The Citizen Masters results and schedule
agate

The Citizen Masters results and schedule

The Citizen Masters results

Open tournament

Qualifying, Jan. 4-5, Rainbow Lanes

1. Dale Weigand 804

2. Lee Burnett 779

3. Neale Baran 768

4. Mike Dries 752

5. Joe Nadherny 749

6. Greg Spinelli 740

7. Tom LLoyd Jr 737

8. Gary Reynolds 731

9. Jay Slater 715

10. Wayne Clark 693

11. Roger Squires 693

12. Mike Capone 686

13. Nick Kilmer 685

14. John LaRock 685

15. David Caci 683

16. Rich Guzalak 682

17. Garrett Bishop 682

18. Corey Dockstader 682

19. Mike Suarez 681

20. Rick Lambrecht 679

21. Tim Pidlypchak 676

22. Mike Lumb 676

23. Michael Pucino 674

24. Harold Myers 672

25. Lou Liberatore 671

26. Brandon Mettler 669

27. Brian Brooks 667

28. Steve Eastman Jr 664

29. Rodney Squires 663

30. Ed Wasilenko 662

31. Jim Melf 660

32. Don Wilson 660

33. Charles Tabone 659

34. Dan Guzalak 659

35. Joel Meade 659

36. Randy Lamanche 657

37. Kevin Mead 656

38. Joe Kraushaar 655

39. Dave Ashby 654

40. Joe Willis III 654

41. Brian Parry 654

42. Chet Hoisington 653

43. James Abulencia 652

44. Benny Appleby 650

45. Jerry Locastro 650

46. Steve Titus 650

47. Jordan Kensinger 649

48. Sam Church 649

49. Mark Hlywa 649

50. Steve Walawender 648

51. Bob DelloStritto 647

52. Nicholas Nadherny 647

53. Mel Tweed 646

54. Ernie Hyde III 644

55. Sean O'Donnell 644

56. Shane Ellis 643

57. Cary Kulis 642

58. Charlie Hickey 642

59. Dave Barski 640

60. Jack Meredeth 640

61. Barry Marginean 639

62. Brandon Titus 638

63. Ryan Gabak 634

64. Tommy Hoey 634

Missed the cut:

Terrence O'Donnell 633

Chris Young 633

Kevin Lukins 631

Lou Tabone 630

Carl Harvey 629

Joe Traver Jr 628

Todd Brechue 627

Zach Bobbett 625

Brandon Slayton 622

Mathew Rooker 621

Sean Mott 620

Mike Prior 619

Tim Waters 618

Tom Winslow 617

Jeff Farrelly 613

James Dries 608

Joe Chekansky 605

Chris Lugo 604

Scott White 603

Doug Crawford 602

Paul Roche 601

Robert Wells 599

James Robb 591

Tyler Neagle 590

Nicholas Downer 590

Jason Schultz 589

Fred Marty 586

Ted Ball 583

David Seneca 582

Tom Young 581

Ryan Bitter 578

Chad Bodner 568

Chris Kustyn 566

Jeff Matty 561

Jim Locastro 558

Brett Pitman 555

Jay Whiteside 555

Ray Kisor 550

Ray Jesmer 547

Shawn Murphy 540

Tori Colosimo 540

Pete Dillalo 540

Steve Rusin 539

Dan Carey 534

Chris Squires 524

Melissa Slater 513

Brian Vivenzio 498

John Eadon 494

Zach Martin 492

David Whiteside 490

James Casbaro 484

Scott Shaft 476

Upcoming matches

1 p.m. Jan. 11, Starlite Lanes

Joe Willis III vs. Ryan Gabak

Ed Wasilenko vs. Don Wilson

Steve Eastman Jr vs. Charles Tabone

Brandon Mettler vs. Randy LaManche

Greg Spinelli vs. CJ Hickey

Mike Capone vs. Bob DelloStritto

Wayne Clark vs. Mel Tweed

Gary Reynolds vs. Sean O'Donnell

Mike Dries vs. Dave Barski

Corey Dockstader vs. Steve Titus

Rich Guzalak vs. Mark Hlywa

Nick Kilmer vs. Jordan Kensinger

Lee Burnett vs. Barry Marginean

Harold Myers vs. Joe Kraushaar

Tim Pidlypchak vs. Dave Ashby

Rick Lambrecht vs. Jim Abulencia

Dale Weigand vs. Tom Hoey

Jim Melfi vs. Dan Guzalak

Rodney Squires vs. Joel Meade

Brian Brooks vs. Kevin Mead

Tom Lloyd Jr vs. Cary Kulis

John LaRock vs. Nicholas Nadherny

Roger Squires vs. Ernie Hyde

Jay Slater Jr vs. Shane Ellis

Joe Nadherny vs. Jack Meredeth

Mike Suarez vs. Jerry Locastro

Garrett Bishop vs. Sam Church

David Caci vs. Steve Walawender

Neael Baran vs. Brandon Titus

Lou Liberatore vs. Brian Parry

Mike Pucino vs. Chet Hoisington

Mike Lumb vs. Benny Appleby

Women's tournament

Qualifying, Jan. 5, Falcon Lanes

1. Amy Pidlypchak, 551

2. Chelsea Clark 659

3. Callie Caci 599

4. Lisa Rouse 594

5. Michelle Reynolds 586

6. Denice Hall 578

7. Loretta Lees 575

8. Jackie Gibbs 548

9. Bridget Mattes 532

10. Sara Casler 528

11. Karen Nadherny 520

12. Sharon Mills 494

13. Ann Fenton 491

14. Angela White 468

15. June Heath 461

16. Crystal Powers 444

1st. alternate: Renee Quick

2nd alternate: Susan Burns

Upcoming matches

11 a.m. Sunday, Jan. 12, Rainbow Lanes

Amy Pidlypchak vs. Bridget Mattes

Callie Caci vs. Karen Nadherny

Michelle Reynolds vs. Ann Fenton

Loretta Lees vs. June Heath

Chelsea Clark vs. Sara Casler

Lisa Rouse vs. Sharon Mills

Denice Hall vs. Angela White

Jackie Gibbs vs. Crystal Powers

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

AUBURN — It is with profound sadness that the family of Kalene E. Sanderson, 26, of Auburn, announces her sudden passing on Tuesday, March 24, 2020.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News