette, Kevin Casler, Matt Hoadley. (1:41:30).

21. Team 608 - Kimberly Carlson, Randy Condes, Denise Littlejohn, Tina Estman. (1:41:42).

22. Youngstown Riders - David Lee, Adam Lee, Chris Rutushian, Katie Duffey. (1:42:11).

23. Read's Prison City Racers - Heather Davidson, Holly Davidson, Liz Burke, Ray Bizzari. (1:43:14).

24. Marshall's Madmen - Becca Smith, James Jeffers, Brian Chapman, Devin James. (1:45:32).

25. Auburn Discount Liquor - Michelle Grassi, Tracey Fanning, Mindy Vanliew, Rich Vanliew. (1:45:58).

26. Lober's Lopers - Pete Facteau, Jenn James, Amy Jeffers, Kristen Ottman. (1:46:26).

27. Hot Dish - Jim Dauenhauer, Mark Malarek, Joann Malarek, Kim Breese. (1:46:34).

28. Accelerando - John Haight, Wayne Blann, Chris Gutelius, Stan Gutelius. (1:47:37).

29. Ace Wildlife Solutions - Megan Reeves, Mike Scala, Bobby Reeves, Tim Joseph. (1:53:53).

30. Curley's Draft 2 - Kelly Green, Dan Leary, Eddie Delacruz, Marty Keough. (2:13:34).

Mixed 40-49

1. Just For Beer - Katie Button, Timothy Ogrady, Pat O'grady, Kevin Ogrady. (1:23:47).

Kayak Teams

Kayak Female Under 18

1. Irish Thunder 2.0 - Maeve Schnorr, Teagan Schnorr, Claire Schnorr. (1:53:32).

2. The Weird Ones - Allison House, Christina Jackson, Frances Milton. (2:11:53).

Kayak Female 18-39

1. Flcc Wrrs - Tina Ellis, Michelle Cilia, Lesley Middleton. (1:23:55).

2. Hobe Gs - Vivian Holden-betts, Justus Holden-betts, Trista Holden-betts. (1:24:55).

3. Semsation - Katie Lee, Megan Lee, Maia Gallagher. (1:30:56).

4. Last Hurrah - Sarah Hill, Heather Vandewalker, Jenna Melwiki. (1:37:06).

5. Triple Threats - Morgan Scalzi, Cynthia Hassler, Marissa Gray. (1:38:10).

6. Runaway Moms - Katie Backus, Amie Wilkinson, Tiffany Barrett. (1:39:31).

7. Here For The Beer - Steph Loyster, Jenn Fox, Kim Wise. (1:42:38).

8. Team 525 - Alysha Proud, Liz Calandro, Megan Robert. (1:45:43).

9. Don't Blame The Rower - Jennifer Nicolette, Cassie Baldwin, Aftin Rushak. (1:47:50).

10. Hot And Dangerous - Celina Rescott, Mallory Colella, Emma Blodgett. (1:52:53).

11. Pb06 - Mary Waterman, Emery House, Ashley Bennett. (1:57:40).

12. The Real Yuppies Of New York - Claudia Khourei, Lindsay Powell, Bryann Dusharm. (2:01:40).

Kayak Female Over 40

1. Triple Trouble - Sue Chase, Darlene Smith, Kim Caldwell. (1:32:35).

2. The New York Mares! - Joanne Singer, Elaine Barrett, Carla O'grady. (1:32:45).

3. Hasher Hotties - Christie Ivanstrom, Bobbie Massena, Dee Scogins. (1:37:41).

4. Three Ring Circus - Stephanie Burke, Heidi Glovack, Jeanne Cahill. (1:39:47).

5. Tri Girls - Morgan Kassel, Susan Perdicho, Molly Norsen. (1:41:59).

6. Atlas Bituminous - Kathy Hoyt, Virginia Slobe, Karen Wilton. (1:42:41).

7. Thing 1 - Melissa Laverack, Kim Ramm, Valerie Kelly. (1:45:25).

8. Team 412 - Cathrine Millis, Melissa Swartz, Dawn Metcalf. (1:46:11).

9. Carr Girls - Meghan Riese, Erin Carr, Patricia Carr. (1:55:18).

10. The M's Have It! - Kathleen Mitchell, Debra Marquart, Jennifer Mitchell. (1:57:00).

11. Team 645 - Susan Mills, Mary Ann Knych, Peggy Simmons. (2:05:01).

12. 3 Monkeys - Megan Deming, Melinda Pritt-smith, Amy Gilmore. (2:06:19).

Kayak Male Under 18

1. Bob Larry & Lobster - Griffin Dautrich, Austin Fraher, Spencer Elser. (1:22:54).

2. Skanxc - Alexander Wulff, Alexander Vanriper, Joe Capozza. (1:23:12).

3. Team Rafi - Alex Burgmaster, Matt Vanliew, Mitchell Fanning. (1:31:36).

4. Just Put Something You Think - Josh Cuddy, Liam Cuddy, Alex Casper. (1:33:45).

5. Team Get Right - Eric Anseth, Ryan Chalupnicki, Justin Marullo. (1:34:13).

6. Organized Chaos - Benjamin York, Braden York, Caleb Roden. (1:35:19).

7. Big Kayaks - Jack Stevens, Ryan Gilbert, Jordan Cusick. (1:46:39).

Kayak Male 18-39

1. Cj's Pub - Mitchell James, Jeremy Hinman, Dave Morgan. (1:16:49).

2. 315 Elite Track Club - Adam Vanvalkenburgh, Alex Devine, Trent Robinson. (1:17:44).

3. The Golden Knight Trio - Benjamin Harrell, Zachary Rink, Eric Bates. (1:18:04).

4. Fast Fudos - Alex Fudo, Lucas Fudo, Jeremy Fudo. (1:20:19).

5. Hobe 1 - Solomon Holden-betts, Peter Holden-betts, Bob Holden-betts. (1:23:17).

6. Crash Test Dummies - Kevin Munn, Mike May, Stephen Bennett. (1:24:37).

7. #na - Adam Loehr, John Brennan Iii, Bill Butterfield. (1:25:06).

8. Better Late Then Never - Gary Leader, Lucho The Hog Rodruguez, Adam Leonello. (1:25:37).

9. H2o - Jonathan Lupo, Evan Delgrosso, Noah Christiantelli. (1:25:42).

10. Blood Sweat And Beers - Rob Coughlin, Matt Clark, Andy Continisio. (1:29:44).

11. Byrne Dairy 3 - Ken Cooper, Ken Cooper, Brian Cook. (1:29:55).

12. Heyhowareyou - Hanna Flaherty, Sam Johnson, Brendan Entenmann. (1:33:01).

13. Bruce And Friends - Jim Sterio, Peter Pterio, Pammy Sappas. (1:35:34).

14. Bianco Construction - Daniel Bianco, Robert Bianco Jr, Paul Wilson. (1:41:31).

Kayak Male Over 40

1. Frog Hollow Warriors - Mark Scholeno, Steve Valentino, Brian Murphy. (1:14:06).

2. Slightly Higher Expectations - Bernie Deitrick, John Brennan, John Eberhardt. (1:14:15).

3. 2 If By Land 1 If By Sea - Michael Zacharias, Rob Sterling, Eric Van Leer. (1:14:34).

4. The Pain Train - Danny Conlan, Mo Howard, Kevin Blewett. (1:15:38).

5. Sand Beach Striders - David Pinker Jr., Sean Tonzi, David Pinker. (1:17:06).

6. Cny Facial Surgery - Jordan Middleton, Tom Bersani, Doug Halliday. (1:18:21).

7. Moose Head Maineacks - Paul Van Geet, William Spreter, Ron Merle. (1:21:15).

8. Slainte - Michael Flanigan, Paul Brennan, Bryan Riley. (1:28:41).

9. Flannigan's Alley - Ron Gorney, Peter Johanns, Eric Johanns. (1:29:19).

10. Hey You Guys! - Mike Snelson, Dan Townsend, Chris Logue. (1:34:20).

11. Walterwebwop - Michael Webster, Benjaman Walter, Tim Hodson. (1:36:02).

12. Bob's Late Entry - Bob Lotkowictz, Robert Edinger, John Edinger. (1:36:37).

Kayak Mixed 18-39

1. Bew's Crew - Amy Ward, David Butera, Joe Butera. (1:26:36).

2. The Crooked Cleat - Liam Prendergast, Dee Dee Tuxill Thompson, Maryann Prendergast. (1:28:06).

3. Ducks On A Pond - Paul Humennyj, Stacy Humennyj, Jim Purvis. (1:28:28).

4. Mjalml - Amanda Lee, Mark Lee, Marty Johnston. (1:30:10).

5. Cooper - Matthew Cooper, Michael Scholz, Kimberly Cooper. (1:30:28).

6. Team 425 - Tyler Sliker, Ryan Saxby, Sav Zayas. (1:30:46).

7. Tacocat - Kristin Simmonds, Andrew Guthrie, Fran Simmonds. (1:31:13).

8. Lake Erie Lax - Anna Spin, Cecilia Spin, Liam Smith. (1:33:05).

9. Calamity Chaos - Daniel Kinney, Kristina Petrella, Robert Kimball. (1:34:59).

10. Midlife Blue Hens - Carrie Klein, Joseph Netti, Kim Gomes. (1:35:41).

11. Team 424 - Steffan Saxby, Aaron Nester, Colleen Saxby. (1:36:24).

12. The Scoots Magoots - Ellen George, Matthew Paufve, Curtis Karboski. (1:38:09).

13. The Jan Clan - Nicole Weaver, Allison Weaver, Jacob Rusinko. (1:39:58).

14. Fuller Steam Ahead - Sarah Fuller, Amy Fuller, Connor O'toole. (1:40:12).

15. The Sea Creatures - Ashley Bush, Anne Selover, Matt Selover. (1:41:34).

16. On With The Butter! - Melissa Moore, Jennifer Russo, Kevin Klesh. (1:41:55).

17. Blazing Fast Besties - Bethany Brown, Amber Bocian, Micheal Borst. (1:42:12).

18. Probably Gonna Walk - Joanna Dobrovosky, Brandon Fischer, Tim Dobrovosky. (1:42:36).

19. Fnst Wnes Kids Club - Danielle Connor, Adam Connor, Ryan Nash. (1:44:43).

20. Auburns Finest - Madison Schattinger, Jack Pflug, Laiken Wilson. (1:48:21).

21. Schlee - Jack Schlee, Mackenzie Schlee, Todd Schlee. (1:49:22).

22. Rocky Mountain Racers - Max Rodgers, Kent Rodgers, Alison Rodgers. (1:50:22).

23. Team Gherkin - Keith Linkner, Lauren Rybak, Chris Bowman. (1:55:13).

24. S.F.J. Team - Fawn Zech, Sarah Poh, John Zech. (2:10:10).

25. No Excuses - Sandy Vangiesen, Matthew Fennessy, Wendy Maneri. (2:27:29).

Kayak Mixed Over 40

1. Gazella Training And Fitness - Matthew Fogerty, Linda Charles, Richard Weber. (1:14:58).

2. Jimmy Theresa & Gary - Jim Giannettino, Theresa Mason, Gary Mason. (1:16:19).

3. Greg Marshall Fan Club - Greg Marshall, Mike Simon, Tracy St. Germain. (1:21:15).

4. The Macschmutz Team - Kevin Macdougall, Joslyn Macdougall, Mary Schmutz. (1:24:57).

5. Dash Crash & Splash - Allison Clifford, Brian Cooney, Vincent D'appolonia. (1:25:09).

6. Team Code Blue - Shawn Dillon, Jennifer Baldwin, Jerry Rushak. (1:25:30).

7. Team 489 - April Tucker, Mark Tucker, Penny Tucker. (1:25:58).

8. Irish Thunder - Jean Schnorr, Gary Barrows, Peter Schnorr. (1:28:52).

9. The Elders - Mary White, Mark Warren, Ned Roulston. (1:29:39).

10. Katie Reilly Memorial Team - Katie Shaw Currier, Peter Masotto, Chuck Lewis. (1:31:03).

11. Bill Balestra - Kristen Dam Dams-o'connor, Dan Balestra, Bill Balestra. (1:31:26).

12. Doing Our Best - Nina Suarez, Steve Tardibone, Jeff Tardibone. (1:32:53).

13. Alnye's Elite Fleet - Johanna Nye, Jeffery Barlow, Dan Kinney. (1:34:29).

14. Perfect Rythm - Eileen Becker, Rama Godishala, Marc Baker. (1:36:00).

15. Byrne Dairy 6 - Edelika Becker, Lisa Hoover, Jason Harrington. (1:36:09).

16. Triple Flash - Kate Natke, Nicki Wright, Barry Wright. (1:36:18).

17. Miny - Megan Redmond, Mary Mason, Jamar Redmond. (1:36:50).

18. There's Only 1 Rayster. - Jim Stowell, Rachel Stowell, Joel Hornbeck. (1:36:58).

19. Ouch - Nathaniel Getman, Teale Labarbera, David Palazzoli. (1:37:07).

20. Karen's Fault - Laina Stupp, Christopher Stupp, Ron Simmons. (1:37:46).

21. La Cheeserie - Dick Locastro, Todd Delaney, Katie Delaney. (1:37:51).

22. Kneads Help - Andrea Zizzi, John Poland, Ted Marino. (1:39:34).

23. Byrne Dairy 4 - Steve Collins, Timothy Higgins, Pamela Clark. (1:39:38).

24. Missy's Maravders - Melissa Gentlecore, Stephen Arpino, Dawn Jackson. (1:39:42).

25. The Macfradavies Team - Connor Macdougall, Cindy Davies, Patricia Frantegello. (1:40:41).

26. Rip Tides - Mike Cooper, Dan Hucko, Kim Ganley. (1:41:37).

27. Team 524 - Jennifer Easton, Fred Easton, James Sargent. (1:42:07).

28. Team Hawesome - Pamela Hawe, Jonathan Hawe, Jon Hawe. (1:42:58).

29. Wekanduit - Mark Sheremeta, Sandi Devine, Melissa Sheremeta. (1:43:46).

30. White Church Road Warriors - Gloria Busse, Adolf Busse Jr., Joshua Huizinga. (1:45:02).

31. 2 Jews And A Gentile - Sara Freer, Ben Freer, Karen Simmons. (1:45:46).

32. Nibsy's Pub - Jeff Tuttle, Brennan Costello, Michael Costello. (1:50:50).

33. Dashing Dean-Tucker Trio - Dianna Dean-tucker, Michael Tucker, Kasi Dean. (1:53:08).

34. Just Having Fun! - Karyn Dygert, Mari Foley, Dan Naugle. (1:54:22).

35. Orlando-Auburn - Linda Scolaro, John Scolaro, Tom Bland. (1:57:04).

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Jeremy Boyer can be reached at (315) 282-2231 or jeremy.boyer@lee.net. Follow him on Twitter @CitizenBoyer

0
0
0
0
0

Tags