{{featured_button_text}}
Great Race 1.JPG

Runners take off during the start of the Great Race 41 Myles Keogh Paddle Wheel & Run in Owasco.

1. CROSS COUNTY GUYS: Dave Cook, Auburn; Kevin Moraghan, Auburn; Chris Stephens, Auburn; Tom Falsey, Seneca Falls. (Male 50-59).

2. STILL IN THE LONG COURSE: Bridget Moore, Auburn; Clay Caldwell, Camilus; Michael Moore, Auburn; Ed Fuller, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

3. VINTAGE NTRC: Mary Jo Kiggins, Camillus; Brad Davidson, Cayuga; Peter Rogers, Moravia; Carl Cuipylo. (Mixed over 40).

4. 3 FAST 3 FURIOUS: Ethan Reilley, Auburn; Lucho Rodriguez, Auburn; Vincent D'appolonia, Auburn. (Kayak Male 18-39).

5. MICHEALS & SMOLAK: Andrew Dionne, Fayetteville; Paul Ashbarry, Baldwinsville; Jim Genkos, Auburn; Rich Neugebauer, Skaneateles. (Male 50-59).

6. HAIRSHACK ATTACK: Donna Langererfeld, Port Byron; Bill Gordon, Fort Mill, SC; Linda Littlejohn, Union Springs; Dan Littlejohn, Union Springs. (Couples over 40).

7. RACING FOR COACH JILL: Alex Houge, Scottsville; Mariano Garcia, Ithaca; Ed Wagner, Auburn; John Potter, Auburn. (Male 40-49).

8. WHITEY AND THE BLACK NAPKINS: Verona Greene, Auburn; Mike Moore, Auburn; Chris Barrette, Auburn; Mark Cool, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

9. PAST OUR PRIMES: Derrick Jones, Webster; Dennis Moriarty, Webster; James Mallory, West Henrietta. (Kayak Male over 40).

10. SOJOURN FARMS I: Dara Megivern, Syracuse; Dave Weimann, Locke; Susan Newman, Ithaca; Peter Davis, Skaneateles. (Couples over 40).

11. THE GRRAPES OF FAST: Steven Randall, Hamburg, NJ; David Heck; Michael Pellino, Warwick. (Kayak Male over 40).

12. BRAGIN LYNIN WHIN & CRYIN: Tina Hunt, Skanealetes; Ted Wawro, Auburn; Peter Bettis, Skaneateles; Rich Bingham, Marcellus. (Mixed over 40).

13. SALT 2: Julie Seither, Palmyra; David Seither, Palmyra; Barb Tanzini, Rochester. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

14. PBC PROUD BROTHERS COMPETING: Peter Ronco, Painted Post; Bruice Sermonis, Campbell; Carl Holmes, Campbell. (Kayak Male over 40).

15. WHISKEY ON A SUNDAY: Richard Moore, Freeville; Patrick Murray, Moravia; Cornelius Murray, Cortland; Tim Bishop, Locke. (Male 30-39).

16. WATER STEEL AND SEX APPEAL: Michael Grady, Auburn; Will Seamans, Auburn; Luke Powers, Auburn; Michael Bizzari, Auburn. (CORP.).

17. HELLGRAMMITES: Makenzie Morrill, Rochester; Jay Dietershagen, Lansing; Bill Hall, Cortland. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

18. TEAM DIBCARLO: Edmund Decarlo, New Hartford; Jessica Decarlo, New Hartford; Dwight Dibble, Clinton. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

19. MODULAR COMFORT SYSTEMS: Joe Bergan, Auburn; Dave Bowen, Port Byron; Steve Miller, Auburn; Ken Rescott, Auburn. (Male 50-59).

20. ANNUNAKI HYBRIDS: Steve Mikos, Wheatfield; Dean Furnia, Auburn; Frank Gallagher, Wilson; Linda Gallagher, Wilson. (Mixed over 40).

21. DOUBLE CENTURY: Jim Mckeon, Mooresville, NC; Lee Kresge, East Syracuse; Larry Johnson, Shaftsbury, VT. (Kayak Male over 40).

22. FAST OLD GUYS 2: John Bahouth, Charlottesville, VA; Tom Bersani, Skaneateles; Matt Starr, Auburn; Jack Kirch, Auburn. (Male 50-59).

23. FIRELANE50: Colin Carroll, Skaneateles; Hugh Carroll, Skaneateles; Ian Carroll, Skaneateles; Matt Bissonette, Snyder. (Male 40-49).

24. BELIEVE: Michael Hudyncia, Wysox, PA; Steve Hudyncia, Fort Plain; Scott Jordan, Otego; John Maier, Otego. (Male 50-59).

25. THE BLACK PARADE: Ben Schriver, Vestal; Jared Miller; Ryan Madden. (Kayak Male 18-39).

26. DAD AND HIS WARRENSDOTTIRS: Dawn Cassell, Apt J1; Ann Cassell, North Tonawanda; Warren Mich Cassell, North Tonawanda. (Kayak FAMILY).

27. TENACIOUS THREE: Troy Walters, Endicott; Tim Walters, Keene, NH; Tyler Walters, Endicott. (Kayak Male 18-39).

28. TEAM ATOMIC RACING: Gary Spears, Phoenix; Mo Howard, Oswego; Ed Morrow, Watertown; John Cootware, Williamstown. (Male 50-59).

29. IN IT FOR THE LONG HAUL: Sue Scarbrough, Weedsport; Sue White, Auburn; Bill Mull, Waterloo. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

30. THE JOHNSON FACTOR: Matthew Johnson, Fayetteville; Jamie Johnson, Ithaca; David Johnson, Ithaca; Christopher Johnson, Waltham, MA. (FAMILY).

31. ABCG: Brian Cummins, Cortland; Doake Brown, Cortland; Bruce Germain, Locke; Vanessa Fitts. (Mixed over 40).

32. EXTRA MILE: Mike Davis, Seneca Falls; Brian Davis, Mcmurray, PA; Seth Malcolm, Walworth; Betsy Malcolm, Walworth. (Mixed over 40).

33. TEAM TUFF: Chris Angier, Ballston; Ted Kiteveles, Warners; Mary Pat Speno, Tully; David Colegrove, Syracuse. (Mixed over 40).

34. WHOOPIN' ON THE WALTERS: Thaddeus Hatch, Endicott; Jamie Stewart, Vestal; Jason Sackett, Rochester. (Kayak Male over 40).

35. PE FUN FOREVER: Angela Mcleenan, Trumansburg; Catharine Haight, Auburn; Monica Wolfe, Richfield Sprin. (Kayak Female over 40).

36. SNEAKY CHASERS: Paul Tyma, Charlotte, NC; Mark Tyma, Lanham, MD; Karen Gordon, Fort Mill, SC. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

37. TEAM TURNBULL: Amanda Turnbull, Oswego; Matt Turnbull, Oswego; Benjamin Turnbull, Oswego; Nate Turnbull, Oswego. (Mixed 18-39).

38. AROUND NOON: William Hoyne, Clay; David Flabian, Chathan, NJ; John Saxton, Auburn; Bill Stephenson, Auburn. (Male 50-59).

39. ROUTE 17 SENIORS: Bryce Derick, Big Flats; Bruce Rohdenburg, Corning; Jeff Shultis, Otego; Bruce Lee, Port Crane. (Male 50-59).

40. THE NEW BEGINNINGS: Richard Newton, Webster; Lori Furguson, Wolcott; Roger Kubasiewicz, West Henrietta. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

41. TEAM REDUNDANCY TEAM: John Clark, Boston, MA; Justin Keskin, Syracuse; Alexandra Anderson, Boston, MA; Emma Notis-mcconarty, Boston, MA. (Mixed 18-39).

42. RON REED PADDLERS: Eric Maki, Blodgett Mills; Tom Mullins, Cortland; Ronald Gay, Skaneateles; Dan Tracy, Cortland. (Male over 60).

43. 6-4-3 DOUBLE PLAY: David Kanter, San Francisco, CA; Bill Bindeman, Mill Valley, CA; Stacy Metcalf, San Francisco, CA. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

44. ST.JOHN BREWERS: Fred Gouker, Geneva; Stuart Walsh, Geneva; Paul Chipman, Auburn; Mike Chipman, Syracuse. (Male 50-59).

45. A DIFFERENT MIX: Brian Beebe, Mclean; Bob Hyde, Mclean; Nancy Pinchak, Auburn; Chris Hundley, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

46. TWO WARRIORS + TWO: Lori Sauve, Whitney Point; Tom Daly, Weedsport; Ryan Daly, Cato; Dave Woods, Memphis. (Mixed over 40).

47. 2 OLD GUYS AND 1 YOUNG DUDE: Dan Happ, Rochester; Keith Miller, Liverpool; Greg Lesher, South Hamilton, MA. (Kayak Male over 40).

48. TEAM ALLISON: Andrew Rickard, Hartwick; Michael Crowell, West Point; Joseph Allison, Morris; Steve Bachorik Jr, Hartwick. (Male 30-39).

49. 6% PILATES: John Dantonio, Preble; Greg Hepler, Preble; John Zarcone, Preble; Claude Sharpe, Preble. (Male 40-49).

50. JNK: Jennifer Page, Auburn; Nancy Brambley, Auburn; Kathleen Sennett, Auburn. (Kayak Female over 40).

51. KETCHUM: Julie Gundlach, Gilbertsville; Dan Dubois, Oneida; Jim Lafever, Unadilla; Gwen Ketchum, Mt Upton. (Couples 18-39).

52. POWER PUFFINS: Norah Czajka, Rochester; Jeff Czajka, Rochester; Lara Haase, Rochester. (Kayak FAMILY).

53. BETTER FERMENTED: Marjorie Hollocher, Jericho, VT; Dale Hollocher, Jericho, VT; Norm Wainwright, Skaneatelas. (Kayak FAMILY).

54. FLEETFOOT MAC: Katie Rey, Syracuse; Nick Garofalo, Syracuse; Neil Kieffer, Syracuse; Matthew Gonio, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

55. THURSDAYS HOPS: Michael Chipman, Syracuse; Brett Kozlowski, Sherborn, MA; Todd Bachta, Auburn; Jeremy Holmes, Abington, PA. (Male 40-49).

56. TEAM VICTOR ALPHA: Andrew Brand, Seneca Falls; Gary Mccartney, Auburn; Douglas Leonhardt, Syracuse. (Kayak Male over 40).

57. BAZOOKA SHARKS: Michael Hamilton, Oneonta; Kyle Breier, Oneonta; Mike Packard, Oneonta; Jake Croster, Oneonta. (Male 30-39).

58. TEAM LEVIATHAN: Juan Martinez, Jamesville; Charles Brooks, Amsterdam; Mary Beth Gangloff, South Hamilton, MA. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

59. WE ARE GOATSMEN: Sandy Drumluk, Freeville; Craig Mcmanus, Freeville; Nate Porter, Lansing; Cynthia Porter, Lansing. (Mixed 18-39).

60. TITANIC SWIMTEAM: Connor Schutt, Binghamton; Wendell Gloskey, Binghamton; Michael Baxter, Wp. (Kayak Male over 40).

61. TEAM KRYDER: Kasey Kryder, Webster; Jamie Kryder, New York; Karen Kryder, Rochester. (Kayak FAMILY).

62. GANG GREEN: Dayle Bower, Vestal; Brittany Cronk, Groton; Emily Hart, Williamstown. (Kayak Female 18-39).

63. PUDDLE PIRATES: Patrick Williams, Syracuse; Jesse Bond, Syracuse; Christopher Legard, Williamstown. (Kayak Male over 40).

64. PRIME CUBED: Chris Senez, Baldwinsville; Nick Mozzetti, East Syracuse; Matt Kinne, East Syracuse; Peter Dady, Homer. (Male 40-49).

65. MAAAD DASH: Ailise Bartolotta, Auburn; Devin Dzikowicz, Rochester; Amelia Bartolotta, Auburn; Ariana Bartolotta, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

66. MASON AND GRANT AIR HANDLING: Chris Mason, Auburn; David Tate, Camillus; Wayne Mason, Auburn; Tate Mason, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

67. LAST YEARS WINNERS: Patrick Thomas, Port Byron; Jon Russell, Albany; Michael Stoker, Homer; Marston Leff, Cortland. (Male 30-39).

68. TEAM STICK: Abshir Yerow, Syracuse; Johnathan Suita, Lockport; Mike Schlimmer, Rochester; Scott Sherwood, Liverpool. (Male 30-39).

251. HERE FOR THE BEER: Brian Seaback, Ballston Spa; Jason Pettit, Burlington, CT. (Tandem Male 18-39).

252. 86ERS: Mark Robinson, Auburn; Kevin Wildner, Bloomington, IN. (Tandem Male 18-39).

253. LAKEDAEMONS: Brian Bader, Nyack; David Wright, Congers. (Tandem Male 18-39).

254. SES/SUBS: Derek Prosser, Fulton; Jim Garvey, Baldwinsville. (Tandem Male over 40).

255. THE TORTOISE AND THE HARE: Timi Wright, Greece; Paul Foster, Fulton. (Tandem Mixed over 40).

256. BERKSHIRE BOYS: John Reynolds, Richmond, MA; Dave Pugh, Dalton, MA. (Tandem Male over 40).

257. BEAT 37: Miranda Robinson, Camillus; Benedict Schlimmer, Camillus. (Tandem Mixed 18-39).

258. ANDY & NATE: Nate Lull, Gilbertsville; Andy Melnychenko, Alpine. (Tandem Male over 40).

259. TORTISE & HARE II: Liza Bobseine, Gowanda; Holly Stekl, Ovid. (Tandem Female 18-39).

260. DAGDA AND DAD: Ryan Button, Geneva; Tim Button, Geneva. (Tandem Male over 40).

261. CHIP & COTTS: Chip Ohara, Auburn; Brad Cottier, Rochester. (Tandem Male 18-39).

262. SUCH A WONDERFUL EXPEREIENCE: Angela Sandell, Brooklyn; Gk Eibert, Brooklyn. (Tandem Mixed 18-39).

263. CANTSTEERACANOE: Amelia Littrell, Belmont, MA; Robert Littrell, Belmont, MA. (Tandem Mixed 18-39).

264. LEFEVERED: Trevor Lefever, Oneonta; Edward Curley, Sidney. (Tandem Male over 40).

265. HAMILTEAM: Bob Hamilton, Lyons; Rebecca Hamilton, Lyons. (Tandem Mixed over 40).

Short Course Teams

351. IN MOTION EVENTS: Jeff Gasper, Auburn; April Amodei, Auburn; Al Hastings, Auburn; Claribel Caamalameodei, Hayward, CA. (Mixed over 40).

352. CURLEY'S DRAFTS II: Kelly Green, Auburn; Dan Leary, Auburn; Eddie Delacruz, Auburn; Marty Keough, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

353. 3 FULLERTEERS: Sarah Fuller, Auburn; Amy Fuller, Auburn; Emily Fuller, Auburn. (Kayak FAMILY).

354. BRI'S GUYS: Tim Hanley, Auburn; Trish Welsh, Syracuce; Robert Sloan, Auburn; Jim Hanley, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

355. THE MAJOR KEYS: Jack Moochler, Auburn; Daniel Herrling, Auburn; Joe Fennessey, Auburn; John Dalziel, Auburn. (Male 30-39).

356. PRISON CITY MUGGERS: Keegan Brady, Auburn, FL; Eric Behrman, Auburn; Karen Brady, Auburn, FL; Skip Simmonds, Port Richey, FL. (Mixed 18-39).

357. TEAM RAGE: Sarah Baker, Baldwinsville; Janna Rodriguez, Auburn; Reagan Cuddy, Syracuse; Candice Elliott, Auburn. (Female 19-29).

358. SHUT UP! WE ARE NOT ALMOST TH: Jen Dalziel, Auburn; Joyce Rogalski, Auburn; Amy King, Auburn. (Kayak Female over 40).

359. SLIGHTLY HIGHER EXPECTATIONS: Bernard Deitrick, Katonah; John Brennan, Rochester; John Eberhardt, Pittsford. (Kayak Male over 40).

360. OLD NEWMANS: Richard Newman, Auburn; Larry Newman, Fairport; Brian Wilkins, Auburn. (Kayak Male over 40).

361. THE LAME NUTZ: Alphonse Mugisha, Rensselear; Mark Person, Syracuse; John Martin, Fayetteville; John Boettger, Syracuse. (Male 40-49).

362. THE ABSOLUTELY NUTZ: Sheldon Kall, Manlius; John Sonne, Camillus; Philip Miller, Jamesville; Philip Eisenman, Cicero. (Male over 60).

363. RISE AND SHINE: Chris Dominick, Auburn; Jack Hardy, Auburn; Mark Leonello, Auburn; Chris Dominick, Auburn. (Male 40-49).

364. KRISPY KREME'S: Elizabeth Baroody, Auburn; Noah Coleman, Auburn; Dominic Stallone, Auburn. (Kayak Male under 18).

365. NEXT CHAPTER BUNCH: Matt Helmrich, Stamford, CT; Scott Delap, Auburn, CT; Kayleigh Delap, Stamford, CT; Michael Faracca, East Amherst. (Mixed 18-39).

366. TEAM LESCH: Jon Lesch, Auburn; Maggie Lesch, Auburn; Hannah Lesch, Auburn; Sophie Lesch, Auburn. (FAMILY).

367. THE BUCHBERGERS: Zachary Buchberger, Auburn; Elaine Buchberger, Auburn; Dale Buchberger, Auburn. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

368. SHARK BITE: Taylor Lansbury, Auburn; John Wilson, Auburn; Joe Wilson, Auburn; Bill Lansbury, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

369. TEAM HALF DOME: Shannon Byrne, Skanealeles; Nicole Beatson, Auburn; Mark Byrne, Skanealetes. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

370. R3: Kate Wilczewski, Cortland; Jennifer Baldwin; Jerry Rushak, Cortland. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

371. IF U AINT 1ST UR LAST: Howard Haines, Auburn; Ryan Chalupnicki, Auburn; Ben Whitman, Auburn. (Kayak Male 18-39).

372. SALAINTE: Michael Flanigan, East Rochester; Paul Brennan, Richmond, VA; Brian Riley, Byron. (Kayak Male over 40).

373. RIPARIANS: Tom D'angelo, Pennellville; John Litteer, Pennellville; David Kline, Pennellville. (Kayak Male over 40).

374. EKLUND ENERGY PLUS: Michael Ramer, Phelps; Josh Eklund, Phelps; Justin Eklund, Phelps. ().

375. GUTELIUS MAXIMUS: Ken Gutelius, Lake Orion, MI; Bruce Gutelius, Jackson Heights; Stan Gutelius, Auburn. (Kayak Male over 40).

376. FINGER LAKES ADVENTURE GEAR: Megan Redmond, King Ferry; Laurie Jerva, King Ferry; Alyssa Gunderson, King Ferry. (Kayak Female 18-39).

377. FLIKOVALWALT: Alec Kovaczik, Auburn; Benjaman Walter, Auburn; Gary David Flick, Auburn. (Kayak Male 18-39).

378. HENNESSEYSTRONG: Leah Hennessey, Baldwinsville; William Hennessey, Baldwinsville; Robert Hennessey, Baldwinsville; William Hennessey, Dillsburg, PA. (Mixed 18-39).

379. GAZELLA: Matt Fogerty, Auburn; Linda Charles, Auburn; Rick Weber, Marcellus. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

380. ROSS' RUM RUNNERS: Jonathan Edmunds, Auburn; Jonah Geremia, Syracuse; Robert Edmunds, Auburn; James Reyer, Auburn. (CORP.).

381. 3 CATS: Mindy Griffin, Auburn; Brian Griffin, Auburn; Cal Johnston, Geneva.

382. THREE POTATOES AND ONE SAUERK: Erin Gutelius, Auburn; Carl Gutelius, Auburn; Robert Kiernan, Auburn; Kevin Kiernan, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

383. THREE RING CIRCUS: Stephanie Burke, Blossvale; Heidi Glovack, East Syracuse; Jeanne Cahill, Oneida. (Kayak Female over 40).

384. BLUE SIDE DOWN: Andy Wells, Bethlehem, PA; Keith Lynne, East Norrinton, PA; Mike O'connell, Saylorburg, PA; Spencer Howard, Denver, CO. (Male 30-39).

385. PINK SIDE UP: Nancy Ryan, Kunckletown, PA; Jennie Loeper, Wind Gap, PA; Kristina O'connell; Sheena Wells, Bethlehem, PA. (Female 30-39).

386. BIANCO CONSTRUCTION: Daniel Bianco, Durham, NC; Robert Bianco Jr., Auburn; Paul Wilson, Auburn. (Kayak Male over 40).

387. FAIRPORT UNITED: Brandon Fischer, Fairport; Tyler Fischer, Fairport; Kathryn Woodruff, Fairport; Laura Woodruff, Fairport. (Couples under 18).

388. THE TAGALONGS: Kristina Hugar, Ithaca; Cathy Fischer, Fairport; Julie Woodruff, Fairport; Tobin Woodruff, Fairport. (Mixed over 40).

389. HELL OF A TRI: Chris Lewis, Hammondsport; Chris Wallace, Hammondsport; Diane Nehring, Painted Post. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

390. PEDDLE PUSHERS: Lucille Murphy, Liverpool; Betsy Henderson, Liverpool; Michele French, Clay. (Kayak Female over 40).

391. THE CURMUDGEONS: Stan More, Syracuse; Alex Thor, Syracuse; Fred Belcher, Liverpool; Angela Thor, Syracuse. (Mixed over 40).

392. HOLDING OUR OWN 2: Angela Smith, Campbell; Brittany Jackson, Milan, PA; Francis Holmes, Painted Post. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

393. STROUSE: Carlee Strouse Avery, Hilton; Owen Strouse Avery, Hilton; Stacy Strouse, Lawrenceville, PA. ().

394. JUST ROCK & ROLL: Rena Winton, West Edmeston; Ray Winton, West Edmeston; Jeremy Lum, Farmington. (Kayak FAMILY).

395. LEWISN: Gaibrielle Lewis, Clinton; Nina Lewis, Clinton; Dan Lewis, Clinton; Victoria Lewis, Clinton. (FAMILY).

396. THE OWASCO LAKEERS: Michelle Netti, Auburn; Ron Netti, Auburn; Tracey Pirozzolo, Auburn.

397. PENELOPE'S POSSE: Gina Jacob, Buda, TX; Robert Trapani, Skaneateles; Julie Trapani, Skaneateles. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

398. SECOND WIND: Kristy Priest, Skaneateles; James Priest, Skaneateles; Jody Clark, Skaneateles. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

399. THE ODDSTERS: Dennis Uhlig, Sidney; Theresa Kosiner, Whitney Point; Sue Fletcher, Bainbridge; Lincoln Tranvaag, Sidney. (Couples over 40).

400. ENGINERDS: Andi Camp, Portland, OR; Dan Kwasnowski, Marcellus; John Camp, Marietta; Ted Chilek, Skaneateles. (Mixed over 40).

401. TRIPLE TROUBLE: Sue Chase, Cortland; Darlene Harrison, Manlius; Kimberly Caldwell, Camillus. (Kayak Female over 40).

402. MAYBE THIS YEAR: Christopher Hansen, Auburn; Milan Howell, Memphis; Craig Byrum. (Kayak Male over 40).

403. THE 4MIDABLES: Tonya Grunder, Port Byron; Sheila Yoensky, Weedsport; Jolyn Grund Duff, Valley Center, CA. ().

404. STONEHILL ALPACAS: Chris Allen, Marrietta; Terry Holt, Auburn; Michel Boudreau, Martville. (Kayak Male over 40).

405. NO GOOD NAME: Scott Ball, Syracuse; Dave Langtry, Moravia; Daryl Newhart, Havre De Grace, MD; Kyle Henry, Endwell. (Male 40-49).

406. DOG AND COMPANY: Steven Tucker, Skaneateles; April Tucker, Skaneateles; Penny Tucker, Skaneateles. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

407. CROP DUSTERS 2.0: David Cornell, Syracuse; Scott Powlin, Syracuse, IN; Will Stephens, Indianpolis, IN; Ray Wagner, Syracuse. (Male 40-49).

408. KILLER B's: Bridget Hastings, King Ferry; Brianna Gentile, Moravia; Bridget Davis, Locke. (Kayak Female under 18).

409. BECAUSE WE CAN: Kathleen Mitchell, Waterloo; Debra Marquart, Waterloo; Tim List. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

410. TWO BUOYS AND A GULL: Patrick Tehan, Auburn; David Kennon; Abbie Moskov, Auburn. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

411. THE HOAGIE AND THE PEACH: Jack Kavanagh, Auburn, PA; Joe Brakhage, Stowe, PA; Angela Pio, Pottstown, PA; Dennis Pio, Frederick, PA. (Mixed over 40).

412. MORNIN' BIRDS: Richard Rainone, Auburn; Scott Grieco, Weedsport; Pete Gugel, Rochester. (Kayak Male over 40).

413. THE ACCCCELERATORS: Lillian Coleman, Skaneateles; Matthew Coleman, Skaneateles; Tonya Coleman, Skaneateles.

414. THE RNNERS: Michelle Mueller, Camillus; Maria Roney, Camillus; Hannah Scheminger, Camillus.

415. TWO GALS & A GUY: Jenny Haines, Auburn; Thomas Alexander, Auburn; Suzanne Alexander, Auburn. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

416. CAMILLUS CREW: Mary Luber, Camillus; Michael Luber, Camillus; Helen Walsh, Camillus.

417. FLASH: Alan Benedict, Elmira Heights; Steve Benedict, Elmira Heights; Kyle Benedict, Elmira Heights; Kevin Benedict, Elmira Heights. (FAMILY).

418. #22STRONG: Jimmy Vasile, Auburn; Danni Vuillemot, Aubrun; Katie Hansen, Auburn; Casey Gray, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

419. GIRLS THERAPY: Kelly Kaminski, Syracuse; Jackie Hannon, Baldwinsville; Jamie Mccann, Camillus. (Kayak Female over 40).

420. TEAM TESSY: Austin Milton, Jordan; Roland Beck, Auburn; Stafford Frearson, Jordan; Brian Beswick, Hannibal. (CORP.).

421. COMMON GRAY SUCKERS: Doug Briggs, Brockport; John Driscoll, Leroy; Tom Tillson, Rochester; Tom Borrelli, Leroy. (Male 50-59).

422. NBF: Lauren Donahue, Syracuse; Joe Rusinko, Auburn; Susan Rusinko, Auburn; Joe Morabito, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

423. LAFEVER: Dale Palmer, Bainbridge; Sarah Nezelek, Johnson City; Amy Lafever, Unadilla; Michael Bachman, Bainbridge. (Mixed over 40).

424. FROG HOLLOW WARRIORS: Mark Scholeno, Moravia; Steve Valentino, Geneva; Gary Kieffer, Moravia; Brian Murphy, Auburn. (Male 50-59).

425. MCOLELLANIPS10: Nicky Fiermonte, Auburn; Matt Moore, Auburn; Nicco Lupo, New York; Zachary Ladouce, Auburn. (Male 19-29).

426. SAMS: Sarah Green, Auburn; Sam Chindamo, Auburn; Alex Green, Auburn; Mark Querns, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

427. NIBSY'S PUB: Jeff Tuttle, Camillus; Jennifer Tuttle, Camillus; Michael Costello, Camillus. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

428. TEAM FIVE STAR SPINBOXING: Julie Legnetto, Syracuse; Mary Wassel, Liverpool; Kris Maitland, Skaneateles. (Kayak Female over 40).

429. DIVAS ON THE MOVE: Emily Ehrgott, Auburn; Kathleen Mccadden, Auburn; Sarah Mcpeck, Auburn; Sue Stephenson, Auburn. (Female 40-49).

430. JUST THE LADIES: Beth Nagraj, Syracuse; Liz Besio, Camillus; Holly Crouch, Sherburne; Stacy Keppler, Camillus. (Female 50-59).

431. JEDS: Shaun Nagraj, Syracuse; Ed Bennett, Syracuse; Dan Mahle, Camillus; Jordan Jennings, Syracuse. (Male 40-49).

432. THE SUMMERHILL HILLBILLIES: Dave Sipe, Homer; Carrie Sipe, Homer; Eric Anderson, Cortland. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

433. THE SUMMERHILL NAKED NEIGHBOR: Megan Mcdonald, Groton; Katie Moring, Ithaca; Kurt Mcdonald, Groton; Brett Nieves, Locke. (Mixed 18-39).

434. ONE OAR NO MORE: Katie Whitmore, Greenwich, CT; Kelly Proper, Groton; Steve Whitmore, Greenwich, CT; Ryan Earl, Groton. (Mixed 18-39).

435. BSDC: David Williams, Fulton; Jamie Leone, Rush; Andrew Skerpon, Syracuse. (Kayak Male 18-39).

Register for more free articles
Stay logged in to skip the surveys

436. THE GENNY GODS: Robert Hansford, Rochester; Kevin Henry, Fairport; Patrick Crawford, Auburn; Tony Selvaggio, Farmington. (Male 40-49).

437. THE MADWALKERS: Cecelia Madsen, Freeville; Jane Walker, Freeville; Sidney Madsen, Freeville; Mark Walker, Freeville. (FAMILY).

438. THE WHITE WALKERS: John Duffy, Auburn; Michael May, Auburn; Kevin Munn, Auburn. (Kayak Male 18-39).

439. MUZZY RIDES: Antonio Darpino, Auburn; Connor Finizio, Auburn; Mike Ohearn, Auburn; Malcom Kellog, Auburn. (Male 19-29).

440. CHILL-LAXERS: Ella Bouley, Auburn; Mia Cowell, Auburn; Maura Moochler, Auburn; Taylor Chadderdon, Auburn. (Female 14-18).

441. DALEY: Jordan Daley, Skaneateles; Christian Daley, Skaneateles; Kieran Daley, Skaneateles. (Kayak FAMILY).

442. TEAM JAM 3.0: Jessica Pasik, Fulton; Michael Pasik, Auburn; David Kellner, Baldwinsville. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

443. RUN RIDE AND ROE: Lindsey Roe, Auburn; Chris Roe, Auburn; Kathy Roe, Auburn; Brian Roe, Auburn. (FAMILY).

444. MAD FURLETTI: Matthew Furletti, Clay; Amy Furletti, Clay; David Furletti, Clay. (Kayak FAMILY).

445. PB06: Samantha Knapp, Weedsport; Emery House, Port Byron; Anne Marie Bernardoni, Auburn.

446. THERE'S SOMETHING ABOUT MARY: Kevin Macdougal, Liverpool; Tim Woods, Cicero; Mary Schmutz, Baldwinsville. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

447. DEMPSTER DIVERS: David Price, Oswego; Joe Gilfus, Oswego; Mary Price, Oswego.

448. 13140: Kellie Redmond, Weedsport; Nicole Warren, Rochester; Kiley House, Port Byron.

449. BEAT DAD'S TEAM AGAIN!: Sam Estes, Lima; John Brennan Iii, Rochester; Tracy Gugel, Rochester. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

450. STARBUCK: Stephon Mcgee; Paul Stratton, Auburn; Andrea Hansen, Auburn. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

451. THE 4G NETWORK: Mia Grasso, Skaneateles; Joe Grasso, Skaneateles; Marie Grasso, Skaneateales. (Kayak FAMILY).

452. THREE NEW FRIENDS: Cynthia Malek, Auburn; Theresa Mason, Auburn; Kim Kedenburg, Jamesville. (Kayak Female over 40).

453. PREMIER PAYROLL PROCESSING IN: Jackie Gibbs, Auburn; Craig White, Auburn; Rich Seamans, Auburn. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

454. SILVER STREET R.B.C.: Beth Foxenberg, Kirkville; Lynne Digennaro, Chittenango; Patrick Collier, Auburn; Joseph Chekansky, Auburn. (Couples over 40).

455. WEAKLINKS: Ed Onori, Auburn; David Mazzeo, Auburn; Robyn Warn, Auburn; Philip Windsor, Auburn. (Male over 60).

456. IAN BURKE'S SPEED WORKS: Jordyn Naylon, Syracuce; Christopher Hess, Camillus; Terry Traver, Auburn; Gregg Vanbuskirk, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

457. SKERTO: Jonathan Lupo, Auburn; Sean Moriarty, Reisterstown, MD; Noah Christiantelli, Auburn; Evan Delgrosso, Ledyard, CT. (Male 19-29).

458. FLOWER CITY RACERS: Andrew Guthrie, West Henrietta; James Purvis, Rochester; Fran Simmonds, Rochester. (Kayak Male 18-39).

459. IRISH THUNDER: Jean Schnorr, Hingham, MA; Gary Barrow, Ballston Lake; Peter Schnorr, Hingham, MA. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

460. IRISH THUNDER 2.0: Maeve Schnorr, Hingham, MA; Teagan Schnorr, Hingham, MA; Claire Schnorr, Hingham, MA. (Kayak Female under 18).

461. SUPER DADS: Mike Bott, Camillus; Don Schiffer, Syracuse; Brian Gorzka, Warners; Tom Scott, Clay. (Male 30-39).

462. SUPER KIDS: Tyler Gorzka, Warners; Daniel Schiffer, Syracuse; Jamison Gorzka, Syracuse; Emily Schiffer, Syracuse. (Mixed under 18).

463. MISSY' MISFITS: Richard Sutton, Pearl River; Matthew Roney, Brooklyn; Devin Gage, West Chester, PA. (Kayak Male 18-39).

464. AAI POWERFLO 1: Jared Tibbles, Rochester; John Conley, Rochester; Henry Loos, Rochester. (Kayak Male 18-39).

465. AAI POWERFLO 2: Reggie Woo, Garden City Par; Cindy Wong, Garden City Par; Laurie Greer, Garden City Par. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

466. THE 3 G's: Cindy Davies, Syracuse; Elsa Capria, Baldwinsville; Pat Fratangelo, Trumansburg. (Kayak Female over 40).

467. ROSEY'S RENEGADES: Kaela Turose, Phoenix, AZ; Alyssa Turose, Phoenix, AZ; John C. Turose, Auburn; John M. Turose, Scottsdale, AZ. (FAMILY).

468. CC4: Debbie Elliott, Cortland; Ann Kenyon, Binghamton; Tara Cranfield, Cortland; Maureen Roberts, Groton. (Female 40-49).

469. FAMILY IS DEVINE: Maura Wright, Congers; Tricia Sutton, Pearl River; Bridget Carle, New City.

470. CARR GIRLS 2019: Maggie Mcgee, North Hyde Park, VT; Erin Carr, North Hyde Park, VT; Meghan Riese, Tully. (Kayak FAMILY).

471. THE BACKUPS: Melissa Pinckney, Marion; Mathew Pinckney, Phelps; Chris Pinckney, Union Springs; Ashley Mcfarland, Jordanville. (Mixed 18-39).

472. JOAN ED & KEAGAN: Joan Hodges, Union Springs; Ed Leaf, Auburn; Keagan Leaf, Brighton. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

473. SCHLEE'S RULE: Jack Schlee, Farmington; Mackenzie Schlee, Farmington; Todd Schlee, Farmington. (Kayak FAMILY).

474. BO-MER PLASTICS: Douglas Edward Derby, Syracuse; Brian Colella, Auburn; Ken Bardin, Oswego; Danielle Bardin, Oswego. (CORP.).

475. CHARLIES CHRISTMAS: Dave Savino, Moravia; Charlie Stebbins, Auburn, 13; Jim Reynolds, Auburn; Tom Herbert, Auburn. (Male 50-59).

476. UKES AND THEIR NUKES: Josh Murinka, Auburn; Marc Chalupnicki, Auburn; Kris Chalupnicki, Auburn; Amy Murinka, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

477. MARLYNS GIRLS: Mary Jo Copeland, Camillus; Petrea Hannibal, Auburn; Kathy Herr, Auburn; Sue Debagio, Auburn. (Female 50-59).

478. SUPER LOOPERS: Daniel Fitzgerald, Auburn; James Wride, Auburn; Christopher Fennessy, Auburn; Dana Lupo, Auburn. (Male 40-49).

479. EDGY: Kelly Gambino, Oswego; Chris Yeckel, Syracuse; Chris Delaney, East Syracuse; Amy Emm, East Syracuse. (Couples over 40).

480. SAND BEACH STRIDERS: David Pinker Jr., Warners; Sean Tonzi, Skaneateles; David Pinker, Warners. (Kayak Male over 40).

481. HUGO'S HEROS: James Cuddy, Auburn; John Murphy, Skan; Gary Mason, Auburn. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

482. FAST FUDOS: Lucas Fudo, Auburn; Alexander Fudo, Auburn; Jeremy Fudo, Auburn. (Kayak Male 18-39).

483. CJ'S PUB: Wendy Gasowski, Weedsport; Mike Facteau, Weedsport; Dave Morgan, Weedsport. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

484. BRING YOUR OWN BLONDE: Alyssa Mills, Baldwinsville; Jordan Taylor, Rochester; Alison Davis, Syracuse. (Kayak Female 18-39).

485. OX PLUS: Scott Buell, Skaneateles; Mike Dibella, Syracuse; Joe Steinman, Syracuse. (Kayak Male over 40).

486. BRIAN 4EVER: Scott Dix, Palmyra; Erin Burroughs, Aurora; Julie Vitale, Auburn; Trici Indelicato, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

487. BRIAN 4EVER KIDS: Bethany Lorenzo, Auburn; Riley Fitzgerald, Auburn; Alexandra Vitale, Auburn. ().

488. PAPA'S PETUNIAS: Nora Burroughs, Aurora; Ellen Burroughs, Aurora; Cate Burroughs, Aurora; David Wayne, Auburn. (FAMILY).

489. GREAT RU-BI-CAN: Mike Dziok, Tully; Brian Burghdurf, Utica; Bret Burghdurf, Phoenix; Gary Burghdurf, Auburn. (Male 50-59).

490. Z-OlLD MEN: Bob Zappia, Newark; Chris Childs, Newark; Mark Santelli, Newark; Corky Timerson, Newark. (Male over 60).

491. SLOWLY BUT SURELY: Mathew Mahoney, Seneca Falls; Tim Brazak, Auburn; Rachel Mahoney, Seneca Falls; Justin Mahoney, Seneca Falls. (Mixed 18-39).

492. AL WILSON'S SAVAGES ... AND DAL: Miles Baroody, Auburn; Chris Daly, Syracuse; Sean Wilson, Auburn; Chris Mason, Auburn. (Male 19-29).

493. THE BLUEFIELD CLASSIC: Don Ward, Auburn; Steve Klock, Jordan; Steve Dunn, Skaneateles; Ted Parker, Skaneateles. (Male 50-59).

494. BLUE RIDGE PACEMAKERS: Michael Shotton, Bentonville, VA; Jonathan Moore, Flint Hill, VA; Lisa Crosley, Jeffersonton, VA; Tom Crosley, Jeffersonton, VA. (Mixed over 40).

495. MOMS IN MOTION: Sue Jones, Skaneateles; Emily Gregg, Skaneateles; Beth Estes, Lander, WY; Sue Edinger, Skaneateles. (Female over 60).

496. SIMMONDS: Maegen Simmonds, Auburn; Robert Simmonds, Auburn; Emily Simmonds, Auburn; Kelly Stark, Marilla. (FAMILY).

497. HOW DO YA LIKE THEM APPLES: Marianne Brennan, Skaneateles; Alison Ferretti, Skaneateles; Brendan Ferretti, Skaneateles; Eddie Brennan, Skaneateles. (Couples 18-39).

498. TEAM DEPOT: Benjamin York, Auburn; Ray Barnard, Auburn; Jaco Taro, Auburn; Deanna Taro, Auburn. (CORP.).

499. AAI POWERFLO 3: Gary Rudick, Weedsport; John-paul Theberge, Syracuse; Sarah Trowse, Union Springs; Katelyn Trowse, Rochester. (Mixed 18-39).

500. WATERFRONT WOMEN: Brooke Stevens, Auburn; Ellen Legg, Skaneateles; Jenna Mclaughlin, Auburn. ().

501. THE B TEAM: Megan Lee, Hamburg; Hannah Shernisky, Pittsburgh, PA; Maia Gallagher, Wilson. (Kayak Female 18-39).

502. OUCH: Teale Labarbera, Deerfield; Michelle Hopwood, Williamson; David Palazzoli, Clinton. (Kayak FAMILY).

503. HUMBLE: Sierra Lyon, Moravia; Chloe Mcnabb, Moravia; Grace Wasileski, Moravia. (Kayak Female under 18).

504. WE'RE HERE: Joan Deitrick, Katonah; Caitlyn Brennan, Rochester; Kaitlin Brennan, Washington, DC. (Kayak Female 18-39).

505. COAST Physical Therapy: Kelly Grinnell, Auburn; Colin Foehl, Auburn; Matthew Costello, Auburn. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

506. FANTASTIC FOUR: Grace Morgan, Auburn; Jack Carbonaro, Auburn; Chloe Picciano, Auburn; Caitlin Rigby, Auburn. (Mixed under 18).

507. ANIME IS ILLEGAL: Chris Smith, Auburn; Brent Burgess, Union Springs; Brandon Cecchini, Auburn; Ben Radley, Auburn. (Male 19-29).

508. JOT 34: Olivia Dobrovosky, Skaneateles; Joanna Dobrovosky, Skaneateles; Tim Dobrovosky, Skaneateles. (Kayak FAMILY).

509. GET A GRIP: Austin Wilkes, Phelps; Katelyn Wilkes, Phelps; Teddy Altman, Phelps. (Kayak Mixed under 18).

510. THE DETERMINATORS: Jim Wilkes, Phelps; Tracy Altman, Phelps; Travis Altman, Phelps. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

511. PYLE'S PIONEERS: Wes Burger, Auburn; Eric Miller, Syracuse; Rob Miller, Buffalo; Tracy Miller, Camillus. (Mixed 18-39).

512. TWO AND A HALF MEN: Bill Ballard, Syracuse; Nick Boulton, Baldwinsville; Eric Foertch, Baldwinsville. (Kayak Male over 40).

513. CHAFING THE DREAM: Jennifer Sutton, Syracuse; Shaun Smurthwaite, Skaneateles; Riley Beck, Skaneateles. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

514. ALNYE ELITE FLEET: Alexcis Coningsby, Moravia; Dan Kinney, Moravia; Mikaela Withers, Moravia. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

515. LASTMINUTEMILEAGE: Kimberly Potter, Auburn; David Nemecek, Auburn; Melissa Laverack, Ovid. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

516. THE AVIATORS: Sam Schneider, Aurora; Alex Torea, Aurora; Justin Schneider, Aurora; Adrianne Torea, Aurora. (Mixed 18-39).

517. D&L TRUK STOP: Greg Haberlau; Scott Bochenek, Binghamton; Louie Vasile, Auburn; Geoff Bench, Skaneateles. (Male 30-39).

518. TEAM DEPOT/MET: Will Wallace, Seneca Falls; Frank Rodriguez Cruz, Cayuga; Dale Leone, Auburn; Gayle Dalton, Seneca Falls. (CORP.).

519. SWEET STRAWBERRIES: Jessica Salisbury, Elbridge; Ellen Sweet, Poplar Ridge; Jennifer Salisbury, Elbridge. (Kayak Female 18-39).

520. WHO'S YOUR DADDY: Meada Helmick, Auburn; Mike Keating, Auburn; Kelly Okussick, Auburn; Peter Okussick, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

521. CONNOR CRUSADERS: Ian Connor Wareham, Yonkers; Brian Connor, Syracuse; Mark Connor, Auburn; Bob Connor, Auburn. (FAMILY).

522. OVER-EXCITED & UNDER-PREPARED: Rachel Kuhl, Ithaca; Rebecca Pomrenke, Waltham, MA; Amanda Pomrenke, Hoboken, NJ. (Kayak Female 18-39).

523. TEAM WANSOR: Austin Wansor, Auburn; Susan Wansor, Auburn; Michael Wansor, Auburn; Jacob Wansor, Auburn. (FAMILY).

524. STRAIGHT OFF THE COUCH: Joseph Zech, Elmsford; Daniel Zech, Homer; Jessica Zech, Homer; Melinda Zech, Elmsford. (Couples over 40).

525. ANGRY PIRATES: Amy Giannettino, Auburn; Toni Giannettino, Auburn; Jennifer Bell, Auburn; Tracy Poole, Buffalo. (Female 40-49).

526. SCHUFRACK A: Andrew Schutrumpf, Crozier, VA; Gracie Schutrumpf, Crozier, VA; Matt Frackelton, Baldwinsville; Ian Frackelton, Skaneateles. (Mixed 18-39).

527. HERSTINATORS: Andrew Herst, Denver, CO; Martin Herst, Leawood, KS; Calvin Herst, Concord, NH; Lauren Ahrens, Charlottesville, VA. (Mixed over 40).

528. STEVE'S CREW: Matt Hamilton; Dave Mason; Brian Mason, Auburn; Steve Dennis. (Male 30-39).

529. TEAM DUROSKO: Farrah Goal, Arlington, VA; Heather Durosko, West Hartford, CT; Kelly Hogan, Mclean, VA. (Kayak Female 18-39).

530. CANOE BELIEVE IT?: Kelsie Aloi, Auburn; Bill Brown Jr, Auburn; Cassie Brown, Auburn; Henry Cleveland, Verona. (Mixed 18-39).

531. SOMEBODY'S GOT TO DO IT: Kerry Greene Donnelly, Auburn; Scott Shaft, Auburn; Carol Trentelman, Lawrenceville, PA. ().

532. FARMHANDS: Jessica Forest, Liverpool; Mike Mackay, Auburn; Brenda Forest, Auburn; James Dimatteo, Auburn. (FAMILY).

533. FOLEY'S FOLLY: Leigh Downing, New York; Mary Downing, Auburn; Natalie Herlihy, Auburn; Patti Herlihy, Auburn. (Female 40-49).

534. TEAM RIPTIDES: Kyle Zappia, Newark; Scott Wozer, Buffalo; Kevin Zappia, Newark; Paul Rushlo, Newark. (Male 19-29).

535. HAZZARDOUS HOUSE OF LOHR: Brian House, Weedsport; Carrie Lohr, Weedsport; Shannon House, Weedsport; Dave Hazzard, Weedport. (Couples 18-39).

536. PHENOMENAL RACERS AND JOGGERS: Phil Rose, Sodus Ny; Rachel Stowell, Auburn; Joel Hornbeck, Buffalo. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

537. RUNNING ON EMPTY: David Lee, Auburn; Adam Lee, Youngstown; Scott Horan, Moravia; Jamie Lee, Moravia. (Mixed over 40).

538. RBKCJP: Cindy Daly, Weedsport; John Scolaro, Orlando, FL; Pam Salisbury, Syracuse. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

539. THE FLYING MONGOOSE'S: Brian Dayhart, Ithaca; Sara Bloxsom, Ithaca; Donald Dayhart, Brooktondale; Liz Bloxsom, Fayetteville. (Mixed over 40).

540. SEVEN-OH: James Thompson, Penfield; Alice Jordan, Aurora; Phillip Opdycke, Pittsfield; James Taylor, Thetford Center, VT. (Mixed over 40).

541. NO LAWS: Josh Fisher, New York; Lexi Leader, Auburn; Meg Ryan, Auburn; Allison Nolan, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

542. PINNACLE INVESTMENTS: Jeff Stapleton, Auburn; Chris White, Auburn; Tim Carr, Auburn; Scott Carr, Auburn. (Male 40-49).

543. TRI-HARDS: Loraine Miller, Auburn; Kelly Logue, Auburn; Cara Miller, Auburn. (Kayak Female over 40).

544. UNDERTRAINED & OVERCONFIDENT: Amy Gorzka, Warners; Natasha Demlein, Warners; Jason Demlein, Warners; . ().

545. TEAM SHAKE: Jocelyn Kepple, Auburn; Madison Adams, Webster; Allison Jeffers, Auburn. (Kayak Female under 18).

546. TEAM BAKE: Allison House, Weedsport; Emma Stark, Weedsport; Syndey Manchester, Wedsport. (Kayak Female under 18).

547. LOBER'S LOPERS: Amy Jeffers, Auburn; Pete Factean, Baldwinsville; Becca Smith, Marathon; Mike Sheehan, Weedsport. (Couples over 40).

548. CJ'S PUB CRAWLERS: James Jeffers, Auburn; Mike Adams, Rochester; Brain Chapman, Conquest; Devin James, Saranac Lake. (Male 40-49).

549. GRAMP'S DAY CARE: Joella Lange, Scottsville; Casen Lange, Scottsville; Casen Lange, Scottsville; David Longeill, Owasco. (Mixed 18-39).

550. DANIEL'S LADIES: Mary Giannone, Auburn; Linn Halliwell, Camillus; Julie Bennett, Aurora; Daniel Borcherding, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

551. 162Years: Bruce Brown, Weedsport; Henry Zimmer, Weedsport; Christopher Brown, Weedsport. (Kayak Male over 40).

552. WINDEAD: Darl Zehr, Dryden; Joseph Federation, Groton; Jenna Federation, Groton. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

553. BIRCHWOOD EQUESTRIANS: Sophia Bennett, Aurora; Donna Forward, Camillus; Aliya Forward, Camillus. (Kayak Female 18-39).

554. WHATEVER FLOATS YOUR BOAT: Eden Lapsley, Liverpool; Christine Decker, Syracuse; Amethyst Edmunds, Syracuse. (Kayak Female 18-39).

555. RIPS REPS REVELATIONS: Cohle Dragone, Auburn; Michael Gagliardi, Auburn; Ian Giannettino, Auburn. (Kayak Male 18-39).

556. TINK'S: Peter Sigona, Auburn; Matthew Nolan, Auburn; Brandon Fasce, Auburn; Nicholas Gentilcore, Auburn. (Male 19-29).

557. MERCYWORST: Kira Kolb, Watertown; Lily Krause, Auburn; Julia Rescott, Auburn; Lacey Netti, Auburn. (Female 19-29).

558. SUPER TROOPERS: Hailey Dewitt, Moravia; Miranda Withers, Moravia; Cara Carmichael, Moravia. (Kayak Female 18-39).

559. CNY FELLOWSHIP: Mike Mcnabb Ii, Auburn; Dylan Dearman, Auburn; Patrick Malone, Auburn. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

560. 2DIVAS2DUDES: Nikko Iannuzzo, Liverpool; David Mizro, Auburn; Taylor Mizro, Liverpool; Meghan Bish Bishop, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

561. CRIPPLED TRIO: Ellie Gehl, Painted Post; Brittany Sanguinito, Apalachin; Hali Gunderman, Elmira. (Kayak Female 18-39).

562. BUFFALONIANS: Mark Bevilacqua, Hamburg; Molly Meegan, Tonawanda; Sydney Reeves, East Amherst; Emma Hubert, Williamsville. (Mixed 18-39).

563. GOON SQUAD: Kobe Van Duyne, Auburn; Zach Wagner, Auburn; Jaylen Jones, Auburn; Austin Countrymen, Fort Plain. (Male 19-29).

564. LORI JEWSBURY: Kenny Williams, Auburn; Colin Jewsbury, Jordan; Sean Dristle, Skaneateles Fal. (Kayak Male under 18).

565. KLINK FAMILY: John Joynt, Doylesburg, PA; John Klink, Auburn; Charlie Joynt, Doylesburg, PA. (Kayak FAMILY).

566. DOUBLE TWIN TERROR!: Sam Chipman, Syracuse; Jack Kozlowski, Sherborn, MA; Josh Chipman, Syracuse; Nate Kozlowski, Sherborn, MA. (Male under 14).

567. UNAMBITIOUS HEROES: Danielle Graham, Fayetteville; Eric Graham, Fayetteville; Steven Seifert, Verona; Scott Gaumer, Verona. (Mixed 18-39).

568. THE FLYING TIGERS: Seamus Haggerty, Jordan; Jack Haggerty, Skaneateles; Tom Cunningham, Skaneateles; Al Behm, Syracuse. (Male 40-49).

569. CHUNKY MONKEYS OF LONG POINT: Lindsay Ross, Londonderry, NH; Luial Gilbert, Londonderry, NH; Alicia Gilbert, Londonderry, NH. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

570. SAQUON FOR PRESIDENT: Max Pinchak, Auburn; Steve Pinchak, Auburn; Jim Van Arsdale, Auburn; Paul Ciras, Skaneateles. (Male 40-49).

571. SILVER SNAKES: Kelsey Minnick, Buffalo; Abigail Macdonald, East Amherst; John Minnick, Buffalo; Judd Simon, East Amherst. (Couples 18-39).

572. B@D B00TIE$$: Celina Rescott, Auburn; Cassidy Mcjury, Auburn; Emma Blodgett, Auburn. (Kayak Female 18-39).

573. NILES OUTLAWS: Dylan Powers, Camillus; Ryan Murray; Ryan Scheminger.

574. PAGING DR. BRYAN NEWCOMB: Amanda Waby, Auburn; Ian Maywalt, Auburn; Ben Maywalt, Auburn; Zach Waby, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

575. TEAM GRANDPAS: Johanna Cooper, Penfield; Daniel Hucko, Pittsford; Patrick Burke, Pittsford; Michael Cooper, Penfield. (Mixed over 40).

576. TEAM BAKER: Matthew Baker, Baldwinsville; James Baker, Lansing; Mark Baker, Baldwinsville. (Kayak Male 18-39).

577. TEAM UNADILLA: Aidan Cutting, Unadilla; Jeff Lent, Unadilla; Douglas Levielle, Unadilla; Mariah Levielle, Unadilla. (Mixed 18-39).

578. TREE HUGGERS: Sarah Ridenour, Spencer; Adam Pesta, Ithaca; Deborah King, Ithaca. (Kayak Mixed 18-39).

579. VARIETY SIX PACK: Leon Atkins, Getzville; Justin Demuth, Auburn; Michael Brady, Auburn; Joseph Grimaldi, Poland. (Male 30-39).

580. TEAM LAMB: Cynda Lamb, Morrisville; Krystle Usyk, Syracuse; Christine Wickham, Warners; Theresa Flynn, Phoenix. (Female 30-39).

581. GOOF TROOP: Lisa Coleman, Baldwinsville; Kathleen Boccio, Syracuse; Denise Fleet, Baldwinsville. (Kayak Female over 40).

582. RIP AND DIP: John Fiermonte, Auburn; Daniel Zambito, Auburn; Lauren Walsh, Auburn; Jess Walsh, Auburn. (Mixed 18-39).

583. LATE TO THE PARTY: Jaime Williams, Richmond, VA; Tim Perkins, Richmond, VA; Chelsea Ryan, Locke; Jeffrey Ryan, Locke. (Mixed 18-39).

584. ROSE ALL DAY: Claire Minnoe, Auburn; Casey Cuthbert, Pittsford; Anna Cuthbert, Pittsford. (Kayak Female 18-39).

585. THE PEAKY BLINDERS: Dan Muldoon, Buffalo; Jim Sterio, Liverpool; Daniel Roche, Liverpool; Peter Sterio, Liverpool. (Male 19-29).

586. LOS LOCOS TIBURONES: Brandon Sebelowitz, Syracuse; Jeff Wingwood, Liverpool; Arvin "jimm Gonzalez, Syracuse; James Kiser, Syracuse. (Male 19-29).

587. AUBURN COMMUNITY HOSPITAL: Erin Wilbur, Auburn; Bridgette Dautrich, Auburn; Frank Gerace, Auburn. (Kayak Mixed over 40).

588. PUNKS AND DRUNKS: Brandon Reilley, Auburn; Jeff Portorsnok, Auburn; Nick Dec, Auburn; Timothy Reilley, Auburn. (FAMILY).

589. RUMBLE PONIES: Kieran Scanlan, Auburn; Joe Paduda, Skaneateles; Liam Mcloughlin, Auburn; Colin Tardif, Auburn. (Male 19-29).

590. RACE LIKE A GIRL: Liz Colgan, Auburn; Emma Swarthout, Clifton; Jess Morgan, Union Springs; Rebecca Colgan, Auburn. (Female 19-29).

591. CROWD FAVORITES: Nick D'alessandro, Auburn; Andy Noga, Auburn; Ryan Noga, Auburn; Ryan Moe, Boston, MA. (Male 40-49).

592. WE HEARD THERE WAS WINE AT TH: Jessica Fadden, Syracuse; Lori Olin; Donna Cook, Syracuse.

593. SOME OF IT YOU LEARN THE HARD: Geoffrey Burnett, Rochester; Patrick Furnia, Auburn; Andrew Mcneil, Rochester; Robert Frost, Walworth. (Male 50-59).

594. TEAM GASPER: Owen Gasper, Auburn; Mark Bishop, Columbus, IN; Connor Gasper, Auburn.

595. HARRY BALSAGNA: Ben Bergan, Syracuse; Tom King, Albany; Craig Anderson, Scarsdale; Jim Nervina, Auburn. (Male 30-39).

596. CHAFING THE DREAM II: Nick Diego, Auburn; Bob Dickman, Auburn; Steph Whitehouse, Skaneateles; Kate Ward, Auburn. (Couples 18-39).

597. FOLLOW THE LEADER: Michael Leader, Auburn; Michael S Leader, Auburn; David Leader, Auburn. (Kayak Male 18-39).

598. RED DRAGONS: Anna Crandell, Endicott; Sam Sheldon, Monroe; Michaela Cool, Auburn; Alzy Cinquanta, Cold Spring. (Female 19-29).

599. WE RACE FOR BEER: Tom Fennessy, Houston, TX; Pat Rowley, Queensbury; Tim Nolan, Auburn; Bob Butera, Auburn. (Male 50-59).

600. MIKE + AMANDA 08.24.2019: Amanda Servadio, Rome; Sean Reilley, Freeville; Michael Reilley, Rome; John Reilley, Auburn. (Mixed over 40).

601. HOME TEAM: Emma Nolan, Auburn; Sydney Murinka, Auburn; Grace Baranick, Auburn; Maeve Canty, Skaneateles. (Female 14-18).

602. WHAT'S OUR TEAM NAME: Blade Horsford, Weedsport; Justin Files, Weedsport; Stephen Nemec, Weedsport. (Kayak Male 18-39).

603. PICCIANO REAL ESTATE: Chris Schneider, Auburn; Mark Lattimore, Syracuse; Steven Crosby, Auburn; David Wawro, Auburn. (Male 40-49).

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
1
0