TV schedule for Sunday, Nov. 24
agate

TV schedule for Sunday, Nov. 24

ON TV

SUNDAY

BEACH GAMES

NBCSN — ANOC World Beach Games: From Doha, Qatar (taped), 12 a.m. (Monday)

CFL FOOTBALL

ESPN2 — Grey Cup: Hamilton vs. Winnipeg, Calgary, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

ESPNU — Myrtle Beach Invitational: Tulane vs. Utah, Consolation, Conway, S.C., 10:30 a.m.

CBSSN — Jamaica Classic: North Carolina A&T vs. Eastern Michigan, Montego Bay, Jamaica, 12 p.m.

ESPN — Hall of Fame Tip-Off: Teams TBD, Championship, Uncassvile, Connecticut, 1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Charleston Classic: Miami vs. UConn, Consolation, Charleston, S.C., 1 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Myrtle Beach Invitational: Mississippi St. vs. Coastal Carolina, Consolation, Conway, S.C., 1 p.m.

FS1 — North Florida at Creighton, 2 p.m.

CBSSN — Jamaica Classic: Louisiana State vs. Rhode Island, Montego Bay, Jamaica, 2:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Hall of Fame Tip-Off: Teams TBD, Consolation, Uncasville, Connecticut, 3:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Charleston Classic: Missouri State vs. Buffalo, Consolation, Charleston, S.C., 3:30 p.m.

BTN — Cal Poly at Iowa, 5 p.m.

ESPN — Myrtle Beach Invitational: Villanova vs. Baylor, Championship, Conway, S.C., 5 p.m.

ESPNU — Charleston Classic: Saint Joseph's vs. Towson, Seventh Place Game, Charleston, S.C., 6 p.m.

SEC — Lamar at Kentucky, 6 p.m.

CBSSN — Jamaica Classic: Utah State vs. North Texas, Montego Bay, Jamaica, 6:30 p.m.

BTN — North Dakota at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Myrtle Beach Invitational: Middle Tennessee vs. Ohio, Seventh Place Game, Conway, S.C., 7:30 p.m.

ESPN — Charleston Classic: Florida vs. Xavier, Championship, Charleston, S.C., 8:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Jamaica Classic: Nicholls State vs. Maryland (Baltimore County), Montego Bay, Jamaica, 9 p.m.

ESPN2 — MGM Resorts Main Event: Clemson vs. Texas Christian, Semifinal, Las Vegas, 10:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)

ESPN — Connecticut at Ohio State, 3 p.m.

SEC — Rutgers at Louisiana State, 8 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

ESPNU — FCS Selection Special, 12:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN'S)

BTN — Division 1 Tournament: Kentucky at Indiana, Second Round, 12 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S)

ESPNU — American Athletic Tournament: Teams TBD, Championship, Orlando, Fla., 1:30 p.m.

SEC — Missouri at Tennessee, 2 p.m.

BTN — Nebraska at Wisconsin, 2:30 p.m.

SEC — Mississippi at Texas A&M, 4 p.m.

ESPNU — Mid-Eastern Athletic Tournament: Teams TBD, Championship, Washington, 8 p.m.

ESPNU — Southwestern Athletic Tournament: Teams TBD, Championship, Itta Bena, Miss. (taped), 10 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

NBC — ISU Grand Prix: NHK Trophy, Sapporo, Japan (taped), 4 p.m.

GOLF

NBC — LPGA Tour: The CME Group Tour Championship, final round, Naples, Fla., 1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The RSM Classic, final round, St. Simons, Ga., 1 p.m.

LUGE

NBCSN — FIL: World Cup, Innsbruck, Austria (taped), 4:30 p.m.

NFL FOOTBALL

CBS — Denver at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

FOX — Seattle at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

FOX — Dallas at New England, 4:25 p.m.

NBC — Green Bay at San Francisco, 8:20 p.m.

RUGBY

NBCSN — Heineken Cup: Sale vs. La Rochelle (taped), 2:30 p.m.

SOCCER (MEN'S)

FS1 — Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin at Augsburg, 9:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Manchester United at Sheffield United, 11:25 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Mainz 05 at TSG 1899 Hoffenheim, 12 p.m.

SWIMMING

ESPN2 — ISL: From London (taped), 1 a.m. (Monday)

TENNIS

FS2 — ITF: Davis Cup, Teams TBD, Final, Madrid, 10 a.m.

MONDAY

BEACH SOCCER (MEN'S)

FS2 — FIFA World Cup: U.S. vs. Paraguay, Group A, Luque, Paraguay, 9 p.m.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

ESPNU — NIT Season Tip-Off: Western Michigan vs. Yale, First Round, Orlando, Fla., 12 p.m.

ESPNU — NIT Season Tip-Off: Seattle vs. Bucknell, First Round, Orlando, Fla., 2 p.m.

ESPN2 — Maui Invitational: Georgia vs. Dayton, First Round, Maui, Hawaii, 2:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Maui Invitational: Virginia Tech vs. Michigan State, First Round, Maui, Hawaii, 5 p.m.

FS1 — Fort Myers Tip-Off: Pittsburgh vs. Kansas State, First Round, Fort Myers, Fla., 6 p.m.

BTN - Kent State at Ohio State, 6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Legends Classic: Richmond vs. Wisconsin, First Round, Brooklyn, N.Y., 7 p.m.

ESPNU — Hall of Fame Classic: Butler vs. Missouri, First Round, Kansas City, Mo., 7 p.m.

SEC — Chattanooga at Tennessee, 7 p.m.

BTN — Louisiana Tech at Indiana, 8:30 p.m.

FS1 — Fort Myers Tip-Off: Bradley vs. Northwestern, First Round, Fort Myers, Fla., 8:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Kansas at Chaminade, 9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Hall of Fame Classic: Oklahoma vs. Stanford, First Round, Kansas City, Mo., 9:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Legends Classic: Auburn vs. New Mexico, First Round, Brooklyn, N.Y., 9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Maui Invitational: UCLA vs. Brigham Young, First Round, Maui, Hawaii, 11:30 p.m.

NBA BASKETBALL

NBA — Utah at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

NBA — Oklahoma City at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

NFL FOOTBALL

ESPN — Baltimore at LA Rams, 8 p.m.

SOCCER (MEN'S)

NBCSN — Premier League: Newcastle United at Aston Villa, 2:55 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News